Contributor Sally McKenzie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Sally McKenzie-Mee
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Playwright, Singer
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Director

Writer

Singer

Playwright

David Walters - Lighting Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

Bille Brown - Playwright, Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor, Singer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Director

Jason Glenwright - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Designer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Sean Mee - Actor, Director, Playwright, Musician, Adaptor, Designer

Leon Cain - Actor

Michael Gow - Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Joss McWilliam - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phil Slade - Sound Designer, Composer

Christine Amor - Actor

Jessica Audsley - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Bishop - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Annie Cavanagh - Assistant Stage Manager

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

Sophia Emberson-Bain - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Eve Fesl - Consultant

Mark Gould - Filmmaker

Roxanne McDonald - Consultant

Paula Nazarski - Actor

Cristian Pilditch - Producer

Nurdon Serico - Consultant

Christopher Sommers - Actor

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Kitty Taube - Assistant Designer

Scott Witt - Fight Director

Brandon Burke - Actor, Assistant Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Justine Anderson - Actor, Singer

Bruce Auld - Designer, Costume Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Kevin Hides - Singer, Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

John Milson - Director

David Ravenswood - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Penny Everingham - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Happy Birthday Tim, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1993

Max Gillies - Actor

Melissa McMahon - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor, Singer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Singer, Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Duncan Wass - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Designer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor, Singer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Brian Cavanagh - Singer, Actor

Maree Cunnington - Photographer

Noel Cunnington - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Paul Dellit - Actor, Singer

Gary Down - Actor

George Dreyfus - Composer

Robert Essex - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Helen Howard - Writer, Actor

John Howard - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

David Pyle - Actor, Musical Director, Musician, Playwright

  • Sherwoodstock, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 January 1990
  • Hills Family Show, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1979
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Sue Rider - Actor, Director

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Leo Wockner - Actor

Charles Allen - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Judith Anderson - Actor, Assistant Director, Choreographer

Karen Anderson - Actor

Grace Ashleigh - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Janis Balodis - Lyricist, Writer, Dramaturg

  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

David Bell - Set Designer, Adaptor, Director

Chris Betts - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Michael Blakemore - Director

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Graeme Blundell - Lyricist, Director, Writer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

David Brown - Actor

Justin Cannock - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Director, Actor

Garry Cook - Sound Designer, Actor

Tahli Corin - Dramaturg

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Karen Crone - Actor, Choreographer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Stephen Davis - Singer, Actor

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

Alex Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

Reg Evans - Actor

Lindsay Fairman - Stage Manager

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Stuart Finch - Actor

Susie French - Actor, Singer

Patrick Frost - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

William Gluth - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Jo-Ann Greig - Actor

Donald Hall - Composer, Musical Director

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

John Heywood - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright, Writer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Melita Lee Yuen - Assistant Designer

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Lee Lewis - Director

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Kathleen Mahony - Actor

  • Hills Family Show, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1979
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

David Malacari - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Adrian Mitchell - Translator

Mary Moore - Designer

Toni Mott - Singer, Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Christen O'Leary - Actor, Singer

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Fuente Ovejuna, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 September 1992
  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Jim Porter - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Phil Robertson - Pianist, Musical Director

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990
  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Martin Sharman - Actor

James Sinclair - Actor

Alan Smith - Head Mechanist

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Assistant Director

Cheryl Stock - Director

Paul Sugars - Actor

John Sumner - Director

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

  • Dinkum Assorted, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 February 1989
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Richard Viede - Actor

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012

Steve Agnew - Director

Dawn Albinger - Actor

Julianna Allan - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Linda Aronson - Playwright, Composer, Lyricist

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Donna Ballinger - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Charles Barry - Actor

James Benedict - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Eric Bentley - Translator

David Berthold - Director

Peter Bodnar - Actor

Allan Booth - Actor

Sandy Bowman - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Brady - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Operator

Ian Breitner - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Alan Brel - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Richard Brooks - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Ian Brown - Actor, Adaptor

Liz Buchanan - Singer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

Chris Burns - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Peter Cahill - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Rick Caskey - Musical Director

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ted Chicoteau - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

David Clendinning - Actor

Alinta Coady - Actor, Singer

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator

Joshua Cohen - Singer

Sandro Colarelli - Singer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Richard Collins - Actor

Terrence Collins - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Trevor Connell - Photographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Judi Connelli - Actor

Jason Copeland - Actor

Jim Cotter - Composer

Adam Couper - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Dan Crestani - Actor

Andrew Cromption - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Rebecca Dale - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Macmillan Delaney - Actor, Singer

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Katrina Devery - Actor

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Mark Dunbar - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Marion Edward - Actor

Les Evans - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Leanne Foley - Actor

Kym Ford - Actor

Margery Forde - Singer, Actor

Michael Forde - Actor

Denise Forsythe - Assistant Stage Manager

Luigi Forzin - Designer

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Richard Fotheringham - Director

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Julie Fraser - Technician

Bill French - Singer, Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Brian Friel - Playwright

Michael Futcher - Director

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Laura Gabriel - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Bill Garner - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Robert Gavin - Composer, Musical Director

