Contributor Rhys McConnochie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Born in Auckland.
Events

Actor

Director

Consultant

Julia Blake - Actor

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004
  • Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
  • Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000

Terry Norris - Actor

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004
  • Death of a Salesman, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2000

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004

Christine White - Set Designer

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ian McDonald - Musical Arranger, Composer, Sound Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Richard Piper - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Life After George, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 11 October 2000
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Life After George, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Kate Cherry - Director, Associate Director

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

John Bell - Actor, Director

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Nick Enright - Playwright, Director

  • A Poor Student, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
  • Measure for Measure, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 5 July 1986

John Gaden - Director, Actor

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Bob Hornery - Actor

Sue Jones - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Michelle Fallon - Designer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Angus King - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Gavin Robins - Choreographer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1986

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright, Author

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998

Greg Stone - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Barbara West - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer, Assistant Director

Robyn Archer - Director

  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

Don Barker - Actor

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • The Sick Room, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 March 1999

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

David Chesworth - Composer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Amanda Douge - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Peter Evans - Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Noel Greig - Playwright, Writer

  • On Parliament Hill, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987
  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director, Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jolyon James - Designer, Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Bert Labonte - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Beejan Olfat - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997

Melissa Page - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Vic Rooney - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Joseph Spano - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

August Strindberg - Playwright

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Alan Tobin - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ross Wallace - Designer, Costume Designer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Doris Younane - Actor

Gary Abrahams - Writer, Adaptor, Director

Keith Agius - Actor

David Aitken - Designer

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Derek Amer - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Andrew Bailey - Assistant Set Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Elsa Baldino - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Raymond Balisoro - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Emma Barbaro - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Howard Barker - Playwright

David Barnes - Actor

Christian Barrett-Hill - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Jacob Battista - Set Designer

Sally Beck - Production Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Alison Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Lucy Bell - Actor

Andrew Bellchambers - Set Designer

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Paul Biencourt - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Michael Billinghurst - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Harrison Birtwistle - Musical Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Ron Blair - Playwright

Paul Blenheim - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Marc Blitzstein - Lyricist

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Saturday Brander - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

William Brandt - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist

Alan Brel - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Olivia Brown - Actor

Sophie Bruce - Composer

Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

Dave Burrows - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Mark Butler - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Dean Cartmel - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Nicholas Cartwright - Assistant Stage Manager

Adam Casey - Sound Designer

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Peter Casey - Musical Director

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Alan Cassell - Actor

Matt Castelli - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Lisa Chamberlain - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jing-Xuan Chan - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Lachlan Chapman - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Beth Child - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Nick Christo - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Liddy Clark - Actor

Dennis Clements - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

B. J. Cole - Actor

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Stephen Colyer - Choreographer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Adam Cook - Director

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

Melody Cooper - Costume Assistant

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Teresa Crea - Assistant Director

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Peter Crossley - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Diana Davidson - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor, Director

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Karen Davitt - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Christopher de Groot - Musician, Composer

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Kim de Lury - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Hope Chevie De Vaney - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Jacques Deval - Lyricist

Arthur Dicks - Designer

Roudolf Dombrovski - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Gary Down - Actor

David Downer - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Eric Duffy - Mechanist

Andrew Dungan - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Margaret Edson - Playwright

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Gale Edwards - Director

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Luke Elliot - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Pat Evison - Actor

Michael Feingold - Lyricist

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Torry Fenton - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Sue Field - Designer

Henry Fielding - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Michael Finney - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Dianne Fitzgerald - Actor

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

Peter Flett - Actor

Kargun Fogerty - Dancer

Narjic Fogerty - Dancer

Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer

Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer

Greg Ford - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Virginia Gay - Actor

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Zoe Gertz - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Ben Geurens - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Sally Gjedsted - Assistant Stage Manager

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Angus Grant - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Paul Green - Lyricist

Storm Greenhill - Actor

Ann Greenwood - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Jacqueline Grenfell - Sound Designer

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Michael Habib - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Ross Hannaford - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

David Harris - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Rosemary Harris - Actor

David Harrison - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Monica Hart - Stage Manager

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Moya Henderson - Composer

Robert Hensley - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Peter Houghton - Actor

Megan Hoult - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

John Howard - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Trent Huen - Actor

Langton Hughes - Lyricist

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Mark Hutchinson - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Scott Irwin - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Kevin Jackson - Director

June Jago - Vocal Arranger

Lloyd James - Costume Designer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Michael Jenkins - Director

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Andre Jewson - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Gregory Johns - Musician

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Angela Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Jackson Juliani - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Elliot Jurd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Lelda Kapsis - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Sophia Katos - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Lally Katz - Playwright

Lyndon Keenan - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Louise Kelly - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jenny Kemp - Director

Robert Kemp - Designer

Thomas Keneally - Playwright

Michael Kenny - Musical Arranger

Ralph Kerle - Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Travis Khan - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Peter Knapman - Actor

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Nicholas Kong - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Halimah Kyrgios - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Daniel Lammin - Assistant Director

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Shelly Lauman - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Yvette Lee - Choreographer

Briony Leivers - Stage Manager

Mark Leonard Winter - Designer

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Gene Lerner - Producer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Kim Lewis - Actor

Leah Lim - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Brian Lipson - Actor

