Organisation Theatre Works
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Theatreworks
Address 14 Acland Street
VIC 3182
Australia
Website www.theatreworks.org.au
Functions Commissioned by, Presenting Company, Production Company
Notes Re-branded name to Theatre Works from January 2009.
Related Organisations
Events

City of Port Phillip

Collaboration The Project

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Midsumma Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

Melbourne Festival

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

Magnormos

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Victorian College of the Arts

Brisbane Festival

Industry Dance

  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010
  • Strike A Pose, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 May 2010
  • OM, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

The University of Melbourne

Verve Studios

2nd Toe Dance Collective

Impro Melbourne

Metro Arts

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015
  • Saltwater, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 2015
  • In Deep Water, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 March 2014

Mutation Theatre

St Kilda Uniting Care Drop in Centre

Arts NSW

Doorslam Productions

Elbow Room Productions

FOG Theatre

Fraught Outfit

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

HotHouse Theatre

Liquid Skin Peninsula Performing Arts Company

Melbourne Playback Theatre Company

MKA Theatre of New Writing

  • Tinkertown, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012
  • Hose, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012

Queensland University of Technology

Soho Theatre

The Sweats

2Vue Images

  • Closer, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 27 January 2011

A4 Circus Ensemble

  • DownPour, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 December 2009

Access Arts

After Dark Theatre Productions

Antipodean Theatre

Arthur

  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Arts Council England

Avid Theatre

  • Closer, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 27 January 2011

Barking Spider Visual Theatre

BarnDaw Productions

Besen Family Foundation

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Black Hole Theatre

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Blue Octopus Ensemble

  • HitchHiker, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 2009

Blue Straggler Productions

Circus Trick Tease

collidEdance

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Creative Industries: QUT

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Creative Non-Fiction

Dan Walmsley

Daniel Schlusser Ensemble

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Dirty Pretty Theatre

Don't Look Away

DudaPaiva Company

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Embrace Productions

Escalator Performing Arts

Fabricated Rooms

Fairly Lucid Productions

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Foster the Arts

Full On Theatre Company

  • The Table, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 June 2010

Gearstick Productions

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Glamm Productions

Gravity & Other Myths

  • Freefall, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 December 2009

Greenbean Productions

Guide Dogs Victoria

Gumbination Productions

  • Mantswe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2009

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Hocking Stuart

Ian Potter Foundation

If Theatre

Influx Theatre

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Inotrope

Jerwood Charitable Foundation

Jimmy Flinders Productions

Kurunpa Live Arts Performance Company

  • The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Ladies Who Lounge Cabaret

Loaded Productions

Lounge Theatre

Luna Park

Mainly Mary's

  • As You Do, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 January 2009

Major Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Manilla Street Productions

Many Moons Group Inc

Matthew Management

Mayhem Productions

Melbourne City Ballet

  • Placebo, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 2014

Mockingbird Theatre

Motherboard Productions

National Arts Council, Singapore

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Neil Gooding Productions

New Working Group

  • Anti-Hamlet, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 November 2016

Next Wave Festival

Next Wave Kickstart

NIDA

OpticNerve Performance Group

Parasouls Pervert Perceptions

  • Parasouls, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 2 December 2009

Phantom Limbs

PipeDream

Playking Foundation

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Project Y

Quiet Little Fox Theatre

RAG Theatre

  • Occupied, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2009

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Penelope, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 March 2013

Redroom Theatre Company

  • Himmelweg, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 2012

Ripple Productions

RL Productions

Rouse House Theatre Company

Sacred Cowboi Productions

Sacred Heart Mission

Sans Hotel

Sassy Red Productions

Seedbox Theatre

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Singapore International Foundation

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015

Sisters Grimm

Southbank Centre

SPARC Theatre

  • HitchHiker, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 2009

Square Peg Productions

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Stuck Pigs Squealing

Tall Trees Productions

That Girl Entertainment

The Arts Centre

  • Saltwater, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 2015

The Duck House

The Hayloft Project

The Junction

The Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts

  • Closer, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 27 January 2011

The Port Phillip Community Group

The Rabble

The Shift Theatre Company

The Space Between Performance Collective

  • Creature, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 2011

The Torch Project

THISISPOPBABY

Treasury Hotel & Casino

Tunks Productions

Turnaround Productions

Underbelly Arts Festival

Uninvited Guests

Vertical Shadows

Vitalstatistix Theatre Company

Women Under Construction

Zeal Theatre

  • The Table, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 June 2010

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW

Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC

Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC

Luna Park, St Kilda, VIC

Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC

St Kilda, St Kilda, VIC

The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC

The Loft, Kelvin Grove, QLD

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer, Creator, Tour Manager, Realisation

Paul Malek - Choreographer, Devisor, Director, Writer, Dancer, Adaptor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Composer

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Kim Adam - Choreographer, Performer, Devisor, Dancer, Director

Paul Blenheim - Actor, Performer

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Costume Designer, Make-up Artist

Zoe Boesen - Actor, Performer

Tom Dent - Actor, Performer

Tyler Hawkins - Performer, Choreographer

Brian Lipson - Designer, Actor

Freya List - Dancer, Collaborator, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Amanda McGregor - Actor, Performer

Dayna Morrissey - Designer, Set Designer, Adaptor, Production Designer

Ashley Perrie - Dancer, Performer

  • Sins, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 September 2013
  • Stratagem, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 February 2011
  • Climax, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 2010
  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010
  • Parkland Avenue, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 April 2010

