Contributor Louise Le Nay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Andrew James - Actor, Circus Style Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Cousens - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor, Musician

Glenda Linscott - Circus Style Performer, Actor

John Howard - Actor

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Stephen Doric - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director, Director

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Bill Haycock - Designer

Craig Ashley - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Ken Boucher - Director

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978
  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

David Cahill - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

John Gregg - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

John Lee - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Graham Maclean - Designer

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Alan Tobin - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

John Willett - Translator

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Spunky - Animal Performer

Philip Abdullah - Actor

David Allen - Playwright

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

David Argue - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Philippa Baker - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Director

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Len Bauska - Stage Manager

  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

James Bean - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Dawn Blay - Actor

Leo Bradney-George - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Peter Carmody - Actor, Director

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Michael Cohen - Lighting Operator

David Colman - Assistant Stage Manager

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Linda Cropper - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Robert Cubbage - Director

Lynette Curran - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

John Delacour - Photographer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

Jono Enemark - Set and/or Property Maker

Louis Esson - Playwright

  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Peter Fisher - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Marea Fowler - Costume Maker

Grant Fraser - Lighting Designer

Martin K. Friedl - Composer

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Jeremy Gadd - Production Manager

Reg Gillam - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Author

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Michael Gow - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Jack Hibberd - Adaptor

  • The Overcoat, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Brian Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Ivan King - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Damien Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

Elaine Lee - Actor

Rosemarie Lenzo - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Anne Lidstone - Costume Designer

Paul Makin - Actor

John Manford - Producer

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Michael Manuell - Set and/or Property Maker

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

Joseph Musaphia - Playwright

Russell Newman - Actor

Michael Ney - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Raymond Omodei - Designer, Director

Terry Peck - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Hilton Pipin - Actor

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Brian Roberts - Stage Manager

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Jack Sharkey - Playwright

Martin Sharman - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Brandon Thomas - Playwright

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Anna Wade - Costume Maker

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Lindy Ward - Costume Maker

Kurt Weill - Composer

George Whaley - Director

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Whitford - Director

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Marian Street Theatre Limited

New South Wales Government

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Griffin Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

The University of Melbourne

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Associated Theatre Producers Pty. Ltd.

Colgate-Palmolive Pty. Limited

Festival of Sydney

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Luxafoam Industries

Mason-Miller Pty Ltd

Newcastle City Council

Nimrod Theatre Company

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

School of Drama, UNSW

Identifier 226171