Contributor Douglas Horton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Director, Stage Director, Writer
Notes Artistic director of Chamber Made Opera
Events
  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007
  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • The Charcoal Club, The Famous Spiegeltent, Melbourne, VIC, October 2004
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003
  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • Gauguin (A Synthetic Life), Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2000
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • Dr Forbes Will See You Now, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • Transfigured Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, September 1998
  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997
  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
  • The Burrow, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 August 1995
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • The Two Executioners, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1994
  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994
  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1991
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • The Fall of the House of Usher, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 1990
  • Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • No Thrills No Spills, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 1 March 1990
  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • An Evening in the Garden of Earthly Desire, Montsalvat, Eltham, VIC, 6 October 1989
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 August 1989
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989
  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Robyn, Ellen, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1988
  • An Evening With Buzo, Nash, Bendrups & Brel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 August 1987
  • Rooted, Sung and Souped, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, August 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1985
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • The Coronation of Poppea, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 February 1985
  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983
  • The Cherry Orchard, College Church Hall, Parkville, VIC, 1981
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Mill Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1981
  • The Cherry Orchard, Des Connor Room, Parkville, VIC, 1981

Director

Writer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003
  • Dr Forbes Will See You Now, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • Transfigured Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, September 1998
  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994

Assistant Director

  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Actor

Adaptor

Designer

Set Designer

Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Dramaturg

Librettist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Playwright

  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

Producer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Stage Director

Jacqui Everitt - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003
  • Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1991
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • An Evening With Buzo, Nash, Bendrups & Brel, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 August 1987
  • Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1985
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1985
  • The Coronation of Poppea, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 February 1985

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Gauguin (A Synthetic Life), Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2000
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • The Burrow, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 August 1995
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991
  • The Fall of the House of Usher, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 1990
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
  • The Two Executioners, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1994
  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

Helen Noonan - Performer, Actor, Writer, Singer, Playwright

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director, Devisor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer, Musician

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Graeme Leak - Sound Designer, Singer, Performance Artist

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989
  • Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1985
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Teresa Blake - Performer, Singer, Performance Artist

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Boris Conley - Performer, Performance Artist, Singer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Ian Cousins - Actor, Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Patrick Cronin - Singer, Performance Artist, Performer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

David Hewitt - Performer, Performance Artist, Singer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007
  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Ruth Bauer - Actor, Devisor, Performer

Christopher Bogg - Actor

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Graham Cox - Conductor, Musician, Musical Director

  • The Coronation of Poppea, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1985
  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Judy Gunson - Musician, Musical Arranger, Actor, Composer

  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1985
  • The Coronation of Poppea, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 8 February 1985
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

David Joseph - Performer, Actor

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • The Two Executioners, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1994
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Trina Parker - Set Designer, Designer, Assistant Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Rosemary Boyle - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Helen Burnham - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Auga Colman - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Peter Cox - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Alex Duncan - Tour Manager

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Peter Hannah - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Tyrone Landau - Singer, Musical Director, Performer, Actor, Accompanist

Constantine Mavridis - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Simon O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Annie Reid - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Valerie Tamblyn-Mills - Actor

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Julie Forsyth - Actor, Voice Over Artist

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Luciano Berio - Composer

  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Gerard Brophy - Composer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Gerry Brophy - Composer, Sound Composer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Barbara Sambell - Singer, Actor, Performer

Dean Sky-Lucas - Musician

  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004

Dan Whitton - Performer

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005

Louise Byrne - Musician, Pianist, Repetiteur

  • The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991
  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Carmel Duffy - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989

Marcia Ferguson - Actor

Deanne Flatley - Actor, Performer

Sam Mallet - Composer, Musician, Sound Operator/Engineer, Devisor, Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1985
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Jeannie Marsh - Actor, Singer, Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1993
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Wendy Black - Designer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Stewart Brown - Actor

Shane Fitzgerald - Actor

Nigel Frayne - Voice Over Artist, Sound Designer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Bruce Keller - Actor, Playwright

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Peter Locke - Keyboardist, Repetiteur, Conductor, Voice Coach, Assistant Conductor, Musician, Musical Director, Pianist

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • The Two Executioners, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1994