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Catherine Davies - Actor

Lucy Doherty - Dancer, Performer

Ash Flanders - Actor, Performer, Creator

Genevieve Giuffre - Performer, Actor

Aaron Joyner - Director, Producer

Emma Kennedy - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Designer

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor, Performer

Lauree Malek - Performer, Dancer

Patrick McCarthy - Producer, Playwright, Director, Actor

Robert McLean - Dancer, Performer

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer, Composer

Peter Paltos - Actor, Performer

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Rebecca Poulter - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Josh Price - Actor

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

Alister Smith - Director

  • Pacific Overtures, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 February 2014
  • Penelope, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 March 2013
  • Himmelweg, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 2012
  • Hose, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer

Robert Sturrock - Producer, Director, Choreographer

  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010
  • Strike A Pose, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 May 2010
  • OM, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Sophie Thomas - Musical Director

Janine Watson - Actor

Canada White - Technical Director

Stephen Agisialou - Performer, Director, Dancer

John Bolton - Director, Actor

Rochelle Carmichael - Choreographer, Devisor, Director

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Director, Creator

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

Ernie Gruner - Devisor, Musician

Nicola Gunn - Set Designer, Writer, Performer, Director, Performance Artist, Devisor, Actor

Benjamin Hancock - Performer, Choreographer

David Harrison - Choreographer, Performer, Actor

Tom Heath - Actor

Jayden Hicks - Dancer

Adena Jacobs - Director, Adaptor

  • The Bacchae, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Petra Kalive - Actor, Director

Madeleine Krenek - Performer, Choreographer

Marcello Lo Ricco - Collaborator, Sound Designer

Christina Logan-Bell - Set Designer, Designer

Zoe Marsh - Collaborator, Choreographer, Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013
  • Move, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 June 2011
  • iOVERLOAD, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 2 March 2011

Anna McCarthy - Actor

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Darren Natale - Director, Devisor

Michelle Nussey - Actor, Performer

Danny Pettingill - Adaptor, Lighting Designer

  • The Bacchae, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2015
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Owen Phillips - Designer, Set Designer

Bagryana Popov - Actor, Musical Director

Mandy Savickas - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010
  • OM, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Daniel Schlusser - Actor, Director

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Frankie Snowdon - Choreographer, Performer

Emily Tomlins - Performer, Creator, Actor

Claudia Tory - Actor

James Tresise - Actor, Producer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

David Wells - Performer, Director

Adam Wheeler - Director, Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer, Performer

Mark Wilson - Director, Devisor, Actor

Tim Wotherspoon - Actor, Writer, Director, Sound Designer

Scottee - Writer, Performer

Gary Abrahams - Director, Writer, Adaptor

Caitlin Adams - Actor, Performer

Yana Alana - Performance Artist, Creator

James Andrews - Performer, Choreographer

Taurus Ashley - Dancer, Choreographer

David Barclay - Accompanist, Actor

Jacob Battista - Set Designer, Production Designer

Hunter Bell - Writer

Bek Berger - Producer

Karen Berger - Musician

Julia Billington - Actor

Hayley Birch - Assistant Director, Associate Director

Jeff Bowen - Composer, Lyricist

Craig Boyes - Lighting Designer, Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright, Writer

Ant Bridgeman - Collaborator, Actor

Hal Brooks - Director

Charles Busch - Writer, Playwright

Guy Carrison - Lighting Designer

  • OM, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 22 July 2009
  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Pier Carthew - Actor, Photographer, Video Designer

Dean Cartmel - Actor, Producer

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

Ray Chong Nee - Performer, Creator

Adam Cicala - Dancer, Performer

  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010
  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Daniel Clarke - Producer, Director

Nick Colla - Actor

  • Himmelweg, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 2012
  • Hose, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012

Rose Connors-Dance - Lighting Designer

  • Something Blew, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 27 October 2010
  • Blood, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 2010

Lily Constantine - Actor

  • Himmelweg, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 2012
  • Hose, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012

Harrison Cope - Lighting Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg

Jason Crick - Lighting Designer

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015
  • Saltwater, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 2015

Ian David - Collaborator, Actor

Alan Davies - Lighting Designer

Monique Dawes - Dancer, Performer

Kerensa Diball - Design Consultant

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015
  • Saltwater, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 2015

Danny Diesendorf - Actor, Collaborator

Tim Doherty - Dancer

Rachael Dyson-McGregor - Actor

Bryce Eble - Technician

Nate Edmondson - Sound Designer

Jessica Enes - Movement Director, Assistant Director

Rebecca Etchell - Production Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Bec Fairey - Dancer, Performer

  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010
  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Michael Fenemore-Cocks - Actor

  • Closer, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 27 January 2011
  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Greta Georgiou - Production Manager

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director, Director

Chris Goode - Director

Scott Gooding - Director

Andrew Gray - Actor, Collaborator

Declan Greene - Dramaturg, Creator, Director

Nilgun Guven - Producer, Director

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Trent Harlow - Performer

  • Stratagem, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 February 2011
  • Climax, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 2010

Romanie Harper - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Set Designer, Lighting Designer, Actor

Erin Hooper - Dancer

Marg Horwell - Designer

Eleanor Howlett - Actor, Producer

Dan Humphris - Actor

Martelle Hunt - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Jennifer Innes - Actor

