Contributor Margaret Bourke
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Production Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Production Manager

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director, Production Manager

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Regisseur, Teacher

Helene Shields - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Michael Curry - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Noel Smith - Musical Director, Conductor

Samantha Carlson - Dancer

Stephen Colyer - Dancer

John Combe - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Mark Hodge - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

James Newman - Dancer

Damian Palmer - Dancer

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Olivia Woodland - Dancer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Conductor, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Repetiteur, Dancer

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Pianist

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Mark Pace - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Paul de Masson - Dancer, Repetiteur

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Designer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer, Scenario

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Johann Strauss - Composer

Vassilie Trunoff - Choreographer

Ormsby Wilkins - Conductor

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Andrew Carter - Designer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Sinfonietta / Giselle, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1993
  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Administrator

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Mark Annear - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Gary Bowles - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Michael Todd - Dancer

Allan Barry - Dancer

Joady Chambers - Dancer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Jane Inglis - Dancer

Michael Juliff - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Andrew Lyons - Dancer

Joanne Michel - Dancer

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

David Prudham - Dancer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kate Cherry - Director

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Petal Miller Ashmole - Repetiteur, Artistic Director, Various, Choreographer

Marilyn Rowe - Dance Director, Director, Teacher

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Lucinda Sharp - Ballet Master/Mistress

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Repetiteur, Assistant Choreographer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Kelvin Coe - Director, Dancer, Teacher

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992
  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Marcus Graham - Actor

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

David Hare - Adaptor

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Christopher Nicolls - Conductor

Simon Phillips - Director

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Annie Winter - Assistant Stage Manager

Irina Baronova - Teacher, Choreographer

Arthur Bliss - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Hugh Colman - Designer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Bertrand D'at - Repetiteur

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Miguel de Cervantes - Author

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Ninette de Valois - Choreographer

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

George Ermolenko - Concert Master

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Robert Helpmann - Dancer, Scenario

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Jacquie Hollander - Repetiteur, Choreographer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Robert John - Concert Master

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Irina Kolpakova - Teacher

Hugues Le Bars - Composer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

John F. MacFarlane - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Laurel Martyn - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

E McKnight Kauffer - Costume Designer, Designer

David McNamara - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Ian McRae - Administrator

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001
  • The Red Shoes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1996

Vera Nelidova - Dancer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 June 1986
  • Don Quixote, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, February 1986

George Ogilvie - Devisor, Producer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Designer

Claude Tissier - Lighting Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Peggy van Praagh - Choreographer

  • Coppélia, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 November 1990
  • Coppélia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1990

Catherine Verneuil - Costume Designer

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elphine Allen - Dancer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Reid Anderson - Producer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Peta-Belinda Ashton - Choreographer

Dale Baker - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Bennett - Concert Master

Tanya Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Bishop - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Jane Bourne - Assistant Producer

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Simon Corfield - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

John Cranko - Choreographer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Carl Czerny - Composer

Elizabeth Dalton - Costume Designer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Irving Duke - Designer

Antonin Dvořák - Composer

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Johhny Eliasen - Teacher

Peter Farnan - Composer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Alexander Grant - Regisseur

Nance Grant - Soprano

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Benjamin Harkin - Assistant Director

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Rosella Hightower - Teacher

Steve Hodges - Dancer

Wayne Hope - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Airi Hynninen - Producer

Robert Irving - Musical Arranger

Martin Jacobs - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Robert John - Concert Master

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Wilfred Josephs - Lighting Designer

Emil Kiss-Lazer - Concert Master

Hugh Laing - Designer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ming Cho Lee - Set Designer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Gary Norman - Dancer

Peter Ottmann - Dancer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Betrayal, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2001

Clare Powell - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Ray Powell - Dancer

Philip Quast - Actor

Jamie Redfern - Dancer

Domy Reiter-Soffer - Choreographer

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Joel Rosenberg - Conductor

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Martin Rubinstein - Teacher

Masami Sato - Dancer

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alan Smith - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Alison Smith - Dancer

Leo Stein - Author

Kurt-Heinz Stolze - Composer

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Richard Strauss - Composer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Kathryn Tonkin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Antony Tudor - Choreographer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Sallie Wilson - Producer

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Faith Worth - Assistant Choreographer

Tang Xiuyun - Teacher

Patricia Zipprodt - Costume Designer

The Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

The Sidney Myer Fund

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Metropolitan Opera

  • Suite en Blanc / Return to the Strange Land / Graduation Ball, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 11 August 1990
  • Catalyst / Giselle, Orange County Performing Arts Center Main and Second Stage, Costa Mesa, California, United States of America, 7 August 1990
  • Spartacus, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 4 August 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 31 July 1990
  • Spartacus, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 27 July 1990
  • Suite en blanc / Giselle, Metropolitan Opera House, New York, United States of America, 23 July 1990

Vincent Fairfax Family Foundation

Arts Victoria

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The University of Melbourne

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet School

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

International Concert Attractions

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Elizabethan Philharmonic Orchestra

  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1995
  • The Competition, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 1989

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Melbourne City Council

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004

South Australian Ballet Club

Identifier 432436