Contributor Nicholas Papademetriou
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Dancer

Devisor

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Garry Ginivan - Director, Stage Director, Lyricist, Writer, Playwright, Designer

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010
  • Anna In The Tropics, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2007
  • Grounds For Marriage, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 24 August 2006
  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Marcus Graham - Actor

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

David Milroy - Composer, Musical Director

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Sally Morgan - Director, Playwright

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Sarah Carradine - Director

Matthew Edgerton - Actor, Director, Writer

  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010
  • Mule, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 February 2007
  • Tales from the Arabian Nights, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 22 May 2004

Kate Gaul - Director

  • As You Like It, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 April 2011
  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010
  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005
  • Rice Pudding, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002
  • Milk and Honey, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1994
  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Caroline Thompson - Musical Director, Composer

Christina Totos - Actor

  • A Little Like Drowning, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 October 1992
  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Steve Vella - Actor

Jocelyn Woof - Composer, Musical Director

Alan Wylie - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Actor, Dancer

Colleen Clifford - Actor, Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Peter Flett - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Peter Kingston - Director

Mike Leigh - Playwright, Director, Devisor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Kevin Manser - Actor

Guy Masterson - Director

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Raymond Nock - Actor, Executive Producer, Company Manager

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Peter Phelps - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Jaylene Riley - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Reginald Rose - Playwright

George Spartels - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Henri Szeps - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer

Aminatta Abraham - Actor

Claudia Alessi - Movement Director

Philippa Baker - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Faye Bendrups - Musical Director, Composer

Susan Benfer - Tour Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

David Bent - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

John Burnie - Puppeteer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

Susan Carveth - Costume Designer

  • Pinocchio, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1978
  • Pinocchio, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 December 1978

Kate Cherry - Director

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Rosalba Clemente - Director, Actor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

Max Cullen - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Production Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Katrina Foster - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

Kym Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1978
  • Pinocchio, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 December 1978

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016
  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1978
  • Pinocchio, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 December 1978

Sam Hawker - Producer

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008
  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Barry Hill - Actor

Megan Holloway - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Timothy Jones - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Nicholas Kokinidis - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990

Robin Lefevre - Director

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1978
  • Pinocchio, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 December 1978

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Cheryl Noonan - Graphic Designer

Paul O'Leary - Lighting Designer

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Billy Patent - Choreographer

  • Pinocchio, Pilgrim Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1978
  • Pinocchio, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 18 December 1978

Nicki Pistikais - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Jilli Romanis - Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Igor Sas - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Marko Semic - Actor

Franco Serafin - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013
  • As You Like It, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 22 April 2011

Martin Shaw - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

Gerard Sont - Actor

Mark Stockly - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Nicola Tudini - Actor

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995
  • Red Like the Devil, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 April 1991

Karen Vickery - Actor

John Waters - Actor

Denise Wharmby - Accompanist

Michele Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Rosalind Woolf - Composer, Actor

Andrew Zenz - Actor

Donna Abela - Writer

Nino Alessi - Actor

Jade Alex - Costume Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Caleb Alloway - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

Greg Andreas - Playwright

Kelan Angel - Actor

Heidi Anlezark - Dancer

Chris Argirousis - Actor

Lucinda Armour - Actor

Terry Ashton-Wood - Company Manager

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Pippa Bailey - Producer

Jon Robin Baitz - Playwright

Dann Barber - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Beach - Actor

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Beecher - Actor

Stephanie Begg - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Chris Bendall - Director, Producer

Shauntelle Benjamin - Actor

Josef Ber - Actor

  • Rice Pudding, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Alexander Berlage - Sound Designer

Sally-Anne Bertram - Actor

Genevieve Blewitt - Designer

Alex Blias - Actor

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Enid Blyton - Author

Wanda Bodurka - Devisor

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Michael Bowie - Actor

Shane Bradforde - Set Designer

Alex Broun - Playwright

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Amy Burkett - Production Manager

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016

Larry Buttrose - Playwright

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016

Thomas Campbell - Actor

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

John Cardea - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Director, Choreographer

Rachel Chant - Assistant Director

Paul Charlier - Composer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Sophie Cleary - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Rose Clemente - Director

Joseph Clements - Actor

Stephen Colyer - Director

Stephen Comey - Actor

Tim Conigrave - Devisor

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Alice Cooper - Actor

James Coulter - Designer

Peter Cousens - Actor

Jennifer Coyne - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

Teresa Crea - Playwright, Director

Theresa Creed - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Katina Cremona - Actor

Reg Cribb - Playwright

Nilo Cruz - Playwright

Katharine Cullen - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Julian Curtis - Actor

Genevieve Davis - Actor

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Colin Davison - Dancer

Tanya Denny - Director

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Eva Di Cesare - Actor

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995

Cat Dibley - Producer

Ivan Donato - Actor

  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013

Batsheba Doran - Playwright

David Downer - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Petrina Edge - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Susan Egan - Actor

Jo Elliot - Lighting Designer

Christine Evans - Musical Director

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995

Christina Falsone - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright

Glen Fetwell - Lighting Operator

Rodney Fisher - Director

Alan Flower - Actor

Skye Forest - Costume Maker

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Pamela French - Choreographer

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

John Gaden - Actor

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Anna Gardiner - Designer

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016

Krystal Giddings - Designer

Paul Gilbert - Stage Manager

Cliff Gillam - Director

Emily Goddard - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Director

Rose Grayson - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Richard Greenberg - Playwright

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Kade Greenland - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Michael Greir - Actor

Philip Griffin - Musical Director

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995

Patrick Guerrera - Director

Rorn Gulla - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Lincoln Hall - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Michael Hankin - Production Designer

John Hannan - Dancer

Jane Harders - Actor

Michael Hart - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Catherine Hayes - Playwright