Andrea Jenkins - Performer, Writer, Director

  • The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011
  • Creature, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 2011

Rebecca Jensen - Performer

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Ainsley Kerr - Stage Manager

Sharon Kirshner - Actor

Tania Knight - Actor, Associate Director

  • Closer, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 27 January 2011
  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Daniel Lammin - Director

Allen Laverty - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Performer

  • Saltwater, QUT Theatre Republic, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 22 September 2015
  • Saltwater, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 1 July 2015

George Lingard - Actor

Andrew Liu - Dancer, Performer

  • Yours Truly, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 10 July 2013
  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Rosie Lockhart - Actor

Bridget Mackey - Playwright

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
  • Hose, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012

Laura Maitland - Performer

Jack May - Choreographer, Dancer

Mike McEvoy - Actor

Shannon McGurgan - Circus Style Performer, Assistant Director

Sean McIntyre - Writer, Director

Sarah McKenzie - Stage Manager

John McNamara - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Fran Middleton - Actor, Devisor

Frank Minniti - Producer, Playwright, Lighting Designer, Director, Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor, Creator, Director

Lauren Murtagh - Actor

Gabrielle New - Designer, Costume Designer, Performer, Creator, Director, Choreographer

  • The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011
  • Creature, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 2011

Kath Newnham - Performer, Dancer

Diana Nguyen - Actor

Sarah Ogden - Actor

Tim Paige - Actor

Tha Parana - Performance Artist, Creator

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Graham Pitts - Artistic Director, Playwright

Tom Pitts - Sound Designer

Jo Porter - Producer

Mark Pritchard - Director, Dramaturg

Diana Ricks - Dancer, Performer

Phil Rouse - Director

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016
  • The Bacchae, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2015

Alexandra Sangster - Actor

Marty Sedgefield - Dancer, Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013
  • Four Letters, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 October 2012

Eddy Segal - Director

John Shearman - Actor

  • Himmelweg, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 2012
  • Hose, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012

Joseph Sherman - Actor

Nikki Shiels - Actor

David Spencer - Actor

Tommy Spender - Sound Designer

Tim Stitz - Actor

Nilaja Sun - Performer, Writer

Joanna Sutton - Actor

Robyn Szechtman - Artistic Director, Production Supervisor

Emily Taylor - Actor

Lara Thew - Actor

Veronica Thomas - Actor

  • Himmelweg, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 2012
  • Hose, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012

Sarah Walker - Designer, Lighting Designer, Director

Katy Warner - Actor, Writer

Brendan Yeates - Dancer, Performer

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014
  • The Judas Kiss, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 March 2014

Gorkem Acaroglu - Director

Courtney Act - Performer

Sophie Adamek - Production Manager

Elenor Jane Adams - Actor

Matthew Adey - Designer

Alison Adriano - Actor

  • Blood, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 2010

Farhad Ahadi - Circus Style Performer

Jodie Ahrens - Collaborator

  • Fright, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 March 2014

Pippin Aitken - Circus Style Performer

  • Parasouls, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 2 December 2009

Morgan Aldrich - Creator

  • The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011

Kelly Alexander - Collaborator

  • Fright, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 March 2014

Susan Alexopoulos - Director

Wilco Alkema - Sound Designer

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Michael Allen - Director

Scott Allen - Collaborator

Jakob Ambrose - Dancer

  • Sins, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 September 2013

Sarah Ambrose - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Lliam Amor - Performer

Guillermo Anad - Musician

Jen Anderson - Dancer, Composer

Noel Anderson - Director

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Matt Antonucci - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Julian Ardley - Performer

  • Climax, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 2010

Ruth Arnold - Designer

  • Solo Vy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2012

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Trevor Ashley - Performer

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Penny Ashton - Performer

Brandon Atoui - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Zouzu Aziz - Performer

Tom Backhaus - Sound Designer

Merinda Backway - Set Designer

Jasper Bagg - Director

  • Closer, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 27 January 2011

Amy Bagshaw - Stage Manager

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer

Belinda Bailey - Performer

  • Creature, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 2011

Jay Bailey - Choreographer

Chris Baldock - Actor

Raymond Balisoro - Performer

  • Climax, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 2010

Tirese Ballard - Performer

George Banders - Actor

Fantine Banulski - Actor

Adrian Barnard - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jessica Barnden - Actor

Amara Barner - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Matthew Barnes - Director

Brendan Barnett - Actor

Ash Barrett - Performer

Freya Barrett - Costume Designer

Christopher Barry - Actor

  • The Pickup, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 2012

Penelope Bartlau - Devisor, Actor, Director

Liam Barton - Sound Designer

James Batchelor - Dancer

Bianca Baykara - Actor

Dan Beeston - Performer

Sergi Belbel - Playwright

  • Blood, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 2010

Amaya Bell - Dancer

Andrew Bellchambers - Collaborator

Fem Belling - Actor

Daniel Benge - Actor

Elizabeth Bennett - Dancer

  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010

Stephanie Bennett - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Anton Berezin - Actor

Catherine Bergantino - Dancer

Ingmar Bergman - Writer

  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Sarah Berryman - Actor

Gita Bezard - Actor, Devisor

Clare Bilson - Performer

Lachlan Binns - Circus Style Performer

  • Freefall, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 December 2009

Alexandra Bircher - Performer

Nancy Black - Director, Creator

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Vera Blackwell - Translator

Nathan Boadle - Circus Style Performer

  • DownPour, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 December 2009

Carolyn Bock - Actor, Playwright

Maddyson Bonner - Performer

Leigh Jay Booth - Actor

Chloe Boreham - Actor

  • Blood, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 2010

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Dive, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 April 2013

