Contributor Ian Cookesley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 19 May 1945
Date of Death 22 October 2009
Functions Production Designer, Production Manager, Production Supervisor
Events

Production Manager

Production Supervisor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Lighting Designer

Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Stage Manager

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director, Lighting Operator, Mechanist, Administrator

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director, Translator

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Absurd Person Singular, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 November 1998
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
  • The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
  • The Tragedy of Julius Caesar, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 1996
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
  • The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Tour Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Paul English - Actor

  • Measure for Measure, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 2000
  • The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991
  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Helen Morse - Actor

  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • The Woman in the Window, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 February 1998
  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987
  • The Plough and the Stars, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1965

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Director

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director, Actor

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • See How They Run, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1989
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • Hedda Gabler, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1988
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1987

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Simon Phillips - Director, Movement Director

Pamela Rabe - Actor

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • A Moon for the Misbegotten, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1990
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Heart for the Future, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1989
  • Dreams in an Empty City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 August 1989
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Company Manager

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Supervisor, Costume Designer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer, Musical Arranger, Pianist, Musician, Musical Director

Ray Lawler - Playwright, Director

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • On Top of the World, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 3 December 1990
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Jean McQuarrie - Conductor, Musical Director, Musician, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor, Vocal Arranger

Eilis O'Beirne - Assistant Director

  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988
  • Europe, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 30 March 1988
  • Europe, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Europe, Sale Memorial Hall, Sale, VIC, 28 March 1988
  • Europe, Bairnsdale Aquatic and Recreation Centre Auditorium, Bairnsdale, VIC, 26 March 1988
  • Europe, Traralgon Town Hall, Traralgon, VIC, 25 March 1988
  • Europe, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 24 March 1988
  • Europe, Theatre Royal, Camperdown, VIC, 23 March 1988
  • Europe, Eva Gasper Theatre, Warrnambool, VIC, 22 March 1988
  • Europe, Portland Town Hall, Portland, VIC, 21 March 1988
  • Europe, Stawell Town Hall, Stawell, VIC, 19 March 1988
  • Europe, J. B. Osborne Theatre, Kangaroo Flat, VIC, 17 March 1988
  • Europe, Ouyen Recreation Centre, Ouyen, VIC, 16 March 1988
  • Europe, Robinvale Community Arts Centre, Robinvale, VIC, 15 March 1988
  • Europe, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 12 March 1988
  • Europe, Kerang Thornley Hall, Kerang, VIC, 11 March 1988
  • Europe, The Paramount , Echuca, VIC, 10 March 1988
  • Europe, Yarrawonga Shire Hall, Yarrawonga, VIC, 9 March 1988
  • Europe, Albury Civic Theatre, Albury, NSW, 8 March 1988
  • Europe, Wangaratta Town Hall, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 March 1988
  • Europe, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1988

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 October 2000
  • Trelawny of the Wells, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 2000
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993

Philip Holder - Actor, Fight Director

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Actor, Adaptor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Ross Williams - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • The Taming Of The Shrew, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • The Misanthrope, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 December 1998
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Robert Menzies - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Laughter on the 23rd Floor, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2002
  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • The Comedy of Errors, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Princess Theatre (1886- ), Melbourne, VIC, 22 March 1997
  • A Little Night Music, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
  • Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • A Room of One's Own, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 August 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 29 July 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 25 July 1994
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 12 July 1994
  • A Room of One's Own, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Coard - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

Richard Piper - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Janis Balodis - Director, Playwright, Adaptor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

David Williamson - Playwright, Director

Hugh Colman - Designer

Tom Considine - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John McTernan - Actor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984

Denis Moore - Actor, Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989
  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989
  • The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • The Popular Mechanicals, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Monica Maughan - Actor

Jane Millett - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Greg Stone - Actor

Kris Aspinall - Tour Manager

Valerie Bader - Actor

Peter Farnan - Composer

Sophie Lee - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • The Norman Conquests, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 December 1986
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Carmen - Another Perspective, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 1984
  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Melanie Beddie - Director

Kate Cherry - Director, Associate Director, Assistant Director, Dramaturg

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
  • Scenes from a Separation, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1995

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director, Composer, Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
  • The Game of Love and Chance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1992

Roger Oakley - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Artistic Director

