Contributor Wayne Freer
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Composer, Devisor, Musical Director, Musician, Performance Artist
Notes Tubaist
Events

Musical Director

  • Prison Songs , The Lighthouse, Darwin, NT, 6 September 2015
  • Honey Spot , Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 14 November 2012
  • Honey Spot , The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2012
  • Honey Spot , Matt Dunn Theatre and Cinema , South Hedland , WA, 9 June 2011
  • Honey Spot , Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 7 June 2011
  • Honey Spot , Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1 June 2011
  • Honey Spot , Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 30 May 2011
  • Honey Spot , Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 27 May 2011
  • Honey Spot , Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 25 May 2011
  • Honey Spot , Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 23 May 2011
  • Honey Spot , Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 20 May 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Honey Spot , Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 June 2010
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • The Cherry Pickers, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 February 2001
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999

Composer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • An Evening with Mary Titfer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 February 1993
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Etcetera Inc., Ozone Bar - Northbridge Pavillion, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 1991

Musician

Actor

Sound Designer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Devisor

Bassist

Performance Artist

  • For Example, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991
  • Etcetera Inc., Ozone Bar - Northbridge Pavillion, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 1991

Sound Composer

  • Face Value, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Face Value, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 May 1998

Trombonist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Tubaist

Wesley Enoch - Director, Writer, Lyricist

  • Honey Spot , Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 14 November 2012
  • Honey Spot , The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2012
  • Honey Spot , Matt Dunn Theatre and Cinema , South Hedland , WA, 9 June 2011
  • Honey Spot , Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 7 June 2011
  • Honey Spot , Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1 June 2011
  • Honey Spot , Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 30 May 2011
  • Honey Spot , Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 27 May 2011
  • Honey Spot , Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 25 May 2011
  • Honey Spot , Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 23 May 2011
  • Honey Spot , Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 20 May 2011
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2011
  • Honey Spot , Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 June 2010
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 March 2009
  • The Cherry Pickers, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 February 2001
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • The Sunshine Club, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 November 1999
  • The Sunshine Club, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 4 November 1999

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • Honey Spot , Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 14 November 2012
  • Honey Spot , The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2012
  • Honey Spot , Matt Dunn Theatre and Cinema , South Hedland , WA, 9 June 2011
  • Honey Spot , Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 7 June 2011
  • Honey Spot , Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1 June 2011
  • Honey Spot , Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 30 May 2011
  • Honey Spot , Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 27 May 2011
  • Honey Spot , Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 25 May 2011
  • Honey Spot , Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 23 May 2011
  • Honey Spot , Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 20 May 2011
  • Honey Spot , Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 June 2010

Irma Woods - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • The Cherry Pickers, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 February 2001
  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, June 1999
  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Julia Cotton - Devisor, Performance Artist, Director, Actor

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Russell Garbutt - Actor, Performance Artist, Devisor

John Harding - Playwright

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

John Moore - Actor

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Charles Russell - Performance Artist, Devisor, Actor

Katrina Sedgwick - Devisor, Actor, Performance Artist

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997
  • Incorporated, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 January 1990
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Wayne Blair - Actor

Kate Champion - Performer, Writer, Creator, Devisor, Director

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Face Value, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Elaine Crombie - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Ian Farr - Performance Artist, Composer, Cellist, Devisor

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • For Example, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991
  • Etcetera Inc., Ozone Bar - Northbridge Pavillion, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 1991
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Alan John - Keyboardist, Musical Director, Composer

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Composer, Pianist, Musician

David Page - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Tessa Rose - Actor

Tim Solly - Actor

Russell Way - Set Designer, Designer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Face Value, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013
  • The Cherry Pickers, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 February 2001

Ernie Dingo - Performer, Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer

John Rodgers - Composer

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

Neil Simpson - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Face Value, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 May 1998

Claudia Alessi - Choreographer

Mark Blackwell - Sound Designer, Musician

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Heather Bolton - Actor, Performer

Jessica Clarke - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Isaac Drandich - Assistant Director

Ric Eastman - Percussionist

Edwina Entwistle - Performer, Writer, Performance Artist

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Roz Hervey - Consultant

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Alex Jones - Actor

Sven Knutsen - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

Robert Merritt - Playwright

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

David Milroy - Guitarist, Playwright, Composer

Kyle Morrison - Director

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Jacob Nash - Set Designer

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Lucky Oceans - Guitarist

Bob Patient - Pianist

Kelton Pell - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Simon Pryce - Actor

