Contributor Gary Down
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality New Zealander
Functions Actor, Composer, Director, Lyricist, Playwright
Events

Director

Actor

Composer

Lyricist

Writer

Performer

Playwright

  • Aladdin, Capers Cabaret, Hawthorn, VIC, 27 November 1997

Christine Harris - Tour Manager, Producer, Production Manager

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Deckchairs, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 9 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 28 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 18 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Old Government House, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 17 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 15 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 2005
  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 10 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 July 2002

Judith Cobb - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 10 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 July 2002
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993
  • Breaking the Silence, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 January 1986

Alan Bennett - Playwright, Creator

  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 10 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 July 2002

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 10 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 July 2002

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Bruce Paroissien - Composer

  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 10 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 July 2002

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Geraldine Aron - Playwright

Sunchanna Goric - Costume Co-ordinator

Ean Grieve - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director, Projectionist

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 24 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 22 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Broken Hill Entertainment Centre, Broken Hill, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 14 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 12 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 9 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Upper Yarra Arts and Entertainment Centre, Warburton, VIC, 8 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, La Trobe Regional Performing Arts Centre, Traralgon, VIC, 7 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 3 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wonthaggi Community Arts Centre, Wonthaggi, VIC, 2 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bayswater Community Arts Centre, Bayswater, VIC, 1 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 25 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 24 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Kyneton Arts Centre, Kyneton , VIC, 23 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Brighton Clocktower Theatre, Brighton, VIC, 19 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 17 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 12 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 11 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, Horsham Civic Centre, Horsham, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Talking Heads, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 July 2002

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Betty Bobbitt - Performer, Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Leon Dark - Lighting Designer

  • Deckchairs, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 9 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 28 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 18 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Old Government House, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 17 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 15 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 2005

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Talking Heads, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 17 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 16 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 13 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Star Court Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 10 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 9 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 September 2002
  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 29 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002
  • Talking Heads, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 July 2002
  • And the Big Men Fly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1988
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1985

Maggie King - Actor

  • Deckchairs, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 9 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 28 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 18 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Old Government House, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 17 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 15 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 2005

Jean McConnell - Playwright

  • Deckchairs, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 9 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Dubbo Civic Centre, Dubbo, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Griffith Regional Theatre, Griffith, NSW, 4 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 2 November 2005
  • Deckchairs, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 28 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 18 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Moncrieff Theatre, Bundaberg, QLD, 8 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Old Government House, Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 2005
  • Deckchairs, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 30 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 17 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 15 September 2005
  • Deckchairs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 2005

Edward Hepple - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Colette Mann - Performer, Movement Director, Choreographer, Actor, Devisor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

David Downer - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994
  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994
  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

John Sumner - Set Designer, Director, Costume Designer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Composer, Conductor, Musical Arranger, Musician, Pianist

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Jim Graham - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Gillian Hyde - Actor, Director

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Windsor - Actor

J. C. Bancks - Cartoonist

Shane Bourne - Performer, Actor

Ron Challinor - Choreographer, Actor, Performer, Devisor

Timothy Clark - Designer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor, Writer, Director

Sandy Gore - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Danielle Haski - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Lend Me a Tenor, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 15 April 1993
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Robert Hewett - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director, Actor, Playwright

Peter Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director, Writer

Patricia Pitney - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Ginger Meggs and the Missing Link, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 21 January 1992

Richard Roberts - Designer

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

David Brown - Actor

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

Liddy Clark - Actor

  • After Dinner, Armidale, Armidale, NSW, 16 May 1990
  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976
  • Doctor in the House, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 31 July 1974

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Peter Dunn - Actor

Bill Goodwin - Costume Designer

Barry Hill - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Susan Leith - Actor

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992

Herbert Logan - Actor

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Kristen Mann - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Arranger, Composer, Musician, Pianist, Musical Director, Keyboardist

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Anne Phelan - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Carol Burns - Performer, Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Shayne Foote - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994
  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994

Cornelia Frances - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994
  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Irene Inescort - Actor

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor, Choreographer

Graham Lancaster - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Elspeth MacTavish - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994
  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994

Andrew Martin - Actor

Ingrid Menge - Actor

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994
  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994

Joy Miller - Actor

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Michael Morrell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Murphy - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Bill Pearson - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Liz Burch - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Tina Bursill - Actor, Performer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004
  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Sophie Carter - Actor, Chorus

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Alyssa Jane Cook - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Paul Davies - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Rabbi Without a Cause, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 27 March 2007
  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Nick Enright - Playwright, Actor, Writer

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Marty Fields - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Dave Freeman - Playwright