Ron Challinor - Choreographer, Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Gary Down - Director, Actor

Lois Ellis - Director

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Bernadette Haldane - Stage Manager

Sam Hryckow - Actor

Justin Lehmann - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

Glenn Perry - Adaptor

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 17 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 9 September 1993
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 1993

Rob Scott - Video Designer, Lighting Designer

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1997
  • The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Nicci Wilks - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Tony Bartuccio - Consultant, Choreographer

Anna Borghesi - Actor, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer, Musical Director

  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • Eichmann in Haifa, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1988
  • Eichmann in Haifa, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1988
  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Robert Grubb - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Translator, Playwright

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1988

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Menglet - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

John O'May - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer, Designer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Peter Adams - Actor

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director, Associate Director

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Helen Bradley - Stage Manager

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer, Designer, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1997
  • St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
  • I Hate Hamlet, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 1992
  • I Hate Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1992
  • The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Nick Enright - Playwright

Robert Essex - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Patrick Garland - Adaptor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
  • St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Jacek Koman - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Production Manager

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Deborah Robertson - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Peter Roehlen - Projectionist, Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Joan Sydney - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Alexandra Tynan - Costume Designer

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Hugh Wayland - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Virginia Woolf - Author, Playwright

Ray Barrett - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Gary Day - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 19 September 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 14 August 2002
  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Giordano Gangl - Actor, Festival Director

Nadine Garner - Actor

David Hare - Playwright, Adaptor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Director, Consultant

Judith McGrath - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Assistant Lighting Designer

Danny Nash - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Christine Amor - Actor

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Betts - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer, Devisor, Director

Robin Cuming - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Neil Finlayson - Technical Director, Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director, Movement Director

John Gaden - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Tom Healey - Assistant Director, Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Sue Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • The Lover / The Collection, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 1999
  • A Cheery Soul, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1996
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

William McInnes - Actor

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Pride and Prejudice, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 November 1999
  • Pride and Prejudice, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Stafford Mortensen - Stage Manager

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Miranda Otto - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Ian Scott - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 December 1986
  • Victoria Bitter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1985
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Skiffington - Special Effects, Actor, Consultant, Magician, Assistant Director

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

Kerry Walker - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Rhett Walton - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998
  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Michael Bishop - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director, Playwright, Lyricist

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, August 2001
  • Art, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 January 2001
  • The Great Man, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 August 2000
  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Bille Brown - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician, Orchestra

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Crossley - Actor

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

John Dicks - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Ken Dray - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Director, Actor

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director, Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Arranger, Composer, Musical Director, Keyboardist

William Gluth - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer, Musician

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • The Blue Room, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 February 2003
  • The Blue Room, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 January 2003
  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Susan Greaves - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982
  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

Mary Hickson - Director, Assistant Director

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Sarah Kants - Actor

Norman Kaye - Organist, Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993
  • The Road to Mecca, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1989
  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

David Latham - Actor, Director, Movement Director

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Marnie McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Rona McLeod - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Anne Phelan - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director

Leigh Russell - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • The Caretaker, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1986
  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

John Stanton - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Geraldine Turner - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

Patrick White - Author, Playwright

Darren R. Yap - Actor, Assistant Director

James Beaumont - Actor

Jane Borghesi - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Caryl Brahms - Playwright

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Peter Carroll - Actor

Adam Cook - Director, Adaptor

Bradley Croft - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Beverley Dunn - Playwright, Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • The Levine Comedy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 November 1986
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Reg Evans - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Nell Feeney - Actor

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1997
  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Anna French - Costume Designer

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Susan Hamerton - Orchestra, Musician

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg, Director

David Hicks - Musician, Orchestra

Sue Ingleton - Actor

June Jago - Voice Coach

Alan John - Composer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Frank Lilley - Technician

Brian Lipson - Assistant Director, Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

Greg Mason - Musician, Orchestra

David Mayes - Designer

  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Glycerine Tears, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Neil Melville - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Miller - Stage Manager

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

Rodney Rigby - Stage Manager

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

David Roberts - Actor

Michael Robinson - Actor

Ron Rodger - Director

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Ned Sherrin - Playwright

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Fiona Todd - Actor

Sioban Tuke - Actor, Assistant Director

Michael Veitch - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright, Writer

Kyle Wright - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • The Maid's Tragedy, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 October 1983
  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984

