Contributor Rosalind Hammond
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes WAAPA graduate, 1991. Possibly actor Ros Hammond Contributor ID 203685
Events

Actor

Writer

  • Full Blown Rose, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2005

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Georgie Bax - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Andrew Blackman - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Elizabeth Coleman - Playwright

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Charlotte de Burgh Holder - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Jane Hall - Actor

Catherine Hill - Director

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Kate Johnson - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Aubrey Mellor - Executive Producer

Jane Millett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Robyn Nevin - Director

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Frances O'Connor - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Michelle Offen - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Peter Roberts - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Ross Skiffington - Special FX, Consultant

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Sioban Tuke - Director, Assistant Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001

Gabriela Tylesova - Set Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

Peter Webb - Actor

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Hannes Berger - Actor

Liza Bradbury - Designer

  • Absent Friends, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Janine Burke - Adaptor

  • Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Michael Carman - Actor

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Stephen Clements - Actor

Brian Coghlan - Lighting Designer

Harry Cripps - Director, Playwright

John Davey - Composer

John K Davies - Actor

Anthea Davis - Actor

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Chris Edmund - Director

  • Whale, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 21 September 1991

Sandra Edridge - Actor

  • Absent Friends, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Gray - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Tony Grounds - Playwright

Glenn Hayden - Director

Joy Hester - Performer

  • Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001

David Holman - Playwright

  • Whale, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 21 September 1991

Peter Houghton - Actor

Virginia Hyam - Artistic Director

  • Full Blown Rose, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2005

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Richard Kane - Stage Manager

Josephine Keen - Actor

Laura Keneally - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Sophie Lee - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

  • Whale, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 21 September 1991

Shauna MacEwan - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

William McInnes - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director

  • Absent Friends, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Aarne Neeme - Director

Julie Nixon - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Nolan - Director

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Sunday Reed - Performer

  • Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001

Damian Rice - Actor

  • Absent Friends, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Russell Sarre - Composer

  • Whale, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 21 September 1991

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Full Blown Rose, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2005

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Christina Smith - Designer

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Len Steel - Fight Director

Ariane Vrisakis - Actor

  • Absent Friends, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 7 May 1991

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

  • Full Blown Rose, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 December 2005

La Mama

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Merrigong Theatre Company

National Gallery of Australia

  • Dear Sun, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 2001

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Yellow Jack Theatre

Identifier 231274