Contributor Grace Said
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events
  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978
  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Stage Manager

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978
  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Deputy Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Simon Chilvers - Director, Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Judy Ferris - Producer, Designer, Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Nico Lathouris - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Anne E Morgan - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978
  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

James Ridewood - Designer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Brian Young - Actor, Director

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Mary Amore - Director

  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Doug Anderson - Set Designer

  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Angela Bennie - Actor

  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Julia Blake - Actor

Lorna Bol - Playwright

  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

John Bowman - Actor

Allan Bruzzese - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Sally Cahill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

David Cameron - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

John Caruana - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

John Colton - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Ted Craig - Director

Peter Critchley - Lighting Designer

  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Peter Curtin - Actor

Anna Daniel - Cellist

Vivien Davies - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Sabina Dunn - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Stephen Emery - Sound Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Robert Essex - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Ronald Falk - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Roslyn Forrest - Actor

  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Patrick Frost - Actor

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Zdenka Govaers - Assistant to the Director

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

John Hageman - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Jack Heifner - Playwright

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Edward Hepple - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Andrew Inglis - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

June Jago - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Craig Lambert - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

David Letch - Actor

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Babs McMillan - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

John O'Brien - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Lorna Patten - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Annette Powell - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Clemence Randolph - Adaptor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Michael Rowan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

James Shaw - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

John Sumner - Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Desmond Tester - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Katherine Thomson - Actor

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Deborah Trengove - Actor

  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Mary Turansky - Actor

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978
  • Treadmill, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 31 January 1978

Melbourne City Council

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

The University of Melbourne

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

New South Wales Government

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
  • Vanities, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 30 March 1978

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Rain, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 5 April 1979
Identifier 228469