Contributor June Salter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 22 June 1932
Date of Death 15 September 2001
Functions Actor
Notes Born Bexley, Sydney.
Related Contributors
  • Is spouse of John Meillon (Actor. Event Dates: 1947 - 1980)
Events

Actor

Performer

Singer

Peter Williams - Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Director, Production Manager

John Hamblin - Actor

Royce Ryton - Playwright

May Turner - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer, Executive Producer, Tour Manager, Production Manager

Deirdre Burges - Design Consultant, Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • Relatively Speaking, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 November 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988

Judith Dorsman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Kay Eklund - Actor

William Orr - Producer, Director, Lyricist

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Esther Clarke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paula Duncan - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Jean Koek - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Gordon Chater - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer, Set Designer

Claire Crowther - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Garick Mather - Actor

John McKellar - Lyricist, Writer

Lance Mulcahy - Composer, Writer

Jessica Noad - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Antony Waddington - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Hanni Witt - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist, Writer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Donald MacDonald - Actor

John Parker - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Stage Manager

John Hall - Designer

John J Hall - Designer

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

Kevin Howard - Actor

Katy Manning - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990

John Meillon - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Composer, Musical Director

Marsha Norman - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

J. K. Power - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990

Peter Stocks - Assistant Stage Manager

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990

Lee Young - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 13 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 6 November 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
  • Blithe Spirit, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 September 1990

Ray Barrett - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

John Orcsik - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Philip Quast - Actor

Eric Rasdall - Composer, Lyricist

Richard Roberts - Designer

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Mike Simons - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Conductor

  • The Secret Garden, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 December 1995
  • The Secret Garden, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1995
  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Vent Thomas - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Bruce Venables - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957

Peter Batey - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Anton Berezin - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Roger Climpson - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Paul Dawber - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987

Dudley Goldman - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Oscar Hammerstein - Librettist

Eilene Hannan - Actor

Ronny Hay - Choreographer

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Frances Hodgson Burnett - Author

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

Ralton R. James - Director, Producer

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Peter Lowrey - Actor

David N. Martin - Producer, Presenter

Lisa McCune - Actor

Bert Newton - Actor

Linda Newton - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993
  • 'night, Mother, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 June 1985
  • 'night, Mother, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 March 1984

Marina Prior - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

Antonio Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Yolanda Rodrigues - Dancer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Peter Rowley - Actor

Susan Schulman - Director

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Lucy Simon - Composer

Michael Stanley - Composer

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Anthony Warlow - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Marion - Performer

Maureen - Performer

Peter J Adams - Assistant Director

Richard Addinsell - Composer

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Jack Baker - Performer, Actor and Singer

Daphne Barker - Performer

Jack Barker - Performer

Ron Barlow - Sound Designer

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955
  • His Excellency, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1953

Lola Brooks - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

  • Love Letters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1992
  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Beth Child - Actor

Charmaine Clements - Actor

Norman Coburn - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Amanda Colliver - Actor

Ray Cook - Composer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Barry Creyton - Performer, Lyricist

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor

Jaclyn Fiddes - Actor

Susie French - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Love Letters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1992
  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

  • Love Letters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1992
  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Ross Hannaford - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Singer

John Hopkins - Conductor

Penelope James - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Kirby - Actor

Peter Kneeshaw - Musician

Heidi Landesman - Scenic Artist

Johnny Laycock - Performer

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Michael Litchfield - Choreographer

Zoran Lozeutski - Technical Director

Betty Lucas - Actor

Arthur MacRae - Lyricist

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Madame Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Frank Marlowe - Comedian

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Tony McGill - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Harold Moschetti - Conductor, Musical Arranger

Shaun Murphy - Actor

John Northcote - Set Designer

Sarah Ogden - Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Dominique Oyston - Actor

Phil Peters - Designer

Bart Ritchie - Actor

Eddie Rose - Performer

Billy Russell - Comedian

Graeme Russell - Actor

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Terry Scanlon - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Director, Performer

Gai Smith - Actor

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993
  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Daryl Stewart - Performer

Troy Sussman - Actor

Derek Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Performer

Michael Turkic - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor, Singer

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

Gordon Walls - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Frank Ward - Actor and Singer, Performer

Scott Webster - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Ellen Williams - Producer

Esme - Milliner

Grant Adams - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Alan Addams - Mechanist

Doug Anders - Lyricist

Barbara Angell - Comedian

David Atkins - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Ian Austin - Lyricist

Freddie Bamberger - Performer

Don Barker - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Ray Behler - Lyricist, Composer

Michael Bentine - Performer

Andrew Bergman - Playwright

  • Mother's Day, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 1988

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Jonathan Biggins - Performer

Penny Biggins - Performer

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957

Susan Blake - Musician

John Bluthal - Actor and Singer

Antony Bonner - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Noeline Brown - Lyricist

Guus Brox - Performer

Stuffy Bryant - Performer

Simone Buchanan - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

William Burke - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Richard Caseley-Smith - Mechanist

Ronald Cass - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Trisha Cassie - Actor

