Contributor Ian Pidd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Comedian, Composer, Director, Performer, Writer
Events

Actor

Director

Performer

Writer

Composer

Voice Over Artist

Assistant Director

Assistant Stage Manager

Creator

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Designer

Devisor

Speaker

Technician

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Various

Sue Giles - Writer, Actor, Designer, Composer, Performer, Set Designer, Actor-manager

David Pidd - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Writer

Richard Davey - Director, Playwright

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

Les Winspear - Actor

Jon Bowling - Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990

Mark Deans - Performer, Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Bob Dickason - Designer, Technician

Rita Halabarec - Performer, Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Robert Jarman - Actor, Designer

Neil Pigot - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Hannes Berger - Actor

Bill Briggs - Actor

David Burnett - Performer

Colin Chandler - Musician

John Dent - Musician

Dori Dragon - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Tim Dwyer - Musician

Barnaby Gold - Musician

Lisa Hoskins - Musician

Darren Howard - Musician

Louise Jenkins - Musician

Craig Judkins - Musician

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990

Gianni Marinucci - Musician

Lynette Milne - Musician

Rick Mourant - Actor

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer, Voice Over Artist, Performer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist

Darrin Reed - Musician

Bob St. Clair - Performer, Musical Director

Robert Stephens - Performer

Sonia Teuben - Performer, Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

David Walters - Performer

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

Elizabeth Eden - Pianist, Musician, Musical Director, Actor

Katrina Gaskell - Lighting Designer, Puppet Designer

Jan Kuplis - Adaptor, Actor, Choreographer

Doreen McTye - Actor, Director, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Glenn Perry - Director

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Dallas Ayers - Actor

Fiona Barber - Actor

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 2 March 1988

John Bennett - Designer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993

Chris Brown - Actor

Radoslav Cosic - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Anni Davey - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Fiona Dobson - Assistant Director, Stage Manager, Actor, Costume Assistant

Cliff Ellen - Voice Over Artist

Ken Evans - Designer

Richard Fitzgerald - Voice Over Artist

Julie Forsyth - Voice Over Artist

Nigel Frayne - Voice Over Artist

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Ken Harper - Voice Over Artist, Playwright

Guy Hooper - Director, Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Douglas Horton - Director

Michael Johnson - Actor

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 2 March 1988

Maree Jones - Actor

Tom Lewis - Actor, Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Lindy Macauley - Costume Designer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Bob Maza - Playwright

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 2 March 1988

Vern McTye - Set and/or Property Maker, Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 May 1975

Barry Mills - Set and/or Property Maker

Natasha Moszenin - Performer, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Paul Newcombe - Puppet Designer, Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Julianne O'Brien - Writer, Dramaturg

  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993
  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Bernard Pidd - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Glyn Rait - Actor

Robert Reid - Actor, Playwright, Writer, Director

Rodney Sharp - Voice Over Artist, Performer

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

Betty Sumner - Actor

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 2 March 1988

Peter J Wilson - Assistant Director, Puppetry Consultant

Robyn Winslow - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Jean Adams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Robbie Avenaim - Performer

Pam Barber - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Fiona Beattie - Actor

Sally Beven - Actor

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Mappie Bootsman - Prompt, Chorus, Costume Assistant, Actor

Katy Bowman - Dramaturg, Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Philip Button - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Charles Calvert - Graphic Designer

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Janaya Charles - Performer

George Coleman - Actor, Chorus

Xan Colman - Director

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Empire - Descent Four, The Intersection Box Office, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 2004

Hugh Covill - Composer

  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993

Hope Csutoros - Composer, Musician

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Jim Daly - Speaker, Actor

John Denham - Actor

Bill Dewar - Actor

Nell Dobson - Actor, Costume Assistant

Cliff Dolliver - Designer, Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Guy Dow-Sainter - Front of House, Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993
  • Dead Set, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 9 December 1992

Garry Dureau - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Dennis Fisher - Performer

Danielle Flood - Performer

Andy Freer - Puppet Designer, Artistic Director

Liss Gabb - Puppeteer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Susan Giles - Actor, Writer, Consultant

