Organisation Union House Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address University of Melbourne, Union House, Ground Floor, Union Rd.
Parkville VIC 3052
Australia
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor
Events

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Melbourne University Student Theatre

The University of Melbourne

MudFest

Abject Theatre

Creative Industries: QUT

FAST - Festival of Australian Student Theatre

Kaleide

La Boite Theatre Company

La Trobe University Student Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Monash Student Association

Omniprop Productions

Rocketship

Super Tasty Stage Productions

  • Tastings, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 October 2006

Theatre Incubator

Transition Theatre

Victorian College of the Arts

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Grand Buffet Hall, Parkville, VIC

Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Susie Dee - Director, Artistic Supervisor

Hugh Holt - Actor, Dancer, Dramaturg

Clynton Jones - Lighting Designer, Head Electrician, Set and/or Property Maker

Angus Cerini - Actor, Dancer, Playwright

Annette Evans - Director, Choreographer

Mike McEvoy - Administrator, Video Director, Dancer, Actor

Jane Woollard - Director

Simon Abrahams - Dancer, Actor

Melissa Bubnic - Dramaturg, Actor, Assistant Director

Andrew Finegan - Performer, Actor

Robin Geradts-Gill - Actor

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Lally Katz - Performer, Playwright

Margaret Paul - Actor, Playwright

Michael Saxon - Flyman, Actor, Technician

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Chase Scene, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 2003
  • The Sea, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2002
  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Tim Weeks - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Technician

Sarah Austin - Actor, Producer

Anna Barnes - Playwright, Writer

  • Tastings, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 October 2006
  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Melanie Beddie - Director, Dramaturg

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • The Sea, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2002

Liam Bellman-Sharpe - Musician, Composer, Actor

Toby Bolton - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Alistair Bredtke - Actor, Playwright

Reuben Brown - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Scott Campbell - Graphic Designer

Hannah Cartmel - Dresser, Performer

Ben Cotton - Set and/or Property Maker

Eleanor Donelan - Musical Director, Actor

Max Gillies - Associate Director, Speaker

Miriam Glaser - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Chloe Gordon - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Declan Greene - Playwright

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Julia Harari - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Vicky Jones - Photographer, Administrator

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Bethany Leong - Dancer, Actor

Gus Macdonald - Production Manager

Seamus Magee - Actor

Clare McCracken - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Brendan McDougall - Actor, Lighting Designer

Will Midgley - Sound Operator/Engineer, Technician

Susan Miller - Actor

  • The Sea, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2002
  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Helena Moore - Front of House, Choreographer

Haruna Noda - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007
  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Mel O'Neill - Set and/or Property Maker

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Bronwyn Pringle - Set and/or Property Maker

Amaara Raheem - Actor, Playwright

Vanessa Richards - Dancer, Playwright

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Kate Shearer - Voice Coach, Producer

Delphine Sinclair - Performer, Dancer

Viva Skubiszewski - Actor

  • The Sea, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2002
  • Pirate Eyes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 May 2001

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Rita Verrocchi - Head Flyman, Technician

Nicholas Verso - Audiovisual Sequencer, Actor

Claire Wearne - Assistant Director, Dancer

Dewi Winders - Actor, Dancer

Ilan Abrahams - Dancer

Amir Aizenstros - Actor

Amelia Alder - Musician

Kate Allison - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Danielle Asciak - Coordinator

Angela Bailey - Graphic Designer

Ben Baker - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Skye Baker - Actor

Timmah Ball - Stage Manager

Eleanor Bally - Coordinator

Doug Bambrick - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Daniel Banfai - Dancer

Nic Barclay - Production Manager

Nick Barlow - Actor, Puppet Designer

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Vanessa Beck - Designer

Tara Black - Front of House

Peter Blackburn - Assistant Director

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2002

Karina Bonney - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Tom Booth - Actor

Alex Bowen - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Daniel Brace - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Peta Brady - Actor

Kate Briggs - Dancer

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Steph Brotchie - Properties Master / Mistress

Reuben Brown - Actor

Michael Bryant - Actor

  • The Sea, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2002

Michael Bullock - Translator

Amelia Burke - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Kirsty Burn - Dancer