Alan Andrews - Actor

Bernard Angell - Technical Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Colin Batrouney - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director

Kylie Belling - Actor

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Carol Burns - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Joanne Canning - Actor, Choreographer

  • When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
  • Woman in Mind, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1990
  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Dean Carey - Assistant Director

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Tania Casey - Musician, Orchestra

David Chesworth - Composer

Terence Clarke - Director, Composer

James Condon - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Maree Cunnington - Photographer

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Marg Downey - Actor

Kaye Duffell - Orchestra, Musician

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Luke Elliot - Actor

Penny Everingham - Actor

Xu Fengshan - Consultant

Gary Files - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Michael Gurr - Lyricist, Playwright, Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

Jude Hallam - Musician

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Benjamin Harkin - Assistant Director, Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Paul Heath - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Suzanne Heywood - Voice Coach

Timothy Hook - Musician

Simon Hopkinson - Director

Ros Horin - Director

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992
  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991

Peter Houghton - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Present Laughter, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 November 1990
  • Season's Greetings, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 November 1985
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Jenny Kemp - Director

Lisa Kenna - Musician

Denise Kirby - Actor

Tomek Koman - Set Designer, Designer

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Michelle Lee - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002
  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001
  • Death and the Maiden, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 February 1993

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Lisa McCune - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Stage Manager, Production Supervisor , Production Manager

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1997
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Melissa McMahon - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor, Director

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987
  • The Common Pursuit, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1987
  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Arky Michael - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

Sun Ming - Circus Style Performer

Colin Moody - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

  • A Pair of Claws, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1991

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Guy Pearce - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Jenny Poh - Stage Manager

Clare Powell - Actor

Richard Prins - Designer, Set Designer

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Keith Robinson - Actor, Playwright

Teague Rook - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Orchestra, Musician

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

Arthur Schnitzler - Playwright

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Misalliance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 March 1998
  • Heartbreak House, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 July 1986
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Suzanne Simpson - Musician, Orchestra

Christina Smith - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • Sweet Bird of Youth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2002

Bruce Spence - Actor

Sally Sussman - Consultant

Andrea Swifte - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg, Director

  • Diving For Pearls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 March 1991
  • Diving For Pearls, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 21 March 1991
  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor, Actor, Director

Hugh Wheeler - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Annie Winter - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Young - Actor, Director

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Liang Zhou - Circus Style Performer

Rodney Afif - Actor

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Bruce Alexander - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991
  • Racing Demon, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1991

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Tim Aris - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Jane Austen - Writer

Terry Bader - Actor

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

James Benedict - Actor

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

Pat Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Nancy Black - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984
  • Crimes of the Heart, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 December 1982

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Richard Bligh - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Robin Bowering - Actor

John Bowman - Musician, Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

John Brumpton - Actor, Fight Director

Helen Buday - Choreographer, Actor

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

George Butrumlis - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000
  • On Our Selection, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 1991

Martin Campbell - Orchestra, Musician

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Michael Carlos - Musician, Composer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Maureen Carr - Musician

Greg Carroll - Set Designer

Kim Carroll - Dresser, Costume Co-ordinator

Alan Cassell - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Beth Child - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Sonny Chua - Musician, Orchestra

Justine Clarke - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor, Translator

Brett Climo - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Chris Corbett - Director

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Associate Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

Charlotte de Burgh Holder - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1999
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Amanda Douge - Actor

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Kim Durban - Assistant Director, Director

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Geoffrey Dyson - Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Camille Edwards - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Jarrod Factor - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Venetta Fields - Actor

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Narjic Fogerty - Dancer, Actor

Martin Freiberg - Translator

Peter Freund - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Bill Garner - Playwright, Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Colin Golvan - Playwright

Sandy Gore - Actor

Anthony Green - Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Richard Grieve - Actor

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Kid Stakes, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 March 1996
  • Kid Stakes, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 February 1996

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Paul Harrison - Singer

Bill Hawtin - Sound Designer

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Pamela Hollings - Assistant Director

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

Garry Hynes - Director

Jolyon James - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Walid Karroum - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director

Bert La Bonte - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

John Lee - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Puppetry Consultant, Lighting Designer

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Danielle Lloyd - Musician, Orchestra

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Lum - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Composer

