Contributor Michael Carman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Singer
Events

Actor

Director

  • Peroxide, Police Auditorium, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1992

Singer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Tune in Tomorrow, Main Auditorium Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2004
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Don Mackay - Director, Devisor

  • Tune in Tomorrow, Main Auditorium Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2004
  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Simon Phillips - Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

John Bell - Actor, Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Celluloid Heroes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 March 1981
  • Celluloid Heroes, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1981

Chris Connelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Sandra Matlock - Designer

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980
  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Director, Actor, Musician

Hu Pryce - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980
  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Peter Canavan - Producer

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Sydney Conabere - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Ernie Gray - Singer, Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Denis Moore - Director, Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Don Snook - Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980

Robert Alexander - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

Donna Aston - Actor

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager

Alan Becher - Director

Kim Berry - Assistant Stage Manager

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

George Butrumlis - Actor, Musician

Paul Capsis - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

John Clayton - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Adam Cook - Director

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Sally Cooper - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Michael Dahlstrom - Director

Jim Daly - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Wanda Dopierala - Director

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Peter Edmonds - Actor

Ken Evans - Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Susan Goff - Stage Manager

Michael Gow - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • King Golgrutha, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 July 1991

Don Halbert - Actor

Greg Hall - Company Manager

John Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Wayne Joiner - Composer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Don Linke - Librettist, Playwright

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Robert Merritt - Playwright, Director

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Graham Moore - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor, Singer

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Merfyn Owen - Singer, Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Barrie Shaw - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Kevin Smith - Actor

Owen Smith - Production Manager

Steve J Spears - Actor

Corey Stewart - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Brian Syron - Actor, Director

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Tony Tripp - Designer

Sarah Walker - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Jane Woollard - Dramaturg

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Linda Aitken - Production Manager

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Hazel Alger - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Ben Anderson - Designer

Kingston Anderson - Director

Maurie Annese - Actor

James Antonio - Masefield - Actor

David Armstrong - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Harold Baigent - Actor

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Elaine Baillie - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Peter Barclay - Adaptor

  • Such is Life, Prism Gallery, Fremantle, WA, 28 January 1987

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Don Barker - Actor

Carrie Barr - Singer

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Stuart Barron - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

James Beattie - Actor

John Beckett - Designer

Michaela Beggs - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1994

Louise Bell - Actor

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Musical Director

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Irving Berlin - Music and Lyrics

Shona Bernard - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Paul Bertram - Actor

Paul Biencourt - Actor

Laura Black - Actor

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Graeme Blundell - Director

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Peroxide, Police Auditorium, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1992

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

Heather Bolton - Actor

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Blair Broadhurst - Costume Cutter

Joan Brockenshire - Choreographer

Molly Brumm - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Singer

Renee Burleigh - Actor

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

Marie-Therese Byrne - Actor

Greg Carroll - Lighting Designer

Kim Carroll - Dresser

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Jenny Castles - Actor

David Chesworth - Composer

Simon Chilvers - Director

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Jedda Cole - Actor

Lois Collinder - Actor

  • Peroxide, Police Auditorium, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1992

Athol Compton - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

William Congreve - Playwright

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Jane Conroy - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Jim Cotter - Musical Director

Brendan Cowell - Adaptor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Samantha Cox - Actor

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Keitha Cruickshank - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Andrew Dalziel - Playwright

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

Barbara Dennis - Actor

Jonathan Densem - Actor

  • Tune in Tomorrow, Main Auditorium Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2004

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Richard Dillane - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Gary Down - Actor

Marg Downey - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Murray Dowsett - Actor

Nick Dubberley - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Bryan Duhig - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Peter Dunn - Actor

William Dye - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Chris Edmund - Director

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Nigel Erskine - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Robert Essex - Actor

Bob Evans - Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Reg Evans - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Nick Farr - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Dorothy Fields - Writer

Herbert Fields - Writer

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Daniel Fletcher - Movement Director

Michele Forbes - Choreographer

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Kellee Frith - Designer

Joseph Furphy - Writer

  • Such is Life, Prism Gallery, Fremantle, WA, 28 January 1987

Larissa Gallagher - Actor

Markham Gannon - Actor

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Actor

William Gluth - Director

Laureen Goodman - Actor

James Graham - Technician

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Edward Granville - Technical Director

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

David Green - Head Electrician

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Phillip Haddad - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

James Hagan - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

Ross Hall - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Tweed Harris - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1994

