Contributor Sally Sussman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Author, Director, Scenario
Events

Director

Consultant

Actor

Outside Eye

Scenario

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Teacher

Julie Janson - Writer, Playwright

Xu Fengshan - Consultant, Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995
  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Andrea Aloise - Performer

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Dean Carey - Assistant Director

Hugh Colman - Designer

James Condon - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Gale Edwards - Director

Nell Feeney - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Jude Hallam - Musician

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Suzanne Heywood - Voice Coach

Timothy Hook - Musician

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

Michelle Lee - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Amanda Ma - Actor

Sun Ming - Circus Style Performer

Katia Molino - Performer

Danny Nash - Actor

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Liang Zhou - Circus Style Performer

Valerie Berry - Actor

  • Lotus War, Gerard Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 24 February 1996
  • Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995

Henny Chandra - Translator

Solohing Bin Dorahing - Musician

Lisa Flanagan - Performer

Sam Hawker - Production Manager

Muhamad Isaq - Performer

- Jumaadi - Interpreter

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

Dang Lan - Composer, Musician

  • Lotus War, Gerard Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 24 February 1996
  • Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995

Arifin Manggau - Musical Director

Joel Markham - Performer

Djakapurra Munyarryun - Choreographer, Performer

Deva Permana - Musician

Asia Ramli - Director, Performer

Ishakim Rumu - Designer

Hamrin Samad - Musician, Performer

Yuji Sone - Performer

Annette Tesoriero - Performer

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

Jan Wawrzynczak - Lighting Designer

  • Lotus War, Gerard Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 24 February 1996
  • Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995

Oren Ambarchi - Guitarist

Jason Andean - Technician

Robbie Avenaim - Drummer

Igal Babluki - Performer

Craig Baker - Performer

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Gavin Barbey - Set Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Virginia Baxter - Dramaturg

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Margaret Betty - Actor

Gary Bradbury - Composer

Trevor Brown - Prompt

Guillaume Brugman - Teacher

Gerardo Rodriguez Bruzzesi - Performer

Gary Butler - Performer

Justin Byrne - Actor

Ian Callan - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Performer

Eric Campbell - Actor

Andrew Cannon - Lighting Operator

Francesca Cathie - Technician

Karen Chaffer - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Scott Cumming - Actor

Marcelo Dalesio Severo - Performer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Sue deGennaro - Performer

Jim Denley - Saxophonist

Alan Diekman - Make-up Artist

Daniel Dinnen - Performer

Louise Dique - Director

Julie Dunsmore - Director

Ari Ehrlich - Performer

Megan Elliot - Writer

Terry Fahey - Pianist

Nicole Firmstone - Actor

Ron Fuller - Choreographer

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Janine Garrier - Performer

Karen Gee - Performer

Tanya Gerstle - Teacher

Anita Gibbs - Costume Co-ordinator

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Cameron Gregory - Percussionist

Claire Hague - Performer

Melissa Hankinson - Designer

  • Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995

Brett Heath - Performer

David Hewitt - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Nikki Heywood - Performer

Ngoc-Tuan Hoang - Musical Director

  • Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995

Catherine Hourihan - Director, Performer, Producer

Sheridan Humphries - Performer

Moira Hunt - Performer

Steve Hunter - Composer

Stuart Hunter - Keyboardist

Noelle Janaczewska - Dramaturg

Clynton Jones - Technical Manager

Victoria Karozis - Performer

Beth Kayes - Performer

Susan Kennedy - Performer

Brian Keogh - Performer

Chin Kham Yoke - Teacher

Bruno Koenig - Composer

Sue-ellen Kohler - Teacher

Anna Kortschak - Performer

Suhandi Kosasih - Composer

Derek Kreckler - Devisor

Robert Laurie - Performer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Morgan Lewis - Performer, Director

Heidrun Lohr - Photographer

Carmen Lysiac - Performer

Billy MacPherson - Actor

Vesna Malnar - Actor

Don Mamouney - Director

Stefan Markworth - Performer

Lindsay Mason - Actor

Jai McHenry - Teacher

Susan McInerney - Performer

Frank McNamara - Actor

Brian McNevin - Actor

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Morag Mirankar - Technician

Zygmunt Molik - Teacher

Julie Money - Actor

Scott Moon - Performer

Hot Banana Morgan - Performer

Jenny Morgan - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Alison Morley - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Peter Morris - Actor

Janice Muller - Performer

Georgina Naidu - Performer

Pete Nettell - Performer

Patricia Niven - Photographer

Fran O'Reilly - Flautist

Simone Paterson - Performer

Janine Peacock - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Julianne Pierce - Production Manager

Peter Pitcher - Musical Director

Gail Priest - Performer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Paul Raeburn - Photographer

Colette Rayment - Choreographer

Iain Reed - Stage Manager

Jeremy Rice - Performer

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Sonia Ryan - Performer

Greg Saunders - Actor

Christina Schmidt - Performer

Alan Shannon - Clarinetist

Leisa Shelton - Devisor, Director

Ivan Smith Romero - Technician

Zsuzsanna Soboslay - Performer

Alexandra Souvlis - Performer, Writer

Sacdpraeuth Srisacd - Actor

Lisa Stapleton - Flautist

Felicity Steel - Performer

Jeff Stein - Performer

Misako Sugiyama - Performer

Joanna Sutherland - Flautist

Amanda Swann - Actor

Kelly Swann - Actor

Teresa Swirski - Director, Performer

Mary Szental - Performer

Alicia Talbot - Performer

Luke Tebbutt - Performer, Writer

Meme Thorne - Actor

Chris Townsend - Bass

Jeff Truman - Actor

John Tutt - Actor

Pamela van Amstel - Actor

Chi Vu - Performer

Maureen Waghorn - Actor

Lynette Wallis - Playwright, Director

  • Oracle Bones, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 5 October 1996

James Whitington - Director, Producer

Christopher Williams - Actor

Niki Williams - Performer

Nicholas Wishart - Performer, Sound Artist

Monica Wulff - Performer

Anna Yates - Actor

Pamela Young - Actor

Zhang Zhijun - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

John Zorn - Composer

Australia Council for the Arts

Harry M. Miller

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australian Performance Exchange

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Teater Kita Makassar

The Performance Space

  • Open 95 - Week 1, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 14 June 1995
  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

The Studio at the Sydney Opera House

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Lotus War, Gerard Theatre, Kent Town, SA, 24 February 1996

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

  • Oracle Bones, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 5 October 1996

Clan Analogue

Goethe Institut

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Great Bowing Company

Jigsaw Theatre Company

  • Oracle Bones, Hawk Theatre, Narrabundah, ACT, 5 October 1996

Post Arrivalists

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sydney Asian Theatre Festival

  • Lotus War, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 September 1995

System-X

The Rocks Players

The Sydney Front

Theatre 4A

Resources
Identifier 254072