Contributor Julia Zemiro
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, MC
Events

Actor

Performer

MC

Director

Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Performance Artist

Playwright

  • Menage a Trois, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2004

Translator

Writer

Fiona Blair - Actor, Adaptor, Director

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Richard Bligh - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

David Adamson - Actor, Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 14 May 2003
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Ross Daniels - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor, Narrator

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

Pablo Calero - Assistant Director

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Mark Hennessy - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Grant Mouldey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Georgina Naidu - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

Bagryana Popov - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

John Thorn - Musical Director

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • Macbeth, Portland, Portland, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Colac, Colac, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Kyneton, Kyneton, VIC, 2004
  • Macbeth, Convent Gallery Chapel, Daylesford, VIC, 2000

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Peter Peterson - Actor

Lisa Adam - Actor

Francesca Arena - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

Clare Chihambakwe - Actor

Craig Christie - Associate Director, Composer, Lyricist, Musical Director, Writer

Grant Dale - Choreographer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Amanda Fairbanks - Costume Designer

Jason Geary - Actor

Charmaine Gorman - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Scott Hendry - Actor, Resident Director

Matt Heyward - Actor

Megan Hoult - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Melissa Langton - Actor, Voice Coach

Phillip Lowe - Actor

Archer Lyttle - Actor

Natalie Marsland - Choreographer

Glynn Nicholas - Director

Andrew Patterson - Associate Director, Composer, Lyricist, Musical Director, Writer

Dom Phelan - Actor

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Cole Rintoul - Actor

Nicole Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Angela Stapleton - Actor

Luke Taylor - Actor

Taneel van Zyl - Actor

Zoe Ventoura - Actor

Craig Walker - Actor, Follow Spot Operator, Performer

Nathan Wright - Actor

Arianna Bosi - Filmmaker

David Callan - Actor, Director

Terry Camilleri - Actor

Judith Duncan - Actor, Director, Performer, Playwright, Writer

  • Menage a Trois, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2004
  • Backpackers, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 12 April 2000
  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Murray Fahey - Actor

Ben Grant - Actor

David Hewitt - Musician

Moira Hunt - Lighting Operator, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Martin Murphy - Actor

  • The Burrow, The Brennan Room, Camperdown, NSW, 25 August 1988
  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988
  • Red Noses, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 April 1988

Jamahn Sailor - Actor

Tahrina Sailor - Actor

Michael David Treloar - Actor

Brett Adam - Choreographer, Director

Harvey Biggs - Actor

Tanya Bulmer - Actor, Director

Tammy Clarkson - Actor

Narelle Graham - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor, Performer

Alon Ilsar - Actor

Ryan Kerr - Actor

Sam Kerr - Actor

Jacqueline Lincoln - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988
  • Red Noses, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 April 1988

Maria Maley - Director

  • The Burrow, The Brennan Room, Camperdown, NSW, 25 August 1988
  • Female Parts, The Cellar, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1986

Chris Mead - Actor, Lighting Designer, Publicist, Translator

Donna Meadows - Actor, Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988
  • Female Parts, The Cellar, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1986

Ron Murray - Musician

Brian Nankervis - Actor, Performer

Andrew O'Keefe - Actor

Ben Rizzuto - Actor

Isaac Schmit - Actor

Mark Schulz - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

Adam Spencer - MC, Performer

Nigel Sutton - Actor

Cameron Tonkin - Actor

  • The Burrow, The Brennan Room, Camperdown, NSW, 25 August 1988
  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Geoff Wallis - Actor, Musical Director

Catherine Wilton - Actor

Adrian Adam - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Performer

  • RocKwiz, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2007

Bridge Andrews - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Peter Barnes - Playwright

  • Red Noses, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 April 1988

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Andrew Benz - Lighting Operator

Rachel Berger - Performer

Justin Bicknell - Actor

  • The Burrow, The Brennan Room, Camperdown, NSW, 25 August 1988

Georgina Black - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Paul Bugeja - Actor

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Robyn Butler - Actor

  • Female Parts, The Cellar, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1986

Peter Callan - Follow Spot Operator

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Paul Canlan - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Salvatore Coco - Actor

Kaz Cooke - Cartoonist

Daniel Cordeaux - Actor

Adam Couper - Musician

Alistair Cowie - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Margaret Craven - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Emma Curtis - Publicist