Jono Burns - Actor

Julian Burnside - Presenter

Jessica Bush - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Rohan Byrne - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Josie Byrt - Producer

Anthea Caddy - Musician

Thomas Caldwell - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Lauren Campbell - Performer

Elanora Capriola - Composer

Nicole Car - Actor

Vanessa Case - Dancer

Remy Chadwick - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Jenni Cheung - Dancer

Sydney Chow - Performer

Eunice Chuang - Actor

Ashlee Clapp - Musician, Musical Director, Composer

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Angela Clark - Graphic Designer

Lorin Clarke - Dancer

Hanna Coleman - Musician

Gerard Conrick - Writer

  • Tastings, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 October 2006

Dannelle Cooney - Make-up Artist

David Corbet - Musical Director

Darryl Cordell - Designer

Luca Costanzo - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Frederica Cunningham - Actor

Grant Dale - Choreographer

Georgie Daniels - Actor

Kate Davis - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nell Day - Musical Director

Jasmine De Carlo - Assistant Stage Manager

Michel de Ghelderode - Playwright

Karina Doughty - Dancer

Max Draper - Actor

Maria Durante - Dancer

Ali Edmonds - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Gwilym Elias - Performer

Ben Ellis - Playwright

Daniel Engelman - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

Meera Fernandes - Musician, Assistant Musical Director, Composer

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Nick Finch - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lucy Flowers - Actor

  • The Sea, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2002

Jeremy Foster - Actor

David Fraser - Actor

  • The Sea, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2002

David Frazer - Dramaturg, Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Sivan Gabrielovich - Playwright

Alice Garner - Speaker

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Katharine Gentry - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Sabina Giado - Writer

  • Tastings, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 October 2006

Sarah Giles - Actor

Fiona Gillies - Actor

Danielle Giordano - Performer

Kevan Gosper - Speaker

Steven Graham - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Lyndall Grant - Fight Director

Nat Grant - Composer

Cara Greenham - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

John Griffiths - Musician, Musical Director

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Debbie Grodzicki - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicole Guala - Hair Stylist

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Andrew Hamblin - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Laura Hamilton - Actor

Eleanor Handley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

David Hawkes - Technician

Tom Healey - Director

Francis Hetzel - Lighting Operator

Melinda Hetzel - Director

Ellen Heyward - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Julia Hiers - Dancer

Annie Hildebrand - Actor

Elyse Hof - Performer

Martin Hoggart - Actor

Timothy Hook - Musical Director

Marg Howell - Designer

Meng-Xi Hu - Actor

Jen Hval - Performer

Anna Hyland - Dancer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Christa Jonathan - Stage Manager

Chelsea Jones - Dancer

Timmy Jones - Actor

Alex Jordan - Dancer

Tilly Junker - Musician

Beatrice Kajtar - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Dalit Kaplan - Actor

Jessica Kapuscinski-Evans - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Jess Keeffe - Composer

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Daniel Kelley - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

John Kelly - Actor

Jane Khoo - Dancer

Anchuli Felicia King - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Sam Koehne - Actor, Dramaturg

Cryrene Lee - Dancer

Cyrene Lee - Performer

Jai Leeworthy - Musician, Composer

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Jarrod Lenne - Actor

  • The Sea, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2002

Noel Leosig - Dancer

John Leung - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Gabrielle Lewis - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Siân Lewis - Actor

Nicolas Likane - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ariana Lim - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

nikki limgenco - Lighting Operator

Yu-Chun Lin - Actor

Eleanor Lindberg - Costume Maker

Jill Lister - Dancer

Tiffany Loft - Actor

  • The Sea, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2002

Christina Logan-Bell - Costume Designer

Jaynie Lovelock - Actor

Josiah Lulham - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Mathilda Lunken - Coordinator

Jalen Lyle-Holmes - Assistant Director

Wayne Macauley - Dramaturg

Felicity MacDonald - Choreographer, Director

Nic Mackay - Actor

Rowena Macpherson - Actor

Gemma Mahadeo - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Sophie Mahon - Dancer

