Contributor Martina Murray
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Producer, Stage Manager
Notes From 2008-2011 was Artistic Administrator at MTC, and from 2012 on Associate Producer of MTC. Also from 2010 on has been the executive producer of The Hayloft Project.
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Performer

Producer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Nicholas Carter - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Samuel Dundas - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

James Egglestone - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Mylinda Joyce - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Jacqueline Porter - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Gary Rowley - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Christina Smith - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Stacey Fleming - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Michael Kantor - Director

Talya Masel - Associate Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

  • The History Boys, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2007
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Robert Menzies - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

Luke Mullins - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Michael Agosta - Costume Designer

Craig Annis - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

David Berthold - Director

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Tim Conigrave - Writer

Ian Cookesley - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Tim Dargaville - Sound Designer

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Guy Edmonds - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Composer

Adam Gardnir - Visual Artist, Designer

Ben Grant - Actor, Composer

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008
  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Bob Hornery - Actor

Lally Katz - Playwright, Writer

Chris Kohn - Director

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Brian Lipson - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Metamorphosis, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2005
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Eve Morey - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Tommy Murphy - Adaptor

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005
  • Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003

Richard Piper - Actor

Andre Pluess - Sound Designer

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Dan Spielman - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Brett Stiller - Actor

Ben Sussman - Sound Designer

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Ross Williams - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Sound Composer, Sound Designer

Tom Wright - Playwright, Adaptor

Matt Zeremes - Actor

Eleanor Andrews - Actor

Jack Andrews - Actor

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Zoe Atkinson - Costume Designer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Natasha Beaumont - Actor

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

John Benjamin - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Danielle Bettenay - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Mara Blumenfeld - Costume Designer

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Shannon Bott - Choreographer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Stuart Bowden - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Stefan Bramble - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Christopher Brown - Actor

Carrie Zena Burnham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Caitlin Byrne - Stage Manager

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Stacey Cedelland - Stage Manager

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Angus Cerini - Actor

Lachlan Chapman - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

David Chesworth - Composer

Fiona Choi - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Sheridan Compagnino - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robert Cousins - Designer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Robert Curran - Consultant

Matthew Dale - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Tom Davies - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Daniel Defoe - Author

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

Ben Ellis - Adaptor

Alexander England - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Will Eno - Playwright

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Michael Finney - Actor

Georgia Flood - Actor

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Jennifer Flowers - Director

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Conor Gallacher - Actor

T. J. Gerckens - Lighting Designer

Ben Geurens - Actor

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Julia Grace - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Ben Guerens - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Benedict Hardie - Playwright, Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Nancy Harrington - Stage Manager

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Graham Henstock - Lighting Operator

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Philip Holder - Actor

Renny Holder - Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

Jessica Ipkendanz - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Lauren Jeffrey - Actor

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

Andre Jewson - Actor

Morgan David Jones - Actor

Franz Kafka - Playwright

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Moises Kaufman - Director

Ben Kay - Actor

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Kingsley-Hall - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Beejan Land - Actor

David Lander - Lighting Designer

Yvette Lee - Choreographer

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Victoria Longley - Actor

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Susan Lyons - Associate Director

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

Patrick Marber - Adaptor, Playwright

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Kevin Maxwell - Actor

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Jefferson Mays - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

William McInnes - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Derek McLane - Set Designer

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Writer

Colin Moody - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Emily Mortimer - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Matthew Newton - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Mary O'Donnell - Actor

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Gavan O'Leary - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Daniel Ostling - Set Designer

- Ovid - Poet

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Neil Pigot - Actor

Jenny Priest - Actor

Janice Pytel - Costume Designer

Daniel Quigley - Actor

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Sally Richardson - Assistant Director

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

David Richenthal - Producer

Archie Roberts - Fight Director

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Steve Rodgers - Playwright

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Meredith Rogers - Design Consultant

Eric Rosen - Associate Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director, Playwright

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

James Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Designer

Alex Schepisi - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Darren Schnase - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Willy Schwartz - Composer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Emilie Sinclair - Costume Designer

Tim Smith - Musical Director

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Yesse Spence - Actor

Richard Stath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Blackbird, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 July 2008

Katharine Sturak - Dramaturg

Kate Sulan - Dramaturg

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Kylie Trounson - Playwright, Actor

Julie Waddington - Set Designer, Director

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Patrick White - Playwright

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Benjamin Winspear - Director

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

Doug Wright - Playwright

Tim Wright - Actor

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Mary Zimmerman - Director, Adaptor

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

Orchestra Victoria

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Victorian Opera

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 6 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ballarat Civic Hall, Ballarat, VIC, November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 25 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Box Hill Town Hall, Box Hill, VIC, 11 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 8 October 2007

Malthouse Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Metamorphosis, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2005
  • Amigos, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Griffin Theatre Company

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Brisbane Powerhouse

Delphi Productions

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 30 October 2007

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Instorage Pty Ltd

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

Stuck Pigs Squealing

The Hayloft Project

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Odyssey, The Malthouse Workshop, Southbank, VIC, 4 October 2005

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatreworks

Identifier 259613