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Daryl Cusbert - Actor

  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

Nicholas Dare - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Rebecca Davies - Dancer

Arabella Davison - Actor

Kate Doherty - Actor

Katrina Douglas - Director

  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

Julie Dunsmore - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Monique Dykstra - Actor

Kym Fizzell - Oboist

Maria Irene Fornes - Playwright

  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

Marita Fraser - Mask Maker

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Alice Garner - Actor

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Tal Greengard - Musician

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Michael Gregory - Actor

Frank Halabi - Actor

Claire Hall - Actor

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

Trudy Hellier - Playwright

  • Menage a Trois, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2004

Kate Herbert - Playwright

Geraldine Hickey - Performer

Basil Hogios - Composer

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Jenny Hope - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Craig Ilott - Director

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Roy John - Sound Designer

Steve Johnston - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Mark Jones - Performer

Lally Katz - Writer

Amanda Keller - Performer

Chris Kohn - Director

John Kolvenbach - Playwright

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Rachel Landers - Choreographer, Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Translator

Colin Lane - Performance Artist

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

Jenny Lovell - Actor

Fiona Lowbry - Mask Maker

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Stephen Lowe - Playwright

  • Touched, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 1993

Gabrielle Macdonald - Producer

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Jane Mackarell - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Susan Mackie - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Scott Major - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Phillipa McGuinness - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Kate McLennan - Performer

Scott McRae - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Gabby Millgate - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

Anthony Morgan - Performer

Michael Morrison - Artistic Director

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Natasha Moszenin - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Marko Mustac - Actor

Robert Nobilia - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Patrick Nolan - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Fiona O'Loughlin - Performer

Josie O'Reilly - Actor

  • The Burrow, The Brennan Room, Camperdown, NSW, 25 August 1988

Dale Pengelly - Performance Artist

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Tudor Sports, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 August 1997

Alex Pinder - Director

Sarah Pirrie - Set Designer

Andrew Priestly - Actor

Geraldine Quinn - Performer

Pamela Rabe - Performer

Jeremy Rice - Publicist

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Glenn Richardson - Choreographer

Phil Roberts - Actor

Andrew Robinson - Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Geoff Rose - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Bianca Rowe - Actor

Normie Rowe - Actor

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor

Jim Russell - Actor

Maria Sakellaiadis - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

David Sanford - Musician

Alison Scharfe - Designer

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

Denise Scott - Performer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Catheline Sherry - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Bilyana Sibonovski - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Gabrielle Smith - Publicist

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Gerard Sont - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Mark Swivel - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Tony Thomas - Dramaturg

Jeremiah Tickell - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Performance Artist

Ian Turpie - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Elena Vereker - Director

Michel Vinaver - Playwright

Hannah Vincent - Playwright

  • The Burrow, The Brennan Room, Camperdown, NSW, 25 August 1988

Kirsten Von Bibra - Director

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Catherine Waters - Chorus

  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988

Jacki Weaver - Performer

Barbara Williams - Lighting Designer

Cal Wilson - Performer

Matt Wilson - Actor

Brett Wood - Actor

Jane Woollard - Director, Dramaturg

Thomas Wright - Actor

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Luke Yen - Actor

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

The Old Van Company

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

No Mates Productions

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Dissident Goes Without Saying, The Cellar, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 May 1989
  • The Burrow, The Brennan Room, Camperdown, NSW, 25 August 1988
  • The Bacchae, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 30 June 1988
  • Red Noses, Downstairs Theatre (Seymour Centre), Chippendale, NSW, 14 April 1988
  • Female Parts, The Cellar, University of Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1986

Glynn Nicholas Group

Spruce Goose

Theatresports (NSW) Inc

La Mama

Comedy Theatre

SBS

Arena Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Bendigo Bank

Chambers Theatre Company

Crown Casino

Green Room Awards

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Springtime, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 24 May 2001

HotHouse Theatre

Janet A McLeod Productions

Joy 94.9FM

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne French Theatre

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Old Nick Company Inc.

  • Menage a Trois, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 September 2004

Riverside Theatres

Southern Star

Spiegeltent

Sydney Fringe Festival

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The University of Melbourne

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Theatre of Spheres

  • Antigone, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1994

Theatreworks

  • Macbeth, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 July 2004

Victorian AIDS Council

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • Touched, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 October 1993
Identifier 6285