Contributor John Beckett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer, Set Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Designer

Set Designer

Puppet Designer

Set and/or Property Maker

Carrillo Gantner - Actor, Director, Executive Producer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • The Head of Mary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • Falling from Grace, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 April 1995
  • Falling From Grace, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1995
  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Falling from Grace, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 6 October 1994
  • Falling from Grace, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 23 September 1994
  • Falling from Grace, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 21 September 1994
  • Falling from Grace, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 September 1994
  • Falling from Grace, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 September 1994
  • Falling from Grace, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 6 September 1994
  • Falling from Grace, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 August 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Greg Sneddon - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Composer

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

  • Remember Ronald Ryan, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1994
  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993
  • Heroic Measures, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 October 1991
  • I Sent a Letter to My Love, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977
  • The Cherry Orchard, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 29 June 1977

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maud Clark - Director, Writer, Devisor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994
  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Insignificance, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 2 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 26 July 1983

David Roberts - Actor

Linda Aitken - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Peter Oyston - Director, Set Designer

David Pledger - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Kharen Harper - Actor, Devisor, Performer, Director, Writer, Playwright

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • Insignificance, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 2 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 26 July 1983
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980
  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979
  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Trina Parker - Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Sean Scully - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright, Translator

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994
  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Shane Bourne - Actor

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994

Roger Oakley - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 22 July 1994
  • Sanctuary, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 2 June 1994
  • Sanctuary, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 31 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 26 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 24 May 1994
  • Sanctuary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 1994

Belinda Davey - Actor

Gerry Nixon - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Set Designer

John Wood - Actor, Narrator

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Anna Broinowski - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984
  • Insignificance, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 5 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 2 August 1983
  • Insignificance, Mount Nelson Theatre, Mount Nelson, TAS, 26 July 1983
  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Gary Files - Actor

Catherine Frith - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Ross Murray - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993
  • A Dickins' Christmas, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 27 November 1992
  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Ian Scott - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Lydia Shalash - Actor

Karen Taylor - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Neil Armfield - Director

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994
  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Jane Borghesi - Actor

Alan Clarke - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Leon Paul Ingulsrud - Assistant Director

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Donna King - Actor

Ellen Lauren - Actor

Rachael Laurie - Actor

Joel Markham - Actor

Steve Martin - Playwright

Alex Menglet - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Katia Molino - Actor

Bruce Naylor - Actor

John Nobbs - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Olivier Sidore - Actor

Tadashi Suzuki - Lighting Designer, Director, Costume Designer, Adaptor

Keith Agius - Actor

  • Heroic Measures, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 October 1991
  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Graeme Blundell - Director, Actor

  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978
  • The Golden Oldies, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Nicholas Bufalo - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Gentlemen Only, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 March 1979
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978
  • The Golden Oldies, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

William Gluth - Actor, Director

Ben Grant - Actor

Robert Hewett - Playwright, Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • Heroic Measures, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 October 1991
  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Judith McGrath - Actor

Stuart McKenzie - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Technician

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker, Technical Director

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Seoul Arts Centre, Seoul, South Korea, 2 December 1993
  • King Lear, Aichi Arts Centre, Nagoya, Japan, 25 November 1993
  • King Lear, Tokyo Globe Theatre, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan, 16 November 1993
  • King Lear, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 19 October 1993

Jennie Tate - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Head of Mary, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 26 October 1995
  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978
  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

William Zappa - Designer, Director, Actor, Fight Director

Helen Barnacle - Actor

Anton Berezin - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Megan Bullivant - Dancer

Maria Cleary - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Murray Copland - Adaptor, Director

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Barry Dickins - Playwright

John Diedrich - Actor

Michelle Doake - Narrator, Actor

Laura Doheny - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Roy Edmunds - Assistant Stage Manager

Reg Evans - Actor

Tracey Forward - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer, Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Stage Manager

Ken James - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Karl Kish - Set and/or Property Maker

Carey Lai - Actor, Production Manager

Sally Marsden - Designer

Sandra Matlock - Producer, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980
  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Todd McKenney - Choreographer, Actor, Dancer

Babs McMillan - Director

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Geraldine Nixon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980
  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Wendy Robertson - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Brian Stacey - Musical Director, Director

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Kelley Abbey - Dancer

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer

Grace Barnes - Director

Suzanne Baron - Actor

Lucy Bell - Narrator

Ernie Bourne - Actor

David Bradshaw - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985
  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

