Contributor John Howard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director, Singer
Events

Actor

Director

Singer

Adaptor

  • The Loaded Ute, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 February 1993

Writer

  • Unholy Site, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2006

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Wayne Harrison - Director

Glenda Linscott - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Tony David Cray - Composer, Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Penny Cook - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Andrew James - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

  • The Incorruptible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1996
  • The Incorruptible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Stephen Doric - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Kim Lewis - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Antony and Cleopatra, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 May 1993
  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Dianne Smith - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Michael Blakemore - Director

Kelly Butler - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Adaptor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Anna Volska - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor, Actor, Director

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Fiona Bruce - Costume Designer, Assistant Designer

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Life of Galileo, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 June 1996
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Author

Arthur Dignam - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • The Incorruptible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1996
  • The Incorruptible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 4 September 1996
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Ron Hackett - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Designer

  • Mark Colvin's Kidney, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Alexander Hay - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Artaud at Rodez, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 3 June 1981

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Philip Parsons - Director, Dramaturg

  • Much Ado About Nothing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 March 1992
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Peter Phelps - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Justine Thompson - Stage Manager

Karen Vickery - Actor

James Waites - Researcher

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Actor, Director

Tim Winton - Playwright

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Brian Adams - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Di Adams - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator, Dramaturg

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Bob Baines - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Don Barker - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Kym Barrett - Designer

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Pat Bishop - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Purgatory Down Under, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 June 2003
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Bronwyn Calcutt - Composer, Actor, Designer, Playwright

Michael Carman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

John Clayton - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Athol Compton - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Judy Davis - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

George Dreyfus - Composer

Alex Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Mel Dyer - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Michael Edgar - Actor

Alan Edwards - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Gail Esler - Stage Director

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Stuart Finch - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Callum Fletcher - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Michelle Fox - Singer

Gordon Francis - Playwright

Colin Friels - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Michael Fuller - Fight Director, Choreographer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Michael Gow - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Iain Grandage - Sound Designer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Veren Grigorov - Actor, Musical Director

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Stuart Halusz - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Julie Hamilton - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Brendan Higgins - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Nicholas Hope - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Terry Kenwrick - Actor

Andy King - Actor

Peter Kingston - Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Elspeth Langman - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Heather Leatham - Singer

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Claire Lovering - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Polly Low - Dramaturg

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Angie Milliken - Actor

Jane Mitchell - Assistant Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Helen Morse - Actor

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Aarne Neeme - Director

John Negroponte - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Joanne Offe - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Barry Otto - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 23 June 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

David Ravenswood - Actor

William Ritman - Set Designer

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Helen Sharp - Singer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Mark Colvin's Kidney, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Sarah Walker - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995
  • Dead White Males, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 September 1995

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Ian Wilson - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

David Wood - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Philip Abdullah - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Julianna Allan - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Oren Ambarchi - Composer

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Lindsay Anderson - Director

Benedict Andrews - Director, Playwright

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Robin Anson - Actor

Kai Arbuckle - Actor

  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011

Robyn Archer - Director

David Argue - Actor

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Jenny Baird - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Jaclyn Bassanelli - Writer

  • Unholy Site, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2006

Natalie Bate - Director

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

James Benedict - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

David Berthold - Director

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Jon Blake - Actor

Cranston Brecht - Actor

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Helen Buday - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Josephine Burns - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 June 1992

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Margaret Cameron - Producer

  • Unholy Site, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2006

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Greg Carroll - Graphic Designer

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

  • The Loaded Ute, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 February 1993

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Tia Clark - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

James Clayden - Director, Designer

Rose Clemente - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Alicia Clements - Assistant Designer

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

David Clendinning - Actor

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Coleman - Adaptor

Ben Collins - Sound Designer

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

James Condon - Actor

Boris Conley - Composer

Jane Conroy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Adam Cook - Director

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Louis Corbett - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Actor

Ted Craig - Associate Director

Linda Cropper - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Hope Csutoros - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer

Rouna Daley - Actor

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Lindy Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Susie Dee - Actor

Chenoa Deemal - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Barry Dickins - Playwright

John Dicks - Actor

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Jonathan Dove - Composer

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

Tom Dunston - Sound Designer

  • Unholy Site, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2006

Russell Dykstra - Actor

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer, Composer

Paul English - Actor

Kit Esuruoso - Actor

Les Evans - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Reg Evans - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Aidan Fennessy - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Peter Friedrich - Designer, Director

Michael Fry - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 September 1995

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Teo Gerbert - Actor

Bernadette Gibson - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Sofya Gollan - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Philip Griffin - Composer

Patrick Guerrera - Director

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

  • Unholy Site, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2006

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Steve Hardman - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

