Organisation Union Theatre Repertory Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Later the Melbourne Theatre Company (1968)
UTRC
University Union Repertory Company (Union Rep)
Address Melbourne VIC
Australia
First Date 1953
Last Date 1968
Functions Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Touring Company, [Unknown]
Notes 1952-1967 Company Venues: Union Theatre, Melbourne University 1952 - 1965, Russell St. Theatre 1960-67
Related Organisations
Events

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Council of Adult Education

Children's Theatre Guild of Victoria

Canberra Theatre Centre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

National Theatre Inc.

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

  • The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966
  • Burke's Company, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 1966

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Limited (1910-1938)

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

State Government of Western Australia

  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC

Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC

Benalla, Benalla, VIC

Donald, Donald, VIC

Colac, Colac, VIC

Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC

Kyabram, Kyabram, VIC

Numurkah, Numurkah, VIC

Terang, Terang, VIC

Victoria, VIC

Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC

Albury, Albury, NSW

Ararat, Ararat, VIC

Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC

Bordertown, Bordertown, SA

Camperdown, Camperdown, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Castlemaine, Castlemaine, VIC

Cohuna, Cohuna, VIC

Coleraine, Coleraine, VIC

Euroa, Euroa, VIC

Horsham, Horsham, VIC

Kerang, Kerang, VIC

Morwell, Morwell, VIC

Mount Gambier, Mount Gambier, SA

Portland, Portland, VIC

Sale, Sale, VIC

Yarram, Yarram, VIC

Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC

Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC

Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC

Casterton, Casterton, VIC

Corowa, Corowa, NSW

Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

Kaniva, Kaniva, VIC

Lake Bolac, Lake Bolac, VIC

Lismore, Lismore, VIC

Maryborough, Maryborough, VIC

Mildura, Mildura, VIC

Mortlake, Mortlake, VIC

Myrtleford, Myrtleford, VIC

Naracoorte, Naracoorte, SA

Nhill, Nhill, VIC

Queenscliff, Queenscliff, VIC

Rochester, Rochester, VIC

Shepparton, Shepparton, VIC

St Arnaud, St Arnaud, VIC

Swan Hill, Swan Hill, VIC

Traralgon, Traralgon, VIC

Warracknebeal, Warracknabeal, VIC

Warrnambool, Warrnambool, VIC

Wycheproof, Wycheproof, VIC

Yallourn, Yallourn, VIC

Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Bacchus Marsh, Bacchus Marsh, VIC

Birchip, Birchip, VIC

Broken Hill Town Hall, Broken Hill, NSW

Burnie, Burnie, TAS

Cobram, Cobram, VIC

Devonport Town Hall, Devonport, TAS

Drouin, Drouin, VIC

Echuca, Echuca, VIC

Edenhope, Edenhope, VIC

Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW

Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW

Geelong, Geelong, VIC

Heywood, Heywood, VIC

Hopetoun, Hopetoun, VIC

Jeparit, Jeparit, VIC

Korumburra, Korumburra, VIC

Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC

Maffra, Maffra, VIC

Maryborough, Maryborough, QLD

Meeniyan, Meeniyan, VIC

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

Merbein, Merbein, VIC

Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC

Millicent, Millicent, SA

Mirboo North, Mirboo North, VIC

Moe, Moe, VIC

Mooroopna, Mooroopna, VIC

Nathalia, Nathalia, VIC

National Theatre, Launceston, TAS

New South Wales, NSW

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Omeo, Omeo, VIC

Orbost, Orbost, VIC

Penola, Penola, SA

Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC

Rainbow, Rainbow, VIC

Red Cliffs, Red Cliffs, VIC

Rutherglen, Rutherglen, VIC

Sea Lake, Sea Lake, VIC

Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Stawell, Stawell, VIC

Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS

Toora, Toora, VIC

Union Hall, Adelaide, SA

Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC

Wodonga, Wodonga, NSW

Wonthaggi, Wonthaggi, VIC

John Sumner - Director, Producer, Set Designer, Devisor, Dialect Coach

Peter Batey - Actor, Stage Director, Director, Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Stage Manager, Director, Producer, Playwright

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Assistant Designer, Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Stage Manager, Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sylvia Reid - Costume Co-ordinator, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Actor

Bryan Edward - Actor, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Composer, Writer

Dennis Miller - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Field - Stage Director, Assistant Director, Actor, Set Designer, Designer, Director

Ray Lawler - Director, Actor, Playwright, Writer, Devisor

Bunney Brooke - Actor, Director

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Beth Brown - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Scott - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Brian Crossley - Stage Manager, Actor, Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Lyndel Rowe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Billings - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Barry Humphries - Actor, Writer

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Sheila Florance - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

David Mitchell - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Musician

Paul Eddey - Actor, Lyricist, Composer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Michael Hourihan - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Lorna Kirkwood-Jones - Actor