Robert Lyon - Actor

  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Marion MacKenzie - Dialect Coach

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Peta Masters - Actor

Peter Matheson - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

James Maxwell - Playwright

Belinda McClory - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Rian McLean - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990
  • She Stoops to Conquer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1986

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Robert Morgan - Actor

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Singer

Martina Murray - Performer, Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Norris - Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Francis O'Connor - Designer

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

Ben Ormerod - Lighting Designer

Nathan Page - Actor

Simon Palomares - Actor

Uri Palti - Voice Over Artist

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Miles Paras - Actor

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Chris Peters - Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1997
  • I'm Not Rappaport, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1993

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

David Pledger - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993

Marion Potts - Associate Director

Charles Powles - Actor

Felicity Price - Actor

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Philip Quast - Actor, Performer

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Pamela Raines - Musician, Orchestra

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Marnie Reece Wilmore - Actor

Kirsty Reilly - Movement Director

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Rebekah Robertson - Researcher, Actor

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Steele Rudd - Author, Writer

Paul Rudnick - Playwright

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Alex Scott - Actor

  • The Perfectionist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 September 1982
  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Iris Shand - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Fiona Spence - Actor

  • St James Infirmary, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1993
  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Don Stevenson - Musician

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Steven Tandy - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor, Playwright

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1990

Kim Trengove - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Man the Balloon, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 January 2001
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Nolan Tyrell - Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor, Assistant Director

Sarah Walker - Actor

Bridget Walters - Actor

Ian Watson - Director

Darren Weller - Actor

Malcolm White - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

David Whitney - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ian Wilmot - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000
  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998

Sam Worthington - Actor

Petra Yared - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • Nothing Sacred, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1990

William Zappa - Actor

Mark Zorz - Orchestra, Musician

Renee - Playwright

Valentino - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Adamson - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Iain Aitken - Designer

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Edward Albee - Playwright

Scott Alderdice - Director

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Soula Alexander - Actor

Mike Alfreds - Translator

Jacob Allan - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Olivia Allen - Assistant Director, Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Inez Amaya - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Robert Anderson - Electrician

Ross Anderson - Actor

Eleanor Andrews - Actor

Jack Andrews - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Actor

Bob Arrowsmith - Musician

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

David Atkins - Choreographer

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

William Austin - Tour Manager

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Michael Barnes - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

John Barrett - Musician, Musical Director

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Renato Bartolomei - Actor

Terry John Bates - Choreographer

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Christopher Baz - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Wade Beed - Musician, Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Faye Bendrups - Assistant Director, Actor

Peter Best - Music and Lyrics

Danielle Bettenay - Actor

Samantha Bews - Actor

Alex Bialocki - Video Director

Andrew Bibby - Actor

Nick Bicat - Composer

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Vikki Biggins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rick Billinghurst - Stage Manager

Bill Binks - Actor

Shannon Birchall - Singer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Georges Bizet - Composer

Katie Black - Musician

John Blake - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Teresa Blake - Choreographer

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Jon Bode - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Jeanette Bolding - Choreographer

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

David Bonney - Actor

Darcy Bonser - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Simon Bossell - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Michael Bowie - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

William Brandt - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

T. Ryan Brennan - Assistant Director

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Mike Bridges - Designer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Phoebe Briggs - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Joan Brockenshire - Choreographer

Peter Brosnan - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Noelle Brown - Actor

Paul Brown - Writer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Anne Browning - Actor

Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant

Annie Burbrook - Actor

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

David Burnett - Actor

Robert Burns - Musician

Rupert Burns - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Andrea Butcher - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Kelly Butler - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

David Cameron - Actor

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Michael Campbell - Movement Director

Paul Capsis - Actor

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Jacqui Carroll - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Russell Carson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Helen Cassidy - Actor

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

Des Cave - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

David Chakman - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Wayne Chapple - Assistant Director

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Orla Charlton - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Michael Christoforidis - Musician

Paul Cini - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Jason Clarke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Stephen Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Charmaine Clements - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Jane Clifton - Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Dorothy Collard - Actor

Adrian Collette - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Charlene Collins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Sheridan Compagnino - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Tamara Cook - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

David Copping - Stage Director

Simon Corfield - Actor

Carmelia Corowa - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sue Costin - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Richard Cottrell - Director