David Gallen - Stage Manager

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Arranger

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Urinetown, The Musical, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 April 2004

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

John Heywood - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Alan Hopgood - Playwright, Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Scott Irwin - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Andrew Koblar - Actor, Chorus

Carlton Lamb - Actor

Rick Lennon - Tour Manager

Michael Lindner - Actor, Chorus

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2004
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Graham Maclean - Designer

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Kris McQuade - Performer, Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager, Technical Director

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983

Adam Murphy - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

John Paton - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Performer, Actor

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • The Winter's Tale, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983

Doug Scroope - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Denise Stevens - Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Steven Tandy - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Chris Trusswell - Actor

David Turnbull - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor, Performer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

George Whaley - Actor, Adaptor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Maurie Annese - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

Paula Arundell - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Barmaids, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2006
  • Barmaids, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 2005

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Detlef Bauer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jeni Caffin - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006
  • Guys and Dolls, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Writer

Moira Claux - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Chris Connelly - Actor

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Andrew Daddo - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

Belinda Davey - Actor

Geoffrey Davies - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Myra de Groot - Performer

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Irene Dios - Actor

Betty Druitt - Costume Designer

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Kiss Me, Kate, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2005

Marion Edward - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Nick Gazzana - Actor, Performer

  • Catch a Rising Star, Melbourne Theatre Restaurant, Richmond, VIC, 1980
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Richard Gordon - Author

Phillip Haddad - Chorus, Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Guys and Dolls, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000

Bill Hawtin - Sound Designer

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Franciscus Henri - Designer, Actor

  • Franx, Victoria, VIC, June 1980
  • Giant John, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 May 1975

Mark Hollman - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Bob Hornery - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Denzil Howson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Kiss Me, Kate, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2005

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Kathner - Designer

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Greg Kotis - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Kim Krejus - Actor

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Anthony McCarten - Writer

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

Lisa McCune - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor

  • Guys and Dolls, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000
  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Robert Menzies - Actor

Robin Nedwell - Actor

John O'Hara - Chorus, Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Uri Palti - Voice Over Artist

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Alan Pentland - Performer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Barmaids, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2006
  • Barmaids, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 2005

Pat Pitney - Actor

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

  • Kiss Me, Kate, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2005
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Guys and Dolls, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000

James Ridewood - Designer

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Geof Rumney - Actor, Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Giant John, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 May 1975

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

James Shaw - Actor

Stephen Sinclair - Writer

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

John Stanton - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Brendan Suhr - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

Katrina Talbot - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Kiss Me, Kate, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 2005

Peter Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Stacey Testro - Proprietor

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993
  • Ladies' Night, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 12 June 1993

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Barmaids, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2006
  • Barmaids, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 2005

Charles Bud Tingwell - Director

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Sophie Viskich - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Annie Get Your Gun, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 September 2004

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Rod Waterworth - Actor, Chorus

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Joy Westmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Guys and Dolls, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 2000

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Ted Willis - Adaptor

Brian Young - Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Desire Akanni - Actor

Judith Alexander - Director

Kane Alexander - Actor

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Christine Amor - Actor

Stephen Amos - Musical Director

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Rod Ansell - Actor

Kim Antonios - Actor

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Don Ashby - Assistant Stage Manager

Grace Ashleigh - Deputy Stage Manager

David Atkins - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

Leslie Avril - Performer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

Paul Baden - Actor

  • Aladdin, Capers Cabaret, Hawthorn, VIC, 27 November 1997

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Bert Bailey - Playwright

John Banks - Director

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Bob Barry - Playwright

Judy Barry - Actor

Philip Barry - Playwright

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Edwin Batt - Director

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Peter Bensley - Actor

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Eric Bentley - Translator

Irving Berlin - Music and Lyrics

Chris Betts - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Penny Biggins - Musical Director

Shannon Birchall - Musician

Keith Birney - Actor

John Bishop - Playwright

Michael Bishop - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jon Bode - Actor

Jeanette Bolding - Choreographer

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Brennan - Performer

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Brockenshire - Choreographer, Actor

Gemma Bromley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Rohan Browne - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Dean Bryant - Assistant Director

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Grania Burke - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Simon Burke - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Andrea Butcher - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Nick Callan - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Berrie Cameron-Allen - MC

Stephen Campbell - Performer

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Sue Carson - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Warren Casey - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Jenni Cassin - Actor

  • Franx, Victoria, VIC, June 1980

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Anne Charleston - Actor

Kate Cherry - Associate Director

Mary Ann Chinn - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Stephen Clark - Actor

