Contributor Paul Healy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Paul Thomas
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Sound Designer
Events

Sound Designer

Composer

Sound Composer

  • Underland, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Musical Director

Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Director, Visual Director

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Kyle Kremerskothen - Dancer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Graeme Murphy - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004

Byron Perry - Dancer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Franc Tetaz - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

David Rosetzky - Visual Artist

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Michaela French - Visual Artist, Designer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Stephanie Lake - Dancer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Kirstie McCracken - Dancer

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Nick Cave - Composer

  • Underland, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Mike Daly - Video Designer

  • Underland, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Stephen Petronio - Choreographer

  • Underland, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Tara Subkoff - Costume Designer

  • Underland, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Ken Tabachnick - Set Designer

  • Underland, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Kristie McCracken - Dancer

  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Janet Vernon - Creative Director, Assistant Choreographer

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Jason Wilcock - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004

Neil Armfield - Director

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Vince Frost - Set Designer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Catherine McClements - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004

Greg Stone - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004

Huey Benjamin - Composer

Narelle Benjamin - Choreographer

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Emee Dillon - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Connor Dowling - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Sarah Greentree - Producer

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Reed Luplau - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Shane Placentino - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999
  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Justine Seymour - Costume Designer

Margaret Sutherland - Composer

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Kalman Warhaft - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

Antoinette Blaxland - Director

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Caryl Churchill - Playwright, Translator

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995
  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Chris Corbett - Director

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Russell Dumas - Choreographer, Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996

Victoria Eagger - Director

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Sally Gardner - Performer, Dancer

  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Ernie Gray - Actor

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Rebecca Hilton - Performer, Dancer

  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003
  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Tomek Koman - Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Moonwalkers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1995
  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tegan Lowe - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Lex Marinos - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Vyvian Palma - Dancer

Charles Powles - Actor

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996

Alfred Taahi - Dancer

Andris Toppe - Dancer

Nolan Tyrell - Designer

Ian Watson - Director

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999
  • The Moonwalkers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1995

John Adams - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Ross Anderson - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Pat Bishop - Actor

Adam Blanch - Dancer

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Shane Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Joan Brassil - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Tania Byrne - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Chris Canute - Director

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Gerald Casel - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Kate Champion - Dancer

Dominic Chang - Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Reva Childs - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Reg Cribb - Actor

Brett Daffy - Dancer

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Timothy Daly - Playwright

Leon Dark - Electrician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Brett Dean - Composer

Libby Dempster - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker, Director

Matt Dunford - Technician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Harriet Eager - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Joel Edgerton - Director

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Sandy Edwards - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Shona Erskine - Dancer

Neil Finn - Composer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Cassandra Frazer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Alan Good - Dancer

Helen Grace - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Ben Grant - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Stephen Honeger - Visual Artist

Ros Horin - Dramaturg, Director

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Marie-Louise Jolicoeur - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Stephen Jones - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Roger Joyce - Director

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Roger King - Designer

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Annabel Knight - Dancer

Laresa Kosloff - Visual Artist

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

Johanna Lee - Dancer

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Teagan Lowe - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Keith March - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

William McCluskey - Actor

Ewen McDonald - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Paul McGillick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Jodi Melnick - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Andrea Moor - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Julian Murray - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Michael Norman - Company Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Susan Norrie - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Peter Oldham - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Ion Pearce - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Bill Pepper - Dialect Coach

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

Mouche Phillips - Actor

Patricia Piccinini - Visual Director, Visual Artist

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Andrew Raymond - Designer

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

John Rogers - Composer

Phillipa Rothfield - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Raj Ryan - Actor

Peter Sa'ena-Brown - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Nick Sabel - Dancer

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Leisa Shelton - Choreographer

  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Jeremy Sims - Director, Actor

Leslie Solar - Performer

  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002

Adrian Sterritt - Lighting Designer

Catherine Stewart - Dancer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Roslyn Warby - Dancer

Jennifer Weaver - Dancer

Chen Wen - Dancer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Kerry Woodward - Dancer

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Producer

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007
  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007
  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005
  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005
  • Plasticine Park, ACMI Screen Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 2003

Sydney Dance Company

  • Cut & Gala Suite , Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2007
  • Underland, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 31 August 2007
  • Underland, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 22 August 2007
  • Underland, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Underland, Keller Auditorium, Portland, Oregon, United States of America, 13 March 2007
  • Underland, Robert and Margrit Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts, Davis, California, United States of America, 2 March 2007
  • Underland, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 September 2006
  • Underland, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 July 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 21 June 2006
  • The Director's Cut, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 2006
  • Shades of Gray, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 2004
  • Shades of Gray, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 2004

Mobile States

  • Love Me, Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia, 1 June 2009
  • Love Me, Arnolfini, Bristol, England, 29 May 2009
  • Love Me, Southbank Centre, London, Greater London, England, 19 May 2009
  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007
  • Love Me, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 22 August 2007
  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007
  • Love Me, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 25 July 2007

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Canberra Theatre Centre

The Performance Space

  • Love Me, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 8 August 2007
  • Touch and Go, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 3 April 2002
  • Through Frames, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 29 May 1996

Dance Exchange

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005
  • Love Me, Contact Theatre, Manchester, England, 26 October 2005

Arts NSW

Australian Centre for the Moving Image

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Belfast Festival

  • Love Me, Belfast Waterfront, Belfast, Antrim, Northern Ireland, 1 November 2005

Company B Belvoir

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Griffin Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

  • Love Me, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 September 2005

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Novell

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Love Me, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 29 August 2007

Playing Australia

Pork Chop Productions

QANTAS

Salamanca Arts Centre

  • Love Me, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 30 July 2007

Seoul Performing Arts Festival

  • Love Me, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea, 13 October 2007

Shanghai Performing Arts Festival

  • Love Me, Shanghai, Shanghai, China, 21 October 2007

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Identifier 229136