Paul Maloney - Actor

Jan de Hartog - Playwright

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

James P. Lynch - Actor

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Noel Coward - Playwright

Wal Cherry - Director, Lighting Designer, Designer, Writer

June Davis - Actor

Marion Edward - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Joan Harris - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Alan Hopgood - Actor, Playwright, Stage Manager

Walter Plinge - Actor

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Philip Commons - Electrician

Janice Copland - Actor

William H Dowey - Tour Manager

Mary Norton - Actor

G Sariyannis - Electrician

Beris Sullivan - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lyn Wright - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Michael Duffield - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Director

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Tony Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Edward Webster - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Geof Rumney - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Thring - Actor, Director

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Wynn Roberts - Actor, Director

Stewart Weller - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Georgina Batterham - Actor, Stage Manager

Norma Edwards - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Len Fisher - Electrician

Eric Hoek - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Leon Lissek - Actor, Stage Manager

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Carmel Dunn - Actor

Charles Haggith - Actor

Reg Livermore - Writer, Actor, Director

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

June Brunell - Actor

Kevin Colson - Actor

George Fairfax - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Roma Johnston - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Alan Harvey - Actor, Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Hugh McDermott - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Colin Chalmers - Electrician, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Peter Taylor - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Bertelson - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Penny Hall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Hornery - Actor

Denis Irving - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Bryn Lloyd - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Moira Carleton - Director, Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Dease - Actor, Stage Manager

June Jago - Actor

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Barry Pree - Actor, Adaptor, Playwright, Director

Brian Wallace - Actor

Jane Casson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Dickson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Barbara Ann Stephenson - Assistant Director, Director, Actor

Wynne Austen - Stage Manager

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Michael Dennis - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor, Director

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director, Musician, Pianist

Raymond Westwell - Actor, Director

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager, Actor

David Kendall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Andrew Lodge - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

George Pravda - Actor

Clive Winmill - Actor

Gabor Baraker - Actor, Stage Manager

Ron Finney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

Paul Karo - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Ken MacLachlan - Electrician

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Ian Pearce - Musician, Percussionist

Richard Pratt - Actor

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Ted Webster - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Playwright

Dennis Clinton - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Helen Harper - Actor

Neale Hunter - Actor

Jan Leeming - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Niven - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Richard Percy - Stage Manager

Ron Pinnell - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Terri Aldred - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Brian Harold - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Marea Letho - Actor

Clement McCallin - Fight Director, Actor

  • You Never Can Tell, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1962
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962
  • Dracula, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 January 1962
  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Karis Mond - Director

Nanette Nutt - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Margaret Wolfit - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Barbara Angell - Playwright, Actor, Choreographer

William Bain - Actor

Bruce Barry - Actor

Laurence Beck - Actor

Elke Marie Brand - Actor

Ann Carr - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Norman Cull - Director

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Prisoners' Country, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 18 January 1960

Gina Curtis - Actor

Kira Daniels - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Joy Grisold - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1959
  • Picnic, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 March 1956
  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Patricia Hill - Actor

Quentin Hole - Set Designer, Musician, Costume Designer

William Inge - Playwright

Neville Irons - Actor

Michael Lawrence - Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962
  • Dracula, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 January 1962
  • Romanoff and Juliet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 November 1961

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

Bill Manhoff - Playwright

John Mortimer - Translator

Bill Mulqueen - Actor

John Olday - Composer, Actor, Writer

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Wanda Plinge - Actor

Hana Pravda - Director, Actor

  • Nina, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 January 1956
  • Of Mice and Men, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 January 1956
  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Mark Roberts - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Wende Tipping - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Knox Walker - Actor

Keith Warburton - Electrician

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964
  • Critic's Choice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 January 1964

Ken Warne - Actor

Orson Welles - Playwright

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Fay Yodgee - Actor

Doug Anders - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962
  • Dracula, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 January 1962

Carol Armstrong - Actor

Judith Arthy - Actor

Ingrid Asche - Actor

Debbie Bennitti - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Anne Boulton - Actor

Michael Bradley-Dyne - Playwright

Shirley Broadway - Actor

Max Bruch - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962
  • The Troublemakers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1956

Alan Burke - Assistant Director, Writer, Director

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Robin Cuming - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959
  • Quiet Weekend, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 January 1954

Gavin Dyer - Actor

Garie Fotheringham - Stage Manager

Augustus Goetz - Writer, Playwright

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954

Ruth Goetz - Playwright, Writer

  • The Heiress, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1967
  • The Heiress, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 30 July 1954

Hayes Gordon - Director

Ron Grainger - Actor

Tom Hagerty - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Hanson - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Composer, Pianist

Anne Harvey - Actor

Peter Hepworth - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Edward Howell - Actor

