Contributor Ian Bliss
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Sacha Horler - Actor, Performer

Charlotte Alexander - Performer, Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor, Performer

Danielle Carter - Actor, Performer

Desmond Connellan - Actor, Performer

Aaron Jeffery - Performer, Actor

Tim Aris - Actor, Performer

David Davies - Actor, Performer

Michelle Doake - Actor, Performer

Amelia Longhurst - Actor, Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
  • North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Joshua Rosenthal - Actor, Performer

Gerard Carroll - Actor, Performer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Vince Poletto - Actor, Performer

Kirsty Reilly - Actor, Director, Movement Director

Christine Stephen Daly - Actor, Performer

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer

Suzanne Peri-Chapman - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Designer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer, Actor

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Samuel Adamson - Artistic Supervisor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Lawrence Aitchison - Actor, Performer

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nick Barlow - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Grace Barnes - Resident Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Drew Barr - Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

James Bell - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Genevieve Blanchett - Set Designer, Designer

Adam Booth - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Kailah Cabanas - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Finn Caldwell - Associate Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Travis Cardona - Actor

Johanna Coe - Associate Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Mark Constable - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Michael Cullen - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Angela Dalton - Executive Producer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Andre de Vanny - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Mischana Dellora-Cornish - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nicholas Eaton - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Dave Evans - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Peter Evans - Director

Cody Fern - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Robyn Fincham - Sound Designer, Assistant Producer, Stage Manager

Tristan Fitzerald - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Properties Master / Mistress, Technician

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Grant Foulkes - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Will Fricker - Associate Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Julian Garner - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 14 October 1993
  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

David Greasley - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Shaun Gurton - Director, Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Lincoln Hall - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Anita Hegh - Actor

Anna Houston - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Belinda Jombwe - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Basil Jones - Puppet Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Cass Jones - Technical Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Rory Kelly - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Adrian Kohler - Puppet Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Jed Kurzel - Composer

Drew Livingston - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Keira Lyons - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Dale March - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Ben McIvor - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Kate McKay - Lighting Designer

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Michael Morpurgo - Author

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Sarah Nelson - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Alice Osborne - Resident Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

John Owens - Associate Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Richard Pacholski - Associate Lighting Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Carmen Pavlovic - Producer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Gareth Reeves - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Kristy Reily - Choreographer, Movement Director

Steve Rodgers - Playwright

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Toby Sedgewick - Movement Director

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Peta Sergeant - Actor

John Shearman - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Christopher Shutt - Sound Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Rae Smith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Karen Spahn - Associate Lighting Designer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Nick Stafford - Adaptor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Suzy Strout - Costume Co-ordinator

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Adrian Sutton - Composer

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Gavan Swift - Assistant Set Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Sheryl Talmage - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

John Thompson - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Michael Wahr - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Drew Wilson - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Karlis Zaid - Actor

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Faustina Agolley - Actor

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Carson Andreas - Set Designer, Designer

Emma Baily - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

John Bell - Actor

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Derrin Brown - Set Designer, Costume Assistant, Actor

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Carolyn Burns - Adaptor

Josh Burns - Audiovisual Sequencer

Vanessa Campbell - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer, Writer

Kathryn Chalker - Voice Coach, Vocalist

Peter Chapman - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Victoria, VIC, 1987
  • Let Me In, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1985

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Anna Cherry - Designer

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Bernadette Clarke - Actor

  • All's Well That Ends Well, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 July 1986
  • Let Me In, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1985

Alicia Clements - Designer

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Lindy Davies - Director

Matt Day - Actor

Leonie Dixon - Deputy Stage Manager

Rodney Eagle - Set Designer, Technician

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • The Happy Prince, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1994

David Fenton - Assistant Director, Director

Steve Francis - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Toni Glynn - Lighting Operator, Sound Designer

Louisa Gordon - Sound Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Director, Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Sheridan Harbridge - Actor

Catherine Hastings - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Alfred Hitchcock - Writer

Fiona Holley - Costume Designer, Designer

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

George Leppard - Voice Coach

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Julia MacDougall - Actor

  • All's Well That Ends Well, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 July 1986
  • Let Me In, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1985

Tara Mackie - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Natasha Marich - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Amber McMahon - Actor

Louise McRoberts - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993
  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992

Lisa McVilly - Actor, Set Designer

Catherine Milliken - Composer

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Virginia Mock - Actor

Andrew Raymond - Designer, Set Designer

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Damien Ryan - Director

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

Stephanie Ryan - Actor

  • All's Well That Ends Well, Studio 3, Victoria College Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 30 July 1986
  • Let Me In, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1985