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Martin Crimp - Adaptor

Steve Crockett - Fight Director

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Hope Csutoros - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Stephen Cummings - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jenny Curl - Musician

Lynette Curran - Actor

Stephen Curry - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Vince D'Amico - Actor

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Robert Davidson - Composer

Jack Davis - Actor, Writer

Trevor Dawson - Lighting Designer

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Anna Maria de Maria - Actor

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Michael Dempsey - Dialect Coach

Brodie Derrick - Actor

Tatyana des Fontaines-Burns - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Doug Devries - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Charles Dickens - Writer

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Katie Ditchburn - Actor

Karen Dixon - Sound Designer

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Clive Doak - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Michael Donald Edwards - Director

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker, Director

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Christine Douglas - Actor

Claudia Douglas - Musician

David Downer - Actor

Daniel Drenic - Musician

George Dreyfus - Composer

Michael Duffield - Actor

Joy Dunstan - Actor

  • Top Girls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 1984

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Greg Dye - Technician

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

Julie Eckersley - Actor

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Cliff Ellen - Actor

Craig Elliot - Actor

Peter Elliott - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

George Fairfax - Actor

Matthew Fargher - Musician

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

George Farquhar - Playwright

John Feathers - Fight Director

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

  • Little Murders, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 February 1989

Aidan Fennessy - Assistant Director

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Tomay Fields - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robyn Fincham - Stage Manager

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Barbara Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Julian Flanagan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Deanne Flatley - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

John Flaus - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

John Fletcher - Playwright

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tess Flynn - Video Designer

Kargun Fogerty - Dancer

Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer

Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer

Michele Forbes - Actor

Lyn Ford - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Clare Fox - Director

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Anne Fraser - Designer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Mick Fuller - Actor

George Furth - Writer

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Frank Galati - Adaptor

Conor Gallacher - Actor

Herb Gardner - Playwright

Adam Gare - Musician

Margareta Garpe - Playwright

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Diane Gavelis - Assistant Director

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Peter Gavin - Keyboardist

Tony Geappen - Actor

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Peter Ghin - Actor

Charles Gilbert Junior - Creator

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Geoff Gilmour - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Garry Ginivan - Movement Director

Stewart Ginn - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Keith Glass - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Hilary Glen - Dramaturg

Ian Godfrey - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Margaret Goldie - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tony Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Imogen Gough - Actor

Philip Gould - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

James Graham - Technician

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Simon Gray - Playwright

Vivean Gray - Actor

Nicholas Green - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Sophie Gregg - Actor

Chris Gregory - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Charmaine Grey - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Elizabeth Grieb - Performer

Anne Grigg - Actor

John Guare - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Shanti Gudgeon - Actor

Stefan Haag - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Linal Haft - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Rob Hailey - Percussionist

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Victoria Halik - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1997

Greg Ham - Composer

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Jane Hammond - Musician

John Hannan - Actor

Sandy Harbutt - Actor

James Harper - Musician

Ken Harper - Assistant Director

Martin Harris - Actor

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Ronald Harwood - Playwright

  • Another Time, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 1991

Nanette Hassall - Movement Director

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Peter Heath - Actor

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Caroleen Heeton - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

George Henare - Actor

Beth Henley - Playwright

Arran Henry - Actor

James Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Andrew Hepburn - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Damon Herriman - Actor

Catherine Hicks - Musician

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Karolynn Hill - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ted Hill - Actor

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Renny Holder - Actor

Peter Holderness - Photographer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Lorna Holloway - Actor

David Holman - Adaptor

Wayne Hope - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1997

Peter Horsfall - Musician

Douglas Horton - Director

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Peter Hosking - Actor

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Christine Howard - Choreographer

John Howard - Actor

Trent Huen - Actor

Alexander Hutchinson - Actor

Alexander Hutchison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Anthony Ingle - Music and Lyrics

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Juan Jackson - Actor

Martin Jacobs - Actor

Steve Jacobs - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Ken James - Actor

Steve James - Assistant Director

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

John Jarratt - Actor

Lauren Jeffrey - Actor

Elin Jenkins - Actor

Robert John - Violinist

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Janet Johnstone - Actor

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Cecilia Kane - Assistant Stage Manager

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Ben Kay - Actor

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Josephine Keen - Actor

Malcolm Keith Kay - Director

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

  • Separation, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 1988

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Tjokorda Raka Kerthyasa - Performer, Musician

