Contributor Beverley Dunn
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Playwright

Performer

Devisor

  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Don Mackay - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005
  • As We Are, South Australia, SA, 22 September 1980
  • As We Are, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1980
  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Judith Cobb - Designer

Michael Craig - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

John Flaus - Actor

Charmaine Gorman - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Jacqueline Lee - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Sean McKinty - Lighting Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Jim McPherson - Producer

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Liz Mundell - Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Jane Nolan - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Christine Harris - Producer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Alistair Cowie - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Theo Fraser Steele - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Emily Howe - Actor

Sarah Kants - Actor

Paul Kathner - Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Kay - Producer

John Leonard - Sound Designer

Babs McMillan - Actor, Director

Christopher Morahan - Director

Alistair Petrie - Actor

Peter Rice - Designer

Patricia Routledge - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Ilona Sekacz - Composer

Duncan C. Weldon - Producer

Judith Alexander - Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Blake - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Peter Curtin - Actor

Jared Daperis - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 July 2006
  • Hotel Sorrento, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 5 July 2006
  • Hotel Sorrento, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 1 May 2006

Robert Essex - Actor

Gary Files - Director, Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • The Man from Mukinupin, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 February 1981

Alan Fletcher - Actor, Director

Max Gillies - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Musical Advisor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 July 2006
  • Hotel Sorrento, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 5 July 2006
  • Hotel Sorrento, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 1 May 2006

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Writer, Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003
  • The Sick Room, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 March 1999
  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Marcella Russo - Actor

  • Hotel Sorrento, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 July 2006
  • Hotel Sorrento, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 5 July 2006
  • Hotel Sorrento, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 1 May 2006

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Quiet Weekend, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 January 1954

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Designer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

James Wright - Actor

Sapidah Amin-Rezsaei - Actor

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

John Beckett - Designer, Lighting Designer

James Benedict - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Heather Bolton - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • Quiet Weekend, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 January 1954

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

James Condon - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Peter Cummins - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director

Marion Edward - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971
  • The Living Room, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1954

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Chris Hallam - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Michael Howley - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Matthew King - Actor

Margot Knight - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Mark Little - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor, Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

David Miller - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Irene Mitchell - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971
  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

William Murdoch - Musical Director, Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Kim Trengove - Actor

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003
  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985
  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

Kate Whitebread - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Jacob Allan - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

Jane Arden - Playwright

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Ballantyne - Director

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Wade Beed - Actor

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Nicholas Bell - Actor

Saul Bellow - Playwright

Jean Benedetti - Translator

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Nancy Black - Director

Wendy Black - Designer

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Robert Bolt - Playwright

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

David Bradshaw - Actor

Margo Braybrook - Administrator

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Don Bridges - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Beth Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Sally Cahill - Actor

Joanne Canning - Actor

Moira Carleton - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Terence Clarke - Director

Sam Cohen - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Syd Conabere - Actor

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Tim Dargaville - Composer

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Vivien Davies - Actor

Reg Dell - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

Michael Dempsey - Dialect Coach

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Norma Dickason - Designer

  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

Laura Doheny - Costume Designer

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

David Downer - Actor

Marg Downey - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Carmel Dunn - Actor

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Michael Edgar - Actor

Bryan Edward - Actor, Stage Manager

Norma Edwards - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Peter Evans - Director

Marcus Eyre - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

George Fairfax - Actor

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Ron Field - Stage Director

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Anne Firth - Actor

Miranda Flynn - Costume Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

David Foster - Actor

Anna French - Designer

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Louis Galantiere - Translator

  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Stephen Gard - Playwright

  • The Celebrated, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1985

Frank Gatliff - Actor

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Helen Gifford - Musical Arranger

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Stewart Ginn - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

Hilary Glen - Dramaturg

William Gluth - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

John Gooday - Adaptor

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Graham Greene - Playwright

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jacqueline Grenfell - Sound Designer

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Linal Haft - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer

John Hannaford - Producer

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Silver Harris - Designer

Monica Hart - Stage Manager

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Murielle Hearne - Actor

  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Barry Hill - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Allan Hirons - Lighting Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