Kate Ceberano - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

John Cervenka - Designer

Campbell Christie - Playwright

  • His Excellency, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1953

Dorothy Christie - Playwright

  • His Excellency, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1953

Sally Clark - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

David Climie - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Judi Connelli - Performer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Barry Crocker - Actor

  • Mother's Day, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 1988

Robert Cunningham - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Cameron Daddo - Actor

  • Love Letters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1992

Elsie Dane - Choreographer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Victor Darrell - Lyricist

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Slim De Grey - Composer, Lyricist

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Bobby Donovan - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer

  • His Excellency, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1953

Daphne du Maurier - Writer

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Peter Duncan - Assistant to the Director

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Charles Raymond Dyer - Playwright

Nick Enright - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

John Ewart - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Samantha Fiddes - Actor

Samantha Fiddles - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Albert Fisher - Musical Director

Colin Fitzgerald - Actor and Singer

Maggie Fitzgibbon - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Lyn Ford - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Kerry Francis - Actor

Ron Fraser - Lyricist

Gwen Friend - Lyricist

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Hermione Gingold - Lyricist

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

James Goldman - Writer

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Alan Gosling - Playwright

Stephen Gow - Designer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Sybil Graham - Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Alec Grahame - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Maureen Grant - Actor

David Green - Electrician

Steven Grives - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Michael Gurr - Actor

Margaret Haggart - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Joan Halliday - Choreographer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Tereska Harbottle - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Donald Hazelwood - Violinist

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Sheila Helpmann - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Gary Hodgson - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Rodney Horton - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Barry Humphries - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957

Craig Ilott - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Maree Johnson - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Janet Johnstone - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Stephen Kearney - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Kay Kelton - Actor

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Ken Kennett - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

John Kingsmill - Lyricist

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Daniel Knight - Actor

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

John Krummel - Director

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Malcolm Lamb - Mechanist

Max Lambert - Performer

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Paula Langlands - Actor

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

John Law - Lyricist

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Alan David Lee - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Sophie Lee - Actor

  • Love Letters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1992

Genevieve Lemon - Performer

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Marisa Mariani - Singer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Rohan McKenna - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Richard Meikle - Actor

  • His Excellency, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1953

Alan Melville - Composer

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

James Mills - Producer

  • His Excellency, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1953

John Milson - Lyricist

Frank Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

Dale Murison - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Fiona Murphy - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Suzanne Musitz - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Peter Myres - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Peter Narroway - Composer

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

John Noble - Director

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Anna O'Connor - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Lorna Osborne - Performer

Leonie Page - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Al Pelligrini - Musical Director

Pat Penrose - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Wynton Prisk - Musical Director, Musician

John Pritchett - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Lois Ramsey - Lyricist

Penny Ramsey - Actor

Matthew Randell - Actor

Glenda Raymond - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Shirley Regan - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957

Kate Richter - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

Joan Roberts - Ballet Master/Mistress

Phil Robertson - Repetiteur

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

Timothy Rogers - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Barry Rugless - Performer

Irene Ryan - Singer

Garry Scale - Performer

Phil Scott - Performer

Lyn Shakespeare - Performer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Love Letters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1992

Don Sky - Lyricist

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

Karen Sourry - Singer

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Ray Taylor - Lyricist, Composer

Ernest Thompson - Playwright

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Mel Tormé - Singer

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Geraldine Turner - Performer

Tommy Tycho - Composer

Brian Upsall - Stage Manager

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Terry Walduck - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Susan Walsh - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

John Walters - Director

Jeff Warren - Actor

  • Follies, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1993

Heidi Weatherald - Actor

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Susan Wilkinson - Actor

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Clifford Williams - Adaptor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • Love Letters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1992

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Nan Witcombe - Lyricist

Charles Zwar - Composer

  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955

Peter and Ellen Williams

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Forest Theatre Company

  • Bedroom Farce, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 28 March 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 28 February 1989
  • Bedroom Farce, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 26 January 1989
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Blithe Spirit, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 2 June 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 May 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 29 April 1987
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 1987

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hat Trick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Phillip Street Theatre Productions

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, August 1958
  • Cross Section, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, November 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

SEL

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Gary Penny Productions

Johnny Laycock and Maureen

Low, Hite and Stanley

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • On Golden Pond, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 10 January 1992
  • Rebecca, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 26 June 1991

Marion and Eddie Rose

National Theatre Inc.

Perth Theatre Trust

Salici Puppets

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Tilbury Hotel

A.C.T. Productions

  • Love Letters, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1990

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

John Frost

Kerry Jewel and Associates

  • Mother's Day, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 9 August 1988

Les Currie Presentations

  • Love Letters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1992

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Codron

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Government

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

  • Gypsy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1980

Riverside Theatres

  • Bedroom Farce, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 7 March 1989

Stage by Stage Productions

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Alfreros

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Independent Theatre

  • His Excellency, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 24 September 1953

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Tivoli Ballet

Tivoli Girls and Boys

Tivoli Lovelies

Tivoli Orchestra

Twelfth Night Complex

  • Blithe Spirit, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 3 October 1990
Resources
Identifier 4601