Moira Hay - Stage Manager

James Healey - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Jane Henderson - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Hipwell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Roger Hodgman - Director

Liz Horne - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Peter Houghton - Actor

Mick Houlbrook - Actor

Marianne Howard - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Simon Hughes - Playwright

Bill Hunter - Actor

Gillian Hunter - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Scott Irwin - Actor

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

John Jarratt - Actor

Aileen Jenkins - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

Paul Karo - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1994

Bettine Kauffmann - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Michael Kluger - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Andrew Lancaster - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Michelle Lanyon - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Zen Ledden - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Roger Lemke - Singer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Michael Lindner - Actor

Matt Lockitt - Director

Ross Lombardo - Musician

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Stephen Lowe - Adaptor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Jackie Rae Lythgo - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Anni Malady - Assistant Stage Manager

Colette Mann - Actor

Emma Mann - Stage Manager

Gerald Marko - Actor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

David McCormack - Composer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Garry McDonald - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Margaret McKenzie - Playwright

Stuart McKenzie - Technician

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Trudy McLauchan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1994

Babs McMillan - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director

  • Room to Move, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 October 1986

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

David McSkimming - Musical Director

Felix Meagher - Composer

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer

Heath Miller - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Gina Morley - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

John Mortimer - Translator

Barrie Muir - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

Brett Murphy - Director

John Murphy - Actor

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Mikkel Mynster - Assistant Stage Manager

William Nagle - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1994

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Julie Nixon - Assistant Stage Manager

Patrick Nolan - Director

Terry Norris - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

John Ockwell - Singer

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Martin Olesk - Head Mechanist

Raymond Omodei - Director

Colin Orchard - Technical Director

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

John Orcsik - Actor

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Dominique Oyston - Singer

Attila Ozdolay - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Alexander Papps - Singer

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Jill Perryman - Actor

Dan Persse - Set and/or Property Maker

Narayan Pett - Tour Manager

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Teddy Phillips - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Richard Piper - Actor

Marina Prior - Actor

Yoni Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Room to Move, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 October 1986

Tom Reeves - Mechanist

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Brian Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker

Scott Roberts - Designer

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Matthew Robinson - Actor

Marilyn Rodgers - Actor

  • Peroxide, Police Auditorium, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1992

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Andrew Rothschild - Playwright

Steele Rudd - Author

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • Room to Move, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 October 1986

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

John Saunders - Actor

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Jim Sharman - Director

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Grant Smith - Singer

Ivan Smith Romero - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Katherine Spence - Costume Co-ordinator

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Kevin Stanford - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Len Steel - Fight Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Peter Stratford - Director, Designer

Kevin Summers - Playwright

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Ian Tasker - Assistant Director

Robert Taylor - Actor

Carmine Terreri - Head Mechanist

Helen Thomson - Actor

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Drew Tingwell - Actor

Robert Tressell - Author

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Sophie Twaits - Actor

John Unicomb - Director

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Steven Vidler - Actor

Sophie Viskich - Actor

Douglas Walker - Actor

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Neale Warrington - Director

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1994

David Waters - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Stephanie Watt - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Rosie Westbrook - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

George Whaley - Adaptor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

Patrick White - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Shiralee Williams-Hood - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Tina Williamson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • The Freeway, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 October 1975

Benjamin Winspear - Director

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

Julia Wright - Stage Manager

Brian Young - Actor

  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Celluloid Heroes, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 March 1981
  • Celluloid Heroes, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1981

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Flexitime, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 25 April 1980
  • Flexitime, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 22 April 1980
  • Equus, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 18 August 1975

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Western Australian Theatre Company

La Mama

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Swy Theatre Company

The Australian Aboriginal Theatre Company

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Room to Move, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 October 1986
  • The Way of the World, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1986

VicHealth

West Theatre Company

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Hamlet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1994

Brisbane City Council

  • Tune in Tomorrow, Main Auditorium Brisbane City Hall, Brisbane, QLD, 7 September 2004

CUB Malthouse

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

Ernst and Young

High Fidelity Theatre

  • Peroxide, Police Auditorium, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1992

New South Wales Government

Playbox Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company's Blueprints

  • Thyestes, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 20 July 2004

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Production Company

The Sydney Morning Herald

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Trades & Labor Council of WA

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Arts Council

  • Flexitime, South Australia, SA, 17 March 1980

Zurich Australian Insurance

  • Piaf, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 21 June 2000
Identifier 2617