Michael Howley - Actor

Tony Hulme - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Rhinoceros, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1967
  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Amanda Irving - Actor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 November 1963
  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Patricia Jones - Actor

Clarissa Kaye - Actor

John Kirkbride - Actor

John Macleod - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Brian McNeill - Actor

Herman Melville - Author

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Cliff Neate - Actor

Vance Palmer - Playwright

Ernest Parham - Actor, Choreographer

Vicki Potter - Actor

John Powers - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Gladys Raynor - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Bob Reid - Stage Manager

Joe Rich - Actor

Christopher Roberts - Actor

Tony Roberts - Actor

Lola Russell - Actor

  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957
  • Arms and the Man, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 11 June 1956

William Saroyan - Playwright

Rilla Stephens - Actor

Muriel Stevens - Actor

Robert Stirling - Actor

Leonard Tabone - Actor

Walter Tabone - Actor

Gordon Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jim Thompson - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Kitty Titman - Actor

Richard Trahair - Actor

John V. Trevor - Director

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Brian Westmore - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ralph Winston - Actor

Helen Woodhouse - Actor

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Brenda Wright - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hamlet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1964
  • Hamlet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 February 1964

David Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Vincent Zammit - Actor

Dannie Abse - Playwright

Jane Adams - Actor

John Addison - Composer

James Althouse - Musician

Brian Anderson - Actor

Hasek Anderson - Electrician

Jane Arden - Playwright

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

Brian Auld - Actor

Bill Austin - Director

William Austin - Tour Manager

George Axelrod - Playwright

Alan Babbage - Director

Elizabeth Backhouse - Playwright

  • The Thin Line, Emerald Hill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 1966

Alan Ball - Musician

Glen Balmford - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Roly Barlee - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966

James Beattie - Actor

  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Marion Becroft - Actor

Rex Beddison - Actor

Diana Bell - Actor

Mary Hayley Bell - Playwright

George Bellak - Playwright

Adrian Bendall - Harpist

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Bill Bennett - Actor

Graham Bennett - Pianist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Betty Berrell - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Ugo Betti - Playwright

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Allen Bickford - Actor

Reginald Bickwith - Writer

Rick Billinghurst - Stage Manager

Shirley Biner - Choreographer, Dancer

Keith Birney - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

John Bluthal - Actor

Robert Bogden - Actor

Phyllis Bones - Actor

Michael Boudrie - Electrician

Charles Boulton - Playwright

Michael Bovoryu - Electrician

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Michael Bowie - Actor

Anton Bowler - Actor, Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Ted Brayshaw - Actor

Gil Brearley - Actor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Bettina Brereton - Actor

Peter Brian - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Margaret Browne - Actor

Wynyard Browne - Playwright

Alec Bruce - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Joan Bruce - Actor

Colin Brumley - Musician

Sylvia Bugden - Actor

Bill Burrell - Actor

Brian Burton - Actor

  • Ross, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 November 1962

Elliott Cairnes - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Christine Calcutt - Actor

Richard Campion - Director

Denis Cannan - Adaptor

  • Colombe, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 31 August 1953

John Cargher - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Frank Carroll - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Morland Cary - Playwright

John Casson - Director

Laura Jane Casson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Heather Charles - Actor

Frank Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Campbell Christie - Playwright

Dorothy Christie - Playwright

Paul Clarkson - Actor

Bevan Cole - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966

Laurence Collinson - Playwright

June Collis - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966

Paula Cook - Dancer

Ian Cookesley - Stage Manager

David Copping - Stage Director

Constance Cox - Playwright

Pearl Creed - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Garry Creighton - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Choreographer

Wyn Cunningham - Actor

Elizabeth Dawkins - Musician

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Edward Dembowski - Designer

  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966

Reginald Denham - Playwright

Jon Dennis - Actor

Nigel Dennis - Playwright

Jacques Deval - Playwright

Norma Dickason - Set Designer

Ted Dicks - Writer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mel Dinelli - Playwright

  • The Man, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 14 November 1955

Dorothea Dixon - Costume Designer

Doris Dodd - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Jennette Dowling - Playwright

Henry Drazak - Actor

Marien Dreyer - Playwright

Evan Dunstan - Actor

  • War and Peace, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1966

Bernard Eddy - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Paul Eddy - Actor

Patricia Ellis - Actor

Judith Eltham - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ronald Erceg - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

  • The Drovers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1964

Don Evans - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Helen Finlayson - Actor

Dudley Fitts - Adaptor

  • Lysistrata, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, December 1958

William Fitzwater - Stage Manager, Actor

Lynne Flanagan - Actor

Bill Fleming - Drummer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

John Fletcher - Playwright

Paul Float - Actor

Lorna Forbes - Actor