Rebecca Bower - Actor

Jascha Boyce - Circus Style Performer

  • Freefall, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 December 2009

Jeremie Bracka - Creator, Performer

Keith Bradfield - Translator

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Brendan Bradshaw - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Placebo, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 2014

Kellie Bray - Production Manager

Kate Brennan - Stage Manager

Sue Broberg - Actor

Kit Brookman - Playwright

Lyall Brooks - Actor

  • Penelope, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 March 2013

Alex Broun - Playwright

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Hayley Brown - Actor

James Brown - Sound Designer, Composer

Jason Robert Brown - Music and Lyrics

Maggie Brown - Actor

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Rik Brown - Performer

Anne Browning - Actor

Simon Bruckard - Musical Director

Jared Bryan - Dancer

Sean Bryan - Collaborator

Dean Bryant - Director

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Michael Bryant - Performer

Chris Bryde - Adaptor

Kirri Buchler - Sound Artist

  • Fright, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 March 2014

Reece Budin - Actor

Cameron Bull - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Hayley Burdon - Dancer

Jono Burns - Actor

Lore Burns - Sound Designer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Abe Burrows - Writer

Laura Burzacott - Actor

Joff Bush - Composer

Nick Byrne - Performer

Roderick Cairns - Actor

Nyree Camden - Circus Style Performer

  • Parasouls, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 2 December 2009

Sean Campbell - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Aaron Cananzi - Sound Designer

Matthew Candeland - Actor

Annabel Carberry - Circus Style Performer

Tom Carmody - Actor

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Tim Carney - Actor

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Lewis Carroll - Author

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Adam Cass - Dramaturg, Collaborator

  • The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Jason Cavanagh - Director

Wendy Cavenett - Producer

Nores Cerfeda - Actor

Angus Cerini - Dramaturg

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Anna Cerreto - Performer

Katherine Chan - Set Designer

Meg Charles - Performer

Brodie Chesher - Dancer

  • Sins, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 September 2013

Hugo Chiarella - Book and Lyrics

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Adrienne Chisholm - Director, Designer

Alisha Christie - Performer

Alissa Claessens - Actor, Devisor

Sarah Clarke - Performer

  • Climax, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 2010

Benjamin Clegg - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Ben Clements - Actor

Michelle Coady - Collaborator

Tilda Cobham Hervey - Circus Style Performer

  • Freefall, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 December 2009

Celeste Cody - Assistant Director

Gerard "Ged" Cogley - Performer

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Daniel Cole - Director, Dancer

Vanessa Cole - Actor

Drew Collet - Actor

Emily Collett - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sophie Collins - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Kimberley Colman - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Jessica Connell - Circus Style Performer

  • DownPour, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 December 2009

Olivia Connolly - Actor

Thomas Conroy - Actor

Tom Conroy - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Jacob Cook - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

James Cook - Actor

Karen Cook - Lighting Designer

Matthew Coote - Actor

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Monique Corkin - Actor

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Katrina Cornwell - Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Composer, Musical Director, Lyricist

Karl Cottee - Actor

Rachel Coulson - Dancer

St John Cowcher - Actor, Devisor

Jesse Cox - Writer, Director

Joseph Cox - Lighting Designer

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Connor Crawford - Actor

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Lauren Cruickshank - Performer

  • Creature, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 2011

Bryn Cullen - Lighting Designer

Perri Cummings - Director

Chris Curran - Producer

Natalie Cursio - Performance Artist

Vaughan Curtis - Circus Style Performer

David Curtis Ring - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Elliot Cyngler - Actor

  • The Pickup, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 2012

Cristina D'Agostino - Dancer

  • Sins, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 September 2013

Michael Dalton - Performer

Andrew Dalziel - Sound Designer

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Hannah Daniel - Producer, Writer, Director, Actor

Tara Daniel - Set Designer

Alice Darling - Director

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Maude Davey - Director

Marita Davies - Actor

Mattea Davies - Designer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Benny Davis - Composer

Kate Davis - Creator, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Dawber - Actor

Brihony Dawson - Playwright

Cerise de Gelder - Lyricist, Librettist

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Christopher de Groot - Musician, Composer

Chrystal de Grussa - Actor

Rebecca De Unamuno - Performer

Susie Dee - Devisor, Director

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

James Deeth - Actor

Danny Delahunty - Assistant Producer

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Rebecca Demarte - Dancer

Teagan Denham - Performer

Kim Denman - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

Rebecca Denny - Actor

Alex Desebrock - Performer

Jade Dewi - Choreographer, Dancer

Dolly Diamond - Drag Artist

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Supervisor

Lakisha DiValentino - Performer

Alice Dixon - Performer

Casey Dolcetta - Writer, Actor, Director, Producer

Chris Donnelly - Lighting Designer

Casey Donovan - Actor

Gordon Dorin - Musician

Mark Dosenko - Sound Designer

Andrew Doyle - Actor

Lauren Dreago - Dancer

Chester Drife - Actor

Nick Dubberley - Lighting Operator

Carmel Duffy - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Sheila Duncan - Writer

