Contributor Olivia Allen
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Director
Events

Director

Assistant Director

Devisor

  • MonoMyth, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 October 2011
  • MonoMyth, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 27 October 2011
  • MonoMyth, Waikerie High School, Waikerie, SA, 26 October 2011

Dramaturg

Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Hayley Forward - Actor, Sound Designer

  • MonoMyth, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 October 2011
  • MonoMyth, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 27 October 2011
  • MonoMyth, Waikerie High School, Waikerie, SA, 26 October 2011
  • Three Short Absurd Works, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Kate Cole - Actor

Brett Cousins - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Susie Godfrey - Actor

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer, Video Designer

  • MonoMyth, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 October 2011
  • MonoMyth, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 27 October 2011
  • MonoMyth, Waikerie High School, Waikerie, SA, 26 October 2011

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

John Bolton - Movement Director

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Tom Considine - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Amanda Fairbanks - Costume Assistant

Michael Finney - Actor

Sunchana Gogic - Costume Co-ordinator

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Michael Habib - Actor

Luke Hails - Lighting Designer

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Rob MacPherson - Actor

Peter McKintosh - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Whitney McNamara - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Damien Millar - Assistant Director

Hannah Norris - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Mic Pool - Sound Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Wesley Portelli - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Greg Stone - Actor

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Alison Whyte - Actor

Gary Abrahams - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Arthur Adamov - Playwright

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Paul Ashcroft - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Trent Baker - Actor

  • Down the Road, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 July 2002

Nicholas Berg - Actor

Lee Blessing - Playwright

  • Down the Road, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 July 2002

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Richard Brown - Composer

Danielle Brustman - Costume Designer

Luke Byrne - Musician

Austin Castiglione - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Katherine Chan - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

Caryl Churchill - Adaptor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Stephen Colyer - Choreographer

Adam Cook - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

Anthony Crowley - Musical Director

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Irene Dios - Actor

Mark Doggett - Actor

Nick Dubberley - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Carol Ann Duffy - Poet

Keythe Farley - Writer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Brian Flemming - Writer

Adam Gardnir - Designer

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Jason Glass - Lighting Operator

Kent Green - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Kate Gregory - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Tom Healey - Director

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

Brett Hicks-Maitland - Actor

Jennifer Hitchcock - Designer

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Kellie Jones - Actor

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

David Koumans - Deputy Stage Manager

Jason Langley - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Low - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Gavin Lunt - Actor

Daniel Maloney - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Brendan McCormack - Musical Director

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Indira McDonald - Director

  • Alchemy, Newcastle Street Annex, Perth, WA, 16 October 2001

Andrea McEwan - Actor

Amie McKenna - Actor

Rohan Meddings - Assistant Stage Manager

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Heath Miller - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

Laurence O'Keefe - Music and Lyrics

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Joe Penhall - Writer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Eddie Perfect - Actor

Edith Podesta - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Steven Rassios - Actor

Karen Roberts - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Rebekah Robertson - Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Celina Sculthorpe - Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Bebe Southby - Sound Designer

Boyd Spradbury - Actor

Freya Stafford - Actor

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

David Stein - Director

  • Alchemy, Newcastle Street Annex, Perth, WA, 16 October 2001

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Down the Road, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 July 2002

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Ariette Taylor - Director

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer

Eugyeene Teh - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Christopher Thomas - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Michael Tyack - Musical Advisor

Darren Waide - Stage Manager

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Stephen Wheat - Actor

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Down the Road, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 July 2002

David Wilkinson - Actor

Ed Wilkinson - Actor

Alice Williams - Stage Manager

  • Jet Of Blood, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 December 2005

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
  • The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
  • The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

The University of Melbourne

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
  • The World's Wife, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 November 2005
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Ignite Company

Riverland Youth Theatre

  • MonoMyth, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 28 October 2011
  • MonoMyth, Loxton Community Theatre, Loxton, SA, 27 October 2011
  • MonoMyth, Waikerie High School, Waikerie, SA, 26 October 2011

Fiery Angel Limited

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Playbox Theatre Company

Playing Australia

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Theatreworks

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

HotHouse Theatre

Loud Productions

Loudmouth Productions

NIDA

Royal National Theatre

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

The Myer Foundation

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • Alchemy, Newcastle Street Annex, Perth, WA, 16 October 2001
Identifier 8334