Organisation The MLC Theatre Royal Company
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address MLC Centre, King Street
Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Presenting Company, Production Company
Events

Stepham-Bell and Mark Furness

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Festival of Sydney

Michael Edgley International

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • My Fat Friend, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1978
  • My Fat Friend, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1978

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Paul Dainty

Sydney Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Canberra Theatre Centre

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Morley Entertainment Productions

The National Dance Theatre of Jamaica

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Colin McLennan Productions

Comedy Theatre

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Dare Attractions Pty Ltd

Helen Montagu Productions

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Michael Codron

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

New South Wales Government

Really Useful Productions

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Trevor Productions

Wilton Morley

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Festival Records

Fred Bestall

  • Craig Russell, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1980

Gary Penny Productions

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Knightsbridge Theatrical Productions

Lance Reynolds

  • Craig Russell, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1980

Melbourne City Council

Nimrod Theatre Company

Northside Theatre Company

O'Neil Organisation

Parachute Productions

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Pool Productions

Radio 2UE 954

The Australian Opera

Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW

Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Adelaide, Adelaide, SA

Albury, Albury, NSW

Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC

Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD

Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA

Hobart, Hobart, TAS

Launceston, Launceston, TAS

Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC

National Theatre, East Melbourne, VIC

Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Rockhampton, Rockhampton, QLD

Townsville, Townsville, QLD

Ron Hackett - Actor

Carol Adams - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Tony Clayton - Director, Company Manager, Stage Director

Ruth Constantine - Stage Manager

Brian Cooke - Writer

Mercia Deane-Johns - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Yootha Joyce - Actor

Liz Marshall - Actor

John Mortimer - Writer

Brian Murphy - Actor

Terry Parsons - Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Wilton Morley - Producer

Leanne O'Farrell - Dancer

  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • Celluloid Heroes, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1981
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Peter Casey - Musical Director, Conductor

  • Song and Dance, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, October 1983
  • Song and Dance, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

John Diedrich - Writer, Performer, Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor, Singer, Musician

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer, Production Coordinator

Gwen Plumb - Actor

James Thane - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982
  • Born in the Gardens, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 16 July 1980

Michael Tyack - Conductor, Musical Director, Keyboardist

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981
  • The Twenties and All That Jazz, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 23 November 1977

Richard Wherrett - Director

Peter Williams - Director

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Lisa-Jane Ames - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Ray Begley - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Laura Bishop - Actor, Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Peter Bishop - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Elijah Brodsky - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Sally Butterfield - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Gordon Chater - Actor

Ray Cook - Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Noel Craven - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Quentin Crisp - Performer

Gemze De Lappe - Stage Director

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Ronald Falk - Actor

Andrea Gaze - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Adey Grummet - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Fiona Hallett - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

James Hammerstein - Director

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Bill Handley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Jacqueline Handley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Robin Harrison - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Alexander Hay - Director, Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Clive Hearne - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Glenn Henrich - Assistant Musical Director

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Jaya Jamieson - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Hartly Johnston - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Ian Lake - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Donna Lee - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Roger Lemke - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Neil MacKinnon - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982
  • Habeas Corpus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976
  • Habeas Corpus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1976

Lisa McGregor - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Neil Melville - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Marika Pelsoczy - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Richard Pilbrow - Lighting Designer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Anthony Ryvers - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Fiona-Gaye Snowden - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Michael Spargo - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Nadia Strahan - Actor, Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Gerry Symonds - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Present Laughter, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1983
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

John Whitham - Production Manager

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Cath Williams - Dancer

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Gerry Anderson - Visual Artist

Frith Banbury - Director

Bruce Barry - Actor

John Bell - Director

Pat Bishop - Actor

Don Black - Lyricist

Robynne Bourne - Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Bowering - Actor

Christopher Brown - Director

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor and Singer

Bob Carlton - Playwright, Director

Hazel Catmull - Hair Stylist

D. L. Coburn - Playwright

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Judi Connelli - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Peter Cousens - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Rob Dallas - Actor

Laurie Dennett - Designer

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Guy Detot - Dancer

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Rod Dunbar - Actor, Dialect Coach

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Peter Dunn - Assistant Stage Manager

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Fred Ebb - Book and Lyrics

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Kate Edgar - Musical Director

Dolores Ernst - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Bill Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Rodney Ford - Designer

Bob Fosse - Writer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Anna French - Assistant Designer

Pamela French - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

John Frost - Stage Manager

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

David Gilmore - Director

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Jacqui Hall - Singer, Musician, Actor

Thomas Hardy - Author

Tony Harvey - Singer, Musician, Actor

Frank Harvey Jnr - Playwright

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

David Hersey - Designer

Jane Hipsley - Designer

Glen Hogstrom - Actor, Singer, Musician

John Howard - Actor

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 November 1982
  • Oklahoma!, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1982

John Kander - Composer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Deborah Kerr - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Keith Lee - Actor

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Jonathon Maher - Actor, Singer, Musician

Bob McCarron - Make-up Artist

  • The Gin Game, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1979
  • The Gin Game, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1979

