Contributor Pene Quarry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

Lighting Designer

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Philip Cusack - Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Lee Robins - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brian Rooney - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

Joey Accaria - Musician

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Dario Bortolin - Musician

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Paul Davis - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Tim Finn - Composer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Liam Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Melissa Gibson - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Emilee Gilbert - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Brooke Henderson - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Greg Hitchcock - Musician

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Leah Howard - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Drew Kaluski - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Matthew Lee - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Darryl Lewis - Sound Designer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Nigel Long - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Laurence Maddy - Musician, Musical Director

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Ben Mayne - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Lee McDonald - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Mathen Michalitsis - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Sean Mulligan - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Dein Perry - Choreographer, Director, Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Shane Preston - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Glen Rhule - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Viv Rosman - Secondment

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Rachel Schmalz - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Aaron Sweetman - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Brian Thomson - Production Designer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Grant Turner - Dancer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Steel City, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 1998
  • Steel City, Burswood Theatre, Burswood, WA, 19 September 1998
  • Steel City, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 4 September 1998
  • Steel City, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1998

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Technical Director

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Wayne Harrison - Director

Lisa Kenna - Musician

Denise Kirby - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Sarah Carradine - Director

Greg Dye - Technician

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Jenny Hope - Movement Director

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

John Kerr - Set Designer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Glynn Nicholas - Writer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Scott Rankin - Writer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Greg Riddell - Musical Director

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sue Farrelly

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 240011