Contributor Jean Anouilh
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality French
Date of Birth 23 June 1910
Date of Death 3 October 1987
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Christopher Fry - Playwright, Adaptor, Translator, Interpreter

Louis Galantiere - Translator, Interpreter

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994
  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993
  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964
  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961
  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952
  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Lucienne Hill - Translator, Adaptor

Doris Fitton - Actor, Producer

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965
  • The Waltz of the Toreadors, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
  • Venus Observed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952
  • Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952
  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Belle Addison - Actor

Francis Aubert - Actor

Judy Barrell - Actor

Michael Bender - Actor

Pierre Bolo - Actor

Denise Bonal - Actor

Jean-Claude Bouillaud - Actor

Jim Brittingham - Actor

Catherine Broe - Actor

Tony Buchorn - Actor

Phyllis Campbell - Actor

Michel Chasseing - Actor

Jacques Daniaud - Actor

Jean Davy - Actor

Michel Garland - Actor

Betty Gibson - Actor

Jeanette Granval - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Brian Luke - Actor

Geraldine MacKay - Actor

Antonine Mai - Actor

d'Odile Mallet - Designer

Allen McConnell - Actor

Joan McConnell - Actor

Angus McKinnon - Actor

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Patricia Moyes - Translator

Gerard Paquis - Actor

Guy Parigot - Scenic Artist

Francois Perez - Actor

Paul Pert - Costume Designer

Marie-Ange Roux - Actor

Catherine Seynes - Actor

Vicki Shiel - Producer

Keith Sowell - Actor

Ray Barrett - Actor

Thelma Baulderstone - Producer, Director

Kitty Black - Translator, Adaptor

Greg Branson - Actor

Joan Buckie - Actor

David Butler - Actor

Roxy Byrne - Actor

John Cleary - Lighting Operator

Jill Crichton - Actor

Stringer Davis - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Roy Grubb - Actor, Producer

Alan Harvey - Actor, Director, Stage Manager

Paul Karo - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor, Producer

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964
  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
  • Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952

Robin Lovejoy - Producer, Director

Ian MacLean - Lighting Designer, Actor, Set Designer, Front of House, Director

Joan McDonald - Producer, Actor

Leo McKernan - Actor

Irene Mitchell - Director

Lily Moore - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer, Actor

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Nicole Phillips - Actor

Andre Rannard - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist, Set Designer

Eric Rasdall - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Alistair Roberts - Actor

Margaret Rutherford - Actor

John Sumner - Director, Set Designer

Bruce Wishart - Actor

Bob Adlam - Actor

Mark Anders - Actor

Wilfred Asplin - Designer

Michael Baldwin - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Keith Barley - Actor

Lola Barritt - Actor

Peter Batey - Production Manager, Set Designer, Actor

  • Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967
  • Thieves' Carnival, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 October 1956

Michael Bayly - Lighting Designer, Actor

Ian Beatty - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Paul Bentley - Stage Manager, Actor

Douglas Black - Musician

Geraldine Brown - Actor

Tony Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ida Buckley - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

Rosemary Butler - Actor

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Denis Cannan - Adaptor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953
  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Wal Cherry - Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Director

John Cooper - Actor

Scott Croaker - Actor

Stuart Darby - Actor

Ronald Denson - Assistant Stage Manager

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer

  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
  • Venus Observed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952

Penny Driver - Actor

Brendan Dunne - Actor, Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

Bill Dunstone - Director, Actor

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976
  • Antigone, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1970

John Edmund - Producer, Actor

George Fairfax - Actor, Producer

Philip Fargher - Actor, Set Designer

Ron Field - Set Designer, Stage Director, Assistant Director

Anne Fraser - Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

John Gillies - Director, Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

Shirley Glover - Actor

Robin Gooden - Actor

Joyce Goodes - Actor, Costume Designer

Joy Grubb - Actor, Producer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor, Director

Pamela Harvey - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Hedge - Producer, Actor

Philip Hickie - Set Designer, Producer

  • Time Remembered, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1956
  • Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kenric Hudson - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

David Hursthouse - Actor

Barry Johns - Actor, Various

Pamela Hansford Johnson - Translator, Adaptor

Heather Johnston - Actor

Roma Johnston - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Actor

Anthony Ketley - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Alan Lane - Actor

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Jenny Leng - Actor

Anne Levy - Actor

Rae Lindner - Actor

Ruby Litchfield - Producer

Frances Lokan - Actor

Joan Lynravn - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951

Ken Mantle - Costume Designer, Actor, Producer

Noella Masson - Actor

David Miller - Musician

Ann Mulliner - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor, Director

George Ogilvie - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951

M Ozerskis - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Robert Perry - Actor

Ian Pratt - Technical Director, Actor

Patricia Quinn - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951

Ken Rogers - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • Press Cuttings, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 17 September 1951

Laurie Ryan - Actor

Charles Sherry - Scenic Artist

Jim Silsbury - Actor

Kath Smythe - Assistant Producer, Director

  • Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967
  • Ring Round the Moon, St Andrew's Presbyterian Church Hall, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 July 1960

