Contributor Robert Hewett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Playwright
Notes Born in Melbourne. Studied drama at Flinders University (Adelaide) 1971.
Events

Playwright

Actor

Director

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986
  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Peter Curtin - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Stewart D'Arrietta - Producer, Composer

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Sean Taylor - Director, Assistant Director

Ray Lawler - Director, Adaptor, Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor, Director

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
  • The School for Scandal, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 March 1977
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Edward Hepple - Actor

John Sumner - Director

David Downer - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

David Ravenswood - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

Judith Alexander - Director

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981
  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Natalie Bate - Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991
  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

David Clendinning - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Robert Hanson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Barry Hill - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Ken James - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993
  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

David Letch - Actor

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

John Powers - Playwright

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager, Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • The Last of the Knucklemen, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 November 1973

Keith Agius - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Louis Brown - Voice Over Artist, Stage Manager

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

  • How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Syd Conabere - Actor

  • How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Helen Gifford - Composer

  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Ben Grant - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974
  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Tim Hughes - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977

Nadja Kostich - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • The Merchant of Venice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1977
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Robert Randall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • How Does Your Garden Grow?, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 March 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Kate Whitbread - Actor

  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director

Joe Bolza - Mime Consultant

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

John Bowman - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Wiggy Brennan - Artistic Director

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Moira Claux - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Cathy Downes - Director, Performer, Devisor

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

Marion Edward - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Robert Essex - Actor

John Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Don Gay - Designer, Actor, Director

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989
  • Gulls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1983

William Gluth - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Peter Green - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997
  • Gulls, Australia, [Unknown], 26 July 1989

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Alex Holmes - Set Designer

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright, Director

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Paul Kathner - Designer

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Malcolm Keith - Actor, Fight Director

Lyn Lee - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Alix Longman - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Colette Mann - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Rona McLeod - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Director, Stage Manager

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993
  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980

John McTernan - Actor

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

William Nagle - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975

Tim Robertson - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, January 1975
  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Brigita Strods - Assistant Stage Manager

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

Frank Thring - Actor

Beatrice Watts - Actor

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1973
  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Graham Wills - Costume Designer

Margaret Younger - Actor

  • In Duty Bound, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 1980
  • In Duty Bound, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 24 September 1979

Scott Alderdice - Director

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Christina Anderson - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Margaret Anketell - Actor

  • Gulls, The Green Room, Perth, WA, July 1983

Bruno Annetta - Set and/or Property Maker, Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Robyn Arthur - Performer

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Don Barker - Actor

  • Gulls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1983

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Wolfgang Bauer - Playwright

Michael Benz - Actor

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Lighting Operator

Terry Brady - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Ronald Branscombe - Director

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Bill Briggs - Actor

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Linda Brotherton - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Rogan Brown - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Andrew Buchanan - Actor-manager

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

Simone Buchanan - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Mary Charleston - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Wal Cherry - Director

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Timothy Clark - Technical Director, Designer

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Robert Clarkson - Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

John Cockerill - Tenor

Rona Coleman - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Peter Corrigan - Designer

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Steve Coupe - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Ted Craig - Director

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Carol-Anne Croker - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Lynn Crop - Director

  • Gulls, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 June 2009

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Anna Daniel - Cellist

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Bernie Davis - Actor

  • Gulls, The Green Room, Perth, WA, July 1983

Robert Davis - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Maggie Dence - Actor

Laurie Dobson - Actor

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Elizabeth Drake - Musical Arranger

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Alexandre Dumas pere - Playwright

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

Martin Dyckhoff - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Dianne Eden - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Paul Elliot - Actor

  • Gulls, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Nikolai Erdman - Playwright

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Martin Esslin - Translator

Renate Esslin - Translator

Pat Evison - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Rainer Werner Fassbinder - Playwright

  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Robert Fidgeon - Cartoonist

Julie Findlay - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Murray Foy - Director

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Kerry Francis - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Anne Fraser - Designer

Anna French - Designer

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Martin K. Friedl - Composer

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Garry Fry - Director

  • Gulls, Australia, [Unknown], 26 July 1989

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Robert Gavin - Conductor

Ernest Gray - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

David Griggs - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Caroline Gyucha - Visual Artist

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Kerry Hailstone - Assistant Director

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Chris Hallam - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Helen Hassell - Oboist

Frank Hauser - Translator

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Desma Healy - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Stuart Heathorn - Production Manager

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

John Heywood - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Kevin Hides - Actor

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

Marina Hoddle - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Gulls, The Green Room, Perth, WA, July 1983