Thomas Duncan-Watt - Writer

Dominique Durham - Performer

Grant Durham - Actor

Simon Eales - Actor

Brandon Easson - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

George Eliot - Writer

Zoe Ellerton-Ashley - Actor

Robbie Ellis - Musician

James Elmer - Collaborator

  • iOVERLOAD, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 2 March 2011

Evan Englezos - Producer, Musical Director

Matthew Epps - Actor

Eli Erez - Director, Collaborator

Andrea Espinoza - Designer

Amelia Evans - Writer

  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Nicole Eyles - Set Designer

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Elizabeth Fabiano - Performer

Sean Fabri - Performer

Gemma Falk - Performer

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Adam Fawcett - Producer

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Jessica Featherby - Actor

Jack Feehan - Actor

Uschi Felix - Actor

George Filev - Writer, Actor

  • As You Do, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 January 2009

Michael Firth - Writer, Actor

  • As You Do, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 January 2009

Margaret Fischer - Writer, Performer

Brett Fisher - Actor

Joshua Fisher - Writer

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director

Megan Fitzgerald - Lighting Designer

  • The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011

Peter Fitzpatrick - Writer

Peter Fitzpatrick - Author

Laura Fleet - Costume Designer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Madeleine Flynn - Composer, Musician

Ryan Forbes - Actor

Emma Clair Ford - Actor

Michael Foster - Choreographer, Dancer

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Director

Marita Fox - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Rain Francis - Choreographer

Zoy Frangos - Actor

Tarik Frimpong - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Angela Frost - Writer, Actor

  • The Table, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 June 2010

Meredith Fuller - Performer, Adaptor

Margaret Fulton - Author

Taylen Furness - Assistant Stage Manager

Jodi Gallagher - Dramaturg

Luke Gallagher - Performer

Anders Gamboni - Actor

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Eric Gardiner - Producer

Blake Garner - Lighting Designer

Darryn Gatt - Actor

Jason Geary - Director

Luke George - Dramaturg

Tanya Gerstle - Director

Nick Geurts - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Willie Gilbert - Writer

Ashley Giles - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Harriet Gillies - Creator

Allen Ginsberg - Poet

  • Solo Vy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2012

Dan Giovannoni - Writer

  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Alex Given - Dancer

Neil Gooding - Director

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Danielle Goronszy - Puppetry Consultant, Puppet Designer

Hannah Gott - Actor

Robert Gough - Producer, Playwright, Director

Philip Gould - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Tracee-anne Graham - Collaborator

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Alexandra Gray - Performer

  • Climax, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 2010

Sherridan Green - Company Manager

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Harriet Gregory - Stage Manager

Aaron Griffin - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Brad Griffith - Dancer

Fran Grossi - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Jemma Gurney - Director

Lauren Gutierrez - Dancer

  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010

Emily Hall - Dancer

  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010

Glenn Hall - Performer

Stevie Hall - Actor

Richie Hallal - Writer, Actor

  • The Table, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 June 2010

Nic Halliwell - Producer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Melanie Hamilton - Collaborator

  • Fright, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 March 2014

David Hammond - Assistant Choreographer

Daniel Han - Actor

Belinda Hanne Reid - Actor

William Hannigan - Writer

Peta Hanrahan - Director

Julia Harari - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Director, Playwright

Angela Harding - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

David Harford - Collaborator

Penny Harpham - Actor

Marilyn Harris - Actor

  • Tinkertown, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012

Alysha Harrison - Performer

Bree Hartley - Production Supervisor

Mitchell Hatton - Performer, Assistant Choreographer

Kat Hatzi - Performer

Vaclav Havel - Playwright

Abdul Hay - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Michael Hayes - Musical Director

Claire Healy - Actor

Elise Hearst - Collaborator

Nicole Hector - Performer

  • Creature, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 2011

Wolf Heidecker - Production Manager

Roslyn Helper - Creator

Thomas Henderson - Actor

Brie Henwood - Circus Style Performer

  • Freefall, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 December 2009

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Isabel Hertaeg - Performer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Joshua Hewitt - Director

Brent Hill - Actor

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Soloman Hill - Performer

Karla Hillam - Actor

Alexandra Hiller - Set Designer

Lisa Höbartner - Set Designer

Tom Hogan - Composer

  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Bessie Holland - Actor

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Matt Holly - Dancer

Ella Holmes - Playwright

Mia Holton - Audiovisual Sequencer

Helen Hopkins - Playwright, Actor

David Horne - Production Designer

Cathy Horsley - Producer

Taylor Houchen - Actor

Megan Hoult - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

David Houston - Writer, Actor

  • The Table, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 June 2010

Elizabeth Howells - Production Manager

Jacqui Hoy - Actor

Ashlee Hughes - Set Designer

Linda Hum - Production Manager

Tim Humphrey - Composer, Musician

Jez Hunghanfoo - Director

Cathy Hunt - Assistant Director

Kate Hunter - Creator, Audiovisual Sequencer, Performer

  • Memorandum, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 May 2014

Ena Husaric - Choreographer

Matthew Hyde - Actor

Rachael Ireson - Dancer

Bryce Ives - Director

Luke Jacka - Actor

  • Himmelweg, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 2012

Judith Jackson - Collaborator

Sarah Jackson - Actor, Writer, Director, Producer

Duane Jackson Smith - Puppeteer

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Neroli Jamieson - Dancer

Jav Jarquin - Performer

Nichola Jayne - Associate Director, Actor

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Shane Jenek - Writer

Belinda Jenkin - Actor, Writer

Soren Jensen - Actor

Keith Johnstone - Creator

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Emma Jones - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Jess Mabel Jones - Actor, Devisor