Jim Stewart - Stage Manager

Jan Sullivan - Actor

Peter Sullivan - Actor

Will Thompson - Stage Manager

John Turnbull - Actor

Oscar Vilks - Producer, Director

Robert Walker - Electrician

Jennifer Warhurst - Actor

Marcel Wattel - Actor

Ric Weston - Actor

Elizabeth White - Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom White - Lighting Designer

Brian Young - Stage Manager, Director

Michelle - Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

Jenny Aaron - Assistant Producer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Pat Abbott - Actor

Gina Actypis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

John Adam - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976

Murray Adams - Technical Director

Yvonne Adams - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

Richard Addinsell - Composer

Georgia Aikman - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Ray Ainsworth - Actor

Georgie Alcock - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Lydia Ali - Actor

David Allen - Director

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

John Allen - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Julia Allison - Actor

Pauline Allon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanne Allwood - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Ali Ammouchi - Production Manager

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Lliam Amor - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Corrie Ancone - Actor

Anne Anderson - Actor

Doug Anderson - Designer

Helen Anderson - Actor

John Anderson - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Judith Anderson - Actor

  • Antigone, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1972

Virginia Anderson - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Warwick Anderson - Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Winifred Andrew - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Mary Andrews - Costume Maker

Ray Angell - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Mrs. A Anthony - Costume Maker

Alex Antoniou - Assistant Director

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Nick Aridas - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer

Diana Arnold - Properties Master

Judith Arthy - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Sharon Ashby - Actor

Wilfred Aslpin - Costume Designer

John Atha - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer

Robert Averay - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Sue Averay - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Suzen Azzopardi - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Frank Bailey - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

  • Antigone, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 2003

Edward Baker - Actor

  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

George Baker - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Gabor Baraker - Actor

Paul Barbary - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Anne Barber - Actor

Claire Barker - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

John Barker - Dancer

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

June Barnes - Director

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Kieron Barnes - Lighting Operator

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Barbra Barnett - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Natalie Barrett - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

David Barron - Actor

Nin Barry - Properties Master / Mistress

Philip Barry - Playwright

Axel Bartz - Actor, Accompanist

Cliff Barwick - Actor

Nancy Basheer - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Margaret Bate - Actor

Georgina Batterham - Stage Manager, Actor

Fiona Battersby - Actor

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager

David Bayer - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Molly Beale - Actor

Noela Bean - Actor

Peter Beaumont - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Melvin Beckwith - Technician

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Peter Bedford - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Robyn Beecroft - Actor

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

Tom Beenders - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Diana Bell - Actor

J. Bell - Playwright

Jill Belson - Actor

Peter Benedict - Actor

Malcolm Benger - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Linda Bennett - Actor

Timothy Bennett - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Shona Benson - Actor

  • Becket, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 20 April 2012

Joy Berriman - Actor

Ron Beveridge - Actor

James Bingham - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Lesley Bingham - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Jenny Binks - Actor

Ralph Binns - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Joyce Birch - Director

Patricia Bishop - Actor

John Blaine - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Ron Blair - Director

Ellen Bland - Actor

Paul Bland - Actor

Audrey Blaxland - Producer

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Pamela Bliss - Actor

Lisa Bluthal - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Dianna Blythe - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Ojars Bobets - Stage Manager

Frank Boddy - Actor

Frank Boddy - Actor

Eugenie Bond - Actor

John Bonney - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952

Belinda Boston - Costume Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Felicity Boyd - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

J Boyd - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Phil Boyle - Various

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Vina Brailsford - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

William Braithwaite - Actor

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Gil Brearley - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Patriccia Brennan - Actor

Marie-Louise Brice - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Murray Bridgland - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Vincent Brincat - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Martin Brine - Lighting Operator

Katharine Brisbane - Producer

Rossleigh Brisbane - Actor

Michael Britten - Actor

Erland Brock - Actor

Peter Brook - Director

Guy Broomfield - Lighting Designer

Jenni Broomfield - Actor

Beth Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Pamela Brown - Actor

  • Becket, Prince Edward Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1964

Rik Brown - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Val Brown - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

R. A. Browne - Stage Manager

June Brunell - Actor

K Bubb - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Jo Buckley - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Pauline Burden - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Alan Burke - Actor, Director

Karen Burns - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Julienne Burton - Actor

Richard Burton - Actor

  • Becket, Prince Edward Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1964

Marie Byron - Actor

  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

Sally Cahill - Actor

Denis Calder - Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Anthony Camilleri - Actor

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Teresa Cannata - Actor

Richard Caon - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Marcia Capelle - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Alfred Carasso - Actor

Raoul Cardamatis - Producer

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Moira Carleton - Actor

John Carlson - Actor

  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947

Natalie Carter - Costume Maker

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Justin Cash - Actor, Stage Manager

Jane Casson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Laura Jane Casson - Actor

Carmel Castello - Actor

Lisa Castley - Actor

Catherine Cawood - Actor

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

William Chappell - Choreographer

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Michael Charlesworth - Actor

Rory Chenoweth - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Lillian Chester - Designer

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Ronnie Cheyne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Graham Chinner - Actor

Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Claridge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Marina Clark - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Maurice Clarke - Costume Maker

Robin Clarke - Actor

Harvey Clarkson - Actor

Jean Clear - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

D Cohen - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Bevan Cole - Actor

John Coleman - Actor

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Kathrin Colgan - Publicist

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Joyce Collins - Properties Master

Rosemary Colmer - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

Mary Condo - Actor

James Condon - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

Peter Connellan - Actor

Rosamunde Connol - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Nicholas Conomy - Actor

John Constable - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Georgia Constant - Actor

Annette Convery - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Frank Coorey - Actor

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker

Maureen Cornish - Actor

Richard Cornish - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Cornwall - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Georgia Cowling - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Harriet Craig - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976

Teresa Crea - Assistant Director

Richard Crisp - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

June Croci - Actor

Janyce Crosby - Actor, Patron

Rob Croser - Director

  • Becket, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 20 April 2012

Win Crosland - Actor

Elizabeth Crowe - Actor

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

John Cuffe - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Hedley Cullen - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

John Cummings - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Lyndel Cureton - Actor, Lighting Designer

Lorna Curtin - Director

Virginia Cusworth - Actor, Production Manager

Christopher d'Alterio - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Glenn D'Cruz - Teacher, Director

  • Antigone, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2005

Caroline Daish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Sue Daley - Actor

Mark Dalton - Actor

  • Antigone, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 March 1993

Keith Daly - Actor

Helen Daniels - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Leath Davey - Producer

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Andrea David - Graphic Designer

Carol Davis - Actor

Arabella Davison - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Maggie Deahm - Actor, Publicist

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Marc Deamer - Actor

Hanifa Dean - Actor

Stephen Dean - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

C Dear - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Jenni Delaney - Actor

Reg Dell - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

Pauline Dempsey - Actor

Anthony Denne - Actor

Noel Deschamps - Actor

Jeannie Devitt - Actor

Robert Devitt - Actor

Sheridan Dewhurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Laura di Martino - Costume Co-ordinator

John Dick - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Mac Dick - Set Designer

Norma Dickason - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

Maxine Dolling - Actor

Andrew Doman - Lighting Designer

Brian Donaghue - Actor

John Donnon - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Bob Dooley - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Christopher Dorman - Actor

Anne Doube - Actor

Rod Douglas - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Irma Downie - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Sydney Downie - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Chris Doyle - Actor

Stephen Druce - Lighting Designer

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Jeff Dugan - Actor

Betty Duncan - Actor

  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

Pauline Dunstan - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Eric Durham - Set and/or Property Maker

Gavin Dyer - Actor

Lorna Eager - Actor

  • Antigone, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1953

Margaret Easton - Administrator

Ron Eckers - Lighting Designer

Dianne Eden - Actor

Joan Edge - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

John Edge - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Anne Edmonds - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Marion Edward - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Edwards - Actor

Norma Edwards - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Margery Ehnhuus - Lighting Operator

Kay Eklund - Actor

Nabil El Hag - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Linda Elliotte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Edith Emery - Designer

Eli Erez - Set Designer, Actor

Bianca Esther - Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Pat Evans - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Pat Evison - Actor

Howard Eynon - Actor

  • Antigone, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1972

John Faassen - Actor

  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947

Peter Farago - Director

Phil Fargher - Actor

Peter Farry - Actor

Amadeo Ferra - Actor, Sound Designer

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Valda Ferris - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Inese Fimberis - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Robert Findlay - Producer

Stephen Firkin - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

J Firth - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Judith Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Thomas Fitzgibbon - Actor

Helen Fitzpatrick - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Producer

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

John Fleming - Assistant Producer

  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

Dorothy Fletcher - Actor

  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

Fidelma Flood - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Gary Flynn - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Cecilia Foale - Actor

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Brian Fogarty - Actor

David Fopp - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Marjorie Forbes - Actor

Peter Ford - Various

Michael Foreman - Actor

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Victor Forstmann - Technical Director

Alan Forsyth - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Beryl Foster - Set Designer

Nola Foxcroft - Actor

Murray Foy - Director

  • Antigone, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1972

J. O. Francis - Playwright

Ralph Franze - Set and/or Property Maker

Bev Freeman - Wigmaker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Leesa French - Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Michael Frost - Actor

Stephen Fry - Translator

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Sonia Furdall - Actor

Ethel Gabriel - Actor

  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953

Janice Gaffney - Actor

Lionel Gailer - Set Designer

Anthony Gallagher - Director

Judy Gallagher - Actor

Anne Gallon - Actor

Michael Gamble - Stage Manager

Tomothy Game - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Frank Gargro - Producer

Alice Garner - Actor

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

John Garran - Actor

Pat Gee - Various

James Geer - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Marie Geerckens - Actor

Leigh Gemmell - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Beverley George - Actor

Gary George - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Thomas Georgeson - Actor