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Sally Richardson - Dramaturg

Christopher Ryan - Consultant

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Terry Serio - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

James Slee - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Francesca Smith - Dramaturg

  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Simon Stewart - Assistant Choreographer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

Alana Valentine - Dramaturg

Jenny Vila - Lighting Designer

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Sue Wilkes - Stage Manager

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Chris Abrahams - Pianist

Benedict Andrews - Director

Craig Annis - Actor

Judith Arstall - Violist

Margaret Arstall - Violinist

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Elizabeth Azzopardi - Musician

Zoe Backes - Stage Manager

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998

Brigitte Baden-Rennie - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Meredith Bamford - Violinist

Cheryl Barclay - Saxophonist, Clarinetist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lyn Barrington - Cellist

Michael Bartholomaeus - Cellist

Jill Bartsch - Violinist

Suzanna Bayes-Morton - Actor

Connie Beadell - Violinist

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

Casey Bennetto - Writer

Blazey Best - Actor

Andrew Bignell - Musician

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Administrator

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Stephanie Blake - Designer

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Kathy Bluff - Violinist

George Bostock - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Writer, Lyricist

Julia Brittain - Violinist

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Celia Brown - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Csaba Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Michele Buday - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Simon Burke - Actor

Damien Callan - Musician

Sharon Campbell - Violinist

Jill Canaway - Violinist

David Carlin - Assistant Director

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Tracy Case - Actor

Stephen Champion - Production Manager

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Jeremiah Clarke - Composer

Stephen Clements - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Tim Cole - Sound Designer

Elisabeth Colens - Violinist

Simon Collins - Violist

Phillip Cook - Bassist

Peter Cooke - Designer

Judy Coombe - Violinist

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Janette Corbett - Trombonist

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Catherine Couper - Administrator

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Donald Crook - Percussionist

Anthony Crowley - Writer, Music and Lyrics

Claire Crowther - Actor

Verity Cruikshank - Violinist

Sue Currie - Violinist

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Michele Davis - Violinist

Jana de Biasi - Dresser, Hair Stylist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Pablo de Sarasate - Composer

Andrew Dean - Bassist

Josephine Deer - Violist

David Dixon - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Joy Dobson - Violist

Colin Doley - Trumpeter

Joe Dormer - Costume Designer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Matthew Dunsford - Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sean Dwyer - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Beverley Ellis - Cellist

Colin Elmer - Guitarist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Paul English - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Nick Enright - Consultant

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Paul Ezergailis - Violinist

David Fairs - Cellist

Joanna Fairs - Violinist

Agnes Feld - Violinist

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Judy Fletcher - Violinist

Deborah Fox - Violinist

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

John Frawley - Actor

Dennis Freeman - Trombonist

Gary Freer - Saxophonist

Gregory Frick - Trumpeter

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Jane Geeson - Harpist

Liz Geyer - Trumpeter

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Orlando Gibbons - Composer

Kevin Gilbert - Playwright

Janet Gilby - Violinist

Pip Giles - Musician

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

John Gould - Trumpeter

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Clare Grant - Voice Over Artist

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Lisa Green - Violinist

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Jon Grotto - Follow Spot Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Pecker Guillermo - Cellist

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Rosemary Hallo - Harpist

Charles Hambling - Director

Lynn Hamilton McLeod - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Olivia Harris - Voice Over Artist

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

- Hartmeyer - Composer

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Wayne Hope - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Alfred Hornung - Cellist

Barbara Hornung - Violist

Erika Hornung - Violinist

Erica Horvat - Violinist

Stuart Hunter - Musician

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Christopher Isherwood - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lydia Jeitner - Dresser

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mark Jenner - Violinist

Terrie-Ann John - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Tim Jones - Percussionist

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Sheryle Keats - Violinist

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Up the Road, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 November 1996

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Kamahi King - Performer

Paul King - Violist

Juliette Kingcott - Stage Manager

Brigid Kitchin - Director

Sandy Klose - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Tony Knight - Director

Zoltan Kodaly - Composer

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Shirin Lim - Violinist

Franz Liszt - Composer

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Martin Mackerras - Musician

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Frances Massy-Westropp - Cellist

Joe Masteroff - Writer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John Matheson - Sound Designer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Bob Maza - Actor

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Judith McGrath - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Anna McMichael - Violinist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Babs McMillan - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor