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996
  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Rob Gravestocks - Production Manager

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Robert Grubb - Actor

Pat Harrison - Director, Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Chris Hawker - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Rosemary Hunter - Front of House, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Johnson - Actor

Sonia Johnson - Actor

Noel Jordan - Actor

  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993

Thora Anne Karras - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Iain Lang - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993
  • Serious Money, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1989

Kerry Laws - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993
  • Serious Money, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 20 July 1989

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Playwright, Dramaturg

Andreas Litras - Actor

  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993

Lynn Luttrell - Chorus, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Robyn Moore - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 May 1975

Helen Mountfort - Composer, Musician

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Tony Murrell - Actor, Chorus

David Myles - Director

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Empire - Descent Four, The Intersection Box Office, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 2004

Lorraine O'Malley - Actor

Reg O'Neill - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 May 1975

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Charles Parkinson - Lighting Designer

  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 2 March 1988

Jean Pidd - Actor

Daniele Poidomani - Performer

Jane Polley - Actor

  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993

Rosemary Potter - Actor, Follow Spot Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 May 1975

Peter Reardon - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Bec Reid - Director, Choreographer

John Rogers - Puppeteer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Earle Rosas - Choreographer

Peter Rosas - Performer

Jim Russell - Actor

  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993

Caroline Sangston - Actor

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Douglas Sayer - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977
  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Laurie Smallhorn - Actor

Virginia Smith - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Anniene Stockton - Producer

Andrew Sumner - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976
  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Greg Thompson - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Tony Thornton - Actor, Director

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

James Wilkinson - Musical Director

Naretha Williams - Performer

Glynis Angell - Performer, Devisor

Jeni Ayers - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Lindy Ayers - Actor

Danica Balara - Actor

Frank Bansel - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Penny Baron - Devisor, Performer

J. M. Barrie - Writer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Stuart Barron - Dancer

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Clare Bartholomew - Devisor, Performer

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Craig Beard - Musician

Melanie Beddie - Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Bennett - Actor

Irving Berlin - Music and Lyrics

Ross Black - Actor

Jeff Blake - Writer, Performer

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

Heather Bolton - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Margie Bootsman - Various

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Lyn Brockwell - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Anne Brookman - Playwright

Sue Brooks - Director

Lindsay Broughton - Actor

Jenny Brown - Actor, Dancer

Peter Bruce - Actor

Danielle Brustman - Designer

Catherine Bushby - Set Designer

Algis Butavicius - Director

Paul Capsis - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carroll - Dresser

Gillian Chappell - Choreographer

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Wayne Chapple - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Alicia Clark - Actor

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Harvey Coghlan - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Ann Connor - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Willow Conway - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ruth Cooper - Properties Master / Mistress

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Chris Corbett - Director

Bruce Cornelius - Conductor

Patricia Cornelius - Speaker

Robert Corner - Actor

Maureen County - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Rex Cox - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Jen Cramer - Consultant

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Adrienne Cruickshank - Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Cruickshank - Lighting Operator

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Sally Cruise - Stage Manager

Louiselle Cullinan - Lighting Designer

  • Dead Set, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 9 September 1992

Michael Cummings - Actor

Patricia Currell - Assistant Stage Manager

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

Tony D'Aguanno - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Stephen Dann - Various

Walter Dann - Set and/or Property Maker

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Maude Davey - Director

  • Mr September, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 4 November 1997

Stuart Davey - Actor

Les Davidson - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Barry Davies - Actor

Jane Davies - Dancer

Janine De Lorenzo - Composer

Anna Den Hartog - Actor

John Dighton - Playwright

Mark Doggett - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director, Dramaturg

  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991

Di Drew - Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Vicki Drew - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Scott Duhig - Technician

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Josie Ebehard - Director

Christopher Eden - Actor

Melissa Edwards - Costume Designer

Luke Elliot - Playwright, Performer

John Elliott - Actor

Sammy Fain - Composer

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Sharon Fall - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Gavin Findlay - Producer

