Contributor Genevieve Mooy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Julia Davis - Actor

Drew Fairley - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Kim Hardwick - Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Katrina Retallick - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

Alex Sommer - Designer

Sophie Webb - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Rupert Burns - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Donato Caretti - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Lee James - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Stan Kouros - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • The Vagina Monologues, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 29 February 2004
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Kevin Scully - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Carmen Warrington - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

David Whitney - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Rosey Jones - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Richard Roberts - Designer

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Garth Browne - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

David Storie - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

John Sumner - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Derrick Cox - Scenic Artist, Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Di Emry - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Bob Hornery - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Choreographer, Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Lisa Kelly - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Bill Marron - Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Catharine Martin - Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Robert Taylor - Costume Maker, Mechanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Julia Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Heather Bolton - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Translator, Playwright

Judi Farr - Director

  • Absent Friends, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 August 1993
  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Composer, Musician

  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Director

  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

David Miller - Company Manager

William Murdoch - Musical Director, Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Joe Orton - Playwright

Miranda Otto - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Richard Piper - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Jo Sapir - Deputy Stage Manager

Kate Sheil - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Neil Simon - Playwright

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Mark Thompson - Design Consultant

Kim Trengove - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Ray Wilson - Costume Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Danielle Antaki - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Valerie Bader - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Stage Manager

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ethan Baker - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Terry Baker - Actor

Peter Barry - Actor

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Stephanie Begg - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

John Bell - Director

Rodney Bell - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Caitlin Beresford-Ord - Actor

Dacha Blahova - Actor

Ron Blair - Adaptor

Angie Bletsas - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

James Browne - Designer

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Tina Bursill - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Annie Byron - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Kim Carpenter - Writer, Director, Designer

Terese Casu - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Russell Cheek - Director

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Terence Clarke - Translator

Rosalba Clemente - Actor, Director

Warren Coleman - Actor

Justin Collins - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Katharine Cullen - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Jack Cummins - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Annette Dale - Assistant Stage Manager

Milica Damjanovic - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Kate Davy - Properties Master

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Greg Diamantis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ben Dillon - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Adam Druery - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

Ricard Ferreiro - Actor

Matthew Flood - Lighting Designer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988

Laurie Foell - Director, Producer

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Mark Gaal - Director

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Geoff Gobham - Lighting Designer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Kath Gordon - Actor

Kade Greenland - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Rhys Griffin - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Lincoln Hall - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Happy Ho - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Jennifer Hope - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

Katerina Ivak - Director

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988

James Jablonski - Lighting Designer

Alan John - Composer

Richard John - Musician

Chris Johnson - Director

Ean Johnson - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Mary Ann Jolley - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Felicity Jurd - Actor

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Adam Kennedy - Actor

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Julie Kirby - Actor

Astrid Kriening - Scenic Artist

Rosie Lalevich - Producer

James Lane - Producer

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Callum Lawrie - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Ella Le Fournour - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Lee Lewis - Actor

May Lloyd - Actor

Dion Lopresto - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Barry Lovett - Actor

Tiffany Lyndall Knight - Dialect Coach

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Andy McDonell - Designer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Jill Mckay - Actor

Pekka Milanoff - Playwright

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Chrissy Miller - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Zoe Mills - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Anthony Minghella - Playwright

Philippe Minyana - Playwright

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Andrea Moor - Actor

Barbara Morton - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Mike Mullins - Director

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Ona Nurkkala - Translator, Actor, Producer

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Barry O'Connor - Actor

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Felicity Price - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Elvy-Lee Quici - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Mark Radvan - Assistant Director

Stephen Rae - Composer

Hanna Raulo - Playwright

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Peter Reeve - Lighting Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Luke Rex - Musician

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

James Ridewood - Designer

David Roberts - Production Manager, Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer Rogers - Playwright

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

Marcella Russo - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Designer

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Shirley Sheppard - Actor

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

Maureen Sherlock - Playwright, Director

Rainee Skinner - Actor

David Spode - Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Michael Stanley - Composer

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988

James Starbuck - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Jenn Stefanidis - Actor

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

John Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Yvonne Strzechowski - Producer, Translator, Actor

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Greg Sully - Musician

Norman Svenson - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Tony Taylor - Writer

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Nadia Townsend - Actor

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Annalisa Tramoundanas - Actor

Abi Tucker - Actor

Nicola Tudini - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Writer

Lucy Twomey - Actor

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Kym Vercoe - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Joshua Wakely - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Ross Wallace - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Duncan Wass - Actor

Curtis Weiss - Director

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 17 February 2020

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Alexis Wolloff - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Gina Zoia - Actor

Critical Stages

White Box Productions

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 24 August 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Sydney Theatre Company

Six Years Old Theatre Company

  • Angels, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 26 November 1988
  • Strictly Ballroom, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1988
  • Haircut, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 July 1988

Festival of Sydney

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Arts NSW

B Sharp

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982

Civic Theatre

Clocktower Centre

Company B Belvoir

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

John Reid Entertainment

Karralyka Centre

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Laycock Street Theatre

Mad Love Inc.

Manning Entertainment Centre

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Mustardseed Productions

  • Chambres, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 March 2000

Prospect Productions

Q Theatre Company

  • Jigsaws, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 October 1989

QANTAS

Riverlinks - City of Greater Shepparton Council

Sauna Productions

  • Finn City, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Siren Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

The Drum Theatre

The Theatre Royal

The Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre

Townsville Civic Theatre

Wellington Entertainment Centre

West Gippsland Arts Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

Whitehorse Centre

Wyndham Cultural Centre

Resources
Identifier 3721