Contributor Gordon Chater
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English
Date of Birth 6 April 1922
Date of Death 12 December 1999
Functions Actor
Notes Born London, died Gold Coast, Qld. After service in RN he came to Australia in 1946 where acted in theatre, film and was a TV Gold-Logie winner. Signature roles were in TV satire 'Mavis Bramston Show' (1965), TV sitcom 'My Name's McGooley, What's Yours' (1966-68); Steve J. Spears' play 'The Elocution of Benjamin Franklin' (Nimrod, 1976) .
Events

Actor

Performer

William Orr - Producer, Lyricist

  • At it Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1962
  • At It Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1962
  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • A Ride on a Broomstick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1959
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director, Composer, Musician

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer, Producer

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Richard Wherrett - Director

Barry Creyton - Actor, Composer

  • Corpse!, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986
  • Corpse!, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1986
  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 August 1963
  • Do You Mind!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 May 1963
  • Start Living, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963
  • At it Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1962
  • At It Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1962
  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Rodney Fisher - Director

John McKellar - Writer, Lyricist, Actor, Book and Lyrics

  • At it Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1962
  • At It Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1962
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • A Ride on a Broomstick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1959
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

James Bean - Actor

  • Corpse!, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986
  • Corpse!, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1986

Ken Fraser - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981
  • Pride and Prejudice, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, 17 May 1948

Bob Hornery - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

  • Corpse!, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986
  • Corpse!, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1986

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • Corpse!, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986
  • Corpse!, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1986

Gerald Moon - Playwright

  • Corpse!, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986
  • Corpse!, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1986

Lyle O'Hara - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

June Salter - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Robert Cooper - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Laurie Dennett - Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

David Goddard - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Ronald Hay - Choreographer

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer, Designer

Jenny Lovell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Jill Perryman - Actor

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Paul Russell - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Derek Watkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Robina Beard - Actor, Choreographer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

James Fishburn - Producer, Director, Creator, Devisor, Writer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

William Hodge - Actor, Producer

J Alan Kenyon - Scenic Artist

Jessica Noad - Actor

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer, Designer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Brian Thomson - Designer, Production Designer

Ray Barrett - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Lola Brooks - Actor

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Accompanist, Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Lance Mulcahy - Composer, Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

John Parker - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Simon Phillips - Director

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Ray Taylor - Actor, Writer, Lyricist

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Daniel Abineri - Director, Actor

Thelma Afford - Costume Designer

Michael Anderson - Actor

Michelle Argue - Actor

Andrea Aslangul - Bassist

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Steve Bastoni - Actor

Paul Berton - Guitarist

Ray Biehler - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Writer

Geoff Bielefeld - Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Lisa Callingham - Actor

John Casson - Producer

Lewis Casson - Actor

Dennis Clements - Actor

Vickie Climas - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Peter Crosbie - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Don Crosby - Actor

Russell Crowe - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

Stefan Haag - Director, Executive Producer

Joan Halliday - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Molly Hanrahan - Company Manager

Lionel Harris - Producer, Director

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Hugh Hastings - Playwright

Peter Hurst - Costume Designer

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Brian James - Actor

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

John Maher - Actor

James McKenzie - Lighting Operator

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

Melvyn Morrow - Writer, Lyricist

Cecil Newman - Scenic Artist

Garry Nottingham - Drummer

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Kerri O'Donnell - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Oldaker - Actor

Sue Osmond - Costume Assistant

William Raynor - Actor

Lyn Shakespeare - Actor

Megan Shapcott - Actor

Harry Short - Stage Manager

Frank Taylor - Actor

Sybil Thorndike - Actor

Keneth Thornett - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Simon Westaway - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Malcolm White - Stage Manager

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

David Williamson - Saxophonist

Win Wilson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Marion - Performer

Maureen - Performer

Richard Addinsell - Composer

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Fifi Banvard - Actor, Producer

Daphne Barker - Performer

Jack Barker - Performer

Nellie Barnes - Actor

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

John Bell - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Kevin Brennan - Actor

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • Start Living, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

David Cahill - Actor

Laura Jane Casson - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Norman Coburn - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

James Condon - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Robert Coote - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Brandon Cremer - Actor

David Dale - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

R. F. Delderfield - Playwright

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

William Douglas Home - Playwright

Paul Doust - Playwright, Actor

Ethel Drew - Actor

Dave Fennell - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer

Kenneth Firth - Actor

Ron Folkard - Stage Manager

Royce Foster - Producer

Rhonny Gabriel - Actor

  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Reg Gillam - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Michael Haeburn - Actor

Frank Hamilton - Actor

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Ken Hannam - Actor

Bill Harding - Writer

Dolly Harmer - Actor

Ronny Hay - Choreographer

Barry Humphries - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Wilfred Hyde White - Actor, Director

