Contributor Anne Looby
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Breast Wishes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 2009
  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 12 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 April 2009
  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Producer

Creator

Realisation

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Merridy Eastman - Writer, Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016
  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Breast Wishes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 2009
  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 12 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 April 2009
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

James Millar - Writer, Actor, Dramaturg

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016
  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Breast Wishes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 2009
  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 12 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 April 2009
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Debra Oswald - Writer, Playwright

Bruce Brown - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Jonathan Gavin - Writer

Richard Glover - Writer

Wendy Harmer - Writer

Sheridan Jobbins - Writer

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011
  • Breast Wishes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 2009
  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 12 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 April 2009
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Gale Edwards - Director

Jason Langley - Director

Chelsea Plumley - Performer, Actor

  • Breast Wishes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 June 2009
  • Breast Wishes, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 27 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 12 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 6 May 2009
  • Breast Wishes, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 April 2009
  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Imogen Ross - Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Nathan Wright - Choreographer

Valerie Bader - Performer

Neil Gooding - Producer

David Harris - Performer

Simone Parrott - Producer

Gretel Scarlett - Performer

Brian Thomson - Production Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Stephen Jackson - Performer, Actor

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990
  • The Imaginary Invalid, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1990
  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990
  • The Imaginary Invalid, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1990
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 29 May 1991
  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Daniel Abineri - Director, Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

David Clendinning - Actor

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Peter Davis - Producer

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Marcus Graham - Actor

Charmaine Grey - Actor

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988
  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
  • Undiscovered Country, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 1987

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

John Howard - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Wilton Morley - Producer

Richard O'Brien - Music and Lyrics, Writer

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Peter Shoesmith - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Ross Anderson - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Christopher Baz - Actor

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Paul Bishop - Actor

John Bliss - Drummer

Terry Brady - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Kim Carpenter - Devisor, Director, Designer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989
  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Joseph Clements - Actor

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Tom Falkingham - Bassist

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Fight Director

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Donald Hall - Composer, Musical Director

Frank Harlow - Stage Manager

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Philip Holder - Actor

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Bob Hornery - Actor

Richard Huggett - Actor

Greg Iverson - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Director

Harvey James - Guitarist

Timothy Jones - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Peta Masters - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Graeme McKeachie - Actor

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Natalie Mosco - Actor

John Mulock - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
  • Undiscovered Country, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 1987

Brett Murphy - Assistant Director

Veronica Neave - Actor

William O'Riordan - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • Undiscovered Country, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 1987

Joan Sydney - Actor

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Paul Tolton - Actor

Brian Vriends - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

David Wood - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

John Adam - Actor

Tony Alcock - Director

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Kingston Anderson - Assistant Director

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Rod Ansell - Actor

Timothy Aria - Actor

  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995

Tim Aris - Actor

Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Musical Director

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Alice Babidge - Designer

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Kym Barrett - Designer

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

John Batchelor - Actor

Rodney Bell - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

James Bennett - Designer

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

David Berthold - Director

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Geoff Bielefeld - Production Manager

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Karen Birrell - Actor

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Ken Boucher - Director

  • Macbeth, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 15 June 1990

Bille Brown - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Tess Burke - Director

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

Michael Butcher - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

David Campbell - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Marcello Capone - Actor

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Toni Collette - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Trisha Crowe - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Richard Davies - Actor

Maeve Dermody - Actor

Katrina Devery - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Philip Dodd - Performer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Craig Elliot - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Paul English - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Kim Fleming - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

David Garrett - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Les Gully - Narrator, Musician

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Pam Gully - Actor

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Mary-Ann Henshaw - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Chris Herden - Actor

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

John F. Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Celia Ireland - Actor

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Angela Kennedy - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Stan Kouros - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Peter Lamb - Actor

Daniel Lapaine - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Emily Lumbers - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Christine Mahoney - Performer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Maria Mawkes - Choreographer

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Rhys McConnochie - Director

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

David McCubbin - Actor

Jade McCutcheon - Assistant Director

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Pamela McDonald - Lighting Designer

Allan McFadden - Director

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Brent McGregor - Director

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Angie Milliken - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Alex Morcos - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Christopher Mosley - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Michael Muntz - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Sheriden Nelson - Dancer

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Mark Newland - Actor

Marie Nicholson - Musical Director

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

John O'Connell - Choreographer

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Meghan O'Shea - Actor

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

George Olgilvie - Director

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Alice Parkinson - Actor

Vince Poletto - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Elizabeth Proude - Stage Manager

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Katrina Retallick - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988

Emma Salter - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Tamara Saulwick - Performer

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Garry Scale - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

John Stanton - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988

Paul Sugars - Actor

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

Scott Timmins - Actor

Pete Townshend - Lyricist

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

Ralph Tyrrell - Musical Director

Deborah Unger - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Jill Watt - Actor

David Watters - Lighting Designer

Tom Weaver - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Cassandra Webb - Actor

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Trevor White - Actor

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Jessica Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988

Robyn Womersley - Musical Director

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Lauren Wormald - Choreographer

  • Breast Wishes, Basement Theatre, Benowa, QLD, 16 September 2016

William Zappa - Actor

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996
  • The Shaughraun, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1995
  • The Shaughraun (The Lovable Rascal), Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1994
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • King Lear, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1994

NIDA

  • 5th of July, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 September 1988
  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
  • Undiscovered Country, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 10 April 1987

Australia Council for the Arts

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 29 May 1991
  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Melbourne Theatre Company

Peter Davis

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

The NIDA Company

Wilton Morley

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Arts Victoria

Bien-Etre Productions

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Canberra Theatre Centre

Civic Theatre

  • Breast Wishes, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 20 May 2009

Clocktower Centre

  • Breast Wishes, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 18 March 2011

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Festival of Sydney

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Griffin Theatre Company

His Majesty's Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

  • Hello, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 March 1989

Kookaburra - the National Musical Theatre Company

  • Company, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2007

Q Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 13 March 1996

Queensland Theatre Company

Riverside Theatres

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Spotlight Theatrical Company

The Newcastle Workers Club

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

The University of Melbourne

The Who

  • Tommy, Newcastle Panthers, Newcastle, NSW, 3 December 1985

Transfield

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

University of New South Wales

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
Works
Identifier 3206