Contributor Norman Kaye
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 17 January 1927
Date of Death 28 May 2007
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Composer

  • The Magic Dream, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 December 1966
  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Dancer

Musical Advisor

Organist

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Sound Designer

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Irene Mitchell - Producer, Director

Paul Kathner - Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

John Truscott - Set Designer, Designer

Julia Blake - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Devisor, Designer, Director, Costume Designer, Adaptor

  • Swimming in Light, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 October 1990
  • Swimming in Light, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1990
  • An Imaginary Life, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 February 1986
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Ivar Kants - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974
  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965
  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964

Paul Eddey - Actor, Director

  • Love for Love, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 1969
  • Marching Song, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 June 1969
  • Eden House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 March 1969
  • The Magic Dream, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 December 1966

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Caesar and Cleopatra, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 March 1972
  • The Happy Apple, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 March 1971
  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

Sheila Florance - Actor

William Gluth - Actor, Director

  • A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Paul Karo - Actor, Director

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Ray Angell - Actor

  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • The Public Prosecutor, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 April 1962

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Sandra Bates - Director

Robin Bowering - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • Eden House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 March 1969
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Moira Carleton - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

William de Goode - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Robert Essex - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Neil Finlayson - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968
  • The Little Foxes, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 May 1968

Peter Homewood - Actor, Playwright

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

  • Love for Love, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 1969
  • Marching Song, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 June 1969
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

  • The Magic Dream, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 14 December 1966
  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964
  • The Potting Shed, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 November 1958

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Assistant Director, Translator

Margaret Reid - Actor, Circus Style Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

John Sumner - Director

  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Al Thomas - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Director

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974
  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Richard Wherrett - Director, Adaptor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Brian Young - Actor

  • A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Craig Ashley - Actor

Janis Balodis - Director

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Kate Champion - Dancer

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • Eden House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 March 1969
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Jennifer Cluff - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Peter Crossley - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Gary Day - Actor

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Maurice Desavallieres - Playwright

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Three Men on a Horse, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Su Israel - Actor

Charmian Jacka - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Christine Mahoney - Dancer

Thomas Middleton - Playwright, Writer

Kevin Miles - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • The Splendid Outcasts, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 May 1961

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Caesar and Cleopatra, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 29 March 1972

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Hal Porter - Playwright

  • Eden House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 March 1969
  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

David Ravenswood - Actor

Mick Rodger - Assistant Director, Director, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Isobel Skelton - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Ross Skiffington - Actor, Assistant Director

Hayden Spencer - Designer, Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Michele Stayner - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970
  • Eden House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 March 1969

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Diana Wilson - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

John Wregg - Actor

  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968
  • The Little Foxes, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 May 1968

George Abbott - Playwright

Peter Adams - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Colin Alexander - Sound Designer

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Barbara Angell - Actor

Blaise Antony - Actor

  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964

Lorraine Archibald - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Linda Aronson - Playwright

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Luciana Arrighi - Designer

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Don Barker - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

James Beaumont - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Diana Bell - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Lance Bennett - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Kitty Black - Translator

Leila Blake - Actor

  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968

Michael Boddy - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Sonia Borg - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Alec Brown - Lighting Designer

Max Bruch - Actor

Allan Bruzzese - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Brandon Burke - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Brian Burton - Actor

Noel Byrne - Circus Style Performer

  • Sabrina Fair, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 December 1960

Anne Byron - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Frank Camm - Actor

Michael Carlos - Composer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

John Caruana - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Laura Jane Casson - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

David Chakman - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Pauline Charleston - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Wal Cherry - Director

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Brian Clark - Playwright

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Harald Clemen - Director

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Dennis Clinton - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968

Robert Coleby - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

John Colton - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Syd Conabere - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love for Love, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 1969

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Suzannah Conway - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Marcus Cooney - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Melody Cooper - Assistant to the Designer

Sally Cooper - Actor

Peter Copeman - Secondment

Chad Courtney - Dancer

Ted Craig - Director

Rex Cramphorn - Translator, Director

Barbara Crawford - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Ewa Czajor - Assistant Director

John Derum - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

John Dicks - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer

George Dixon - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Gary Down - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

David Downer - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Pamela Duke - Actor

Alexandre Dumas fils - Playwright

Sabina Dunn - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Stewart Faichney - Actor

George Fairfax - Director

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Barbara Ferrier - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Gary Field - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Choreographer

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Janice Finn - Actor

Kate Fischer - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Marjorie Forbes - Actor

Alan Forsyth - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

David Foster - Actor

  • Love for Love, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 1969

John Frawley - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Colin Friels - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Athol Fugard - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Robert Gavin - Composer