Ralton R. James - Director

Clement Kennedy - Set Designer

Elizabeth Kirkby - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Voice Over Artist, Actor

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Scott Lambert - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Johnny Laycock - Performer

Tom Lingwood - Set Designer

  • The Chalk Garden, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 19 May 1958
  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Mary Mackay - Actor

Arthur MacRae - Lyricist

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Frank Marlowe - Comedian

Maree Marsden - Actor

William Leonard Marshall - Playwright

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

David N. Martin - Producer

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Garry McDonald - Actor

Alick McKenzie - Set Designer

John Meillon - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

June Mendoza - Actor

Harry Moreny - Actor

Ronald Morse - Voice Over Artist, Actor

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Max Osbiston - Actor

Richard Parry - Actor, Producer

Terry Parsons - Designer

Diana Perryman - Actor

James Powell - Musician, Pianist

Nola Powell - Musician, Pianist

Margaret Raynor - Actor

Shirley Regan - Actor

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956

Kathleen Robinson - Actor

Eddie Rose - Performer

Billy Russell - Comedian

Madge Ryan - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Terry Scanlon - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Frank Stevens - Director

Daryl Stewart - Performer

Judith Stott - Actor

Shirley Sunners - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Lola Sweeney - Actor

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

John Unicomb - Actor

Gordon Walls - Actor

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

Frank Ward - Performer, Choreographer, Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Jenee Welsh - Actor

  • Aurora Australis, The Australian Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 5 November 1972
  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Daphne Winslow - Actor

Eleanor Witcombe - Adaptor, Book and Lyrics

Georgie Wood - Actor, Producer

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Michelle - Designer

Gael Adair - Musical Director

Lenny Addelson - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Bob Ainslie - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Joyce Alexander - Costume Designer

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Isobel Anderson - Choreographer

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Barbara Angell - Comedian

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer, Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Jane Austen - Author

Jack Baker - Performer

Philippa Baker - Actor

Derry Balzer - Writer

Jeanne Bargy - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Morry Barling - Performer

Peter Batey - Actor

  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Diana Bliss - Producer

John Bowman - Lighting Designer

Barbara Brandon - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

Stuffy Bryant - Performer

Loyd Brydon - Actor

Ronald Cass - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Jane Casson - Actor

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981

Bill Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Writer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981

Jean Clarke - Performer

David Climie - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Dennis Clinton - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Cohen - Actor

William Cole - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Peter Collins - Actor

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

June Collis - Actor

Herb Corey - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Junee Cornell - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Colin Croft - Actor

  • Start Living, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Robert Cunningham - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955

David Dalwitz - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Elsie Dane - Choreographer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Stan Daniels - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Beth Dean - Dancer

Janice Dinnen - Actor

Guy Doleman - Actor

Dawn Donaghoe - Actor

Hilda Dorrington - Actor

Rod Douglas - Actor

Eric Duckworth - Business Manager

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Betty Duncan - Actor

Dorothea Dunstan - Actor

Betty Dyson - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

Marion Edward - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer

John Ewart - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Lucille Favart - Actor

Shirley Finch - Actor

Patricia Firman - Actor

Albert Fisher - Musical Director

John Fleming - Actor

  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Fairy Folkes - Actor

Frank Forde - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Dorn Fraser - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Writer

Jeremy Gadd - Stage Manager

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Ruth Galene - Dancer

Bernard Gannon - Lighting Designer

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

John Garland - Actor

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Peter Gillett - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Lola Graham - Musician

Alec Grahame - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Maureen Grant - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Writer

Tanya Halesworth - Actor

Tassie Hamilton - Actor

Jim Hannan - Actor

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Jane Harders - Actor

Ray Harding - Music and Lyrics

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Mary Hardy - Actor

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Martin Harris - Actor

Ray Hartley - Performer

Alton Harvey - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Robert Healey - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

David Heneker - Composer

Douglas Herald - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Frank Hinder - Designer

Mary Hosking - Actor

Jenny Howard - Performer

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Kevin Ives - Actor

Barbara James - Actor

Helen Jerome - Playwright

Chris Johnston - Actor

Francis Johnston - Actor

David Johnstone - Writer

David Jones - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Schelto Jonker - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Carolyn Keely - Actor

Wilbur Kentwell - Musician

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Jeff Kevin - Stage Director

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Les King - Stage Manager

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Director

Johnny Ladd - Actor

  • Start Living, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Noel Langley - Playwright

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959

John Law - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Miriam Lester - Unknown

The Great Levante - Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Joy Lewis - Actor

Pip Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright, Actor

Ken Lord - Writer

Minnie Love - Actor

Bernard Lynch - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Bobby Mack - Actor

