Contributor Melanie Beddie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Dramaturg
Events

Director

Actor

Dramaturg

  • Miss W Treads, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 6 September 2017
  • Button, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • Melburnalia II, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2009
  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • Sinners, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 2007
  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Devisor

Performer

Sound Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Glenn Perry - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Devisor

Peter Farnan - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician

Dennis Coard - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer, Video Designer, Technical Director

Kathryn Sproul - Designer, Set Designer

Justin Lehmann - Actor

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor, Director, Devisor, Artistic Director

Nicci Wilks - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Artistic Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Chris Corbett - Director, Actor, Playwright, Devisor

Bernadette Haldane - Stage Manager

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor, Director, Devisor

Carole Patullo - Actor, Devisor, Playwright

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Pamela Leversha - Playwright, Performer

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor, Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 27 August 2008
  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Amanda Johnson - Designer, Curator, Performer

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer, Designer

Greg Saunders - Actor, Director

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Ian Scott - Actor, Playwright

Jane Woollard - Performer, Director, Curator, Playwright, Writer

Emily Barrie - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • Sinners, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 2007
  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Jane Bayly - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Playwright

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013
  • Button, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 4 November 2011
  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Maude Davey - Actor, Writer, Performer

Geoff Dunstan - Actor

Luke Elliot - Performer, Actor, Playwright

Grant Foulkes - Actor

Peter Long - Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995
  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990
  • Happiness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1990

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Seeing Violet, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994
  • No Family, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994
  • At Dusk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999
  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 1997

Heather Bolton - Actor

Jay Bowen - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Peta Brady - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Kim Carroll - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 1997

Nadia Coreno - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007
  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Maryrose Cuskelly - Actor

Sharon Davis - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor, Director

Kelly Farrow - Producer

  • Melburnalia II, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2009
  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright, Actor

Chloe Gordon - Actor, Performer

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Karen Hadfield - Performer, Stage Manager, Musician

Fanny Hanusin - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Liz Jones - Actor

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998
  • Macbeth, Victoria, VIC, 1997

Jacek Koman - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

David Mence - Director, Artistic Director

  • Melburnalia II, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2009
  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Anna Michael - Actor

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990
  • Happiness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1990

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Angela Pamic - Stage Manager

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • Sisters Of Gelam, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Genevieve Picot - Actor

David Pidd - Performer, Devisor

Roderick Poole - Actor, Playwright, Composer

Ken Radley - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor, Designer

Maxwell Silver - Playwright

Ramez Tabit - Actor, Playwright

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007
  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Mark Wilkinson - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990
  • Happiness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1990

Simon Woodward - Actor

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990
  • Happiness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1990

David Adamson - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Emma Anderson - Stage Manager

Kristen Anderson - Designer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Natasha Anderson - Designer

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Bryan Andy - Actor

Brooke Antulov - Assistant Director

Tim Aris - Actor

Millicent Armstrong - Playwright

  • At Dusk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Faruk Avdi - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Susan Bamford - Actor, Composer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Gavin Barbey - Designer

Simon Barley - Designer

Anna Barnes - Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Colin Batrouney - Actor

John Beckett - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Emma Beech - Actor

Stephen Belber - Writer

James Benedict - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Christine Best - Director

Angela Betzien - Playwright

Nancy Black - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Susie Boisjoux - Playwright

Toby Bolton - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

David Bonney - Performer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Terri Brabon - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Frank Bren - Playwright

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Reuben Brown - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

John Brumpton - Actor

Mikhail Bulgakov - Author

Stephen Burton - Actor

Annabel Butler - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Megan Cameron - Puppetry Consultant

Georgina Capper - Actor

Andrew Carolane - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Gemma Caroli - Actor

  • Sinners, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 2007

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Geoffrey Chan - Sound Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Angela Chapman - Director

Ra Chapman - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Beth Child - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Judith Cobb - Designer

Phil Collings - Musician

Darryl Cordell - Designer

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Adam Czerniawski - Translator

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Jim Daly - Actor

Clare de Bruin - Production Manager

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Laura Doheny - Costume Designer

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

Chris Dupe - Producer, Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Josie Ebehard - Director

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Nell Feeney - Actor

Margot Fenley - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Writer, Performer

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Andrew Finegan - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Leigh Fondakowski - Writer

John Ford - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Miles Franklin - Playwright

  • No Family, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1994

David Franzke - Composer

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Ian Friend - Designer

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Michael Fry - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Dan Giovannoni - Playwright

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Miriam Glaser - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Jacqueline Glen - Stage Manager

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Ben Graetz - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Declan Greene - Playwright