Helen Mair - Costume Designer

Emma Mann - Technician

Natasha Marasco - Assistant Stage Manager

Georgia Marett - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

John Marston - Playwright

Jenafer Matthews - Actor

Amy McAlister - Actor

Andrew McClelland - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Sarah McCusker - Actor

Mitzi McRae - Dancer

Hermione Merry - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Jan Mihal - Actor

Claire Miller - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Speaker

Peter Molan - Technician

Glen Moore - Actor

Tom Morkham - Mechanist

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Julie Myers - Actor

Fion Nah Quek - Dancer

David Naylor - Dancer

Darcy Neave - Assistant Director

James Needham - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Jess Newman - Actor, Composer

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Luke Ng - Technician

Ruby Nolan - Actor

  • The Sea, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2002

Rebecca Nyst - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Anne O'Keefe - Choreographer

Dave O'Neil - Compere

Aaron Orzech - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Emma Palmer - Dancer

Chris Payne - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Eddie Perfect - Musical Director

Stephanie Petrillo - Assistant Musical Director

Richard Pettyfer - Assistant Director

Sandra Polak - Assistant Director

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Juanita Pope - Actor

Amy Powers - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Rachel Purchase - Actor

Niko Quek - Dancer

Hannie Rayson - Speaker

Meredith Rees - Dancer

Jeminah Reidy - Designer

Michelle Reynolds - Performer

Greg Riddell - Technician

Bec Riggs - Actor

Katelyn Riley - Dancer

Wendy Risteski - Sound Operator/Engineer

Connor Ross - Sound Designer

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • The Sea, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2002

Rosie Sali - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Charlotte Salusinszky - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Mithunnan Saseetharan - Actor

Simon Schaffer - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Daniel Schlusser - Director

Steve Scholte - Musician

Matt Scholten - Director

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Alexander Scott - Actor

Denise Scott - Speaker

Carla Shallies - Performer

Lisa Shan - Dancer

Narda Shanley - Actor

Henry Shaw - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Cathy Shrever - Actor

Rachel Shrives - Assistant Director

James Shuter - Production Manager

Naomi Simon - Dancer

Esther Singer - Production Manager

Parris Sloan - Dancer

Ruth Snellerman-Smith - Dancer

Pia Spreadborough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Amy Spurgeon - Actor

Helen Stanley - Director, Translator

Jo Stanley - Speaker

Jim Stenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Lucy Stewart - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Tim Stitz - Actor

Laura Stitzel - Performer

Bojan Stojanov - Writer

  • Tastings, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 24 October 2006

Simon Stone - Actor

  • The Sea, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 October 2002

Sebastian Strangio - Actor

Catherine Strati - Actor

Estelle Strazdins - Stage Manager

Kathryn Sutherland - Actor

Rebecca Taylor - Publicist

Paul Terrell - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Marc Testart - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Alexander Thom - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Chris Thompson - Devisor

Daphne Toh - Dancer

Jean Tong - Playwright

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Jacob Trethowan - Lighting Designer

Connie Tsang - Dancer

Chrissie van Nieuwkuvk - Actor

Laura Vaughan - Musician

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Sarah Vaughan - Performer

Nick Verginis - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

Amber Vincent - Dancer

Bridget Vincent - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 May 2000

Dan Vo - Costume Maker

Sen Wagaarachchi - Actor

Michael Wahr - Actor

Lachlan Watts - Actor

Olivia Wawryk - Actor

  • The Tempest, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 10 October 2013

Kate Weston - Actor

Di Whittle - Technician

Adam Wieczorek - Performer

  • Rageboy, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2006

Melanie Wigg - Dancer

Rachael Williams - Dancer

David Willinger - Translator

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Nick Wollan - Lighting Operator

Kanli Wong - Dancer

Paul Wood - Actor

Lachlan Woods - Playwright

  • Short Works, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 20 October 2004

Lachy Woods - Actor

Tom Wren - Actor

Sherry Xu - Actor

Miyunki Yano - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Katherine Yeo - Dancer

Mattie Young - Coordinator

Sofie Zabielska - Performer

Ben Zika - Performer

Resources
Organisation Identifier 31761