Lesley Mackay - Actor

Madame Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

June Mallett - Actor

Peter Marshall - Lighting Designer

Betty McDowall - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

John McKiever - Actor

Adrian McLennan - Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor

Richard Meikle - Actor

Alan Melville - Playwright

Dot Mendoza - Musical Director, Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Gladys Moncrieff - Singer

Julian Moore - Lyricist

Peggy Mortimer - Performer

Harold Moschetti - Musical Arranger

James Murray - Set Designer

Suzanne Musitz - Actor

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Peter Myres - Lyricist

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

George Nichols - Performer

Maurice Nodin - Stage Manager

Monty Norman - Lyricist

John Northcote - Set Designer

Kevin O'Donnell - Actor

Jack O'Dowd - Performer

Lorna Osborne - Performer

Patricia Ottey - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Jessica Page - Musician

Don Pascoe - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Pat Pearson - Actor

Pat Penrose - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Larry Pickering - Writer

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

John Pritchett - Composer

  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954

Robert Quentin - Director

Eric Rasdall - Music and Lyrics

Esme Ray - Puppeteer, Actor

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Adele Raye - Assistant Stage Manager

Moira Redmond - Actor

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

William Redmond - Actor

Peter Reynolds - Actor

Joan Roberts - Ballet Master/Mistress

Betty Rogers - Actor

  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960

John Rogers - Stage Manager

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Des Rolfe - Actor

Antony Rooke - Sound Designer

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Peter Rowley - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

John Saltzer - Production Manager

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Edward Scott - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Carmel Sexton - Actor

Mina Shelley - Producer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Joyce Simmons - Actor

Julian Slade - Composer

  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955

Clint Smith - Lyricist

Peter Stannard - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Georgie Sterling - Actor

Sophie Stewart - Actor

Peter Summerton - Producer

Morris Sweden - Actor

John Sykes - Actor, Producer

Alan Tagg - Set Designer

  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986

Charles Tasman - Actor

Arthur Taylor - Dancer

Jandy The Musical Clown - Performer

Paul Thom - Writer

  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

James Wallet - Lyricist

Wilbur Wheeler - Performer

Fiona White - Costume Designer

James White - Music and Lyrics

Peter Whitford - Actor

David Whittaker - Writer, Composer

Glen Wilbur - Playwright

Joan Winchester - Actor

Angus Winneke - Set Designer

Googie Withers - Actor

Mrs. L Woodbine - Costume Designer

  • Aladdin, Minerva Theatre, Kings Cross, NSW, February 1947

Myrtle Woods - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

Charles Zwar - Composer

Playgoers' Co-operative Theatres Limited

  • At it Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 March 1962
  • At It Again, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 1962
  • Yes Please!, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 October 1961
  • Mistress Money, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1960
  • A Ride on a Broomstick, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 26 December 1959
  • Hey Diddle Diddle, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 1959
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Gordon Chater, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1957
  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1956
  • The Duenna, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1955
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

Wilton Morley

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981
  • The Cherry Orchard, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963
  • The Chalk Garden, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1957

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Corpse!, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 4 July 1986
  • Corpse!, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 5 April 1986
  • Corpse!, Cairns, Cairns, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Darwin, Darwin, NT, 1986
  • Corpse!, Townsville, Townsville, QLD, 1986
  • Corpse!, Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD, 1986

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Comedy Theatre

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Helen Montagu Productions

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Michael Codron

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Nimrod

Parachute Productions

Paul Dainty

  • The Dresser, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 September 1981
  • The Dresser, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 24 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 18 August 1981
  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Around the Loop, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1957
  • Happy Returns, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1955
  • Hit and Run, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1954
  • Top of the Bill, Phillip Street Theatre (1954-1961), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 1954

Whitehall Productions

NIDA

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971
  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Nimrod Theatre Company

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Richard Farrington

Strada Holdings

David N. Martin Pty Ltd

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Johnny Laycock and Maureen

Low, Hite and Stanley

Macleay Theatre Company

Marion and Eddie Rose

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Paradine Paterson Pty Ltd

Salici Puppets

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971
  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

University of New South Wales

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Beryl Ellis Children

Canberra Theatre Centre

Celebrity Circuit Pty Ltd

Dudley Goldman Pty Ltd

  • King Edward, Richbrooke Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1971

Eric Dare

Festival of Sydney

Frances Scully School of Ballet

Harry M. Miller

Highlights of the Footlights Committee

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Maurice Diamond Children

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

New South Wales Government

  • Brer Rabbit, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1971

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Peter Davis

Radio 2UE 954

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Playwrights' Theatre Company

The Flat Tops

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Independent Theatre

The Metropolitan Operetta Society of New South Wales

The Sadler Twins

The Two Randows

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Tivoli Girls and Boys

Tivoli Lovelies

Resources
Identifier 225086