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Malcolm Gerblick - Actor

Rosemarie Gerkin - Actor

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

  • Antigone, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1972

Linda Gibson - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

John Gielgud - Actor

  • Becket, Prince Edward Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1964

Helen Gifford - Composer

Joan Gilbert - Actor

Maureen Gilbertson - Actor

P Gilet - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Don Gilham - Actor

Stewart Ginn - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

Peter Glenville - Director

  • Becket, Prince Edward Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1964

Joyce Glynn - Actor-manager

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Keith Goddard - Actor

  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953

Merilyn Godfrey - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Irene Goerke - Actor

David Goodall - Actor

Matthew Goode - Stage Manager

Felicity Gordon - Actor

Hayes Gordon - Director

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Sandy Gore - Actor

Joseph Gorringe - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Barbara Goss - Musician

Joanne Gosstray - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Alex Gradussov - Producer

John Graham - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Philip Graham - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Ken Granger - Stage Manager

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Eril Gregg - Actor

Mrs L Greville - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Betty Griffiths - Actor

Ryder Grindle - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Eva Grobstas - Dancer

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Stephen Gryff - Actor

Peter Guilfoyle - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Alan Gurr - Lighting Designer

Kurt Hacker - Actor

  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Cliff Hadley - Director

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Gillian Hadley - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Kerry Hailstone - Actor

Eric Hall - Lighting Operator

John Hall - Publicist, Actor

Margaret Hall - Actor

Bronwyn Hallett - Actor

Judy Halliday - Assistant Stage Manager

Prudence Ham - Actor

Mrs D Hamer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Melissa Hammet - Director

  • Becket, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 March 1994

Mr P. Hand - Producer

P Hand - Producer

Jane Hannay - Actor

Graham Harbord - Publicist, Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Alan Hargreaves - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Vicki Harman - Actor

Bill Harmer - Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Helen Harper - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Margot Harper - Actor

Joan Harris - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Virginia Harris - Actor

Francis Harrison - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Mike Harry - Publicist

Brian Harvey - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Yvonne Harvey - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Judith Hatten - Producer

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

J Hayes - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Stephen Hayne - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

John Hayworth - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947

Sue Heard - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Murielle Hearne - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

Yvonne Heaslip - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Tom Heffernan - Stage Manager

Patricia Hehir - Actor

Sue Hellyer - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Robert Henderson - Actor

Rosemary Hendrickson - Scenic Artist

Rosemary Hennig - Actor

Maggie Henshall - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Rod Henshaw - Technician

Peter Henson - Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Belinda Hercus - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Marie Heritage - Actor

Margaret Herraman - Actor

Verity Hewitt - Musical Arranger

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Phillip Hickey - Producer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Max Hicks - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Bernard Hides - Set Designer

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Janna Hilbrink - Actor

Michael Hill - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Patricia Hill - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952

Rosalind Hill - Actor

Ron Hillinga - Set Designer

Sandra Hines - Director

Michael Hoare - Costume Designer

Helen Hoban - Producer

Maie Hoban - Director

  • Colombe, Coppin Hall, Prahran, VIC, 28 July 1934

Dawn Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

Kenneth Hocking - Sound Designer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Paula Hogan - Actor

Yvonne Hoge - Scenic Artist

Bill Holland - Musician

Peter Hollings - Actor

Una Hollingworth - Designer

Stephen Holmes - Actor

Peter Homewood - Actor

Anne Honey - Actor

Gerda Hoogland - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Andrea Hopley - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Kenneth Horler - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

David Horne - Actor

Eric Horne - Actor

Meredith Hough - Actor

Stanley Houghton - Playwright

Michael Hourihan - Actor

  • Antigone, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1953

S. I. Hsiung - Playwright

Oliver Hume - Actor

  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

John Hunt - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Neale Hunter - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

James Hutchins - Actor

Pierre Hutton - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Graeme Hyde - Actor

Alec Hyslop - Assistant Director

Rod Idle - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Irene Inescort - Actor

Marella Innocente - Actor

Phyllis Irdale - Actor

Emma Ireland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Neville Irons - Actor

Lisa Issaeff - Actor

Yandro Ivanovic - Actor

David Ives - Mask Maker, Director, Set Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Charmian Jacka - Actor

Marie Jackman - Actor

Helen Jackson - Actor

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

Maxwell Jackson - Director

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Rosemary Jackson - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Helene Jacoby - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952

Zdzislaw Jakubosicz - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Joseph James - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Laura James - Actor

Lovena James - Costume Maker

Teresa Jaskolski - Actor

Allan Jeffery - Actor

Gladys Jennings - Costume Maker

Diane Jensen - Actor

Di Jodrell - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976

Vincent John - Actor

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

Mary Johns - Various

Carol Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Christine Johnson - Actor

Jane Johnson - Actor

Teresa Johnson - Actor

Irving Johnston - Set Designer

A Jolesz - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Anj Jolly - Actor

Alan Jones - Actor

Dorothy Jones - Actor

  • Colombe, Coppin Hall, Prahran, VIC, 28 July 1934

Janette Jones - Lighting Designer, Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976

Peter Jones - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Jeffrey Joynton-Smith - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Norma Juliffe - Actor

Betty Kain - Actor

Mary Kain - Actor

Noel Karcher - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Pauline Keane - Actor

Peter Keenan - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

R Keipert - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

David Kelly - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Stuart Kemp - Actor