Luke Joslin - Director

Kasia Kaczmarek - Actor

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Melissa Kahraman - Director, Producer, Actor, Writer

Lilikoi Kaos - Circus Style Performer

  • Parasouls, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 2 December 2009

Courtney Katic - Performer

Emily Keane - Performer

  • Climax, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 2010

Jess Keeffe - Sound Designer

Ben Keene - Composer

Belinda Kelly - Producer

  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Sarah Kelly - Actor

Llama Kendall - Costume Designer

  • Creature, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 2011

Steven Kennedy - Actor

  • Tinkertown, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012

Bree Kent - Dancer

  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010

Millie Kent - Performer

Zuleika Khan - Actor

Tatjana Kikuchi - Performer

Fleur Susannah Kilpatrick - Playwright

Bryony Kimmings - Writer, Director, Actor

Shaun Kingma - Director

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Jane Kingsford - Actor

Ashleigh Kiven - Dancer

Michael Kopp - Performer

Joe Kosky - Actor

Andrew Kroenert - Actor

Bert Labonte - Actor

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Krystal Lane - Performer

Martin Lane - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Jason Langley - Director

Nigel Langley - Actor

Emma Langridge - Actor

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Martin Langthorne - Lighting Designer

Julian Larnach - Dramaturg

Kieran Law - Actor

Christopher Lawrence - Actor

Richard Lawton - Singer

Donna Lee - Actor

Tamara Lee - Performer

Ben Leeks - Stage Manager

Jason Lehane - Lighting Designer, Director

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Actor, Director

Peter Lesley - Actor

Evan Lever - Actor

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Adrian Li Donni - Actor

Hannah Liddeaux - Producer

Claire Lillian - Actor, Associate Director

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Stephanie Lillis - Actor

Michael Lindner - Actor

Simone Litchfield - Dancer, Choreographer

Rob Lo Bosco - Writer, Actor

Katie Lockett - Performer

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Jenny Lovell - Performer

Luigi Lucente - Actor

Aaron Lucy - Performer

Joe Lui - Writer, Performer, Director

Josiah Lulham - Actor

Meg Lumsden - Actor

James Luscombe - Sound Designer

Kym Lynch - Actor

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

Alisdair Macindoe - Sound Designer

Anthony Mackey - Actor

Sam Mackie - Actor

Doug MacLeod - Book and Lyrics

Wendy MacLeod - Playwright

Brienna Macnish - Dramaturg

Amy Macpherson - Choreographer, Dancer

Lisa Maglione - Performer

Loredo Malcolm - Choreographer, Performer, Director

Dennis Manahan - Puppeteer

Tobias Manderson-Galvin - Director

  • Tinkertown, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012

Gez Xavier Mansfield - Designer

Rebecca Mansueto - Assistant Choreographer, Performer

Veronica Mansueto - Producer

  • Mantswe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2009

Alya Manzart - Performer

  • Stratagem, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 February 2011

Darren Mapes - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 27 January 2011

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

Sera Margaret - Costume Designer

Cherish Marrington - Designer

Karen Martin - Director

James Mason - Actor

Lee Mason - Actor

Uraine Mastrosavas - Performer

  • The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011

Yuiko Masukawa - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Placebo, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 2014

Amanda Mauceri - Performer

Katy Maudlin - Assistant Director

Tariro Mavondo - Actor

Juan Mayorga - Playwright

  • Himmelweg, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 June 2012

Alex McArthur - Actor

  • The Pickup, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 6 August 2012

Daniel McBurnie - Actor

Noni McCallum - Actor

Karl McConnell - Performer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Nikki McCoy - Producer

Lisa McCready - Producer

Sharni McDermott - Creator

  • The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011

Zoe McDonald - Actor

Keith McDougall - Sound Designer

Maddison McGoldrick - Performer

Kevin McGreal - Playwright, Actor

Kino McHugh - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Natalie McIntosh - Dancer

  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010

Sarah McKellar - Dramaturg

Marcus McKenzie - Actor

Sally McLean - Actor

Mike McLeish - Actor

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Rodney Mcleish - Actor

Marjetka McMahon - Performer

Klara McMurray - Performer

Keiran McNair - Actor

Courtney McOrist - Actor

Alex McQueen - Actor

Michael McStay - Actor

Sean McWhirter - Actor

Caroline Meaden - Performer

Cynthia Melchiorre - Performer

Lana Meltzer - Actor, Collaborator

Dominic Mercer - Director

  • Solo Vy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2012

Samantha Merckel - Actor

Allen Merovitz - Adaptor

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Alister Mew - Sound Designer

Rebecca Mezei - Actor

  • Tinkertown, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012

Tara Middleton - Performer

James Millar - Book and Lyrics

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Emma Milledge - Actor

Ivy Miller - Actor

Tim Miller - Performer

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Penelope, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 March 2013

Lisa Mimbus - Lighting Designer

Cameron Mitchell - Choreographer

Michael Mitchell - Director

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Alex Mizzen - Circus Style Performer

  • Parasouls, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 2 December 2009