Traleen Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker, Properties Master

Andrew Sampson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • That's Amore!, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Martine Simmonds - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993
  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Daniel Tobin - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Marcus Verrall - Sound Designer, Technician

Florian Zeller - Playwright

  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017

John Adam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Matthew Andrews - Lighting Operator

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Peter Ashman - Technician

Emma Aubin - Costume Designer

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1993

Keith Bain - Movement Director

Christine Baker - Musician

Charmaine Bamford - Actor

Susan Barling - Movement Director

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Patrick Brammall - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Lyall Brooks - Actor

Matt Browne - Actor

Rodney Brunsdon - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Cramer Cain - Actor

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Annalisa Capurro - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Simon Chan - Costume Assistant, Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Judith Chaplin - Actor

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

John Clark - Translator, Director

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1993

Stephen Clarke - Musician

Jen Cloher - Actor

Russell Cohen - Assistant Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

David Collins - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Shaka Cook - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Penelope Crisp - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Paul Curran - Director

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Luke Delecca - Actor

  • Let Me In, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1985

Nicholas Denton - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Fiona Donovan - Costume Designer

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

Shane Dundas - Actor

Kieran Dwyer - Translator

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1993

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Director

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Peter Farago - Director, Teacher

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Jennifer Flowers - Director

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Justin Gaffney - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Sara Gaynor - Lighting Operator

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Laura Gordon - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Ron Halliday - Director

Dominic Hamra - Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Michael Harrison - Stage Manager

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Peter Hayes - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Fiona Hercus - Dramaturg

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Christine Herzog - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Writer

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Alfred Jarry - Creator

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Clynton Jones - Actor

Louise Kan - Actor

Alexi Kaye Campbell - Playwright

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Jess Keepence - Stage Manager

Liz Kirk - Actor

Tony Knight - Director

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

John Leary - Actor

Kate Lethbridge - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Adam Lowe - Lighting Designer

  • Bobbin' Up, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 12 March 1993

Helen Lunn - Actor

Mara Lupieri - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Composer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Lisa Malouf - Technician

Ugo Mantelli - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Chris Mead - Actor

Evan Meades - Actor

  • Let Me In, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1985

Aubrey Mellor - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

David Mitchell - Director

Julia Moody - Voice Coach

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • Let Me In, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1985

Rebecca Moulton - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kate Mulvany - Playwright

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

  • Let Me In, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1985

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Sue Nicholson - Director, Teacher

  • Let Me In, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1985

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

John O'Hare - Artistic Supervisor

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Wendy Osmond - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Karen Palmer - Lighting Operator

Martine Pavey - Actor

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Briony Phillips - Sound Designer

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Nadia Picinali - Actor

  • Let Me In, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1985

Lyn Pierse - Director

  • Ubu Rex, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1992

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Julian Pukallus - Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Jeremy Rice - Director

Andrew Richards - Lighting Operator

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Gina Riley - Actor

Sue Roff - Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Tim Ross - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Gillian Rubinstein - Playwright

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Craig Silvey - Author

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Antonio Skarmeta - Playwright

Hayden Spencer - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 30 September 1993

Sam Strong - Director

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Crispin Taylor - Assistant Director

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Stef Torok - Actor

Fritha Truscott - Lighting Operator

  • Road, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1993

Richard Tulloch - Writer

Helen Vasbenter - Assistant Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Jason Warner - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 May 1992

Justin Way - Actor

Kylie Webb - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Liane Wilcher - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Hamlet, NIDA Theatres, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1992

Oscar Wilde - Author

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Narelle Wilson - Costume Assistant

Hoa Xuande - Actor

Georgia Yob - Actor

  • Let Me In, Studio 4, Victoria College, Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 23 October 1985

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Melanie Zanetti - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Jasper Jones, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 July 2018
  • The Father, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 November 2017
  • The Father, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2017
  • North by Northwest, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 2016
  • North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • Savage River, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 13 August 2009
  • Savage River, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Savage River, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 June 2009

NIDA

The Arts Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
  • The Happy Prince, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1994

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • North by Northwest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 2015
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Arts Council England

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Arts Victoria

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • Apologia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 2011
  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Global Creatures

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Griffin Theatre Company

National Theatre

  • War Horse, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 11 July 2013
  • War Horse, Sydney Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 March 2013
  • War Horse, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 2012

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Philip Bacon Galleries

Queensland Theatre

Identifier 246210