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Helen Gifford - Musical Arranger

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Lionel Goldstein - Playwright

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Michael Gow - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Ron Graham - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Graham Greene - Playwright

Diana Greentree - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

John Gregg - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Andrew Guild - Actor

  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

John Hageman - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Paul Hampton - Director

Ken Hannam - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Hare - Playwright

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Helen Harper - Actor

Tony Hawkins - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director

Barry Hill - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Fritz Hochwalder - Playwright

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Peter Holderness - Photographer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

John Cecil Holm - Playwright

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Irene Inescort - Actor

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

James Inglis - Actor

Maxwell Jackson - Director

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Andrew James - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Joseph James - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Laura James - Actor

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Elaine Jones - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Len Kaserman - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Robert Kemp - Designer

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Bernard Krichefski - Playwright

Craig Lambert - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Max Lambert - Composer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Wilfred Last - Actor

  • Eden House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 March 1969

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Margo Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

George Leppard - Actor

Kathy Levin - Playwright

Robert Levis - Actor

Dawn Lightfoot - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Tammy Macintosh - Actor

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

David Malouf - Writer

Ned Manning - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Liz Marshall - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Peta Masters - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

W. Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Kevin McBeath - Musical Arranger

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jane McLennan - Movement Director

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

John McTernan - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Zach Meyers - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Sidney Michaels - Playwright

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Brian Moll - Actor

  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968

Alex Morcos - Actor

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

John Mortimer - Playwright

  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968

Dale Murison - Actor

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Aarne Neeme - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Elke Neidhardt - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Felix Nobis - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Terry Norris - Actor

Peter Norton - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Errol O'Neill - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Madeleine Orr - Actor

  • The Tower, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 June 1964

Alwyn Owen - Actor

Philip Page - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

John Paton - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Lorna Patten - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

Marguerite Pepper - Choreographer

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Jim Porter - Actor

Annette Powell - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Jack Pulman - Playwright

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

Joey Randall - Dancer

Clemence Randolph - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

William Redmond - Director

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Arnold Riches - Actor

John Rickard - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

James Robertson - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Jennifer Robieson - Actor

Stuart Robinson - Actor

John Roddick - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Vic Rooney - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Betty Ross - Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

William Rowley - Writer

Leigh Russell - Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Steven Sacks - Actor

Grace Said - Stage Manager

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Peter Schultz - Set Designer

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

John Senczuk - Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

John Sheerin - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Penelope Shelton - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Percy Sieff - Actor

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Rosemary Anne Sisson - Playwright

John Smythe - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Spurling - Actor

  • Love for Love, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 1969

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

John Stone - Actor

Tony Strachan - Playwright, Choreographer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Botho Strauss - Playwright

  • Big and Little, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1988

Cath Stutterheim - Consultant

Ian Suddards - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 April 1991

James Taylor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Samuel Taylor - Playwright

  • Sabrina Fair, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 December 1960

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Claude Thomas - Actor

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Robyn Torney - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Mary Turansky - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Scott Vanderheyden - Dancer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Steve Vizard - Playwright

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Mark Wager - Designer

Ross Wallace - Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 31 December 1993

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Rachel Ward - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

E. F. Watling - Translator

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Raymond Westwell - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Manager

John Whiting - Playwright

  • Marching Song, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 June 1969

Bryon Williams - Actor

  • Marching Song, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 June 1969

Ross Williams - Actor

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Louis Wishart - Actor

Morton Wishengrad - Playwright

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Cindy Wright - Actor

Jules Wright - Director

Lyn Wright - Actor

  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

  • Sabrina Fair, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 December 1960

Norman Yemm - Actor

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Mourning Becomes Electra, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 1980
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970
  • The Rope Dancers, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 August 1969
  • Love for Love, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 16 July 1969
  • Marching Song, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 June 1969
  • Eden House, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 26 March 1969
  • The Judge, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 October 1968
  • The Little Foxes, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 May 1968
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Dylan, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 October 1965
  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965
  • A Touch of the Poet, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, October 1963
  • Silent Night, Lonely Night, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 7 August 1963

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

The University of Melbourne

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Dead to the World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 September 1986
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • A Perfect Retreat, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • The Fall Guy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1977

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974
  • Three Men on a Horse, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Hotel Paradiso, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 25 February 1975
  • Hotel Paradiso, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1974
  • Three Men on a Horse, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Widowers' Houses, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1978
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971
  • The Happy Apple, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 31 March 1971

Arts Victoria

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Festival of Sydney

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Melbourne City Council

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

  • Oedipus Rex, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, June 1965

The Paris Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Victorian State Government

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971
Resources
Identifier 2284