Sello Molefi - Musical Director, Composer

  • Mantswe, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 23 September 2009

Tom Moleta - Actor

Chris Molyneux - Set Designer

Nathaniel Moncrieff - Playwright

  • Tinkertown, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012

Douglas Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Voice Over Artist

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Cameron Moore - Actor

  • Tinkertown, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 February 2012

Dora Moore - Writer

Ian Moorhead - Sound Designer

Nicole Morgan - Actor

Will Morgan - Actor

Samantha Morley - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Andrew Morrish - Performer

Jessica Mortlock - Dancer

Natasha Moszenin - Composer

Karin Muiznieks - Writer, Musical Director, Composer

Luke Mulquiney - Actor

Mikhaela Musat - Actor, Collaborator

Pip Mushin - Director

Luke Mynott - Sound Designer

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Erin Newington - Choreographer

Zahra Newman - Actor

Rama Nicholas - Director, Performer

Tanya Nikolic - Performer

Ben Noble - Actor

Hannah Norris - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

Maddie Nunn - Actor

Pat Nyberg - Actor

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

James O'Connell - Actor

Lachlan O'Connor - Stage Manager

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

  • Solo Vy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2012

Roslyn Oades - Director

Roger Oakley - Actor

Aaron Orzech - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Kathryn Osborne - Producer, Director

Naomi Ota - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Gülsen Özer - Choreographer

Brittany Page - Dancer

  • Sins, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 September 2013

Melissa Page - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Simone Page Jones - Actor

Duda Paiva - Creator, Choreographer, Puppet Designer, Performer

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Aleksander Palinski - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Penny Palman - Choreographer

Hara Papoulias - Performer

Michael Pappalardo - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Placebo, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 2014

Bonnie Parker - Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011

Tom Parkinson - Composer, Director

Shaun Patten - Designer

James Paul - Sound Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Luke Paulding - Sound Designer

Johnathan Peck - Actor

  • Blood, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 2010

Michaela Pegum - Dancer

Nick Pelomis - Actor

Yunuen Perez - Set Designer

Rachel Perks - Actor

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Montana Perrin - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Liz Perry - Director

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Monique Phillips - Actor

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Nick C Phillips - Dancer

Brian Pigot - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

Rainer Pollard - Pianist, Musical Director

Andrew Portelli - Dancer

  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010

Matthew Pountney - Devisor, Producer

Luke Preer - Stage Manager

Ben Prendergast - Actor

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Kate Priddle - Choreographer

Yoni Prior - Dramaturg

Michael Pulsford - Composer, Musician

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Jess Quinn - Performer

Trudy Radburn - Performer

Kendal Rae - Actor

  • Closer, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 27 January 2011

Adam Rafferty - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Rachel Rai - Actor

Michael Ralph - Choreographer

Jacob Randell - Circus Style Performer

  • Freefall, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 December 2009

Emily Ranford - Performer

Paige Rattray - Director, Devisor

  • Cut Snake, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 February 2013

Tim Redmond - Director, Performer

Robert Reid - Director

Barney Reiter - Composer, Musical Director, Actor, Director, Writer, Producer

Anna Renzenbrink - Performer

Lia Reutens - Creator

  • The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011

Alison Richards - Performer, Creator

Elle Richards - Actor

Adrian Ricks - Dancer, Creator

  • Sins, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 September 2013

Ben Ridgwell - Actor

Benjamin Rigby - Actor

Renee Ritchie - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Taylah Ritchie - Performer

Fiona Roake - Musician, Devisor

Zoe Robbins - Circus Style Performer

  • DownPour, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 December 2009

Callum Robertson - Stage Manager

James Robertson - Producer

Jamie Robertson - Performer

Jennifer Robinson - Assistant Director

Tyrone Robinson - Dancer

Wade Robinson - Performer

Tahlia Roccazzella - Performer

Mick Roe - Assistant Director

Mark Rogers - Dramaturg

Marco Romero Rodriguez - Director

Yahav Ron - Costume Designer

Morgan Rose - Playwright

James Rosier - Actor

Tanje Ruddick - Production Designer

Peter Rutherford - Composer

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Anna Samson - Actor

Edwina Samuels - Actor

Trevor Santos - Dancer

Mary Helen Sassman - Actor

Troy Savic - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Bradley Schmidt - Actor

Leah Scholes - Composer, Percussionist

Matt Scholten - Director

Martin Schreiber - Circus Style Performer

  • Freefall, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 December 2009

Lana Schwarcz - Puppeteer, Director

Phil Scott - Writer

Jacinta Seivers - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ben Shaw - Lighting Designer

Kate Shearman - Director

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Mike Anthony Sheehy - Actor

  • You, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 May 2010

Matt Shepard - Performer

Lauren Shepherd - Circus Style Performer

  • Parasouls, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 2 December 2009

Kate Sherman - Devisor, Actor

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Megs Sillicorn - Performer

Jerry Silverberg - Adaptor

Anna Simm - Dancer

James Simpson - Musical Arranger, Composer, Collaborator

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Ian Sinclair - Devisor, Adaptor, Actor

Peter Sinn Nachtrieb - Playwright

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Ross Skiffington - Illusionist