Peter Neville - Conductor, Percussionist, Musician

Paul Newcombe - Set Designer, Designer

Bernadette Robinson - Actor, Performer

Jacqui Rutten - Composer, Actor

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Grant Smith - Performer, Actor, Singer

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director, Conductor

Mark Summerbell - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Lyndon Terracini - Singer, Performer

Michael Veitch - Actor

Daniel Witton - Performance Artist

  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Santo Cilauro - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer, Devisor

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Cliff Ellen - Voice Over Artist

Ken Evans - Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997

Richard Fitzgerald - Voice Over Artist

Trevlyn Gilmour - Actor, Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Ken Harper - Playwright, Voice Over Artist

Alice Livingstone - Actor

John McAll - Musician, Keyboardist

Barry Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Virginia Norton - Actor

Maureen O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Roland Peelman - Conductor, Musical Director

Ian Pidd - Voice Over Artist

Roderick Primrose - Voice Over Artist, Performer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer, Soprano

Jason Romney - Actor

Ian Scott - Performer, Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987

Rodney Sharp - Voice Over Artist, Performer

Michael Smith - Singer, Actor

Anne Sparks - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Russell Walsh - Director

Mark White - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Peter Whitehead - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Assistant Director, Puppetry Consultant

Stephen Armstrong - Company Manager

Margaret Arnold - Actor

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Robert Ashley - Composer, Musical Director, Librettist

Donna Aston - Production Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Songwriter, Singer

Sue Breen - Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Gabby Brennan - Actor

Tony Brookes - Hornist

Alexander Buzo - Playwright, Writer

Michael Collins - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Alison Croggon - Librettist

Julian Driscoll - Musician

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Julie Edwardson - Actor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Di Emry - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Gary Field - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Angela Giblin - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Jane Hammond - Musical Director

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

James Hancock - Actor

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003

Michelle Heaven - Choreographer, Performer, Director

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Rosanne Hunt - Cellist, Musician

Roseanne Hunt - Cellist, Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Stephen Ingham - Composer

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist, Wig Stylist

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Kate Joyce - Designer

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Brett Kelly - Musical Director, Conductor

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007
  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003

Gordon Kerry - Composer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Tomek Koman - Designer

David Lemke - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Justin MacDonnell - Librettist

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Kirsty McCahon - Bassist

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer

Ian McDonald - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Ian Nash - Songwriter, Actor, Singer

Hartley Newnham - Singer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

John Norton - Musician, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Peter O'Shea - Musician

Miki Oikawa - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Glenn Perry - Librettist

Fiona Piggott - Cellist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Rowena Ponsford - Actor

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989
  • Robyn, Ellen, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 April 1988

Phil Rolfe - Designer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003

Gary Rowley - Actor, Singer

  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Milan Smetak - Actor

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Andrew Spence - Actor

Katharine Sturak - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Tim Sullivan - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Marc Tabart - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Barbara Wright - Translator

Julian Yu - Composer

Lachlan A'vard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Emma Anderson - Production Manager

Sam Angelico - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Robin Anson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Liz Barcan - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Neil Barnett - Stage Manager

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Christopher Barry - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Colin Batrouney - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Giorgio Battistelli - Composer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Sally Beck - Production Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Shauna Beesley - Actor

Lucy Belfrage - Oboist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

David Bell - Assistant Director

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Steven Berkoff - Playwright, Librettist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Paul Binns - Performer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007

Kees Boersma - Bassist

David Bonney - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Tania Bosak - Performer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007

Tracey Bourne - Actor

Tracy Bourne - Actor

Denise Braddon - Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jacques Brel - Songwriter

Patrick Brennan - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Peter Brosnan - Trombonist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Daryl Buckley - Guitarist, Assistant Director

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Sue Byrne - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Jo Campbell - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Donald Cant - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Jonathan Carter - Violinist

Greg Ceff - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Matthew Champion - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Beth Child - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Robert Clancy - Musician

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Elizabeth Claxton - Piccoloist

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

John Colvin - Follow Spot Operator

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Hannah Cooper - Oboist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Martin Corcoran - Saxophonist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Wendy Couch - Percussionist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Anthony Crowley - Actor

Jacqui Crowther - Trumpeter

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Hope Csutoros - Musician

Jenny Curl - Violist

Michael Dalley - Actor

Lachlan Davidson - Saxophonist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Mathew Davis - Graphic Designer