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Andree Greenwell - Composer

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Victoria Halik - Costume Co-ordinator

Jenny Hall - Actor

Julia Harari - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Maureen Hartley - Actor

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Tom Healey - Director

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Marion Heathfield - Actor

William Henderson - Director

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Julian Hobba - Playwright

Kate Holden - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Kate Hood - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Pauline Hosking - Playwright

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Andrea James - Playwright

Effie James - Actor

Odette Joannidis - Actor

Ruby Johnston - Actor

Lloyd Jones - Performer, Director

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Victoria Jones - Performer

Wendy Joseph - Set Designer, Director

Maree Kanowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Nicholas Kato - Actor

Danny Katz - Playwright

Lally Katz - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Moises Kaufman - Writer

Jesse Keyes - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Peter King - Director

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Simon King - Actor

Tomek Koman - Scenic Artist

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

  • Happiness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1990

Catherine (Kit) Lazaroo - Playwright

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Shane Lee - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Melanie Liertz - Designer

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Robert Lyon - Performer

Chanella Macri - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Monica Main - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

Laura Maitland - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Colin Mann - Lighting Designer

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Richard Margetson - Actor

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Monica Maughan - Actor

Lisa Maza - Writer, Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Writer, Director, Actor

Elise McCredie - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Mike McEvoy - Actor

Johann McIntyre - Playwright

  • Sinners, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 2007

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer

Travis McMahon - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Lisa Milbus - Lighting Designer

  • Sinners, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 2007

Sidney Millar - Sound Designer

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Violet Inc, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 April 2000

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Robert Morgan - Actor

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Miriam Morris - Actor, Composer

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

Shireen Morris - Actor

Ross Mueller - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Rosemary Myers - Actor

Shelly Nevins - Playwright

Benjamin Nichol - Actor

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Aviary, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 15 July 2009

Haruna Noda - Performer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Jane Nolan - Actor

Juliette Norwood - Actor

Louis Nowra - Adaptor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Andrew O'Grady - Musician

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Helen O'Malley - Actor

Tee O'Neill - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Michelle Offen - Actor

Ingrid Ohlsonn - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Ingrid Ohlsson - Performer

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Andy Paris - Writer

Graham Parker - Actor

Sabine Pedder - Costume Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer

Chris Peters - Fight Director

Hoa Pham - Playwright

Ian Pidd - Performer, Devisor

Greg Pierotti - Writer

Heather Pierson - Performer

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Mitchell Pirera - Video Designer

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Joan Pollock - Conductor

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Alice Pung - Playwright

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Damien Richardson - Playwright, Performer

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Elyse Rider - Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Cath Roper - Dramaturg

Tadeusz Rozewicz - Playwright

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

Leon Salom - Designer

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Sinners, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 16 March 2007

Angela Seward - Performer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Button, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 29 May 2013

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Away, Victoria, VIC, 1998

Tom Sherlock - Actor

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Aphrodite Simopoulos - Actor

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

Linda Sproul - Performer

Penelope Stewart - Actor

  • Diving for Pearls, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1999

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Loki Tan - Sound Designer

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Steven (Stretch) Teakle - Musician

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Imogen Titmarsh - Stage Manager

Robbie Douglas Turner - Actor

  • Happiness, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 31 January 1990

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Nicholas Verso - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Sarah Walker - Photographer

  • Crazy Brave, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 4 July 2018

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Clare Watson - Director

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Fiona Wiseman - Production Manager

Jonathan Wood - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Tom Wren - Actor

Gareth Yuen - Actor

  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

  • Traitors, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 28 April 2004

Melbourne Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

La Mama

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

$5 Theatre Company

Five Dollar Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

Malthouse Theatre

  • Sisters Of Gelam, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 November 2009
  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Playbox Theatre Company

White Whale Theatre

  • Melburnalia II, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2009
  • Melburnalia, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 2007

Actors and Punters

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Arena Theatre Company

Astra Chamber Music Society

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Australian Nouveau Theatre

fortyfivedownstairs

Going Through Stages

  • Axes Edge, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1990

Here Theatre

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Melbourne City Council

  • Infectiou$, Lower Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 1998

Melbourne Writers' Theatre

Next Wave Festival

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

The Astra Choir

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

The Branch Theatre Company

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

The Company

  • Elsinore, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1995

The Mission

  • Mariage Blanc, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1995

The Performance Space

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre of Spheres

theatre@risk

Theatreworks

  • Happiness, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1990

Theatreworks Company Initiative Program

  • Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 May 2007

Union House Theatre

  • Rageboy, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 7 February 2007

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Resources
Identifier 3537