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Todd McKenney - Dancer

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Pianist, Composer

John Meehan - Dancer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • The Dresser, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 July 1981
  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Julie Mullins - Actor, Singer, Musician

John Murphy - Actor

Trinka Mustard - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Michael O'Connor - Dancer

Rory O'Donoghue - Musician, Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

Leonie Page - Dancer

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer

Trevor Prior - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Cheryl Regan - Actor, Assistant Choreographer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Jonathan Rosten - Dancer

Patricia Saill - Choreographer

Kris Schumacher - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Troy Sharp - Dancer

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

Guy Simpson - Keyboardist, Assistant Conductor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Diane Smith - Actor

Noel Smith - Musical Director

George Spartels - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Barbara Stephens - Actor

John Stoddart - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Julie Tanner - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Jenny Toune - Dancer

Tony Tripp - Designer

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Dorothy Vernon - Actor

George Washingmachine - Actor, Musician, Singer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

J.P. Webster - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981
  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Paula Wilcox - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Bobby Aitken - Sound Designer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Ruth Aldridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Robert Alexander - Actor

Christine Amor - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Lindsay Anderson - Director

Benny Andersson - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anhtai Anhtuan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Vito Arena - Assistant Stage Manager

Wilaluksana Ariyamethe - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Hugh Arnold - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Beatrice Aston - Actor

David Aynsley - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Robina Beard - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Robert Bell - Actor

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robert Bertles - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Diana Bliss - Producer

Graeme Brosnan - Assistant to the Director

Tony Buchanan - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Carol Burns - Actor

Abe Burrows - Writer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Emma Callaghan - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Mariuan Chanophap Walsh - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Dresser, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 May 1981

Laurence Clifford - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

James Condon - Actor

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Ted Craig - Associate Director

Linda Cropper - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Rouna Daley - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

Chris Dickson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ramon Doringo - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Downer - Actor

Kevin Dubber - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

David Edgar - Adaptor

Di Emry - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Joe Epps - Trombonist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Duncan Esler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robert Essex - Actor

Jillian FitzGerald - Choreographer

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Colin Ford - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

David Frezza - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Ron Fung - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Gaden - Director

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Pam Gems - Playwright

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Jodie Gillies - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Caroline Gillmer - Writer, Performer

Garry Ginivan - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

John Grace - Lighting Designer

John Gregg - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

John Gunter - Designer

John Hamblin - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Charles Hambling - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Nicole Hamilton - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Delia Hannah - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Hargreaves - Actor

Tina Harris - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Colleen Hewett - Singer, Musician, Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Paul Hoffert - Musical Director

  • Craig Russell, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1980

Bob Hornery - Actor

Robyn Howey - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Renee Isaacs - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Lew Jacob - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kevin Jacobsen - Producer

Brian James - Actor

Angela Johnson - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

George Kapiniaris - Actor, Singer, Musician

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Peter Kingston - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Robbie Krupski - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Mark Laguerre - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Bruce Ledden - Tubaist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Margo Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Bobby Limb - Actor

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Frank Loesser - Composer, Lyricist

Dean Lotherington - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Tom Lycos - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Dina Mann - Actor

William Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Monica Maughan - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Michael James McCarren - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Mike McClellan - Musician

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

David McLeod - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Meillon - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Accompanist

Maree Menzel - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

David Miller - Stage Manager

Joy Miller - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Spike Milligan - Performer

Michael Montgomery - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robert Morley - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Brett Murphy - Associate Director

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

John Neeme - Banjoist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

David Nettheim - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Angeline Nocera - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Mary O'Malley - Playwright

John O'May - Performer, Writer

George Ogilvie - Director

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Barry Otto - Actor

Louise Pajo - Actor

Paul Panichi - Trumpeter

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Trina Parker - Designer

Catherine Peirson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Gary Penny - Executive Producer

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Richard Percival - Musician

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Ann Peters - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Anita Plateris - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Richard Prins - Designer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Wendy Lee Purdy - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Graham Quy - Percussionist

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Greg Radford - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Robin Ramsay - Actor

William Redmond - Director

Tim Rice - Librettist

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

James Ridewood - Designer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Rachel Roberts - Actor

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Oklahoma!, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1982

Ian Robinson - Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Craig Russell - Actor

  • Craig Russell, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 25 February 1980

Adrian Rutter - Sound Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Steven Sacks - Actor

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Valma Saill - Choreographer

Marcus Santos - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Nick Schlieper - Deputy Stage Manager

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Anne Semler - Actor

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Max Shayler - Assistant Stage Manager

Bernard Slade - Playwright

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Christopher Smith - Assistant Designer

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

David Smith - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Kevin Smith - Actor

Jane Stafford - Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Alan Tagg - Designer

Lorelei Tait - Actor

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1981

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Tony Taylor - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

May Turner - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Bjorn Ulvaeus - Composer

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

Karen Vickery - Actor

Carl Vine - Musician

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chicago, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

Bettina Welch - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Katy Wild - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Jemma Wilks - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Elliot Wilshier - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

  • The Circle, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1982

Shu-Cheen Wong - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

John Wood - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Chess, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 3 February 1990
Resources
Organisation Identifier 8225