Contributor Andrea McEwan
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Performer

Rick Burchall - Performer, Actor

Don Black - Lyricist

Julie Brooker - Performer

Alinta Carroll - Performer

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Charmaine Clements - Performer

Kevin Colson - Performer

Peter Cousens - Performer

Martin Crewes - Performer

Margi de Ferranti - Performer

Rodney Dobson - Performer

Susan Lorette Dunn - Performer

Gale Edwards - Director

Jodie Gillies - Performer

Delia Hannah - Performer

Amanda Harrison - Performer

Charles Hart - Lyricist

Glen Hogstrom - Performer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

David Lowe - Performer

Michael Reed - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

Hayley Toomey - Performer

Ian Toyne - Performer

Susan-ann Walker - Performer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Orchestrator, Composer

Ann Cecil - Musician

John Clark - Musician

Hope Csutoros - Musician

David Cullen - Orchestrator

Mark Eagling - Musician

Glenn Elston - Artistic Director, Director

Greg Ford - Musician

David Garnett - Author

Tom Healey - Performer

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Lisa Jennings - Musician

Peter Jukes - Production Manager

Gerald Keuneman - Musician

Jacqueline King - Stage Manager

Michelle Lotherington - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela McDonald - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter McKay - Musician

John Ockwell - Musician

David Piper - Musician

Amanda Scott - Musician

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rose Stephens - Musician

Rob Thomas - Performer

Renee Unsworth - Performer

Grant Whitfield - Performer

Larry Wilcox - Orchestrator

Alex Wiltshire - Musician

Gary Young - Resident Director

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Peter J Adams - Associate Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kane Alexander - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Maxwell Anderson - Librettist

Graeme Base - Lyricist, Composer

Natalie Bassingthwaighte - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Renae Berry - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Walter Bobbie - Adaptor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kane Bonke - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Bertolt Brecht - Librettist

James Brennan - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Greg Carroll - Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Tony Cochrane - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Tony Cogin - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kathryn Dougan - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Brian Downie - Technical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Peter England - Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

James Erskine - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Adam-Jon Fiorentino - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

D. J. Foster - Actor

John Frost - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Michael Fry - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Ernie Gray - Actor

Rob Guest - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jaclyn Hanson - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Simon Hughes - Actor

Charlie Hull - Musical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Scott Irwin - Actor

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Alice Lau - Costume Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Nicolas Lyon - Actor

Penny Martin - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kylie Mascord - Lighting Designer

Amie McKenna - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Shaun Micallef - Actor

Phil Miolin - Actor

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Guy Noble - Conductor

Trisha Noble - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Deon Nuku - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Richard O'Brien - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Brendan O'Connor - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Shaun Parker - Choreographer

Dean Pitchford - Adaptor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Edith Podesta - Actor

David Pritchard-Blunt - Assistant Musical Director

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Steven Rassios - Actor

Anthony Rive - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Leon Salom - Dancer

Basil Scaffidi - Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jim Sharman - Director

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Tom Snow - Composer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

James Stafford - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2004

Prinnie Stevens - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Tod Strike - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Phil Sumner - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Executive Producer

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Zoe Ventoura - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Rebecca Verrier - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Ashley Wallen - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

James Wardlaw - Actor

Andrew Waters - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kurt Weill - Composer

Adam Williams - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Kate Wormald - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Deone Zanotto - Actor

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Really Useful Productions

Australian Shakespeare Company

The Australian Opera

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

NIDA

Playbox Theatre Company

SEL

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Footloose, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 25 October 2002

Theatre Royal (NSW)

Identifier 203058