Contributor Tim Dargaville
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Composer, Sound Designer
Events
  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
  • Sodomy and Cigarettes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1997
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995
  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993
  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992
  • Mummy Loves You Betty Ann Jewell, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 27 June 1990

Composer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
  • Sodomy and Cigarettes, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 25 July 1997
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993
  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992

Sound Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Musical Director

Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Julian Meyrick - Director, Adaptor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer, Designer, Performer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Ralph Myers - Designer, Set Designer

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Olivia Allen - Assistant Director, Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Nicholas Bell - Actor

John Benjamin - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Teresa Blake - Director, Creator

  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992

Tim Blake - Composer

  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Kate Bowditch - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Melinda Brody - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Xavier Brouwer - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Moira Buffini - Playwright

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Glenn Carpenter - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Grant Cartwright - Actor

Angus Cerini - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Greg Clarke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Sara Comeadow - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Bobby Connelly - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Martin Crimp - Playwright

Stephen Curry - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Trevor Dunne - Actor

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Ron Elazary - Musician

Ben Ellis - Actor

Robert Ely - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Director

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Francis Evans - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Emma Fitzsimons - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Madeleine Flynn - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Miranda Flynn - Costume Designer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Katrine Gabbe - Stage Manager

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Clare Gatehouse - Actor

Rienhardt Goering - Playwright

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Emma Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Scott Gooding - Actor

Greg Gowans - Sound Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Julia Grace - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Wendy Grose - Vocalist

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Kim Hanna - Director

Peta Hanrahan - Assistant Director

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Jennifer Hector - Stage Manager

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Humphrey - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Charles Keane - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Anna Kelly - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Linley Kensitt - Designer

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Jacek Koman - Actor

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

George Kulikovskis - Lighting Designer

Pamela Laversha - Adaptor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Andrew Lindsay - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Andrew Livingston - Lighting Designer

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Rob Lyon - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Lindy Macauley - Designer

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Ratidzo Mambo - Actor

Dino Marnika - Actor

Kevin Maxwell - Actor

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Catherine McClements - Actor

Sandy Merlino - Stage Manager

Colin Moody - Actor

Grant Mouldey - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Elliot Noble - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

David Ross Paterson - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Bob Pavlich - Director

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Joe Penhall - Writer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Katrina Phillips - Choreographer

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Christiana Plitzco - Adaptor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Daniel Quigley - Actor

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Nina Raine - Playwright

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Bronwyn Ritchie - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Rebekah Robertson - Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Meredith Rogers - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Darren Schnase - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Byron Scullin - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Christos Siamas - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Anastasi Siotas - Performer, Creator

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Sophocles - Playwright

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Laurence Strangio - Director

Jasper Swarray - Actor

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Taylor - Assistant Director

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

Susan Turner - Actor

Nick Verginis - Actor

Mary Louise Walker - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Elycia Wallis - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Adam Watson - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Luke Watts - Actor

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012

Nerida Weller - Publicist

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Dan West - Performer

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

Dan Witton - Creator, Composer

  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Tribes, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 February 2012
  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Arts Victoria

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

The University of Melbourne

  • Enlightenment, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 June 2007
  • Cruel and Tender, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 March 2005
  • Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Kickhouse Theatre

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • Dreadnought, Polly Woodside, Southbank, VIC, 10 February 1993

La Mama

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Contemporary Music Ensemble

  • Telling, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 11 May 1995

Desoxy Production

  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992

Festival of Sydney

  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992

Hungry Ghost

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Moreland City Council

  • Past Knowing, Brunswick Mechanics Institute, Brunswick , VIC, 11 August 1995

MudFest

National Theatre

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

The Performance Space

  • 'Twixt, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 January 1992
Identifier 9749