Tim Clark - Set Designer

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Steven Clarke - Performer

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

John Cockerill - Tenor

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • The Glitter Sisters, Oscar's Hollywood Palace Theatre Restaurant, Sans Souci, NSW, 5 July 1977

Warren Coleman - Director

Benita Collings - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Shane Connor - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Patrick Cook - Adaptor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Andrew Coome - Actor

Katie Cooper - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Melody Cooper - Designer

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Bec Corley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Peter Corrigan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

John Cousins - Actor

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Bradley Croft - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

Robert Cuming - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Jim Daly - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Steve Davis - Performer

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

Belinda Delaney - Actor

Lea Denfield - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

John Derum - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Elise Dickinson - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

John Diedrich - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Hayley Dimmack - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Joe Dolce - Performer

John Doull - Actor

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Derek Dowding - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Denise Drysdale - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Friedrich Dürrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

David Edgar - Adaptor

Paul English - Actor

Pat Evison - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

John Feathers - Fight Director

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Julian Flanagan - Lighting Operator

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

John Fletcher - Playwright

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Katrina Foster - Actor

Mathew Frank - Assistant Musical Director

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Peter Freund - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Markham Gannon - Actor

Pamela Garrick - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

David Gauci - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Rob George - Playwright, Lyricist

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Ian Giles - Director

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Neil Giles - Performer

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Sioban Ginty - Actor

Bill Gleeson - Composer

  • Starmaker, New South Wales, NSW, 7 March 1990

Lucas Glover - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

William Gluth - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Janis Godfrey - Actor

  • The Glitter Sisters, Oscar's Hollywood Palace Theatre Restaurant, Sans Souci, NSW, 5 July 1977

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Advisor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Vivean Gray - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

John Gregg - Actor

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Andrew Hallsworth - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Susan Hamerton - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Robert Hanson - Designer

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Robert Harrison - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Helen Hassell - Oboist

Frank Hauser - Book and Lyrics, Director, Music and Lyrics

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Emma Hawthorne - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Clive Hearne - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Heath - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Rebecca Hetherington - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Irene Hewitt - Actor

Nick Higgins - Director

Sara Highlands - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Dean Hills - Costume Designer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Costume Designer

William M Hoffman - Playwright

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Choreographer

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Phillip Houghton - Composer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Damian Humbley - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Amanda Irving - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Jim Jacobs - Music and Lyrics

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Brian James - Actor

David James - Actor

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993

Steve James - Assistant Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Nick Jamieson - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Dallas Jays - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Thomas Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Hew Jones - Harpist

Jannine Jones - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Vince Jones - Performer

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

George Kaufman - Writer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Louise Kelly - Actor

Rodney Kendall - Musical Director

  • Hats, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1977

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Aladdin, Capers Cabaret, Hawthorn, VIC, 27 November 1997

Matthew King - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Egil Kipste - Assistant Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Robert Kranz - Musician

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Justin Kurzel - Designer

Barry Kyle - Director

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Thomas Lacey - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Mark Laguerre - Actor

Toni Lamond - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Emma Langridge - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Laura Lattuada - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Jeffrey Leask - Adaptor

  • Giant John, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 May 1975

James Lee - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

David Letch - Actor

Nigel Levings - Electrician

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

John Lidgerwood - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Bryn Lloyd - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Frank Loesser - Lyricist, Composer

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Dean Lotherington - Actor

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Tim Lynch - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Dianne Lynn - Deputy Stage Manager

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Don Mackay - Director

  • Giant John, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 May 1975

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernie Manchee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Brian Mannix - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Gerald Marko - Actor

Dino Marnika - Actor

Natalie Marsland - Actor

Tom Martin - Musician

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Katie Matthew - Actor

Greg Maundrell - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ian Mawson - Keyboardist

Brendan McCallum - Actor

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Graham McGuffie - Lighting Designer

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Andy McPhee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Marney McQueen - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

James Millar - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Joan Millar - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Dennis Miller - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Celia Mitchell - Actor

Tanya Mitford - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Brendan Monger - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Cameron Moore - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

John Morrison - Sound Designer

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Natalie Mosco - Actor

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

William Murdoch - Musician, Musical Director

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

John Murphy - Actor

  • Giant John, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 May 1975

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Linda Nagle - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Jessica Noad - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Judy Nunn - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Gabrielle O'Connor - Costume Designer

Kerryn O'Donnell - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Christian O'Leary - Actor

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

John O'May - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

George Ogilvie - Director

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

Philip Page - Actor

David Palmer - Musician

Christopher Parker - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Ailsa Piper - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Richard Piper - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Walter Plinge - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Tim Potter - Actor