Mick Lo Monaco - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Barry Lovett - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Julie Lynch - Designer

Susan Lyons - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Dino Marnika - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Billy Marshall-Stoneking - Playwright

Michelle Marzo - Actor

Mark McAskill - Actor

Elise McCann - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Catherine McClements - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

David McCubbin - Composer

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Allan McFadden - Composer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Angus McLaren - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

David McLean - Mechanist

Emily McLean - Assistant Director

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Nicholas McMahon - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Whitney McNamara - Stage Manager

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

Brian Meegan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Alex Menglet - Translator, Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Robert Menzies - Actor

Hamish Michael - Composer

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Miller - Technical Director

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Dennis Miller - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Catherine Milliken - Actor, Musician, Composer, Sound Designer

Glenda Milne - Assistant Director

Lorraine Milne - Composer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

Justin Monjo - Actor

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Colin Moody - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Mary Moore - Designer

Mark Morabito - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Robert Morgan - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Pia Morley - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Benjamin Morris - Lighting Designer

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Nicol Morrow - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Callum Morton - Set Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Georgina Naidu - Actor

Joseph Naim - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Ogden Nash - Lyricist

Bryan Nason - Director

Elizabeth Navratil - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Christopher Newton - Director

Matthew Newton - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Louis Nowra - Translator

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Elizabeth O'Hanlon - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Miranda Otto - Actor

Valerie Ozeran - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Rosalind Page - Composer

Sharni Page - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Peter Paltos - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Greg Paul - Head Electrician

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jennifer Paynter - Playwright

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Mark Pegler - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Ben Pfeiffer - Director

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Curt Pierson - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Josh Piterman - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

David Pledger - Actor

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

James Porter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Arabella Powell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

David Price - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Elizabeth Proude - Stage Manager

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Matthew Ralph - Actor

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Matthew Randell - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Oscar Redding - Actor

Rupert Reid - Actor

Jeminah Reidy - Set Designer

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Shaun Rennie - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Katrina Retallick - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Kate Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Keith Robinson - Actor

Matthew Robinson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Brian Rooney - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Gary Rowley - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Graeme Russell - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Henry Salter - Actor

Edwina Samuels - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

Garry Scale - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Harry Scott - Actor

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Iris Shand - Actor

Jim Sharman - Adaptor, Director

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Glenn Shea - Actor

John Sheerin - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Ken Shorter - Actor

Ian Shrives - Actor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Jacinta Sievers - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Dan Spielman - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer

John Stanton - Actor

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Scilla Stavrou - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Rob Steele - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor

Laurence Strangio - Assistant Director

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Angus Strathie - Designer

Sam Strong - Director

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Ryan Stuart - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Natarasha Sullivan - Dancer

George Tabori - Lyricist

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Jennie Tate - Designer

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Jason Teasdale - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Eugyeene Teh - Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Cameron Thomas - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

Mark Thompson - Assistant Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Oleg Timursin - Choreographer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Merryn Tinkler - Stage Manager

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Janet Todd - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Glaston Toft - Actor

  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Sam Toomey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

David Tredinnick - Actor

Michael David Treloar - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Matthew van Oosterwyck - Visual Artist

George Viskich - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Adrian Wallis - Musician

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Aaron Walton - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Director

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Newton Wayland - Adaptor

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Kurt Weill - Composer

Arnold Weinstein - Lyricist

Celia Welch - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer West - Actor

Malcolm White - Lighting Designer

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Linden Wilkinson - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Mark Williams - Adaptor

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Robert Willox - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Shani Wood - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Christina Youhanna - Actor

Dylan Young - Actor

Celina Yuen - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Olena Zaporozhets - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

William Zappa - Actor

Leah Zilberman - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Emile Zola - Author

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

HIT Productions

  • The Gin Game, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 11 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 9 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 5 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 3 November 2004
  • The Gin Game, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 29 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 27 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 26 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 22 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 21 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 15 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 12 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 9 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 5 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Grafton Community Centre, Grafton, NSW, 1 October 2004
  • The Gin Game, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 29 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 27 September 2004
  • The Gin Game, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 23 September 2004

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Sydney Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Playing Australia

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Belvoir Street Theatre

Company B Belvoir

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Ernst and Young

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

NIDA

Opera Australia

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008
  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008

Orchestra Victoria

  • My Fair Lady, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

The Production Company

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • Camelot, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2006

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Blackrock, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 22 August 1996

Brian of London

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • My Fair Lady, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 2008

Canberra Theatre Company

Church Theatre

  • Volpone, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 28 April 1988

City of Port Phillip

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Festival of Sydney

  • Mixed Doubles, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 2 January 1986

Gate Theatre, Dublin

Gay Sweatshop

Griffin Theatre Company

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group

Lindy Davies Performance Group

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Music Theatre International

New South Wales Government

Nimrod

Orange City Council

Penrith City Council

Playbox Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Gay Mardi Gras

  • Poppies, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 February 1987

The Artisan Collective

  • Wit, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 2016

The Arts Centre

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

The Hayloft Project

The NIDA Company

The Pratt Foundation

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

The Store Room

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Works

Transfield

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

University of New South Wales

Victorian Arts Centre

Warner / Chappell Music

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Resources
Identifier 2595