David Hare - Adaptor, Playwright

Benjamin Harkin - Director

Amy Harris - Stage Manager

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer

Anita Hegh - Composer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Edward Hepple - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Roger Hodgman - Director

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Peter Houghton - Director

Lousie Hucks - Stage Manager

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Paul Jackson - Designer

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Julia Johnson - Actor

Greg Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Simon Kay - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg

Ray Kelly - Playwright

Peter Kemp - Designer

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

David Kennedy - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Michael Kitschke - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Stephen Klinder - Playwright

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Tim Kobin - Designer

Chris Kohn - Writer

  • Unholy Site, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2006

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

John Lee - Actor

Nicolas Lee - Lighting Designer

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Tereza Loizou - Actor

Sayraphim Lothian - Dramaturg

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Mary Macrae - Secondment

Gary Maddox - Playwright

Sam Mallet - Actor, Composer

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

Tony Martin - Actor

Vince Martin - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Michael McCabe - Sound Designer

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Rhys McConnochie - Director

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Garry McDonald - Actor

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Emily McLean - Assistant Director

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Luke McMahon - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Sarah McNeill - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

William McNeill - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Rod McNicol - Actor

Billy McPherson - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Julian Meyrick - Director

Eloise Mignon - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

Tinch Minter - Translator

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Christopher Morris - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Christopher Mosley - Actor

  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

Geoff Murray - Actor

Melia Naughton - Actor

George Nejtek - Assistant Stage Manager

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Louise Newey - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

John O'Hare - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Dead White Males, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 14 September 1995

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Philip Parr - Percussionist

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Chrissie Parrott - Movement Director

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Bob Pavlich - Actor

Sarah Peirse - Actor

John Penman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Anne Phelan - Actor

David Phu An Chiem - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Susie Porter - Actor

Marion Potts - Assistant Director

  • Dead White Males, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1995

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Proude - Stage Manager

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Don Reid - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Robert Reid - Playwright

Damian Rice - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Whitney Richards - Actor

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

James Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Rachel Roberts - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Stuart Robinson - Actor

Susie Rosedale - Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Bec Russell - Lighting Operator

Leigh Russell - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Chris Ryan - Actor

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Emma Salter - Actor

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Henry Salter - Actor

  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Martin Sharman - Actor

Ross Sharp - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Keiren Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Lindzee Smith - Director

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

John Smythe - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Kim Spinks - Assistant to the Director

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Jane Stafford - Stage Manager

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Stevenson - Stage Manager

Anniene Stockton - Producer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Lisa Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013

Alan Tagg - Designer

Nadia Tass - Director

Allison Taylor - Actor

Mandy Taylor - Actor

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Composer

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Noel Tovey - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Ivan Turgenev - Writer

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Brian Vriends - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

George F. Walker - Playwright

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Kurt Weill - Composer

Kirrily White - Actor

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Robert Wilcox - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

  • Mongrels, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1997

John Willett - Translator

Jon Williams - Playwright

Kip Williams - Director

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

Ross Williams - Actor

Cat Wilson - Director

  • Unholy Site, The Croft Institute, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2006

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Scott Witt - Movement Director

Doris Younane - Actor

Dylan Young - Actor

  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Festival of Sydney

Belvoir

  • Mark Colvin's Kidney, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 February 2017
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 July 2016
  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Shrine, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 31 August 2013
  • Rising Water, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 2011
  • Rising Water, State Theatre Centre of Western Australia, Perth, WA, 25 June 2011
  • Dead White Males, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 July 1995

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • The Rover, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 20 June 1989
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • King Lear, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 12 July 1988

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

A Shakespeare Company

La Mama

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

The Australian Opera

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Workshop Sydney University

Arts NSW

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015
  • Every Breath, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 March 2012

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Sorting Out Rachel, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 19 January 2018
  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Michael Edgley International

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

State Theatre Company of Northern Territory

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Theatre Company

A Movable Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Peer Gynt, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 12 November 1990

Australian Performing Group

Canberra Theatre Trust

Coca-Cola Amatil

  • The Rover, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 January 1990

Company B Belvoir

  • A Doll's House, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 September 1989

Disenchantment Choir

Dramaturgical Services Inc

  • Othello, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1988

Festival of Perth

Gary Penny Productions

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Instorage Pty Ltd

Kinselas Productions

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Luxafoam Industries

New South Wales Government

Playbox Theatre Company

Playwriting Australia

Queensland Theatre Company

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stage Pulse

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

The Tide Theatre Company

Theatre in Decay

Theatreworks

Transfield

  • Mongrels, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 30 October 1991

Trunk

UBS Investment Bank

  • All My Sons, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 4 June 2016

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Vexran Productions

Winfield Promotions Company

Resources
Identifier 2280