Contributor Tim Ross
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Rosso
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Announcer, Comedian
Events

Actor

Comedian

Writer

  • Mardi Grouse, Prince Patrick Hotel, Collingwood, VIC, 2 April 1998

Merrick Watts - Writer, Comedian

Melanie Hibberd - Administrator

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Shelley Broadbent - Actor

Patrick Alan Feeney - Properties Master, Designer

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011
  • The Venetian Twins, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 August 2007

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Oh Well Never Mind Bye, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2010
  • On Ego, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 November 2009

Tamara Lee - Actor

Celia Mitchell - Actor

Cameron Moore - Actor

Peter Mumford - Set Designer, Designer

  • Oh Well Never Mind Bye, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2010
  • On Ego, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 November 2009

Tim Potter - Actor

Roger Priess - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

Tiffany Tetlow - Set and/or Property Maker, Graphic Designer

Gary Abrahams - Director

John Adam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

David Adams - Actor

Anthony Ahern - Actor

Bernard Angell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Allegra Annetta - Actor

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Chris Asimos - Actor

Cassandra Backler - Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Michael Baldwin - Director

June Barnes - Actor

Lucy Barrett - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Nick Bennett - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Daniel Bevan - Production Manager

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Finn Blackman - Actor

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Wendy Bos - Actor

Melinda Boston - Director

Davis Bourne - Actor

Stuart Bowden - Actor

Paul Broks - Playwright

  • On Ego, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 November 2009

Gabriel Bryant - Actor

Raph Buckham - Actor

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Greg Carroll - Director

Danielle Carter - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Talia Christopoulos - Actor

Emily Collett - Designer

Jake Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Geoff Crowhurst - Director

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Jessica Curtis - Assistant Director

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Frank Cwiertniak - Actor

Irena Dangov - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Peter Davies - Actor

Geoff Dawes - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Doherty - Trombonist

Gary Down - Director

Andrew Dunn - Actor

John Edge - Actor

Scott Edwards - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Harrison Eunson - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Ben Flett - Sound Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Richard Flynn - Stage Manager

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Adoni Fotopoulos - Actor

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Brad Fraser - Playwright

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Daniel Frederiksen - Director

  • On Ego, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 November 2009

Julian French - Actor

Gary George - Actor

Matt Gilbertson - Composer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Mick Gordon - Playwright

  • On Ego, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 November 2009

Laura Gransbury - Costume Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Louis David Hanna - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Actor

Maxine Harding - Choreographer

Katherine Harris - Actor

Philip Hayden - Actor

Elyssia Herriot - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Ros Hewton - Pianist

Tegan Higginbotham - Actor

Jessica Hoff - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Lauren Huntley - Flautist

Rod Idle - Actor

Nick Jamieson - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright

Steven Lally - Playwright

Mel Lenzi - Graphic Designer

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Glenda Linscott - Director

Kim Littler - Lighting Operator

Joan Littlewood - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Producer

Brett Ludeman - Sound Designer

Ian Macdonald - Composer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Keith Manson - Actor

Claude Marcos - Designer

Emma Marshall - Actor

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Max Mastrosavas - Designer

Brendan McCallum - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Andrew Meyer - Bassoonist

Richard Meyer - Clarinetist

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Lyn Mitchell - Saxophonist

Rosie Montrose - Costume Assistant

Denis Moore - Actor

  • On Ego, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 November 2009

Francesco Mulraney - Musician

Joanna Nield - Lighting Operator

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Rosemary Nursey-Bray - Actor

Mark O'Rowe - Playwright

Meredith Penman - Actor

Kelly Penn - Trumpeter

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Natalie Playford - Actor

Alice Potter - Actor

Lucy Potter - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Gerry Raffles - Playwright

Sam Rodgers - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Jessica Sabatini - Choreographer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

Ben Shaw - Set Designer

Karen Sibbing - Actor

Juck Sims - Comedian

Mark Smith - Trumpeter

Anthony Snooks - Comedian

Clare Springett - Lighting Designer

Laura Swanson - Costume Assistant

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • On Ego, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 November 2009

Jennifer Theakestone - Costume Assistant

Steven Tilling - Lighting Designer

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Alicia Toh - Assistant Stage Manager

Velalien - Make-up Artist

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Brian Vriends - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Matilda Weaver - Actor

Leah Wescombe - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Richard Whitehouse - Lighting Designer

Liana Williams - Stage Manager

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Howie the Rookie, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 16 March 2011
  • Oh Well Never Mind Bye, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 6 October 2010
  • On Ego, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 18 November 2009

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Token Events

Arts Victoria

  • Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

The University of Melbourne

  • Return to Earth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • Hamlet, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 July 2011

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Complete Works Theatre Company

Dominie Pty Ltd

Feast Festival

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

Great North Artists Management

  • The Ugly Man, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 2003

The Preferred Play Company

Theatre Workshop

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

Identifier 241968