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Audrey Keyes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Chris Keystone - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Pat Kinevane - Actor

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Maggie King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Tyrone Kinlaw - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Egil Kipste - Assistant Director

Beverley Kirk - Circus Style Performer

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Katerina Kotsonis - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Kim Krejus - Actor

Barry Kyle - Director

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Nina Landis - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Colin Lane - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

James Lapine - Writer

Bob Larbey - Playwright

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Louise Le Nay - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Caroline Lee - Actor

Briony Leivers - Stage Manager

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Performer

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Mark Little - Actor

Helen Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Anne Livingstone - Performer

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Richard Lockwood - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Victoria Longley - Actor

Anne Looby - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Lyn Lovett - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Betty Lucas - Actor

Tom Lycos - Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Joe MacColum - Producer

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Amy's View, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1998

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Osvaldo Maione - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

Lynette Mann - Choreographer

Joseph Manning - Actor

Jack Manuel - Dance Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Dino Marnika - Actor

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Marston - Playwright

Catherine Martin - Set Designer

Patrick Mason - Director

Graham Matters - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Simon Matthews - Musician

Wayne Matthews - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Greg Maundrell - Musician

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Paula Maxwell - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Kirsty McCahon - Musician

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Paul McCarthy - Actor

Paul McCluskey - Actor

William McCluskey - Actor

Jay McCormack - Actor

David McCubbin - Composer

Terry McDermott - Actor

Maria McDermottroe - Actor

Dominic McDonald - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Mark McDowell - Technician

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Julie McGregor - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Russell McGregor - Musician

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Lola McHarg - Performer

Christopher McIntyre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 August 1982

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gerard McLaughlin - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison McRae - Musician

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Gus Mercurio - Actor

Prosper Mérimée - Writer

Zach Meyers - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Yara Mignon - Actor

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

David Millar - Stage Manager

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Frank Millward - Composer

Warren Mitchell - Actor

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Simon Monger - Musician

Justin Monjo - Actor

Bradley Moore - Actor

Gavin Moore - Actor

John Moore - Actor

Tiriel Mora - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Kirrily Morison - Musician

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Emily Mortimer - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Richard Moss - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Julie Mullins - Actor

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Margaret Mullins - Choreographer

Anne C. Murch - Translator

William Murdoch - Musician, Musical Director

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Pip Mushin - Actor

Suzie Mylecharane - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Phyllis Nagy - Playwright

Brett Nancarrow - Musician

Flyn Narkle - Actor

Lynette Narkle - Actor

Lynley Narkle - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Geoff Newmann - Actor

Christopher Newton - Director

Glen Nicholas - Assistant Stage Manager

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

Peter Noble - Actor

Sarah Norris - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Caroline O'Connor - Singer, Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Ferga O'Doherty - Stage Director

Mary O'Donnell - Actor

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Marion O'Dwyer - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Michelle Offen - Actor

  • Macbeth, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1997

Emiliana Olivotto - Stage Manager

John Olohan - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Warren Owens - Actor

Philip Page - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

Irini Pappas - Actor

Alexander Papps - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Bernice Parrish - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Fred Payne - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Kelton Pell - Actor

Joe Penhall - Writer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Karen Petersen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1993

David Pidd - Actor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Fred, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1999

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Ailsa Piper - Actor

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

Grant Piro - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Damien Pree - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Geoff Pullan - Actor

David Rabe - Playwright

  • Hurlyburly, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1986

James Rado - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gerome Ragni - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Colette Rayment - Assistant Director

  • Godsend, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1982

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Sharon Redd - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Nick Reich - Sound Operator/Engineer

Don Reid - Designer

Ronald Reid - Designer

Rupert Reid - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Graeme Revell - Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Damien Richardson - Actor

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

David M Riddick - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gina Riley - Actor

Archie Roberts - Fight Director

Toni Robson - Musician

John Rodgers - Composer

John Rodgers - Stage Manager

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Betty Roland - Playwright

Vic Rooney - Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Andrew Ross - Director

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Leigh Rowles - Movement Director

Peter Rowley - Actor

William Rowley - Writer

Bob Ruggiero - Actor

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

June Salter - Actor

Andrew Sampson - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Sandilands - Musician

