Contributor Penny Hall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Puppeteer
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Puppeteer

Narrator

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Eric Hoek - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Bryan Edward - Production Manager

Reg Livermore - Actor, Writer

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Stewart Weller - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Scriven - Writer, Director, Puppeteer, Playwright

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Paul Eddey - Actor, Composer, Lyricist

Marion Edward - Actor

Charles Haggith - Actor

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager, Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Graeme Mathieson - Puppeteer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Bruce Barry - Actor

Peter Batey - Director, Playwright

Laurence Beck - Actor

Gina Curtis - Actor

Len Fisher - Electrician

Sheila Florance - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

James P. Lynch - Actor

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Sumner - Director

Raymond Westwell - Director, Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • The Aspern Papers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 September 1962

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

Richard Godden - Stage Manager, Puppeteer

Brian Harold - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Kurt Herweg - Composer

Igor Hyczka - Devisor, Puppeteer

Patsy King - Actor

Sam Kummli - Puppeteer

Leon Lissek - Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor, Fight Director

  • You Never Can Tell, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1962
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

David Mitchell - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Peter Morris - Puppeteer

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

James Ridewood - Puppeteer

Hal Saunders - Book and Lyrics

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Frank Thring - Actor

Miroslav Vomela - Puppeteer

David Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Doug Anders - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Carol Armstrong - Actor

Wilfred Asplin - Designer

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Max Bartlett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Julie Baz - Director

Martin Bell - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Kristy Best - Actor

Michael Bovoryu - Electrician

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Liz Bowie - Actor

Alec Bruce - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Robert Bruning - Actor

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Brian Burton - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Moira Carleton - Actor

Fiona Clarke - Writer

Kevin Colson - Actor

Janice Cook - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

Ossie Davis - Playwright

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Linsey de Looze - Designer

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Maurizio Degliesposti - Actor

Norma Disher - Director

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Nick Dowling - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Caroline Downs - Actor

Jean Drinan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Carmel Dunn - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Joy Economos - Puppeteer

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Bernard Eddy - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Don Evans - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Hal Evans - Musical Arranger, Composer, Conductor

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Daniel Felkai - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Jay Finocchiaro - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

Brenda Gardiner - Costume Designer

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Colin Garland - Designer

Kurtis Gee - Actor

Bruce George - Composer

Vincent Gil - Actor

Paul Gilchrist - Director, Playwright

Bernard Gilroy - Actor

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Rosemary Gould - Actor

Nan Gow - Assistant Director

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

John Gray - Actor

Lyndelle Green - Actor

Marie Green - Actor

Douglas Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Eve Hannifer - Actor

Keith Harding - Actor

Alan Hardy - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Silver Harris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Moss Hart - Writer

Clive Henley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Colleen Henry - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Richard Hilliar - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

William Hodge - Actor

Erik Hoek - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Judi Hooke - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Liz Hovey - Director

Madeleine Howell - Actor

Max Hurley - Designer

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Shane Imbert - Actor

Henry James - Writer

David Jeffrey - Designer, Actor

Joan Jensen - Designer

Paul Karo - Actor

George Kaufman - Writer

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

Rebecca Kypri - Musical Director

Judd Laine - Choreographer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Rodney Lester - Actor

David Lucas - Actor

Heidi Lupprian - Actor

Melissa Lynch - Designer

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Kevin McBeath - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Shirley McDonald - Director

Sandra McKenzie - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Nano McMahon - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Tony McNicoll - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Golda Meehan - Actor

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Jane Miller - Writer

Aimee Moffatt - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Mark Newsam - Actor

Felicity Nicol - Director

Paul Nisselle - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Peter Oldham - Puppeteer

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Liz Olliver - Lighting Designer

Virginia Osborne - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Barry Paget - Puppeteer

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

Ernest Parham - Choreographer

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Don Philps - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Wanda Plinge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Cherilyn Price - Actor

Norman Price - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Eric Rasdall - Lyricist, Composer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

Bill Reynolds - Actor

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Graeme Rhodes - Actor

Barry Roberts - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Tom Salisbury - Stage Manager

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Monica Sayers - Actor

Roderick Shaw - Set Designer

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Penelope Shelton - Actor

James Shoobridge - Actor

Robyn Smith - Actor

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Roger Adam Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Bernard Stapleton - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Bronwyn Stenhouse - Puppeteer

Judith Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Matthew Stewart - Actor

Robert Stirling - Actor

John Tasker - Producer, Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

John Terry - Puppeteer

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Colin Thompson - Actor

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Deborah Thomson - Actor

Irma Trnka - Stage Manager

Jeff Underhill - Writer, Lyricist

Howard Vernon - Actor

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Frank Wadds - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

William Walker - Musical Director

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Stephen Wallace - Director

Patrick White - Playwright

Michael Winters - Actor

  • Purlie Victorious, New Theatre, Sydney (1963-1973), Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 October 1964

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Lyn Wright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

John Young - Director

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Marionette Theatre of Australia

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Short and Sweet

The Arts Council of Australia

Australian Broadcasting Commission

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Impulse Theatre

NIDA

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Subtlenuance

Sydney Shakespeare Festival

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • The Explorers, Theatre Royal (1875-1972), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1969

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • The Tintookies, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1965

The Tintookies

  • The Explorers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1968

University of New South Wales

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961
Identifier 244892