Anne-Marie Meegan - Violinist

Patrick Meegan - Violinist

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Carrie Metcalf - Assistant Producer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Alison Middenway - Cellist, Violist

Leigh Middenway - Violinist

Marion Middenway - Cellist

Richard Montgomery - Production Manager

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998

Dittany Morgan - Musician

Robert Morgan - Actor

Shellie Morris - Performer, Writer

Toni Mott - Singer

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

David Moulds - Percussionist

David Moyse - Musician

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Aidan Munn - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Lucinda Munro - Violinist

Leonore Murton - Violinist

Shelley Murton - Violinist

John O'Brien - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Paul O'Sullivan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Catherine Oates - Percussionist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Colin Offord - Composer

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Kirk Page - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Philip Pollett - Cellist

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Mark Puddy - Trumpeter

Greg Pursche - Musician

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Glen Rafferty - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Meredith Robbins - Violinist

Greg Roberts - Repetiteur

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Simon Robson - Cellist

Anne Rodda - Cellist, Violist

Jane Rossetto - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Christine Ruiter - Violinist

Jeanette Russell - Soprano

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Robin Sanderson - Bassist

David Sandford - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Minuk Sastrowardojo - Violinist

Philip Saunderson - Trombonist

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Jim Sharman - Playwright, Director

Peter Sheedy - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Delia Silvan - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

James Sinclair - Actor

Alan Smith - Violinist

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Trish Solomon - Administrator

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Victoria Sopen - Violinist

George Spartels - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Peter Stoyel - Cellist

Robert Stoyel - Cellist

Tylman Susato - Composer

Tereze Svilans - Violist, Cellist

Lloyd Swanton - Bassist

Tony Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Craig Tidswell - Saxophonist, Flautist

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Larry Todd - Drummer

Brian Trant - Composer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Jo Turner - Director

Tim Tyler - Performer

John Utans - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

John van Druten - Playwright

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

David Veale - Cellist, Violist

Velalien - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Kerry Walker - Actor

Maureen Wallace - Musician

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Wendy Wallace - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Daryl Wallis - Musician

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Ingrid Wanger - Violinist

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

George Washingmachine - Musician

Helga Weigend - Cellist, Violist

Kurt Weill - Composer

Stephanie Wendt - Pianist

Simon Westaway - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Celia White - Performance Artist

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

John White - Musician

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Dan Witton - Devisor, Actor

John Wood - Actor

Steve Wood - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Ronald Woodcock - Violinist

Richard Woods - Cellist

Cathy Wright - Musician

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Performer

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Company B Belvoir

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Honey Spot , Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 14 November 2012
  • Honey Spot , The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2012
  • Honey Spot , Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 June 2010
  • Waltzing the Wilarra, Subiaco Arts Centre, Subiaco, WA, 3 February 2010
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998
  • Face Value, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 20 May 1998
  • Face Value, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 6 May 1998
  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Up the Road, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 July 1998
  • Up the Road, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 16 June 1998
  • Up the Road, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 March 1997
  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Yirra Yaakin Noongar Theatre

Blaklines

  • Honey Spot , Glasshouse Arts, Conference & Entertainment Centre, Port Macquarie, NSW, 14 November 2012
  • Honey Spot , The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2012
  • Honey Spot , Yirra Yaakin Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 June 2010

Queensland Theatre Company

Belvoir

  • The Cake Man, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 November 2013
  • The Cake Man, Studio Underground, Perth, WA, 24 October 2013

Etcetera Incorporated

  • For Example, Space Cabaret, Adelaide, SA, 5 April 1991
  • Etcetera Inc., Ozone Bar - Northbridge Pavillion, Northbridge, WA, 22 February 1991

Etcetera Theatre Company

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Incorporated, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 January 1990

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Sydney Theatre Company

The Performance Space

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996
  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Airnorth

Arts Victoria

Australian Centre for Indigenous Knowledge and Education

Australian Dance Theatre

  • Cabaret, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1991

Channel 9

Criminal Lawyers Association NT

Darwin Festival

FAI Insurance Group

  • In Which Case, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 2 January 1993

Festival of Perth

  • Up the Road, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 19 February 1997

Janet Holmes & Court

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 October 1996

Pembroke Girl's Choir

Perth International Arts Festival

Playing Australia

  • Face Value, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 May 1998

Queen's Silver Jubilee Youth Orchestra

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

St Peter's Cathedral Choir

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The NIDA Company

The University of Melbourne

University of Adelaide Brass Ensemble

University of Western Australia

Identifier 5125