John Honey - Producer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Maria Honey - Publicist

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Andrea Huelin - Actor

  • Gulls, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 June 2009

Garrie Hutchinson - Director

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Krysten James - Actor

  • Gulls, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 June 2009

Gavin Jennings - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Hew Jones - Harpist

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Malcolm Kennard - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Laurie Lane - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Robert Levis - Actor

Tom Lingwood - Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Markeeta Little Wolf - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Jenny Lovell - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Dianne Lynn - Production Manager

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Jamie Mackee - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Frances Macken - Production Manager

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Martin Maddell - Actor

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Marilyn Martin - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Rose Mazengarb - Actor

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Andrew McCue - Composer

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Terry McDermott - Actor

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Anthony McGrath - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Stephen McLardie - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • Gulls, The Green Room, Perth, WA, July 1983

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Brian McNevin - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

  • Gulls, The Green Room, Perth, WA, July 1983

Keith Michell - Playwright, Actor

Candido Minniti - Director

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980

John Murphy - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

  • Gulls, Australia, [Unknown], 26 July 1989

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Stirling Nougher - Puppeteer

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Terence O'Connell - Director

Anna O'Connor - Actor

  • Gulls, Australia, [Unknown], 26 July 1989

Michael O'Donnell - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Helen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Michael Parry - Lighting Operator

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Amelia Pegrum - Puppet Designer

  • Gulls, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 June 2009

Laura Pegrum - Puppet Designer

  • Gulls, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 June 2009

Jill Perryman - Actor

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Anne Phelan - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Betty Pounder - Choreographer, Director

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Kevin Poynter - Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Valma Pratt - Actor

  • Equus, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1974

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Hu Pryce - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Robin Ramsay - Actor

David Read - Lighting Designer

Anne Reddin - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Ian Robinson - Designer

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Nicole Robinson - Stage Manager

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Betty Ross - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Stephen Schwartz - Composer

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Brian Schwarze - Actor

  • Gulls, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 June 2009

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Bruce Smeaton - Composer

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Danielle Spencer - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Kristopher Steele - Actor

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Lance Strauss - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

  • Bremen Coffee, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 1980

Len Sweeney - Actor

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Henri Szeps - Actor

Nahum Szumer - Actor

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

John-Michael Tebelak - Creator

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Peter Tegel - Translator

  • The Suicide, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Lydia Todd - Scenic Artist

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Max Tomkins - Director

  • Gulls, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Lynn Trainor - Actor

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Sam Trumble - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Ross Turner - Designer

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Anna Volska - Actor

Mark Wager - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Jude Walker - Designer

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

John Walton - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Muriel Watchorn - Actor

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Barbara West - Actor

  • Gulls, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 August 1997

Richard Wherrett - Director, Adaptor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Madeleine White - Violist

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Kate Wilson - Actor

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

Margie Wright - Stage Manager

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Bill Young - Actor

  • Gulls, Australia, [Unknown], 26 July 1989

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Saxafone Productions

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997
  • The Adman, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 July 1991
  • The Adman, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1991
  • The Adman, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 1991

D'Arrietta

HotHouse Theatre

Nimrod Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Stopwork!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 May 1973
  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

Arts Victoria

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Cairns Little Theatre Inc.

  • Gulls, Rondo Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 19 June 2009

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Gulls, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 8 September 1989

Canberra Theatre Centre

Canberra Theatre Trust

Chapel off Chapel

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • The Adman, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 20 February 1993

Festival of Sydney

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

Harvest Theatre Company

  • Gulls, Australia, [Unknown], 26 July 1989

HIT Productions

  • Goodbye Mrs Blore, Darebin Arts and Entertainment Centre, Preston, VIC, 29 April 2000

HMQ Productions

  • Gulls, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 July 1986

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

  • Chidley, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 December 1976

Iron Cove Theatre

  • Gulls, Iron Cove Theatre, Rozelle, NSW, 31 December 1989

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1976

Mainstage Theatre Company

  • Gulls, Backspace, Hobart, TAS, 3 February 1989

Merrigong Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

  • Gulls, The Green Room, Perth, WA, July 1983

Queensland Government

  • Gulls, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1984

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Gulls, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 August 1987

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

The Government of South Australia

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

The Metaluna Theatre Company

  • The Adman, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 28 March 1992

The New England Theatre Company

  • Gulls, University of New England Arts Theatre, Armidale, NSW, February 1986

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

  • Kean, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 October 1971

The Stage Company

  • Gulls, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1983

Tin Alley Players

  • Gulls, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, 1987

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Resources
Works
Identifier 459