Contributor Marton Csokas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008
  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Robert Cousins - Set Designer, Designer

Alan John - Composer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Edward Albee - Playwright

Benedict Andrews - Director

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Patrick Brammall - Assistant Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Jo Briscoe - Costume Designer

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Kate Champion - Choreographer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Stephen Colyer - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Lope de Vega Carpio - Playwright

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Rodney Dobson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Lauren Elton - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Alan Flower - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Jodie Fried - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Stefan Gregory - Guitarist

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Philip Seymour Hoffman - Director

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Craig Ilott - Director

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Kent Johnston - Production Manager

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Assistant Director

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Brian Lipson - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Joe Manning - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Catherine McClements - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Toby Moore - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Nathan Page - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

Susie Porter - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Gavin Robins - Fight Director

Tanya Ronder - Translator

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Richard Roxburgh - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Leigh Russell - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Maya Stange - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Simon Stone - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

David Terry - Actor

  • The Pillowman, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 May 2008

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Andrew Upton - Playwright

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

  • Peribanez, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 2006

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

Darren Weller - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2000

Company B Belvoir

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Riflemind, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 5 October 2007

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 260080