Russell Davis - Hornist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Clare de Bruin - Production Manager, Follow Spot Operator

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Graham Downey - Playwright

Marg Downey - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Kaye Duffell - Flautist

Vuong Duy Bien - Puppet Designer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Luke Elliot - Actor

Jacqui Everett - Designer

Elisa Evers - Playwright

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Chris Ferguson - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Russell Field - Production Manager

Peter Finlay - Actor

Louise Fox - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Anne Frankenberg - Clarinetist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Richard J. Frankland - Writer, Musician, Performer

Melinda Frith - Devisor, Actor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Craig Gamble - Production Manager

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Alice Garner - Actor

Helen Garner - Devisor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Philip Glass - Composer

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Miriam Gormley - Singer

Rob Gravestocks - Production Manager, Actor

Gavin Gray - Performer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007

Scott Grayland - Performer

Garry Grbavac - Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Brian Green - Singer

Wendy Grose - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Richard Hames - Composer

Xenia Hanusiak - Percussionist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Peter Heath - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Kerry Henderson - Actor

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Liu Heng - Writer

Verity Higgins - Assistant Stage Manager

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Craig Hill - Clarinetist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Donald Hollier - Composer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Olivier Holt - Musical Director

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Brian Howard - Writer

Stephen Howe - Bassist

Simon Hughes - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

John Hunter - Actor

Hamish Inglis - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Jon Jackson - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Juan Jackson - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Robert Jackson - Musician

Henry James - Writer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Jeffrey Jones - Playwright

Astrid Judge - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Louise Kan - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Andrew Kelly - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Trevor Kent - Playwright

Richard Kerr - Oboist

Raymond Khong - Singer

Andrea Krelle - Performer

Mark Kruger - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Steve Lane - Performer

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Shelley Lasica - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Duong Le Quy - Librettist

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Heather Leatherstone - Actor

Stephen Leek - Composer

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Heather Leviston - Actor

Lisa Lim - Composer

Margaret Lloyd - Stage Manager

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Angus Longstaff - Production Manager

Brian Lucas - Performer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Anne Lynch - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor

Maciek - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Jenine Mackay - Actor

Kenneth MacLeod - Actor

Anna Margolis - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Sarah Masters - Lighting Operator

Terry McDermott - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

David McNicol - Pianist

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005

Avril McQueen - Assistant Director

Alison McRae - Musician

Simon Meadows - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Alex Menglet - Actor

Rick Mitchell - Production Manager

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Stephen Morey - Musician

Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Singer

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Richard Murphet - Playwright

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Andrew Muscat-Clark - Actor

Simon Myers - Trombonist

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Stefo Nantsou - Actor

Nicky Newton - Flautist

Nhu Ngoc Anh - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Arifien C. Noer - Playwright

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Tatiana Ohotin - Actor

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Carl Orff - Composer

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Denise Papaluca - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Stephen Parratt - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Steve Payne - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Daryl Pellizzer - Actor

John Penman - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Erica Peril - Actor

Margaret Pestoris - Violist

David Pidd - Stage Manager

Susan Pierotti - Violinist

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Abe Pogos - Librettist

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Hugh Ponnuthurai - Bassoonist

Jennifer Price - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Dominique Probst - Composer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Julie Raines - Harpist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Diana Reardon - Flautist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Peter Rekers - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Jean Rhys - Writer

Rosemary Richards - Actor

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

John Rogers - Puppeteer

Jenny Rowlands - Cellist

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Graeme Russell - Performer

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Carlos Sanchez - Actor

David Sandford - Performer

Joanna Sapir - Stage Manager

Paul Sarcich - Percussionist

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Adam Saulwick - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Meredith Schilling - Actor

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Jochen Schubert - Guitarist

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Sam Sejavka - Librettist

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Elizabeth Sellars - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Seneca - Playwright

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Luise Sexton - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Megan Smithies - Cellist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Colin Sneesby - Performer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Barry Soloman - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Delyth Stafford - Harpist

Howard Stanley - Actor

Sasha Stella - Composer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Myfanny Sun - Performer

  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007

Jennie Swain - Actor

  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989

Claude Tardat - Writer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Dang Thanh Hien - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Anne Thompson - Choreographer

