Contributor John Bowman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Musician

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • Just Between Ourselves, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1978

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

David Mayes - Designer

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Beaux' Stratagem, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1978

Geoffrey Dyson - Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1978

John Stanton - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Tony Watts - Director

Judith Alexander - Director

Michael Duffield - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Phil Brennan - Technician

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Martin Friedel - Composer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

John Hannaford - Producer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Privates on Parade, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1980
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

David Ravenswood - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Suddards - Actor

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Don Barkham - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Graham Clarke - Musical Director

Sydney Conabere - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

John Cousins - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Elisabeth Crosby - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Barry England - Playwright

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Ken Fraser - Actor

Anna French - Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

John Heywood - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Finlay James - Designer

Paul Kathner - Designer

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Audine Leith - Actor

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Long - Actor

Richard Lupino - Actor

Colette Mann - Choreographer

Judith McGrath - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Assistant Director

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Harry Reade - Playwright

  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Love's Labour's Lost, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 September 1986
  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

James Shaw - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Colin Vancao - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Roderick Williams - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979
  • Kind Hearts and Coronets, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Mark Wynter - Actor

Wendy Ablett - Chorus

Toni Adelman - Chorus

Stephen Agnew - Actor, Composer

Desire Akanni - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor

Victor Ashelford - Stage Manager

Grace Ashleigh - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

William Bamford - Chorus, Chorus Master/Mistress

Don Barker - Actor

Chris Betts - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Helen Borthwick - Chorus

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Terry Brady - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

June Bronhill - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Christopher Campbell - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

David Clendinning - Actor

Adrian Colman - Adaptor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager

Murray Copland - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Peter Cox - Chorus

Noel Craven - Chorus

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Brian Crossley - Director

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

John Detering - Chorus

Ian Dickson - Chorus

Christine Douglas - Chorus

Colin Drake - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Valerie Earl - Chorus

David Edgar - Adaptor

Thomas Edmonds - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Judith Eldridge - Chorus

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Lindsay Fairman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

George Farquhar - Playwright

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Gary Files - Actor

June Finney - Actor

Anne Firth - Actor

Keith Foote - Stage Manager

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Beverley Gardiner - Chorus

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Robert Gavin - Composer

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Vikki Gibson-Miller - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

John Grace - Chorus

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Lola Gruenthal - Translator

  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Chris Hallam - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Robert Hanson - Designer

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Frank Hauser - Director

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Jamie Henson - Lighting Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Lena Hocking - Chorus

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Julie Holah - Chorus

Peter Holt - Technician

Roy Horniman - Playwright

Irene Inescort - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Carolyn Kennett - Chorus

Ian Lake - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Steve Lane - Chorus

James Langham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Ray Lawler - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

John Lawrey - Chorus

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Peter Mander - Chorus

Lex Marinos - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Peter McKenna - Chorus

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

David Millar - Stage Manager

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Designer

  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Dale Murison - Actor

Fiona Murphy - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Patricia Nicholson - Chorus

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Chris Orchard - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Jeffery Pittam - Actor

John Pratt - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

  • London Assurance, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Glenda Rattenbury - Chorus

Claire Renkin - Chorus

Kate Richter - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

Wynn Roberts - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Michael Rodger - Director

Nina Rootes - Adaptor

Elizabeth Rule - Composer

Albie Sachs - Author

Grace Said - Deputy Stage Manager

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

Marie Louise Schubert - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

Alexis Shemansky - Actor

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

  • Journey's End, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1979

Trudy Simms - Actor

Marian Sinclair - Chorus

Barry Skelton - Chorus

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Staines - Actor

John Stanistreet - Chorus

Kristopher Steele - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Ian Strutt - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

John Millington Synge - Playwright

George Tabori - Adaptor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Peter Tegel - Translator

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Joanie Thomas - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Alastair Topham - Actor

Stephanie Treharne - Actor

  • Cymbeline, ABC Radio, Melbourne - Russell Street studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1979

Mervyn Trim - Designer

Lance Twentyman - Chorus

Terry Vaughan - Musical Director

Jenny Walsh - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Richard Wignell - Chorus

Katy Wild - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Frank Wilson - Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Peter Wright - Chorus

William Zappa - Fight Director

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

ABC Radio

Harry M. Miller

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Queensland Government

International Stage Attractions Pty Ltd

Melbourne Philharmonic Orchestra

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Gilbert and Sullivan Chorus

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Identifier 228675