Venue Blakiston Theatre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Geelong Performing Arts Centre
Address 50 Little Malop Street / PO Box 991
Geelong VIC 3220
Australia
Website www.gpac.org.au
Related Venues
Map
Latitude | Longitude -38.147454 | 144.356491
Events

Back to Back Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Mill Theatre Company

Playing Australia

Arts Victoria

Handspan Theatre

Patch Theatre

VicHealth

Centre Internationale de Creations Theatrales

Chunky Move Dance Company

Circus Oz

Company B Belvoir

Critical Stages

D-Cuppetry

Essential Theatre Company

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Monkey Baa Productions

Mushroom Troupe

Musicbox Theatre Company

My Friend The Chocolate Cake

Ross Mollison Productions

Siren Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The Woolly Jumpers

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Who's Who

Mark Deans - Actor, Performer, Writer

Rita Halabarec - Performer, Actor, Writer

John Bennett - Set Designer, Designer

Ian Campbell - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Rosalind Hill - Actor

Barry Kay - Sound Operator/Engineer, Assistant to the Director, Tour Manager, Director

Pamela Allen - Author

Katy Bowman - Puppet Designer, Performer, Dramaturg

Dave Brown - Director

Barbara Ciszewska - Designer, Director

Robert Draffin - Actor, Assistant Director

Rosemary Fitzgerald - Associate Artist, Dramaturg

Cameron Goodall - Performer

David Green - Lighting Designer

William Henderson - Actor, Dramaturg

Dean Hills - Designer

Guy Hooper - Associate Director, Performer, Actor

Voula Hristeas - Actor, Performer, Writer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Graham Long - Costume Designer

James McCaughey - Director

Natasha Moszenin - Composer, Sound Designer

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Diana Stewart - Producer, Actor

Sonia Teuben - Actor, Performer

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Virgona - Performer, Writer, Actor

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

Gary Abrahams - Associate Director

Phillip Adams - Choreographer

Tara Allitt - Performer

Stephen Amos - Composer

Cas Anderson - Writer, Director

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Andrew Bailey - Designer

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Weston Bate - Consultant

Faye Bendrups - Sound Composer

Adam Berry - Performer

Sara Black - Dancer

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Don Bridges - Actor

Peter Brook - Director

Ron Brooks - Writer

P. L. Brown - Consultant

Anne Browning - Director

Simon Bryce - Executive Producer

David Buckley - Actor

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer

Michaela Cantwell - Performer

Paul Chapple - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Rad Cosic - Actor

Radoslav Cosic - Performer

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Hugh Covill - Musical Director

Anthony Crowley - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Hope Csutoros - Composer, Musician

Anni Davey - Performer

Lachlan Davidson - Musician

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager

Habib Dembele - Actor

Cliff Dolliver - Puppet Designer, Designer

Dori Dragon - Stage Manager

Marie-Helene Estienne - Adaptor

Euripides - Playwright

Ken Evans - Set Designer

Neil Farmilo - Writer, Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Director

Russell Field - Stage Manager

Jenny Fogarty - Performer

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Heather Frahn - Performer

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

Ben Frost - Composer

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Liss Gabb - Puppeteer

Robin Gador - Associate Artist

Jay Gallagher - Actor

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Kate Gaul - Director

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Bruce Gladwin - Writer, Actor

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Rob Gravestocks - Production Manager

Neil Greenaway - Designer

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Wendy Grose - Actor

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Robert Hansford - Costume Designer

Madeline Harding - Actor

David Heinrich - Performer

Ken Hemmens - Stage Manager, Associate Director

Rhian Hinkley - Video Director

Nicki Holland - Performer

Kevin Hopkins - Director

Peter Houghton - Actor, Playwright

Renata Howe - Consultant

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Beverley Hull - Actor

Michael Huxley - Sound Designer

Frank Italiano - Performer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Bronwen James - Performer

Michael Jeffery - Actor

Sarah Jones - Actor

Noel Jordan - Director

David Kambouris - Actor

John Kani - Playwright

Bev Killick - Actor

Amanda LaBonte - Actor

Simon Laherty - Performer

Sophie Lampel - Actor

Sandy Landers - Performer

Jordana Langridge - Writer, Actor

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Shannon Lewellin - Performer

Tom Lycos - Actor

Lindy Macauley - Costume Designer

Ingrid Maganov - Puppetry Consultant

Raymond Mather - Choreographer

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

Ian McDonald - Musician, Musical Director

Whitney McNamara - Assistant Stage Manager

Felix Meagher - Composer

Meridin Miller - Performer

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Helen Mountfort - Musician, Composer

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Julia Musgrove - Costume Designer

Paul Newcombe - Puppet Designer

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Winston Ntshona - Playwright

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Terence O'Connell - Director

Michelle O'Grady - Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Devisor

Abdou Ouologuem - Set Designer

David Page - Playwright, Actor, Creator

Stephen Page - Director

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

Karen Paton - Actor

Jane Phegan - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Ian Pidd - Director

Joel Pollard - Performer

Emma Powell - Actor, Devisor

Roderick Primrose - Puppet Designer

Eric Rebernik - Performer

Kerry Reid - Performer

Alison Richards - Director, Writer

Darren Riches - Performer

Helen Rickards - Producer

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

John Rogers - Puppeteer

Meredith Rogers - Actor

Sue Rogers - Set and/or Property Maker

Jim Russell - Actor

Colin Ryan - Playwright

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Designer

Jamie Senior - Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

James Shaw - Actor

Luke Smiles - Sound Designer, Composer

Ben Snodgrass - Technical Director

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer

Louise Steele - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Paul Summers - Administrator

James Sweeney - Technician

Sonia Taylor - Actor

Drew Tingwell - Actor

Lorna Toulmin - Actor

Kylie Trevarthen - Performer

Bonnie Trotter - Performer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Philippe Vialatte - Lighting Designer

Daryl Wallis - Composer

Paul Watson - Actor

Ash Wednesday - Sound Composer

Frieder Weiss - Designer, Devisor

Beth Whiting - Stage Manager

Margaret Wild - Writer

Robyn Winslow - Performer

Pitcho Womba Konga - Actor

Resources
Venue Identifier 10920