Daniel Fletcher - Movement Director

Hamish Fletcher - Actor, Creative Director

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Madeleine Flynn - Composer, Musician

Fred Frampton - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Richard Frankland - Speaker

Patricia Fraser - Actor

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Charles Freeman - Writer

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Susannah Fuchs - Dancer

Douglas Fyfe - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Neville Gaffney - Graphic Designer, Dancer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Dawn Gardiner - Performer

Don Gay - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Nan Giblin - Director

Caroline Gibson - Costume Co-ordinator

Joyce Gilbert - Actor

Maggie Gillham - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

James Graham - Technician

Roz Grant - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Gail Grove - Chorus

John Hadrill - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Linal Haft - Actor

Xenia Hanusiak - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

Maureen Hartley - Actor

Lynn Haug - Costume Assistant, Dancer

Stuart Heathorn - Lighting Operator

Regina Heilmann - Actor

Brian Hincksman - Performer

Ann Hopkins - Musical Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Margaret Horlock - Properties Master / Mistress

Liz Horne - Actor

Irene Hornsby - Adaptor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Tim Humphrey - Composer, Musician

Gillian Hunter - Costume Co-ordinator

Kay Ikin - Costume Co-ordinator

Sue Ingleton - Speaker

John Ireson - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Jenny Isles - Various

Roger Jennings - Actor

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Liz Jones - Actor

Lloyd Jones - Performer, Director

Sonny Jose - Choreographer

Caroline Joughin - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Khail Jureidini - Performer

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Kate Kantor - Devisor, Performer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Voula Karipidis - Actor

Lally Katz - Actor

Simon Kearney - Actor

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Terry Kelly - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Janet Kitcher - Actor, Musical Director

Stewart Lawler - Composer

Sue Leary - Actor

Tania Lentini - Actor

Alan Jay Lerner - Lyricist

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Cary Lewincamp - Musical Director

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jared Lewis - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Creator

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Mathew Lewis - Actor

Francis Lockett - Musician

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Nic Lorraine - Actor

Sayraphim Lothian - Projectionist

Todd MacDonald - Actor

John Mannering - Musician

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Brian Marks - Chorus

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Mary Mather - Actor

Mary McArthurr - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Elise McCredie - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Jill McElwee - Set Designer

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Phillip McInnes - Creator, Actor

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Frank McIvor - Lighting Operator

Mary McMenamin - Actor

Kath Melbourne - Speaker

Derek Menzie - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Julian Meyrick - Speaker

Scott Meyvogal - Actor

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Brendan Moore - Actor

Doris Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Louise Morris - Collaborator

Barrie Muir - Actor

Rosemary Myers - Director

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Miranda Nation - Actor

Edward Newman - Actor

Andrew Nicholls - Lighting Operator

Alison Normanton - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Terry Norris - Actor

Gwen Norton - Costume Assistant

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Jenny Norton - Actor

Stephen O'Malley - Lighting Operator

Elaine O'Neill - Costume Designer, Chorus

Pat Olds - Costume Assistant

Graeme Paine - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Sally Palmer - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Nick Papas - Movement Director

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

Lynne Park - Set Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Graham Parker - Actor

Trina Parker - Set Designer

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

David Peel - Actor

Bob Petchell - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Betty Picot - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

James Picot - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Lindy Plaschke - Actor

Peter Plunkett - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Sonya Pope - Actor

Geoff Potter - Properties Master / Mistress

Belinda Rae - Stage Manager

Fred Rawlings - Musical Director

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Paul Reichstein - Actor

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Tamara Rewse - Creator, Actor

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

David Reynolds - Actor, Dancer

Sue Reynolds - Dancer

Ken Rhodes - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Gordon Richards - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Damien Richardson - Performer, Playwright

Peter Richman - Organist

Phil Roberts - Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

Illana Rose - Photographer

  • Rawsharking, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 12 June 1996

David Rossiter - Director

Sam Routledge - Creator

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Pauline Rowan - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Bec Russell - Director

