Contributor Hilary Glow
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Author, Dramaturg, Reviewer
Events

Dramaturg

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Julia Blake - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Stephen Armstrong - Dramaturg

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

David Berthold - Assistant Director

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Andy Cadzow - Set and/or Property Maker

Kate Cherry - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

David Collins - Performer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Cliff Dolliver - Set and/or Property Maker

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Laurel Frank - Set and/or Property Maker

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Jessica Gourdon - Set and/or Property Maker

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Sue Jones - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

David Latham - Actor

Andrea Lemon - Playwright, Director

Philip Lethlean - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Avril McQueen - Performer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Peter Neville - Composer, Musician

Paul Newcombe - Set and/or Property Maker

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Richard Roberts - Designer

John Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Jacqui Rutten - Composer, Musician

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Sitarenos - Performer

Michele Spooner - Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Stone - Assistant Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Jennie Tate - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Hugh Wayland - Performer

Valerie Bader - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Belinda Davey - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Peter McCauley - Actor

Simon Palomares - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Handspan Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Falling from Grace, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 1994

The University of Melbourne

Queensland Theatre Company

Resources
Identifier 965