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Cynthia Troup - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Mark-Anthony Turnage - Composer, Adaptor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Nhu Van Hung - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Karen Vickery - Adaptor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Nicholas Vines - Composer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Michael Vuister - Actor

  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

Peggy Wallach - Devisor, Actor

  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985

Ania Walwicz - Librettist

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

Suzanne Ward - Actor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Susan Watts - Actor

Bronwyn Weaver - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Peter Weir - Screenwriter

Ingrid Weisfelt - Performer

  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006

David Wicks - Actor

Caroline Wilkins - Librettist, Composer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Helen Williams - Flautist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Sally Wilson - Singer

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Dan Witton - Singer

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Tom Wright - Performer

  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001

Kun Xie - Singer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Arthur Yorinkls - Lyricist

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Tanya Zorz - Violist

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Chamber Made Opera

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007
  • Phobia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 April 2007
  • corRUPTION, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 10 May 2006
  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005
  • The Charcoal Club, The Famous Spiegeltent, Melbourne, VIC, October 2004
  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004
  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Recital, Melbourne Museum Touring Hall, Carlton, VIC, 5 May 2004
  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Phobia, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 October 2003
  • Phobia, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 27 September 2003
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003
  • Phobia, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 3 September 2003
  • The Possessed, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 12 June 2003
  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Teorama, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 2001
  • Gauguin (A Synthetic Life), Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2000
  • Dr Forbes Will See You Now, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1998
  • Transfigured Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, September 1998
  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997
  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • The Two Executioners, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 August 1996
  • The Burrow, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 August 1995
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • The Two Executioners, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1994
  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994
  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • The Cars That Ate Paris, Ensign Smash Repairs, Clifton Hill, VIC, 9 July 1992
  • Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1991
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1991
  • Recital, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 July 1991
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991
  • The Fall of the House of Usher, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 1990
  • Recital, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 April 1990
  • Stroke, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 11 October 1989
  • Recital, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1989
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992
  • Improvement: Don Leaves Linda, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 1991
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • VIC 300, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1985
  • Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1985
  • The Coronation of Poppea, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1985
  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984
  • Tengul, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983
  • Tartuffe, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 4 May 1983

Victoria State Opera

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

Victoria State Opera Orchestra

  • Carmen, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 11 May 1985
  • Carmen, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 9 May 1985
  • Carmen, Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC, 4 May 1985
  • Carmen, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 2 May 1985
  • Carmen, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 30 April 1985
  • Carmen, Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC, 27 April 1985
  • Carmen, Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC, 23 April 1985
  • Carmen, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 18 April 1985
  • Carmen, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 16 April 1985

CUB Malthouse

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Seventy Scenes of Halloween, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 28 August 1985

Ennio Morricone Experience

  • Phobia, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005
  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005
  • Phobia, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2005
  • Phobia, Salamanca Arts Centre, Hobart, TAS, 11 May 2005
  • Phobia, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 26 April 2005

Arts Victoria

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

CEMA Arts Centre

  • Recital, Knox Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 8 August 2004
  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • Recital, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 29 July 2004
  • Recital, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 24 July 2004

Handspan Theatre

La Mama

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

Ariel New Music

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1993

Sydney Festival

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

VicHealth

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

  • Recital, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 21 July 2004
  • Phobia, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 September 2003

Alliance Francaise

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Arts House

  • The Hive, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 2007

Arts NSW

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Melbourne

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Australian National Council on AIDS

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Phobia, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 June 2005

Castlemaine State Festival

Chamber Made Opera Orchestra

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Channel 9

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1995

Chapel off Chapel

Church Theatre

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Elision Ensemble

Festival of Perth

  • Recital, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1994

Festival of Sydney

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Lacuna, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 21 October 1992

Green Mill Dance Project

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Malthouse Theatre

  • Recital, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 3 June 2005

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Music Theatre Sydney

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Old Scream Theatre

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Out Theatre Inc.

Parramatta City Council

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Safe House, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1989

Riverside Theatres

  • Phobia, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 January 2004

Spiegeltent International

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

The Performance Space

  • Phobia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 June 2005

The University of Melbourne

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Theatreworks

  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997

Upper Yarra Arts Centre

  • Recital, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 6 August 2004
Resources
Works
Identifier 238907