Contributor Susie Porter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

David Cameron - Actor

David Yarrow - Actor

Peter Barnes - Writer, Actor

Belinda Cameron - Actor

Bill Iden - Actor, Writer

Charles Jordan - Actor

David Morgan - Actor

Stefo Nantsou - Writer, Director

Corey Boyd - Actor

Danny Boyd - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Maureen Davidson - Actor

Rose Davidson - Actor

Meg Dunn - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000
  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Lee Lewis - Assistant Director, Director

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010
  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007
  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Brent McGregor - Director

Ralph Myers - Designer, Set Designer

Bernadette Perusco - Actor

Dorothy Simes - Writer

David Allen - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Tony Barry - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Lucy Bell - Actor

David Berthold - Director

Karen Birrell - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Krew Boylan - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Rebecca Brandon - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1991

Cranston Brecht - Actor

Paul Brown - Playwright

  • Aftershocks, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1991

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Jacqueline Carden - Stage Manager

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

Justin Collins - Actor

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Travis Cotton - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Tony David Cray - Composer

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Marton Csokas - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Dymphna Cusack - Writer

Blair Cutting - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Nicholas Dare - Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Susanna Dowling - Assistant Director

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Andrew Edwards - Actor

Eve Ensler - Playwright

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Brett Fellows - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Dale Ferguson - Costume Designer

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Kenji Fitzgerald - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Ron Graham - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Patrick Guerrera - Director

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Philip Seymour Hoffman - Director

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Laura Hopkinson - Actor

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

John Howard - Director

Celia Ireland - Actor

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Noelle Janaczewska - Playwright

Alan John - Composer

Ray Kelly - Playwright

David Kennedy - Actor

Tim Kobin - Designer

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Kath Leahy - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1991

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Mary Macrae - Secondment

Paul Makeham - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1991

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Billy McPherson - Actor

Brett Mickan - Designer

Amy Morcam - Assistant Stage Manager

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Janice Muller - Assistant Director

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Clifford Odets - Playwright

TJ Power - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Melvinn Relf - Actor

Sally Riley - Assistant Director

Denise Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Danielle Roffe - Voice Coach

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Pip Runciman - Visual Artist

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Designer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Joshua Sobol - Creator

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Caroline Stacey - Director

Polly Stenham - Playwright

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Yael Stone - Actor

Nancy Tarran - Actor

Justine Thompson - Stage Manager

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Helen Thomson - Actor

Noel Tovey - Actor

Andrew Upton - Playwright

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Meredith Warne - Actor

David Watt - Director

  • Aftershocks, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1991

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Anthony Weigh - Director

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

David Wenham - Actor

Ed Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010

Martin Woodward - Sound Designer

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

The Workers Cultural Action Committee

Hunter Workers Theatre

Company B Belvoir

  • That Face, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 February 2010
  • Broken Valley, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 2005

Griffin Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Arnott's

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

Belvoir

Melbourne Theatre Company

Newcastle City Council

  • Aftershocks, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1991

Newcastle Herald

  • Aftershocks, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1991

Newcastle Trades Hall Council

  • Aftershocks, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1991

NIDA

  • Ghetto, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 October 1995

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

The Newcastle Workers Club

  • Aftershocks, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 November 1991

The University of Melbourne

Tonkin, Zulaikha, Greer Architects

  • Sweet Phoebe, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 October 2000
Identifier 6357