Rick Henshaw - Actor

Peter Herzstein - Stage Manager

Peter Heydrich - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

Coralie Hinkley - Dancer

Ruth Horsfall - Stage Manager

Greg Howard - Actor

Ali Hughes - Vocalist

Martelle Hunt - Designer

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016

Christopher Hurrell - Director

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016

Silvia Jansons - Designer

Alan John - Composer, Musical Director

Radek Jonak - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

John Pryce Jones - Designer

Pelagia Jordon - Actor

Lin Kan - Dancer

Lina Kastoumis - Actor

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Androula Kavallaris - Playwright

Isaro Kayitesi - Actor

  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013

Leland Kean - Director, Set Designer

Nigel Kellaway - Dancer

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

George Kemp - Actor

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Aldo King - Actor

Angus King - Actor

Roger Kirk - Designer

Bill Kokkaris - Writer

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Michael Kotsohillis - Actor

Joe Kouper - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Lenka Kripac - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Rosie Lalevich - Actor

Barbara Langley - Dancer

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

Garry Lester - Dancer, Choreographer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jo Lewis - Designer

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Justine Liddy - Writer

Eliza Logan - Actor

  • Rice Pudding, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Max Lorenzin - Actor

Wendy Low - Dancer

Jacqueline Lucey - Costume Designer

Meredith Lucy - Costume Co-ordinator

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

Don Mamouney - Director, Writer, Designer

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Marie Mansell - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Domenic Marafioti - Lighting Designer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Amy Mathews - Actor

  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013

Frederick May - Translator

Andy McDonell - Designer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Amie McKenna - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Nick Meenahan - Actor

Peter Miller - Composer

Tim Minchin - Actor

Anthony Minghella - Playwright

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Natalie Moir - Assistant Stage Manager

Prue Moodie - Dancer

Julia Moody - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Antonietta Morgillo - Actor

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016

Helen O'Connor - Actor

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Silvio Ofria - Actor

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Teena Papadopoulos - Actor

Gavin Pawsey - Puppeteer

Bob Petchell - Musical Director, Composer

Jane Phegan - Actor

Barbara Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Costa Pinakis - Actor

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995

Dara Podjarski - Actor

Toni Poh - Actor

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Felicity Price - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Nicola Primaro - Actor

Sian Pugh - Actor

Philip Punch - Musical Arranger

Pene Quarry - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Adele Querol - Actor

Catherine Raven - Designer

  • The Violet Hour, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 24 March 2005

Kingsley Reeve - Composer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Damian Rice - Actor

Monita Roughshed - Designer

Phil Rouse - Director

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016

Damien Ryan - Director

  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013

Lynne Santos - Dancer

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Michael Schell - Lighting Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Marc Scott - Lighting Designer

Julie Shanahan - Dancer

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Jeremy Shaw - Actor

Katelyn Shaw - Sound Designer

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Jed Silver - Sound Designer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Anthony Skuse - Director

Damian Sommerlad - Actor

Monique Spanbrook - Actor

Magdalena Stamos - Actor

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Bjorn Stewart - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Simon Stollery - Dialect Coach

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Angus Strathie - Designer

Damien Strouthos - Actor

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016

Richard Talonga - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Paul Tassone - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Ann Tregear - Production Manager, Dancer

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

Lani John Tupu - Actor-manager

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Toula Tzoras - Actor

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Joshua Wakely - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Ashley Walker - Playwright

  • Rice Pudding, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Dorothy Wall - Author

Emma Wallace - Costume Maker

David Waller - Designer

Andrea Wallis - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Johann Walraven - Actor

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Timothy Walter - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Actor

Anthony Weir - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Ken Welsh - Actor

Annette Williams - Dancer

Kate Worsley - Actor

Jenni Young - Actor

Paul Zindel - Playwright

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Swimming Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
  • The Swimming Club, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Rainbow Management

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Adrian Bohm Presents

Arts Projects Australia

B Sharp

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008
  • Anna In The Tropics, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 April 2007
  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Company B Belvoir

  • Emma, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 November 1995
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

Short and Sweet

  • Mule, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 February 2007
  • Johnno and Mick, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 February 2006
  • Rice Pudding, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 2 February 2005

Arts Victoria

Australian Airlines

Belvoir Street Theatre

Bill Armstrong Investments

FAI Insurance Group

Festival of Sydney

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Sidetrack Performance Group

Siren Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Take Away Theatre

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Royal, Stratford East

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990
  • Greek Tragedy, Church Hill Theatre, Edinburgh, Scotland, 13 August 1990

Wilton Morley

3Some Productions

Arts NSW

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

City of Sydney

Colleen Clifford Productions

Commonwealth Bank

Cultural Branch

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990

Don't Look Away

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016

Doppio Teatro Company

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Epiphany Theatre Company

  • Mule, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 February 2007

Feast Festival

Greek Festival of Sydney

  • Parthenon Air, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 April 2002

Griffin Independent

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Milk and Honey Productions

One Extra Dance Company

Park Productions

Queensize Productions

  • Silence, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 May 2006

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Red Line Productions

  • Inner Voices, Old Fitzroy Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 15 June 2016

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Soft Targets Co-operative

  • Soft Targets, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 February 1986

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

  • Othello, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 June 2013

StageWorks

Stone Soup Theatre

Tamarama Rock Surfers

Tangent Productions

  • Homebody / Kabul, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 September 2008

Teatar Di Migma

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The British Council

  • Greek Tragedy, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 13 June 1989

The Office of Multicultural Affairs

  • Greek Tragedy, Theatre Royal Stratford East, Stratford, London, England, 31 August 1990

The Performance Space

The Perth Festival Fringe

Theatron Group

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 3640