Contributor Gerda Nicolson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Died of a stroke during preview for Playbox production, Mary Lives!
Events

Actor

George Whaley - Designer, Director, Actor

John Paton - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

John Derum - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Georgie Alcock - Actor, Costume Designer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Janet Dawson - Design Consultant, Set Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Aarne Neeme - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

John Antrobus - Playwright

Anne Charleston - Actor

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

Brian James - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Jane Bertelson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Wal Cherry - Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Blair Edgar - Actor, Stage Director, Choreographer

  • The Merchant of Venice, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1967
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967
  • The School For Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1967
  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987
  • I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Set Designer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987
  • Everything in the Garden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1968

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Monica Maughan - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor, Director

  • The Merchant of Venice, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1967
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967
  • The School For Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1967
  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Tony Bartuccio - Stage Director, Stage Manager

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Sally Bourne - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

John Diedrich - Director, Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

John Owen Edwards - Musical Supervisor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Ken Fraser - Actor

Mario Fratti - Adaptor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Eric Hoek - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Sharon Jessop - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Arthur Kopit - Writer, Librettist

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Alix Longman - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964
  • The Devil's Disciple, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1963

Cammie Jane Munro - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Penelope Richards - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Mimi Rubin - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Merchant of Venice, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1967
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Anne Sinclair - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Peta Toppano - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Maury Yeston - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Lesley Adams - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Jenni Anderson - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Carrie Barr - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Francine Bell - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Frank Bren - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor

Keith Davies - Actor

Julie Day - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Paul Eddey - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963

Robert Essex - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Graeme Hall - Musical Arranger, Actor

Leanne Halloran - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Laura Harrison - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Michael Howley - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager, Stage Manager

John Kingley - Actor

Beverley Kirk - Actor

Donna Lizzio - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Peter Maitland - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

  • The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

George Ogilvie - Director

David Outtrim - Actor

Richard Prins - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Lewis Rowe - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Ross Sharp - Actor

Roger Sprawson - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Bruce Thompson - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

David Thomson - Actor, Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964

Raymond Westwell - Director

  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966
  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Frank Wilson - Actor

John Beckett - Set Designer, Designer

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Allen Bickford - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Michael Boddy - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Richard Campion - Director

William P. Carr - Director

John Chapman - Playwright

Kevin Colson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Rosamunde Connol - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Murray Copland - Director

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982
  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Robin Cuming - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Natalie Delbridge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967
  • The School For Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1967

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Carmel Dunn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Kay Eklund - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Director, Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

David Goddard - Actor

Peter Guilfoyle - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Irene Handl - Actor

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Helen Harper - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Joan Harris - Actor

Kerryn Henderson - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

David James - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

David Kendall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

J. Alan Kenyon - Designer

Dawn Klingberg - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Adele Lewin - Actor

James P. Lynch - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Roger McDougall - Actor

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967
  • The School For Scandal, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 3 July 1967

Spike Milligan - Playwright

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Brian Moll - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Production Coordinator

Derek Nimmo - Actor

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968
  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Nita Pannell - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

David Phillips - Actor

  • The Merchant of Venice, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1967
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Jack Popplewell - Playwright

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

Valma Pratt - Actor

Angela Quinn - Actor

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Roger Redfarn - Director

Peter Rice - Designer

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Robert Swan - Stage Manager

Grant Taylor - Actor

Paul Thompson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

E. F. Watling - Translator

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Ted Willis - Playwright

Diana Wilson - Actor

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966
  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Frank Wilson - Lighting Designer

  • The Merchant of Venice, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1967
  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Googie Withers - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

Peter Adams - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Mark Albiston - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Lorraine Archibald - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

John Arden - Playwright

Tina Arena - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Elizabeth Backhouse - Playwright

  • The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966

James Bailey - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968

Janis Balodis - Director

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Philip Beamish - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Nancy Black - Actor

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Carl Bleazby - Actor

Peter Block - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Michael Boudrie - Electrician

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Benita Burke - Actor

Christine Calcutt - Actor

Truman Capote - Playwright

Moira Carleton - Actor

Jane Casson - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Heather Charles - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Kirsty Child - Actor

Alana Clark - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Sally Clark - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Peter Cummins - Actor

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Gary Day - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Desmond Digby - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Simon Dow - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Henry Drazak - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Maker

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Paul Eddy - Actor

Anne Edmonds - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Maryanne Fahey - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Paul Float - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Tony Fry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

John Gaden - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Bill Garner - Playwright

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Derek Glynne - Director

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966

Augustus Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Ruth Goetz - Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Rose Leiman Goldemberg - Playwright

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

John Gooday - Adaptor

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Alex Gudkovs - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager

Frank Hardy - Playwright

  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Brian Harold - Actor

Anne Harvey - Playwright

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Valerie Heath - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Clifford Holden - Actor

Louise Homfrey - Actor

Kate Hosking - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Denzil Howson - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Killer, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1964

Helene Jacoby - Actor

Didi James - Actor

Jennifer Janson - Director

  • The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966

Adrie Janssens - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Alison Jiear - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Bartholomew John - Actor

  • Mary Lives!, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 5 June 1992

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Norman Kaye - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Patsy King - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Ernest Leitch - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

Ira Levin - Playwright

Marie Locantro - Actor

Don Mackay - Director

Robyn Maddison - Costume Designer

Cherie Martini - Actor

Renee Martini - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Letters Home, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Judith McGrath - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Vanessa McGurk - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Betty Meddings - Composer

Aubrey Mellor - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

John Miller - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

John Murphy - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Director

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

Derek Nicholson - Assistant Stage Manager

Judy Nunn - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Pauline Oulton - Actor

Peter Paulsen - Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1968

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Peter Phillips - Actor

  • Macbeth, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1967

John Preston - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Wynn Roberts - Actor

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

John Rothenberg - Stage Manager

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Bernice Rubens - Playwright

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Geoff Rumney - Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Penelope Shelton - Actor

  • Busybody, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1966

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Trudy Simms - Actor

Bettina Smeaton - Actor

Ian Smith - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

William Stevenson - Actor

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Marian Swinton - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1964

Peter Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Judith Thomson - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Stephanie Treharne - Actor

John Truscott - Designer

David Turnbull - Actor

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967

Anthony Scott Veitch - Playwright

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Jack Weiner - Actor, Musical Director

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Dawn Wells - Actor

Nadine Wells - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Patrick White - Playwright

Alison Whyte - Actor

Kerry Woods - Actor

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Leslie Wright - Actor

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Union Theatre Repertory Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Colin Devine

  • Nine, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 1988
  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988
  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Playbox Theatre Company

Australian National Theatre Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Daylight Saving, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1991
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Channel 9

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988
  • Nine, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 January 1988

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Melbourne City Council

Michael Edgley International

POP Theatre

ABC Radio

Festival of Perth

J. C. Williamson Theatres

  • BusyBody, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1966

Koala Superannuation

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

Nove Pty Ltd

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Paul Dainty Corporation

  • Nine, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 July 1987

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Nine, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 February 1988

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Resources
Identifier 5331