Edwin Kemp Attrill - Director

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Kathleen Kennedy - Actor

Lennie Kennedy - Stage Manager

Michael Kenny - Musical Arranger

Kevin Keough - Actor

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Christopher Ketley - Actor

Ann Keur - Actor

Peter Kidd - Lighting Operator

Alan Killigrew - Actor

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Ian King - Actor

D Kingsford-Smith - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Ken Kinsman - Actor

Eulea Kiraly - Director

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Roger Kirk - Designer

Melva Kitchen - Costume Designer

  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

Ken Klaebe - Actor

Deborah Knapp - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Bruno Knez - Producer

Eddy Knight - Actor

  • Antigone, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 March 1993

Margot Knight - Actor

Peter Knox - Technical Director

Bogdan Koca - Director

  • Antigone, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2002

Beryl Kook - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Julie Kovalesky - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Rudi Krastins - Set Designer

Krystyna Kubisz - Actor

Veronica Kuwulowski - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Fabrice L'Apparent - Actor

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

Tracey Ladner - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Marjorie Ladomirska - Actor

  • Antigone, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 10 July 1952

Robert Lahainer - Actor

Joan Landor - Actor

  • Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952

James Langdon - Actor, Lighting Designer

  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

Sara Lange - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Patricia Langhans - Assistant Director

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Anthea Lanyon - Actor

R Larkin - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

John Larking - Actor

Verity Laughton - Actor

Nelki Lauret - Actor

Robin Lawlor - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Robert Lawton - Actor

Robert Laycock - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Ron Layne - Actor

Marian Lazarus - Set Designer

Patricia Le Messurier - Actor

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Wendy Leader - Actor

Roy Leaney - Producer

Mary Learmonth - Actor

Leah Learning - Various

Walter Learning - Actor

Claude Lee - Designer

Heidi Lee - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

Lynette Lee - Designer

Gloria Legge - Actor

Pat LeMessurier - Actor

H Leventhal - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Harry Leventhal - Director

Sonia Lever - Actor

Karl Levett - Actor

  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Vivienne Lincoln - Actor

George Lind - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Helen Lindon - Front of House

Leonard Lindon - Publicist, Actor

Lesley Lindsay - Director

  • Antigone, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1953

Ken Loach - Actor

Elisabetta Logozzo - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Alan Long - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Anne Loudoun - Actor

Gavin Loughton - Actor

  • Becket, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 March 1994

Jay Loveless - Actor

Kerry Lovell - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Victoria Low - Actor

Tom Lowe - Actor

Diana Lucas - Actor

Geoffrey Lynravn - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Joe MacColum - Director

Roger MacDougall - Actor

  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953

Neville Mace - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Dennis MacKay - Actor

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Gabrielle MacKenzie - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Ken MacLachlan - Electrician

Alanna Maclean - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976

Wendy Macphee - Costume Designer, Actor

Valerie MacPherson - Actor

Ralph Madsen - Actor

Sue Maguire - Actor

Marcus Mahoney - Publicist

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Grant Malcolm - Director

  • The Lark, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 January 1993

Marta Malecky - Various

Nicholas Manetta - Actor

Wolf Mankowitz - Playwright

Barbara Manning - Adjudicator

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

Paul Manos - Publicist

Jill Manson - Actor

John Mant - Administrator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Edward Owen March - Translator

Verity Marina - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Jean Marshall - Actor

David Martin - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Elizabeth Martin - Designer

Robert Mason - Sound Operator/Engineer

Laurel Mather - Actor

  • Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952

Margaret Matheson - Actor

James Matsanos - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Dick May - Actor

Lorraine Mayrhofer - Actor

Mary McArthurr - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Jacqui-Anna McBride - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Frank McCarron - Actor

Neil McColl - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Margie McCrae - Actor

Brian McCurdy - Director

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Hugh McDermott - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Yvonne McDonald - Actor

Roger McDougall - Actor

Esme McGovern - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Vanessa McGurk - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Graham McInerney - Actor

Ruth McInerney - Actor

Grant McIntyre - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967

Helen McKeen - Actor

Sheona McKenna - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Bruce McKenzie - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Cecily McKinley - Producer

Ian McLaughlan - Lighting Operator

Carmel McLoughlin - Actor

Vince McLoughlin - Producer

Christopher McLure - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Fay McNamara - Actor

  • Antigone, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 10 July 1952

Michael McNamara - Actor

Paul McNaughton - Actor

  • Antigone, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1953

Ian McPherson - Actor

Norman McVicker - Producer

  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953

Iris Melville - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Chips Menadue - Set and/or Property Maker

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

Oliver Messel - Designer

Diana Messerschman - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976

Dennis Miller - Actor

Nona Mary Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ian Mills - Producer

Eric Minchin - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Zonne Mitchell - Actor

Ana Mitsikas - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Ursula Mizerak - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Trish Mollett - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Colombe, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 May 1967

Debbie Moon - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Make-up Artist

Pamela Moore - Make-up Artist

Philip Moore - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Chris Moran - Actor