John Sangster - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Yul Sastrawan - Performer, Musician

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Kate Saunders - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Schepisi - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Alexander Semetski - Musical Advisor, Composer

Carmen Serle - Performer

Colin Setches - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director, Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Barrie Shaw - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Bert Shaw - Assistant Choreographer

James Shaw - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

Graham Sheil - Playwright

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Martin Sherman - Playwright

Toby Simkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Simms - Musician

  • Rough Crossing, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1987

Neil Simon - Playwright

Suzanne Simpson - Orchestra

Jeremy Sims - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Louise Siversen - Actor

Jon Skiller - Actor

Lucy Slattery - Actor

Broderick Smith - Musician

Lenore Smith - Actor

Tim Smith - Musical Director

  • Bombshells, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 2001

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Joseph Spano - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Katherine Spence - Assistant Stage Manager

Yesse Spence - Actor

Michael Angelo Gerald Springfield - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Creena St Clare - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

Maya Stange - Actor

Michael Stanley - Composer

Kathy Stavridis - Keyboardist

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

John Steinbeck - Author

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Keith Stirling - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tony Strachan - Playwright, Choreographer

  • Slice, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1983

Taya Straton - Actor

Alfred Strauks - Musician, Actor

Cath Stutterheim - Consultant

Natarasha Sullivan - Dancer

Greg Sully - Musician

Gary Sweet - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1998

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Geoff Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Taylor - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • The Chairs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 May 2000

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Matthew Thorne - Musician

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Paul Tolton - Actor

Kathryn Tonkin - Actor

  • Cloud Nine, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 1 January 2003

Andris Toppe - Choreographer, Performer

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

Judith Tregear - Consultant

Michael David Treloar - Actor

Gil Tucker - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Writer

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Jennifer Turner - Musician

Edward Upjohn - Actor

Sally-Anne Upton - Actor

Joe Vanek - Designer

Luke Vare - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Erkki Veltheim - Musician

Carl Vine - Composer

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

George Viskich - Actor

Kirsten Von Bibra - Assistant Director

George F. Walker - Playwright

John Walton - Actor

Mary Ward - Actor

John Waters - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jack Webster - Choreographer

John Weidman - Writer

  • Assassins, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 1995

Celia Welch - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Welch - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Rosie Westbrook - Musician

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Catherine Wheaton-Lynch - Stage Manager

Eugene Wheelahan - Actor

Julianne White - Stage Manager

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Frank Whitten - Actor

Kym Wilhelm - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Lynne Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Bedlam Autos, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1989

Suzette Williams - Actor

Teddy Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Pippa Williamson - Actor

Annie Wilson - Actor

  • Company, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2000

Colin Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Signal Driver, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 September 1983

Frank Wilson - Actor

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Paul Wilson - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

Terrance Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Simon Wilton - Actor

  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Benjamin Winspear - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Nici Wood - Director

Simon Wood - Actor

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 November 1989

Tim Wright - Actor

Tom Wright - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Olwen Wymark - Adaptor

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Anna Young - Actor

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Emile Zola - Writer

  • Nana, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1990

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Sydney Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

HotHouse Theatre

Playing Australia

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • The Aunt's Story, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 October 2001
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Black Swan Theatre Company

Canberra Theatre Trust

Harry M. Miller

International Concert Attractions

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Albury City Performing Arts Centre

  • Second Childhood, Wangaratta Arts Centre, Wangaratta , VIC, 23 July 2004
  • Second Childhood, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 21 July 2004

Almost Managing Company

Arena Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Brisbane Festival

Jewish Festival of the Arts

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • The Blue Room, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 27 February 2004
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Victorian Arts Centre

  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001
  • Piaf, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2000

Abbey Theatre Company

Accenture

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bell Shakespeare Company

Belvoir Street Theatre

Charny Green Productions

Civic Theatre

Commonwealth Bank

Diana Bliss

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

Festival of Sydney

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Europe, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 May 1988

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002

Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group

Marli Biyol Company

Michael Butler

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Moomba Festival

National Theatre

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

NIDA

Ricoh

SAS

  • True West, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 April 2002

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Townsville City Council

  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002

Tully

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Union Theatre Repertory Company

University of New South Wales

Victoria State Opera

Western Australian Theatre Company

Identifier 229569