David Chisolm - Producer

Warren Coleman - Actor

Amanda Colliver - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Actor

Martin Crewes - Dancer

Chris Crooks - Actor

Judith Crooks - Actor

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Susie Dee - Actor

Darren Disney - Dancer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Ron Edwards - Playwright

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator, Puppet Designer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Tony Hargreaves - Composer, Musician

Tom Healey - Actor

Jerry Herman - Playwright

Peter Hosking - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995
  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

  • The Golden Oldies, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Tim Lawson - Actor

Michael Leunig - Designer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Penny Martin - Dancer

Tim McDowell - Dancer

Tony McGill - Assistant Musical Director

Lorraine Milne - Musical Advisor

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

Nicol Morrow - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Marie Orchard - Scenic Artist

Leonie Page - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Thern Reynolds - Dancer

Gina Riley - Actor

Jamie Robertson - Actor

  • King Lear, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 3 March 1994
  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

  • Heroic Measures, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 October 1991
  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Ross Skiffington - Actor

Lita Stathis - Dancer

Rodney Syaranamual - Dancer

Harry Tawse - Stage Manager

Daniel Thomas - Dancer

Tanya Uren - Actor, Stage Manager

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

Leisal Ward - Dancer

Rod Waterworth - Dancer

Deborah West - Actor

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Designer

Ruth Aldridge - Puppet Designer

Bruce Alexander - Actor

Robin Anson - Lighting Operator

Jillian Archer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Stephen Axelsen - Writer

Chris Bakis - Dancer

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Georgina Banks - Actor

Ali Barnacle - Actor

Martine Barrett - Actor

Emma Bathgate - Performer

Melanie Beddie - Actor

Denise Beech - Actor

Robert Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Faye Bendrups - Musical Director, Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Michael Black - Chorus

Nancy Black - Voice Coach

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Joe Bolza - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

David Bonney - Actor

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Theresa Borg - Chorus

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Stephen Boxer - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Don Bridges - Actor

Blair Broadhurst - Costume Cutter

Joan Brockenshire - Actor

John Brumpton - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Robyn Bugg - Chorus

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

George Butrumlis - Actor

David Cameron - Assistant Director, Musician

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Joanne Canning - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Anne Charleston - Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Rodney Charls - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

James Chesworth - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Tanaka Chikao - Playwright

Neil Christensen - Actor

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Alan Collins - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Athol Compton - Actor

  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Leopoldo Conchello - Actor

Bianca Conway - Actor

Barry Conyngham - Composer

John Cording - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Cheryl Cornish - Actor

Peter Cox - Actor

Ben Cross - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Anthony Crowley - Actor

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Graeme Dale - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Jim Daly - Actor

Lindy Davies - Actor

Luther Davis - Writer

Sue Davis - Puppet Designer

Matt Day - Actor

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Caroline Diaz - Actor

Lisa Dombroski - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

David Downer - Actor

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Arranger

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Jim Dunlop - Musician

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Marion Edward - Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Technician

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Helen English - Musical Director

Ken Evans - Designer

Marcus Eyre - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

George Fairfax - Director

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

Adamm Ferrier - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

David Field - Actor

Lisa Fisheroux - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Michele Forbes - Choreographer

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

Jill Forster - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Nik Forster - Actor

Alexi Freeman - Costume Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

Regina Gaigalas - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Lynda Gibson - Actor

  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987

Les Gilbert - Composer

Neill Gladwin - Actor

Penny Glass - Musician

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

John Golder - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Tim Gooding - Playwright

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Celia Gregory - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Yvonne Hackey - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Charles Haggith - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

James Harkness - Actor

Ric Harley - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Anne Harvey - Playwright

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Robert Hay - Assistant to the Director

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Larry Held - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Royboys, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 1987

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Tessie Hill - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Liz Honybun - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Nicci Hope - Dancer

John Hopkins - Musical Director

Ros Horin - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Margie Howlett - Actor

Norman Huon - Actor

Garrie Hutchinson - Director

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Sue Ingleton - Actor

  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Alexandra Ivanoff - Musical Arranger

Robert John - Conductor

Lyndal Jones - Movement Director

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Sue Jones - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Daniel Keene - Playwright

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Nicholas Kislenski - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Gary Kliger - Actor