Elaine Morgan - Choreographer

Trefor Morgan - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

T. B. Morris - Playwright

Sally Morrison - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Paula Morrissey - Actor

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

C. Morrow - Producer

  • Antigone, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 10 July 1952

Lloyd Mortlock - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Peter Mowbray - Actor

Arthur Mulford - Actor

Anne Munday - Lighting Operator

Allen Munn - Actor

  • Becket, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 20 April 2012

Harry Munn - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Lyn Murray - Costume Maker

Gerrard Murtagh - Actor

Madeleine Murtagh - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Marko Mustac - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Jo Mutton - Lighting Operator

Bruce Myles - Actor

Dell Mylne - Actor

Donald Nairn - Actor

Nerissa Nankervis - Actor

Robin Nation - Costume Maker

Aarne Neeme - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Colin Nettelbeck - Actor

Roni Nettleton - Actor

John Newham - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Duncan Newman - Set Designer

Russell Newman - Actor

Chris Newton - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Marc Nicholls - Set and/or Property Maker

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Nicolette Nieuwoudt - Properties Master, Actor

David Niven - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Jennifer Nixon - Actor

  • Antigone, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1972

Myra Noblett - Actor

Richard Norman - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Trevor Nottley - Actor

Peter Nouwens - Actor

Nancy Nunn - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Brian O'Connell - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Geoffrey O'Connor - Actor

Catherine O'donnell - Actor

Clem O'Donoghue - Actor

John O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Christine O'Reilly - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Kerin O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Peter O'Toole - Actor

  • Becket, Prince Edward Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1964

Geoff Oates - Actor

Peter Offler - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Leonard Oldham - Actor

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Madge Ormerod - Actor

Krystyna Osinski - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

Alwyn Owen - Actor

Hugh Owen - Actor

  • Antigone, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 10 July 1952

Ruth Pacer - Actor

Bruce Packard - Actor

Louise Pajo - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Nita Park - Properties Master, Stage Manager

Damien Parker - Actor

Maida Parkes - Actor

Anthony Parkinson - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Ann Pascoe - Assistant Stage Manager

John Paton - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Eric Patten - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

L Payne - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

David Peacock - Actor

Barry Pearce - Actor

Glenda Pearce - Actor

Graeme Pearce - Actor

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

Liz Pearce - Lighting Operator

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Kevin Peatfield - Actor, Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Lionel Peisley - Actor

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Martin Penhale - Actor

Angela Phillips - Actor

Michael Phillips - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Norman Phillips - Actor

Jim Pierce - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Tessa Pike - Front of House

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Janette Pitcher - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Maurice Pitfield - Festival Director, Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Walter Plinge - Actor

Wanda Plinge - Actor

Julie Pocock - Stage Manager

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Peter Poiana - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

John Pooley - Producer

Gladys Porter - Properties Master / Mistress

Justene Porter - Actor

  • Antigone, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 March 1993

Miki Porter - Actor

Peter Potok - Actor

Ivy Potter - Actor

Jenny Powell - Actor

Christopher Power - Actor

Mel Pratt - Technical Director

George Pravda - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Hana Pravda - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Bonnie Press - Actor

Curtis Press - Actor

Kingsley Press - Actor

Gwen Price - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Price - Actor

John Price - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Patricia Price - Actor

Romanie Price - Actor

Rodney Prider - Actor

Annie Priest - Actor

Michael Pryce - Actor

Peter Psaltis - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Dianna Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

James Puckridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Mary Pusey - Actor

Damien Quinlan - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Angela Quinn - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Lex Rabbitts - Designer

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

John Raggatt - Set Designer

Eugene Ragghianti - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Jean Randall - Producer

  • Antigone, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 10 July 1952

Matthew Randell - Actor

Barbara Ranzyn - Actor

Michelle Ratcliffe - Actor

Jim Reardon - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Peter Redden - Actor

Danielle Redibaum - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Lesley Reed - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

William Rees - Producer

  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947

Bill Reid - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Reid - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Margot Reid - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Patricia Reid - Actor

Robin Reid - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Joan Reseigh - Actor

Greg Restall - Actor

Connie Reynolds - Actor

Margot Reynolds - Actor

Graeme Richards - Actor

John Richards - Actor

Hugh Richardson - Actor

  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

Marjorie Richardson - Actor

John Rickard - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Alison Ridnell - Actor

Claudette Ridout - Actor

  • Antigone, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 March 1993

Margaret Rieneck - Costume Designer

Grahame Ritchards - Actor

David Roach - Actor

  • Becket, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 20 April 2012

Julie Robb - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Elynore Robbins - Actor

Darius Roberte - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Barbara Roberts - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

David Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Julie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Mark Roberts - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Natasha Roberts - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Rosie Roberts - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Mary Robin - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Miss D Robinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Joan Rodd - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

John Roddick - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Warren Rodgers - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Leslie Rogers - Actor

Samuel Rogers - Actor

  • Becket, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 20 April 2012

Warren Rogers - Actor

Margaret Rohan - Actor

Vanessa Rohan - Actor

Roma Roll - Costume Assistant

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Wanda Romaine - Actor

Frances Rose - Actor

Andrew Rosenthal - Playwright

Phillip Ross - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Valerie Roye - Costume Designer, Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Joan Rudd - Front of House

