Contributor Danielle Cormack
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Writer
Events
  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • The Misanthrope, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2018
  • Boys will be Boys, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 April 2015
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008
  • Sex With Strangers, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 January 2008

Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • The Misanthrope, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2018
  • Boys will be Boys, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 April 2015
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008

Writer

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • Boys will be Boys, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 April 2015
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

Christopher Brown - Actor

Melissa Bubnic - Author, Playwright

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • Boys will be Boys, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 April 2015

Melinda Butel - Actor

Grant Cartwright - Actor

David Fleischer - Designer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • Boys will be Boys, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 April 2015

Lee Lewis - Director

  • The Misanthrope, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2018
  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Tracy Grant Lord - Costume Designer

Alex Menglet - Actor

Matthew Newton - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Paige Rattray - Director

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018
  • Boys will be Boys, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 16 April 2015

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Jimi Bani - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Tina Bursill - Actor

Bridie Carter - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

James Cromwell - Actor and Singer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Guy Edmonds - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Justin Fleming - Adaptor

Ross Graham - Lighting Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Brenda Logan - Director

Pip Loth - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Chris Mead - Dramaturg

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Helen O'Leary - Actor

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Meredith Penman - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

Sophia Roberts - Actor

Scott Sheridan - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Clare Watson - Assistant Director

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Rupert, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 20 November 2014
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 11 April 2008
  • Rock 'n' Roll, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 2008

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Griffin Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre

  • Hedda, Bille Brown Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 10 November 2018

Short and Sweet

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 424264