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Evelyn Krape - Actor

George Kulikovskis - Lighting Designer

Kate Ladner - Actor

Barry Laing - Director

Charmaine Lane - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Mary Lawrey - Actor

Charles Lederer - Writer

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Adele Lewin - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Tom Lindstrom - Playwright

Craig Lucas - Playwright

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Stephen MacKenna - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Doug MacLeod - Playwright

Stacey Maskall - Actor

Giovanni Mauro - Actor, Chorus

Peter McCauley - Actor

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Michael Melia - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Gloden Mercer - Chorus

Eve Merriam - Playwright

Maggie Millar - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Paul Miller - Designer

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Roger Miller - Lighting Operator

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Ray Mooney - Playwright

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Robert Morgan - Actor

Aurora Muratti - Actor, Musical Director

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Mikkel Mynster - Assistant Stage Manager

Nano Nagle - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Peter Nicholls - Actor

Christine Noonan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Virginia Nugent - Stage Manager

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Justin O'Connor - Actor

Lucy O'Grady - Musical Director

David O'Keeffe - Actor

Simon O'Loughlin - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Sisters, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 1991

Anita Paul - Chorus

Peter Paulsen - Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Lochlan Peachey - Costume Designer

Deborah Pelling - Assistant Stage Manager

John Penman - Actor

Dan Persse - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Phelan - Actor

Niki Philips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Vera Plevnik - Assistant Stage Manager

William Poskitt - Musician

Andre Previn - Composer

David Price - Actor

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Yoni Prior - Dramaturg

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Brian Reynolds - Set and/or Property Maker

Edwin Roberts - Chorus, Actor

Marilyn Rodgers - Actor

Linton Roe - Actor

John Romeril - Dramaturg

Bernice Rubens - Playwright

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Adam Salzer - Director

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Gary Samolin - Actor

Nield Schneider - Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Ruth Schoenheimer - Actor

  • Blue Window, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 September 1985

Morna Seres - Actor

  • Sisters, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 1991

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Director

  • Sisters, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 March 1991

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Jim Shaw - Actor

Katherine Shields - Actor

Ian Shrives - Actor

Keith Smith - Actor

Ivan Smith Romero - Set and/or Property Maker

Stephen Smithyman - Technician, Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Gerard Sont - Actor

Katherine Spence - Costume Co-ordinator

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

Greg Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Writer

Phil Sumner - Actor

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Red Symons - Musical Director

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Marg Sztajer - Actor

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Love Child, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 18 June 1993

Karen Thompson - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Associate Director

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Costume Maker

  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 27 July 1977

Helen Tripp - Actor

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Karen Trott - Scenic Artist

Susanna Trotter - Costume Co-ordinator, Production Manager

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Gil Tucker - Actor

Keith Tucker - Lighting Operator

  • King Lear, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, June 1978

Sioban Tuke - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Landau Tyrone - Musical Director

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

Karen van Spall - Chorus

Sonali Versace - Dancer

Patricia Vivian - Chorus

Kirsten Von Bibra - Technician, Actor

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981

Gnarnayarrahe Inmurry Waitairie - Actor, Musical Arranger

  • Black Rabbit, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 1988

Neale Warrington - Set and/or Property Maker

Nick Waters - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1980

Tara Watson - Actor

Tracy Watt - Designer

Tony Watts - Lighting Operator

  • Rock-Ola, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1978

Jack Weiner - Actor, Musical Director

  • Buena Vista, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1982

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Huw Williams - Actor

Bill Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Rhonda Wilson - Director

  • All Souls, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 7 April 1995

James Wright - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

William Xing - Actor

Playbox Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Somebody's Daughter Theatre

Arts Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Queensland Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Tadashi Suzuki

Company B Belvoir

The Alexander Theatre Company

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre

Tasmanian Theatre Company

dc house

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Golden Oldies, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 19 January 1977
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

The Sidney Myer Fund

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Canberra Theatre Trust

DanceWorks

Dilapidated Diva Productions

Festival of Perth

  • King Lear, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 February 1994

Festival of Sydney

  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

Mitsui Festival

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Sanctuary, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 8 October 1994

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

Sydney Opera House

  • Insignificance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1984

The Duke's Playhouse Company

  • Macbeth, The Duke's Playhouse, Lancaster, England, 31 January 1973

Victoria State Opera

Victorian College of the Arts

  • Pericles, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 December 1981
Identifier 3723