Contributor Martin Sherman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Playwright, Writer
Events
  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014
  • Rose, The Tuxedo Cat, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2008
  • A Passage to India, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 November 2005
  • When She Danced, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003
  • Bent, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 1998
  • When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
  • Bent, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 1991
  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984
  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980
  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978
  • Passing By, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976

Playwright

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014
  • Rose, The Tuxedo Cat, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2008
  • When She Danced, The Edge Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 8 October 2004
  • Bent, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 1998
  • When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
  • Bent, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 1991
  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984
  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980
  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980
  • Passing By, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976

Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Adaptor

Writer

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Meredith Abela - Producer

  • Bent, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 1998

Leslie Alexander - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Peter Allen - Lyricist, Composer

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Brad Anderson - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Martin Anderson - Actor

  • Bent, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 1998

Todd Anderson - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Bob Baines - Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Janis Balodis - Director

Colin Batrouney - Actor, Designer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Curtis Bayliss - Composer, Musician

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Girin Bhattacharya - Actor

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Paul Blenheim - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Stephanie Block - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Colin Borgonon - Actor

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

John Bowman - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Lore Burns - Sound Designer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Joanne Canning - Actor, Choreographer

Tom Carney - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Benjamin Clegg - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Don Cohen - Actor

  • Bent, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 1998

Hugh Colman - Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Rob Croser - Director

Ewa Czajor - Publicist

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Vince D'Amico - Actor

Mattea Davies - Designer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Bernie Davis - Actor

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Gary Day - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Danny Delahunty - Assistant Producer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Arthur Dicks - Actor

  • Passing By, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976

Graham Dixon - Actor

  • Passing By, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Gerard Dovey - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jeanette Drake - Actor

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

John Edmund - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Jarrod Emick - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Nick Enright - Writer

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Fahad Farooque - Actor

Mitchel Federan - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Denis Follington - Composer

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Keith Foote - Stage Manager

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

E M Forster - Author

Beth Fowler - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

John Francis - Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Jim Garner - Actor

  • Bent, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 1998

Robert Gavin - Composer

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Michael Gibson - Orchestrator

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Michael Gow - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Noel Grivas - Actor

  • Bent, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 1998

Nigel Guest - Actor

  • Bent, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 1998

Eileen F Haggerty - Stage Manager

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Richard Hartley - Stage Manager

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Michaela Hellier - Choreographer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Donald Holder - Lighting Designer

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Max Iffland - Actor

  • Passing By, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1976

Jennifer Innes - Actor

Hugh Jackman - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Isabel Keating - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Val Kent - Production Manager

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Kevin Keogh - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Jonathan Klingender - Actor

  • Bent, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 1991

Sarah Knowles - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

William Ivey Long - Costume Designer

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Brian Lowe - Set Designer

  • Bent, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 1998

Tony MacGregor - Designer, Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Noel Maloney - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Russell Manyon - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Josh Markey - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Brendan McCallum - Actor

  • Bent, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 1998

Stuart McKenzie - Composer, Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Philip Wm. McKinley - Director

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Joey McKneely - Choreographer

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

John McMahon - Actor

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Alex Menglet - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Damien Millar - Director

  • Bent, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 1991

Joanna Millar - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Ken Moffat - Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Paul Morris - Producer, Actor, Director

  • Bent, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 1998

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Michael Mulheren - Actor

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Peter Murphy - Publicist

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Paul Murray - Actor

  • Bent, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 1991

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Roland Naumann - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Dennis Noble - Actor

Gabriel Noriega - Actor

  • Bent, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 1991

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Maurice O'Riordan - Actor

  • Bent, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 1991

Patrick O'Shea - Actor

  • Bent, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 1991

Austrine Oh - Costume Designer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Simon Palomares - Actor

Hiren Panchal - Actor

Toby Prentice - Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Christine Randall - Photographer

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Sue Rigg - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

David Roach - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

James Ross - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Thomas Scott - Actor

  • Bent, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 1991

Eddy Segal - Director

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Malcolm Smale - Lighting Operator

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Justin Smith - Actor

  • Bent, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 1991

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Cameron Stewart - Production Manager

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Tanya Stone - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Ian Strutt - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Peter Taber - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

John Tasker - Director

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Jocelyn Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Patrick Vaccariello - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Michael Van Schoor - Actor

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Robin Wagner - Set Designer

  • The Boy From Oz, Imperial Theatre, New York, New York, United States of America, 16 September 2003

Timothy Walker - Actor

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Mark White - Technical Director

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Robert Williams - Actor

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Les Winspear - Actor

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

Tim Wotherspoon - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Fiona York - Actor

  • Rose, The Tuxedo Cat, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2008

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Australia Council for the Arts

  • When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

The University of Melbourne

  • When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Rose, The Tuxedo Cat, Adelaide, SA, 8 March 2008

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Bent, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 February 1984

Chamelion Theatre Company

  • Bent, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 23 September 1998

Independent Theatre

Jack And Phil Went Up The Hill Theatre Group

  • Bent, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 20 March 1991

Melbourne City Council

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Riverina Trucking Company

  • The Club, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 September 1978

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Bent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 15 October 1980

Theatre Works

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014
Works
Identifier 236600