Contributor Gary Samolin
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Roma Conway - Composer, Musical Director, Singer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Susan Benfer - Costume Co-ordinator, Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Michael Bishop - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Director, Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Mark Little - Actor

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director, Designer

Julianne White - Costume Maker, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Hernfield - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright, Director

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Richard Jeziorny - Designer, Costume Maker, Properties Master

Susan Leith - Actor

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Bob Philippe - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator, Properties Master / Mistress

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Black - Designer, Set Designer

Greg Carter - Director, Actor, Designer

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Barry Dickins - Playwright

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Ken Dray - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Steve Gooch - Playwright

Lisa Hamilton - Properties Master / Mistress

Michael Harrs - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Bruce Keller - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director, Playwright

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Buffaloes Can't Fly, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1984
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984
  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Peter Merrill - Actor

Michael Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

John Murphy - Actor

Robert Philippe - Actor

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Gillian Seamer - Actor

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

David Storie - Properties Master / Mistress

Tim Sullivan - Actor

George Whaley - Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

Ross Williams - Actor

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

David Allen - Playwright

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Faye Bendrups - Assistant Director, Actor, Composer

Graeme Brosnan - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • Lower depths, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 May 1979

Paul Charlier - Composer

Judy Coleman - Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Peter Crossley - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Lorraine Drennan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Fire Raisers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 19 September 1979

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Bill Fox - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Robert Gebert - Stage Manager

William Gluth - Director

Peter Heath - Actor

Cheryl Heazlewood - Choreographer, Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

John Long - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Frances Macken - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Sandra Matlock - Designer

Ian Mckean - Composer

Anne Marie Morgan - Costume Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

Richard Murphet - Playwright

Liz Pain - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Penelope Shelton - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director, Director

John Sumner - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Kate Turner - Actor

Brigette Agnew - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Designer

Howard Barker - Playwright

Ruth Bauer - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Nicholas Bavarelli - Musician

John Beckett - Designer

Anne Benjamin - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Louise Bennetto - Actor

Chris Bentley - Actor

Bill Binks - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Lyricist, Director, Playwright

Bruno Borghetto - Composer

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Sue Bradley - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Sue Breen - Musical Director

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Donna Broadbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Buckley - Musician

Mikhail Bulgakov - Playwright

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Robert Burns - Musician

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Andrea Butcher - Actor

Joanne Canning - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer

Mark Carpenter - Lighting Designer

Greg Carroll - Designer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Michael Christoforidis - Musician

John Clark - Director

John Clarke - Writer

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Adrian Collette - Actor

Susan Collie - Actor

Wilkie Collins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Burt Cooper - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Melinda Craig - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Bradley Croft - Actor

Michael Cummings - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Geoffrey D'Ombrain - Musical Director

Lindy Davies - Director, Set Designer

Anne Donahue - Stage Manager

Gary Down - Actor

Marg Downey - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Composer, Actor

Daniel Drenic - Musician

George Dreyfus - Composer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Brendan Ebejer - Actor

Camille Edwards - Choreographer

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Elliott - Actor

Lynne Ellis - Director, Lighting Designer

Jon Ewing - Actor

John Feathers - Fight Director

Gary Field - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Jon Finlayson - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Dario Fo - Playwright

Peter Freund - Actor

Martin Friedel - Musical Director, Composer

Colin Friels - Actor

Max Frisch - Playwright

Frank Gallacher - Director

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Garry Ginivan - Writer, Director

Fiona Ginsberg - Actor

David Goldstraw - Lighting Designer

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Gaby Grafman - Actor

Chris Gregory - Actor

Anna-Maria Guigni - Translator

Michael Gurr - Lyricist, Playwright

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Billie Hammerberg - Actor

Jane Hammond - Musician

James Harper - Musician

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Ursula Harrison - Actor

Irma Havlicek - Actor

Bill Hay - Designer

Debbie Henderson - Actor

Verity Higgins - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Ian Hinde - Actor

Douglas Horton - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Laurence Housman - Playwright

Kathy Howat - Actor

Frank Howson - Adaptor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Craig Jarman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

John Jarratt - Actor

John Joannides - Set Designer

Andrew Kay - Director

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

Therese Kirk - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Louise Le Nay - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Gabrielle Leber - Actor

John Lee - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Malcolm Leek - Actor

Allan Lees - Set Designer

Jeanette Leigh - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Chris Lowe - Actor

Helen Lundberg - Acrobat

Tony Mack - Actor

Doug MacLeod - Playwright

Sam Mallet - Composer

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Maria Marcon - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Roger McAvoy - Translator

Kirsty McCahon - Musician

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Wayne McCunnie - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Christopher McLean - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

John McTernan - Actor

Ritchie Millard - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Terry Miller - Actor

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

Rick Mitchell - Lighting Designer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Robert Morgan - Actor

Michael Morrell - Actor

Mick Morrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Bruce Moshel - Actor

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Julie Mullins - Actor

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Bruce Myles - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Peter Noble - Actor

Raymond Nock - Executive Producer

Helen Noonan - Actor

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Jane O'Shannessy - Actor

Greg Oates - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Andrew Oliver - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Peter Oyston - Director

Philip Page - Actor

Tina Parker - Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Nikki Paul - Actor

Richard Peaslee - Composer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Roderick Poole - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Daren Pope - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Stella Pulo - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Peter Ralph - Set Designer

Robert Ratti - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Linda Reed - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Lise Rodgers - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Jan Russ - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor

Liz Setzman - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

Brian Sharrock - Designer

Bert Shaw - Assistant Choreographer

Neil Skorne - Composer

Christopher Smith - Designer

Terry Sneddon - Actor

Debbie Sonenberg - Actor

Mark Spain - Actor

Anne Sparks - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Nora Spitzer - Lighting Operator

Don Stevenson - Musician

Ross Stevenson - Writer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Clare Strang - Actor

Alfred Strauks - Actor, Musician

Katharine Sturak - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Julia Taphouse - Actor

Peter Tapp - Actor

Tony Tartaro - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Anne Tenney - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Michael Trigg - Lighting Operator

Helen Tripp - Actor

Jennifer Turner - Musician

Tim Tyler - Actor

Andrew Uren - Actor

Robyn Urquhart - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Actor

Michael Veitch - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Sail, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 1984

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Ash Wednesday - Composer

  • Cheapside, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1984

Peter Weiss - Playwright

Mark White - Technical Director

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

David Whitney - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 16 August 1983

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Megan Williams - Actor

Ruth Williams - Actor

Sandy Williams - Composer, Musician

David Williamson - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Michael Winterson - Actor

Jocelyn Woof - Musical Director, Composer

Anette Wregg - Actor

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Australia Council for the Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

The University of Melbourne

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne State College Drama Department

La Mama

New South Wales Government

NIDA/Jane Street Company

Rainbow Management

Spoleto Melbourne Festival of the Arts

  • Moliere, Key Studios, Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1988

Street Talk Productions

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The Singapore Arts Festival

Identifier 2253