Alan Skinner - Writer

Eryn Skinner - Writer, Director, Actor

Norman Skipp - Composer

  • Creature, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 2011

Justine Sless - Performer

  • HitchHiker, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 2009

David Sleswick - Director

James Smart - Dancer

Helen Smith - Performer

  • Creature, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 2011

Sally Smith - Performer

Suze Smith - Lighting Designer

Erica Sobol - Choreographer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Jacques Soddell - Actor

Jeffrey Solomon - Writer, Performer

  • Mother/SON, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 11 January 2012

Maurial Spearim - Performer

  • The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011

Yesse Spence - Actor

Ryan Spencer - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Cameron Stewart - Production Manager

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Danae Stewart - Actor

Kris Stewart - Director

Cam Stiles - Dancer

  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010

Patti Stiles - Director, Performer

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2015

Natalie Stratos - Costume Designer

Zoe Stuart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sonya Suares - Actor

Julia Sutherland - Playwright, Actor

  • Swan Dive, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 April 2013

Jessica Tanner - Assistant Director

Catherine Taylor - Collaborator

Nicole Taylor - Performer

Tony Taylor - Writer

Jason Teasdale - Dancer

  • Obsession, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 19 May 2010

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Paul Terrell - Director, Adaptor

Jess Thom - Actor, Devisor

Emily Thomas - Performer

  • The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011

Martin Thomas - Actor

  • Boom!, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 October 2012

Brittany Thompson - Performer

Judith Thompson - Playwright

Shane Thompson - Assistant Designer

Dale Thorburn - Choreographer

Emily Thorpe - Performer

Emma-Skye Tierney - Performer

Katherine Timms - Assistant Stage Manager

Chloe Tipitidis - Performer

Katherine Tonkin - Actor, Creator

Claire Toole - Director

Nadia Tornese - Composer

Alana Tranter - Actor

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Maxwell Trengove - Performer

  • Climax, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 2010

Joanne Trentini - Actor

Jeffrey Trinidad - Dancer

  • Sins, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 September 2013

Robert Tripolino - Composer

  • DreamSong, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 April 2014

Harry Tseng - Actor

Kylie Tung - Performer

Tyas Tunggal - Choreographer, Dancer

Triton Tunis-Mitchell - Circus Style Performer

  • Freefall, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 December 2009

Wayne Tunks - Actor, Playwright

Forever Tupou - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Yvette Turnbull - Designer

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Nigel Turner-Carroll - Actor

Alexandra Tylee - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Placebo, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 25 September 2014

Hayley Uberti - Dancer

Emma Valente - Director, Creator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Paula van Beek - Designer

  • Creature, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 2011

Nick van Cuylenburg - Sound Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Bent, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 3 September 2014

Rachal Van Wyk - Stage Manager

  • Blood, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 2010

Josh Vasilev - Actor

Melanie Velissaris - Producer

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Mark Verhoef - Lighting Designer

  • Blind, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2016

Daniele Vitale - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Jo Vriensendorp - Choreographer

Jorijn Vriesendorp - Performer

Chi Vu - Writer

Rebecca Vulic - Assistant Choreographer, Performer

Camille Wai - Actor

Dan Walmsley - Collaborator

Brett Walsh - Actor

Enda Walsh - Playwright

  • Penelope, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 March 2013

Malia Walsh - Circus Style Performer

Tim Walsh - Dancer

Aaron Walton - Actor

Sarah Ward - Musical Director, Writer

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Penelope, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 March 2013

Alex Warren - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Neil Watkins - Actor

Clare Watson - Creator, Director, Realisation

Paul Watson - Director, Designer

  • Swan Dive, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 April 2013

Elise Watson-Lord - Performer

Kelly Way - Dancer

Bob Weatherly - Set and/or Property Maker

Sean Weatherly - Creator, Composer, Producer, Actor, Lyricist

Stewart Weir - Actor

James Welsby - Dancer, Choreographer

Christopher Wenn - Sound Designer

Maree Wesol - Actor

Caitlin Wheeler - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Cheyne Whichello - Performer

  • Climax, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 October 2010

Kathryn White - Director

Paul Whiteley - Producer

Kassandra Whitson - Actor

  • Blood, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 2010

Matthew Whitty - Actor

  • Penelope, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 20 March 2013

Shenayde Wilkinson-Sarti - Performer

Nicci Wilks - Actor, Design Consultant

  • Animal, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 17 November 2016

Brad Williams - Actor

Stephen Williams - Circus Style Performer

Steve Williams - Performer

  • Wallow, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 30 May 2013

Jenn Wilson - Performer

Lyn Wilson - Costume Designer

Melanie Jame Wolf - Performance Artist

Robyn Womersley - Musical Director

Katren Wood - Designer

  • Solo Vy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 7 March 2012

Lexie Wood - Production Manager

  • Blood, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 June 2010

David Woods - Dramaturg

Renee Woods - Performer

  • Skin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 12 February 2009

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Simone Wooley - Performer

Yuri Woronstchak - Composer

Thomas Worrell - Circus Style Performer

  • DownPour, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 9 December 2009

Jonathan Worsley - Writer

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Davina Wright - Actor

Pippa Wright - Production Manager

Robyn Wyngaard - Dancer

Danelle Wynne - Actor

Kevin Yank - Performer

Jacinta Yelland - Performer

Claire Yeomans - Collaborator, Assistant Director

  • The Rock, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 26 October 2011

Medea Yoka Jones - Performer

  • Creature, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 14 September 2011

Leighton Young - Actor

Emile Zola - Author

Organisation Identifier 34467