Shaun Gibbons - Actor

Bernadette Gibson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Musical Arranger

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Kathleen Gilfedder - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Michael Golledge - Actor

Ray Goodlass - Director

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Pete Goodwin - Composer

Jim Graham - Writer

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Steven Gration - Director

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Anne Grigg - Actor

Adam Grossetti - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Bill Hannan - Writer

Dian Harbulot - Actor

Jo Hardie - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Chris Harriott - Playwright

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Top Silk, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 31 May 1990

James Henson - Lighting Designer

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director

Beverley Hill - Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Hazel Howson - Actor

Lindy Hume - Choreographer

Kevin Jackson - Director, Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Andrew James - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Rosanne Joyner - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Paul Kathner - Designer

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Robert Kemp - Designer

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Peter Knapman - Actor

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Kellie Lazarus - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Alan David Lee - Actor

John Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Matt Leighton - Singer, Actor

Kathyrn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Long - Lighting Designer

David Lord - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Kim Ludicke - Actor, Singer

Andrea Luppino - Singer, Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Donald MacKee - Actor

Frances Macken - Lighting Designer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991

Berys Marsh - Actor

Luke Marsh - Singer, Actor

Suzanne Marshall - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Jill McDonald - Assistant Choreographer

Tony McGill - Musical Director

Lynne McGranger - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Christopher McIntyre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Donald McKee - Actor

  • Sherwoodstock, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 January 1990

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Kevin McLaren - Technician

Peter Merrill - Actor

Michelle Miall - Assistant Director

Thomas Middleton - Writer

David Miller - Deputy Stage Manager

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Andrea Moor - Assistant Director

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Nathaniel Moore - Actor, Singer

Sharon Moore - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Christopher Morris - Actor

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

Catherine Mundy - Musical Director

Dale Murison - Actor

Daniel Murphy - Singer

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Rebecca Murphy - Actor

Phillip Nash - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Benedict O'Leary - Actor

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Martin Odger - Actor

Anthony Ohelan - Actor

Emily Olivotto - Assistant Stage Manager

Sam Ould - Assistant Stage Manager

John Palmer - Lyricist

Bruce Parr - Actor

Peter Penwarn - Actor

Bruna Phillips - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Rod Pianegonda - Singer, Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Anna Pike - Actor

Cheryl Pike - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Neil Poulson - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Naomi Price - Actor

Richard Prins - Designer

Rowan Pryor - Stage Manager

Edward Ravenscroft - Playwright

David Reeves - Composer

Kristin Reuter - Properties Master / Mistress

Nigel Rice - Stage Manager

Lynette Riches - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Jon Roberts - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

John Rodgers - Musical Director

John M Rogers - Visual Artist

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

John Romeril - Writer

Michael Roper - Musical Director

Betty Ross - Actor

Stephen Ross - Actor

William Rowley - Writer

Anne Roylance - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Top Girls, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 May 1983

Donna Rudd - Singer, Actor

Jean-Marc Russ - Director

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Henry Scott - Actor

Phillip Scott - Actor, Musical Director

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Leone Sharp - Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Philip Shaw - Sound Designer

  • The Ring Cycle, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 19 September 1990

Beverley Shean - Actor

Paul Sherman - Actor

Gregory Silverman - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Bob Sorich - Lighting Operator

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Steve J Spears - Playwright

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

John Stone - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Tahnee Stroet - Actor

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Neil Tapner - Designer

James Taylor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Kit Taylor - Actor

Kim Theoharris - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Robyn Torney - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Greg Tuckwell - Designer

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

Ethel Sybil Turner - Author

Greg Van Dam - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Marco Vanderfelt - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Doreen Warburton - Director

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Dennis Watkins - Playwright

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Ian Watson - Playwright

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Jack Webster - Choreographer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Kurt Weill - Composer

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Ben Whitehouse - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Clive Williams - Actor

Huw Williams - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991

Rod Wissler - Actor

  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

John Wood - Actor

Rosalind Woolf - Pianist

James Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Lynne Wright - Actor

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991

Peter Yeldham - Writer

Jack Youens - Actor

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Ian Young-Landel - Visual Artist

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Queensland Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

La Boite Theatre Company

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Burn This, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 3 July 1991
  • Hills Family Show, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 12 July 1979
  • Visions, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 19 April 1979

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Q150

TN Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

  • A Hoax, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 July 2012
  • A Hoax, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 5 May 2012
  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

La Boite Youth Theatre Workshop

  • Scattered Lives, Migration Museum S.A., Adelaide, SA, 26 August 2002
  • Scattered Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 30 April 2001

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Windmill Performing Arts

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997

Arts Victoria

Canto Coro

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

Matrix Theatre

McKenzie-Mee

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Mount Isa City Council

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

New South Wales Government

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Penrith City Council

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Q Theatre Company

  • Happy End, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 15 August 1980

Queensland Government

Queensland Music Festival

  • Red Cap, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 19 July 2007

QUT Academy of the Arts

Stoll Moss

  • Mrs Klein, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 21 March 1991

The Actors' Company

The Tide Theatre Company

  • Sherwoodstock, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 January 1990

ToadShow

Works
Identifier 229253