Philip Holder - Actor

Peter Holt - Technician

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Peter Houghton - Actor

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Tim Hughes - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Sue Hunt - Stage Manager

John-Paul Hussey - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Juan Jackson - Actor

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Roma Johnston - Actor

Charlotte Jones - Playwright

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Joan Kirwan - Actor

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

David Letch - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Doug MacLeod - Playwright

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernie Manchee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Joseph Manning - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

Esther McCracken - Playwright

Hugh McDermott - Actor

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

James McKenna - Actor

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Andy McPhee - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Marney McQueen - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Julian Meyrick - Director

David Millar - Stage Manager

Maggie Millar - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Leigh Milne - Lighting Operator

  • As We Are, South Australia, SA, 22 September 1980

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Denis Moore - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Nicol Morrow - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Choreographer, Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musician

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Ross Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Ralph Myers - Designer

Ian Nash - Playwright

Andree Navarre - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Robyn Nevin - Director

Brin Newton-John - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Carl Nielsen - Composer

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

John Niewenhuysen - Composer

Steve Nolan - Designer

Peter Norton - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Diana O'Connor - Actor

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Max Oldaker - Actor

Peter Oyston - Director

Stanley Page - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Guy Pearce - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Shane Porteous - Actor

Clare Powell - Actor

John Pratt - Actor

Damien Pree - Actor

Wynne Pullman - Actor

Peter Randall - Designer, Director

Oscar Redding - Actor

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Michael Robinson - Actor

Shauna Roche - Tour Manager

  • As We Are, South Australia, SA, 22 September 1980

Mick Rodger - Director

Nina Rootes - Adaptor

Lyndel Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Elizabeth Rule - Composer

Murray Rule - Designer

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director, Writer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Gary Samolin - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

John Smythe - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Bruce Spence - Actor

Kristopher Steele - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Rebekah Stone - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

David Storey - Playwright

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

James Taylor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Peter Tegel - Translator

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Chris Thyer - Lighting Operator

  • As We Are, South Australia, SA, 22 September 1980

Fiona Todd - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Helen Tripp - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Maurice Valency - Adaptor

  • The Visit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 2003

Mark Wager - Designer

Brian Wallace - Actor

Tim Walton - Designer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

George Whaley - Director

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Katy Wild - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Tennessee Williams - Writer

Frank Wilson - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Director

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Bernie Wynack - Stage Manager

  • As We Are, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1980

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

HIT Productions

McPherson Ink

  • Under Milk Wood, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 27 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 24 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Hamilton Performing Arts Centre, Hamilton, VIC, 22 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wesley Performing Arts Centre, Horsham, VIC, 21 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 17 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 7 September 2005
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2005

Arts Victoria

Playbox Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Duncan C. Weldon

International Concert Attractions

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

  • The Living Room, Saint Peters Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1954
  • Antigone, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 October 1952

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • As We Are, Hyde Park, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1972
  • As We Are, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 2 October 1972

Period Pieces Company

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • The Party, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 September 1959
  • Quiet Weekend, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 January 1954

Victorian Arts Council

ABC Radio

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • As We Are, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1980

Australia 75 Festival of Creative Arts and Sciences

  • As We Are, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 March 1975

Commonwealth Bank

Festival of Perth

  • As We Are, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 14 February 1978

Festival of Sydney

Laycock Street Theatre

  • Hotel Sorrento, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 27 April 2006

New South Wales Government

NORPA

Northside Theatre Company

Orange Civic Theatre

Playing Australia

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • As We Are, South Australia, SA, 22 September 1980

The Emerald Hill Theatre Company

The National Theatre and Fine Arts Society

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • The Father, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 1968

The Store Room

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

The Theatre Royal

Tuggeranong Arts Centre

  • Hotel Sorrento, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 1 May 2006

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

  • As We Are, Courtyard Restaurant, Bowen Hills, QLD, 27 September 1970

Victorian State Government

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971
Resources
Works
Identifier 109