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Lola Russell - Actor, Producer

Nicole Rutty - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Jackie Ryan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Ryan - Actor

Peter Ryan - Actor

John Sabine - Actor

Natasha Saboisky - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Dave Sainsbury - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Juris Saldais - Technician

Tony Sampson - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Nigel Samuel - Set Designer, Actor

Penny Sanders - Costume Designer

Zella Sandy - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

Tamara Saulwick - Choreographer, Actor

Lyle Sayce - Actor

Mary Scardigno - Actor

Alison Scharfe - Designer

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

William Schoubridge - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Louisa Scorer - Costume Co-ordinator

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Kathleen Scott - Actor

Stephen Scott - Actor

Peter Scotton - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

James Scullin - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Lindsay Sedgwick - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Peter Settle - Actor

Phillip Shackel - Actor

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Martin Shanahan - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965

Rod Shapley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Dick Shawe - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Jill Shepherd - Actor

Helen Sheppard - Actor

Bill Sherry - Actor

Carolyn Sherwin - Actor

Bernard Shine - Actor

Brian Shinn - Actor

Lesley Shinners - Costume Designer

Les Shipel - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brian Sibson - Actor

Max Sims - Actor

  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

Ian Sinclair - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Isobel Skelton - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Cathy Skene - Actor

Patricia Skevington - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976

Adrian Skewes - Actor

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012

Douglas Skinner - Actor

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marga Slarger - Prompt

Michael Slattery - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Elizabeth Sloniec - Actor

Thora Small - Actor

  • Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952

Loriel Smart - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Carmel Smith - Actor

Meredith Smith - Actor

Rosalind Smith - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

Russell Smith - Actor

Sheila Smith - Actor

Trevor Smith - Actor

  • Antigone, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1972

Sarah Snell - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 July 2002

Pat Sorby - Lighting Designer

H Souillac - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Carol Spargo - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Rachel Spencer - Actor

Mimi Stacey - Costume Designer

Marian Stafford - Producer

Chris Staker - Actor

Betty Stanley - Administrator

Howard Stanley - Director

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

John Stanley - Actor

John Starey - Actor

Frank Starrs - Actor

Lionel Stevens - Actor

  • Antigone, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1953

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Mione Stewart - Actor

  • Antigone, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1953

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Kim Stone - Designer

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

August Strindberg - Playwright

Barbara Stronach - Actor

Dawn Suck - Actor

Paula Sullivan - Actor

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

John Sutherland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Tim Sweeney - Video Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Judith Sykes - Costume Maker

John Symonds - Lighting Designer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Barry Symons - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

David Symons - Photographer

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Henri Szeps - Actor

Alain Tage - Actor

Jack Taggart - Actor

Patrick Taggart - Actor

Reg Tarca - Actor

Josie Tarquinio - Publicist

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Anthony Tartaro - Designer, Director

Barbara Taylor - Actor

John Taylor - Actor

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Roger Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Actor

Rodney Therkelsen - Lighting Designer

June Thody - Actor

Claude Thomas - Actor

Gaynor Thomas - Stage Manager

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Jill Thomas - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Bill Thompson - Lighting Operator

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Bruce Thompson - Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

Herbert Thompson - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Ken Thompson - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Pat Thomson - Actor

Chris Thorburn - Scenic Artist

Frederick Tietyers - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Chris Tingley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Paul Tonelly - Actor

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

Stephen Tongun - Actor

  • Becket, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 20 April 2012

Marie Towranicki - Actor

Joy Travers - Various

John Tregenza - Actor

John Tremain - Actor

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Deborah Trengrove - Actor

Keith Trimble - Actor

Desmond Trottman - Actor-manager

Gordon Troup - Actor

  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

John Truscott - Designer

John Tucker - Actor

Geoffrey Tuckwell - Sound Designer, Actor

  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

Mark Tunbridge - Actor

Peter Tunbridge - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Bozo Turudic - Set and/or Property Maker

Percy Tuttle - Actor

Ian Tweedie - Actor

  • Antigone, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 10 July 1952

John Tydde - Adjudicator

Anthony Tyner - Costume Designer

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Jeremy Underhill - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964

Avis Urlwin - Publicist

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Albert Valentine - Director

Walter Van Nieuwkuyk, junior - Producer

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

B Vicary - Actor

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

David Vigor - Actor

Harold Vike - Scenic Artist

Ivor Vivian - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Jane Walker - Actor

Rona Walker - Set Designer

Lorna Wallace - Front of House

  • Antigone, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 14 June 1973

Michael Wallace - Actor

John Wallington - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Virginia Walls - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Anthony Walsh - Actor

Martin Ward - Properties Master

Paul Wardill - Lighting Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Joy Warren - Actor

Karen Warwick-Smith - Prompt

Ted Wastie - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Joy Watson - Actor

Lex Watson - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Edward Webster - Stage Manager, Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957

Elizabeth Wells - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Gillian Wells - Actor