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Rebecca Rutter - Director

John Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Leigh Schellekens - Actor

Christine Schluter - Actor

Erich Schwarzl - Actor

Denise Scott - Actor, Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

Judi Shaw - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 26 January 1977

Robin Short - Pianist, Musical Director

Maxwell Silver - Playwright

Vicki Smith - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Sam Spalding - Actor

Judy Sproule - Assistant Choreographer

Betty Stanford - Chorus, Costume Assistant

Dean Stanford - Actor

Kevin Stanford - Costume Designer, Actor, Director

Sonya Stanford - Actor

Ann Stubbs - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Jennie Swain - Playwright, Actor

Veronica Sweeney - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Ramez Tabit - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Corey Thomas - Designer

Howard Thompson - Actor, Chorus

Julie Thornton - Costume Assistant

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Kevin Thornton - Publicist

Lois Thornton - Costume Assistant

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Mick Thornton - Publicist

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Sandra Tiffen - Properties Master / Mistress, Actor

Jami Trebilcock - Actor

  • As You Like It, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 28 January 1993

Joanne Treweek - Actor

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Sonia Tueben - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Irene Turner - Actor

Helen Tyzack - Stage Manager

Fred Van Tuil - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Stuart Vaskess - Production Manager

Nic Velissaris - Director

Paul Virgona - Performer

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995

Malia Walsh - Actor, Creator

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Clare Watson - Director

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006

Paul Francis Webster - Lyricist

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Sheelagh Wegman - Musical Director

Jennifer West - Actor

Sue Westwood - Choreographer

Jill Williams - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Daphne Wilson - Photographer

Jessica Wilson - Director

Karen Wolfe - Various

Anne Woods - Properties Master / Mistress

  • My Fair Lady, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 July 1976

Michael Woods - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Ray Wright - Chorus

Julia Young - Actor

  • Calamity Jane, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, February 1976

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Australia Council for the Arts

Zootango Theatre Company

Back to Back Theatre

  • Mr September, Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 4 November 1997
  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

Handspan Theatre

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996
  • The Wooden Child, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1991
  • The Wooden Child, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 14 November 1990
  • The Wooden Child, Castlemaine Library Hall, Castlemaine, VIC, 9 November 1990

Melbourne Chorale

Playing Australia

Round Earth Company

Shaken & Suspicious

  • Dead Set, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 April 1993
  • Dead Set, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 9 December 1992
  • Dig, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 October 1992
  • Dig, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 August 1991
  • Dogpaddling (with 100 strangers), Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1989

Arts Victoria

La Mama

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Empire, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2006
  • Dead Set, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1994
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 2 March 1988

Circus Oz

  • Freak Show, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1995
  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995
  • Freak Show, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1995

Mainstreet Theatre

  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Troupe Theatre, Unley, SA, 2 March 1988

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Theatre in Decay

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988
  • The Keepers, Naracoorte Theatre, Naracoorte, SA, 22 April 1988

Big West Arts Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

My Friend The Chocolate Cake

  • Minds Eye, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 11 December 1996
  • Minds Eye, Power Station, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1996

Shaken and Suspicious Productions

  • Dead Set, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1994
  • Dead Set, Lion Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1994

Snuff Puppets

The Woolly Jumpers

  • Barracouta, Erskine House, Lorne, VIC, 5 January 1994
  • Barracouta, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 8 December 1993

Arena Theatre Company

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Arts Tasmania

ASSITEJ Festival

ATSIC

Besen Family Foundation

Castlemaine State Festival

Festival of Sydney

Full Tilt

Hobart Theatre Club

Malthouse Theatre

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Men of Steel

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

R. E. Ross Trust

Salamanca Arts Centre

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

  • The Keepers, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 22 April 1988

Splinters

Storybook Theatre

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • Hard Rubbish, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 September 2013

Sydney Opera House

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Arts Centre

The Business

The Lambrusco Brothers

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Village Festival

VicHealth

  • Freak Show, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, September 1995

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Peter Pan, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 2 April 1997
Resources
Works
Identifier 4496