Emma Powell - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Stanley Price - Playwright

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Glenn Quinn - Actor

David Rabe - Playwright

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Leonard Radic - Playwright, Devisor

Therese Radic - Devisor, Playwright

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Robert Ratti - Performer

Anne Reddin - Actor

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • The Glitter Sisters, Oscar's Hollywood Palace Theatre Restaurant, Sans Souci, NSW, 5 July 1977

Penelope Richards - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Tim Richards - Actor

Tony Rickards - MC

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

Mandy Ritchie - Actor

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Tim Ross - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Michael Rowan - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Damon Runyon - Author

Geoffrey Rush - Writer, Actor, Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Greg Ryan - Musician

Nicholas Ryan - Actor

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Raj Ryan - Actor

Albie Sachs - Author

Leon Salom - Set Designer

Gary Samolin - Actor

Christopher Saunders - Actor

Kate Saunders - Assistant Stage Manager

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Tim Scott - Musical Director

Paul Scott-Williams - Actor

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Yasmin Shoobridge - Performer

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Simms - Musician

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Susie Simon - Performer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

David Sirl - Lighting Designer

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Elaine Smith - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Stephen Sondheim - Music and Lyrics

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Lisa Sontag - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Fiona Spence - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Bella Spewack - Writer

Sam Spewack - Writer

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Maggie Stuart - Actor

  • The Glitter Sisters, Oscar's Hollywood Palace Theatre Restaurant, Sans Souci, NSW, 5 July 1977

Keith Stubley - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Robert Sturrock - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Troy Sussman - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Daniel Szuc - Actor

George Tabori - Adaptor

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

John Tasker - Director

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Henry Tawse - Stage Manager

James Taylor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Amanda Testro - Performer

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Garth Thompson - Drummer

Simon Thorpe - MC

Rachael Tidd - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Kitty Titman - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Helen Tripp - Actor

E. Cole Turnley - Adaptor

Sophie Twaits - Actor

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Hester van der Vyver - Chorus

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Velalien - Choreographer

Marilyn Vernon - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Steve Vizard - Playwright

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Stephanie Watt - Actor

Peta Webb - Actor

Celia Welch - Assistant Stage Manager

Orson Welles - Playwright

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Madeleine White - Violist

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

Mike Williams - Bassist

Roderick Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Ian Wilmot - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Annie Wilson - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Away, Townsville Civic Hall, South Townsville, QLD, 27 October 1987

Frank Wilson - Actor

Grant Wilson - Actor

  • A Hard God, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, 4 May 1991

Matthew Withers - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

John Wood - Actor

  • City Sugar, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 November 1976

John Wregg - Adaptor, Director, Designer

James Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Bernie Wynack - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Anna Yates - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Gina Zoia - Actor

HIT Productions

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

Gary Penny Productions

  • Steaming, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 7 April 1994
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 March 1994
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992

Les Currie Productions

  • A Bedfull of Foreigners, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1993
  • A Bedfull of Foreigners, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 September 1993
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992
  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992
  • Steaming, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, April 1992
  • Steaming, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, April 1992

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The New England Theatre Company

New Moon Theatre Company

The Production Company

Young Elizabethan Players

Arts Victoria

Canberra Repertory Society

FCN

Festival of Sydney

Streets Ice Cream

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Victorian Arts Council

Crawford Theatre Productions

Seymour Theatre Centre

The Armidale School

The Arts Centre

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Alexander Theatre

  • Steaming, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 June 1994

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 11 May 1992

Cook, Patrick / Cook, Phillip

Drake

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Eric Dare

  • Hats, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1977

Ernst and Young

Gardens Theatre

  • Barmaids, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 July 2005

Garry Penny

  • Steaming, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1994

Harry M. Miller

  • Grease, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1972

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Talking Heads, Bruce Gordon Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 31 August 2002

Melbourne University Theatre Board

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Northside Theatre Company

  • Why Me?, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 June 1988

Orchestra Victoria

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

P&O Australia

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Playhouse Theatre

  • Deckchairs, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 September 2005

Q Theatre Company

  • Caravan, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 November 1989

Riverside Theatres

  • Steaming, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, May 1992

Roo Theatre Company Inc

Shy Tiger Productions

Southcorp

State Orchestra of Victoria

  • High Society, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2004

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

The Pratt Foundation

The Theatre Royal

  • Barmaids, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 12 October 2006

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

  • Talking Heads, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 August 2002

Tivoli Theatre Company

  • Ladies' Night, Tivoli Theatre Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 25 September 1993

Tributary Productions

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Works
Identifier 524