John Wells - Producer

Barbara West - Actor

Philip Weston - Actor

George Whaley - Director, Actor

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

George Wheadon - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Ray Wheeler - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Edward Whightman - Actor

  • Becket, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 March 1994

Beverley White - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Brenda White - Actor

Kevin White - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Melvyn White - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Mrs T White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul White - Actor

Kathryn Whitta - Actor

  • Antigone, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 March 1993

Bill Whittle - Producer

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

Stephen Whittle - Actor

Doug Wiley - Actor, Lighting Designer

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Peter Wilkins - Director, Producer

Bruce Williams - Director

Kevin Williams - Actor

Bruce Williamson - Actor

Hugh Williamson - Actor

Diane Williman - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Brett Wilson - Actor

Diana Wilson - Actor

  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966

Graeme Wilson - Actor

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

Keith Wilson - Actor

Ralph Wilson - Various

Joe Winkler - Musical Supervisor

Andrew Wischusen - Actor

Jack Wischusen - Actor

Mrs J Wischusen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robin Wischusen - Actor

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953

Clara Witheridge - Actor

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Howell Witt - Actor

  • The Lark, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 7 May 1957

Donald Wolfit - Actor

  • Becket, Prince Edward Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1964

Margaret Wolfit - Actor

Ann Woolcock - Costume Designer

Anne Woolcock - Costume Designer

Nikki Wright - Actor

David Yorston - Actor

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Helen Yotis Patterson - Properties Master

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Terence Zander - Actor

Melpo Zarocosta - Actor

  • Antigone, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1953

Julia Zemiro - Actor

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Carmen Zoch - Actor

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Canberra Repertory Society

The Independent Theatre

  • Poor Bitos, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 August 1965
  • Becket, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 9 July 1964
  • The Lark, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1957
  • The Waltz of the Toreadors, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 10 June 1954
  • Colombe, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 12 February 1953
  • Venus Observed, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1952
  • Ardele, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1952
  • Antigone, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 13 February 1947

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

The University of Melbourne

Cooma Little Theatre

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Le Treteau de Paris

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Antigone, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2012
  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987
  • Traveller Without Baggage, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1954
  • Antigone, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 2 September 1952

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

National Union of Australian University Students

NIDA

Pocket Playhouse

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963
  • Dinner with the Family, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 29 April 1961

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • The Fighting Cock, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 1967
  • The Cavern, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 February 1966
  • Poor Bitos, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, February 1965

University Dramatic Society

Australia Council for the Arts

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

  • The Lark, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 January 1993
  • Thieves' Carnival, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 10 January 1964

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

2 Black Shoes Theatre Company

  • Antigone, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 6 January 1996

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Becket, St. Peter's Cathedral, North Adelaide, SA, 13 March 1980

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Colombe, Stow Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1953

Balmain Theatre Group

  • The Lark, Rozelle Primary School, Rozelle, NSW, 2 October 1980

Blackwood Memorial Players

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Broken Hill Repertory Society

Canberra Technical College School of Fashion

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Becket, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 March 1994

Deakin University Drama Burwood Campus

  • Antigone, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 2005

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

  • Antigone, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 8 November 1993

Dept of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts

  • Antigone, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 2003

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Rehearsal, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 August 1964

Eulea Kirrily and The Company

  • Antigone, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 1 July 1994

Festival of Perth

French Club and Department

  • Antigone, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 10 July 1952

Independent Theatre

  • Becket, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 20 April 2012

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

La Mama Theatre

  • Antigone, La Mama Theatre, Hindmarsh, SA, 5 March 1993

Launceston Junior Players

  • Antigone, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 June 1963

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne French Theatre

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Melbourne State College Drama Department

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne University Dramatic Society

Metropolitan Theatre

  • Antigone, Metropolitan Theatre (1949-1956), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1953

Muse Theatre

National Theatre Inc.

New England University Dramatic Society

New South Wales Government

Newcastle Dramatic Art Club

Newcastle University

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Old Nick Company Inc.

Paramount Pictures

  • Becket, Prince Edward Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 16 September 1964

Pymble Players Inc

Republican Shakespeare Company

  • Becket, Canberra Youth Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 10 March 1994

Shure

  • Antigone, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 4 July 2003

St Catherines Dramatic Society

  • Antigone, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1970

St George's College Dramatic Society

  • Antigone, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1970

St Mary's College

  • Antigone, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 2 May 1989

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

  • Antigone, PACT Theatre, Erskineville, NSW, 6 January 1996

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Sydney University Players

Tennent Productions

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

  • Antigone, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 1972

The Arts Council of Great Britain

The Australian Repertory Players

  • Colombe, Coppin Hall, Prahran, VIC, 28 July 1934

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

  • Antigone, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 1964

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • The Rehearsal, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1976

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

  • Antigone, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 26 May 1961

The Therry Society

The University of Adelaide

The University of Sydney

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre 62

Theatre of Spheres

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Theatres Associated

University of Adelaide French Club

University of Queensland Dramatic Society

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Pauvre Bitos, Union Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 18 July 1962

University of Tasmania Drama Society PLOT

  • Antigone, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 22 August 1957

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

Resources
Works
Identifier 5017