Contributor John Turnbull
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Devisor

Performer

Producer

  • Loot, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 5 July 1968

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Bell - Director, Adaptor, Actor

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 August 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Ken Mantle - Actor, Director, Production Designer, Producer, Costume Designer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 August 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Paul Bentley - Actor, Stage Manager

Julian Garner - Actor

Timothy Walter - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Leon Ford - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Alan John - Composer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

James Lugton - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Angus King - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Gavin Robins - Artistic Director, Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Christopher Stalley - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Madge Ormerod - Actor, Dialect Coach

Albert Valentine - Producer, Director, Actor, Lighting Designer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Carol Davis - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • All's Well That Ends Well, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 1986

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Laszlo Szabo - Actor, Technician, Director

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983

Robert Walker - Electrician

Robert Alexander - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Stephen Curtis - Designer

David Davies - Actor

Julia Davis - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Performer, Actor

Des James - Assistant Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Phillip Johnston - Musical Director, Composer

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Joe Manning - Actor

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Matthew Moore - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Yvonne Pacey - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Marjorie Richardson - Actor, Dialect Coach

Deborah Riley - Costume Designer

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Greg Stone - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Tom White - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Catriona Brown - Actor, Publicist, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Production Manager

Diana Denley - Director, Actor

Barry French - Actor

Robert Jago - Actor

Madeleine Jones - Actor

Neville Luton - Actor, Stage Manager

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Alex Pollak - Stage Manager, Actor

John Price - Actor

Francesca Savige - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Scott Sheridan - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Michael Bogdanov - Director

Bille Brown - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Margaret Croft - Actor

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Ulrike Engelbrecht - Costume Designer

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Larry Galbraith - Playwright, Composer

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982
  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Susan Goff - Technician, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Jeff Jansson - Actor

Geoff McGeachin - Photographer

Derren Nesbitt - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Oliviero Papi - Actor

Claire Paradine - Actor

Malcolm Ranson - Choreographer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Emily Russell - Actor

Damien Ryan - Adaptor, Director

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Everglades Gardens, Leura, NSW, 11 January 2014
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 14 December 2013
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 2013
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2013

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Percy Sieff - Actor

Peter Sumner - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Everglades Gardens, Leura, NSW, 11 January 2014
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Bella Vista Farm, Bella Vista, NSW, 14 December 2013
  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 2013
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2013

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Toby Truslove - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Nick Wales - Composer

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Simon Burke - Actor

Don Chapman - Director, Actor, Production Manager

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Adam Cook - Director

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Michelle Fallon - Designer

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Paul Ferry - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Betty Griffiths - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Designer

Peter Imberger - Actor

  • Loot, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 5 July 1968
  • The Shifting Heart, Newcastle Repertory Theatre, Lambton, NSW, 1968
  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Frank Lind - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999

Greg Moncrieff - Actor

Sian Newey - Actor

Peter Pearce - Actor, Stage Manager

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Malcolm Savage - Lighting Designer

Lucilla Smith - Designer

Dave Stalley - Sound Designer

Edwin Temby - Actor

Gaynor Thomas - Actor, Stage Manager

Dorothy White - Actor

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Bob Ardizzoni - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Armstrong - Actor

George Banders - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 2013
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2013

Nikki Barford - Sound Operator/Engineer

Axel Bartz - Designer

James Bean - Actor

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Chris Boddame - Actor

Alan Bodenham - Actor

Michelle Brahms - Actor

Marie-Louise Brice - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Darcy Brown - Actor

Nicholas Brown - Actor

Walter Brown - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Mark Butler - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Nick Catran - Set and/or Property Maker

Aileen Chapman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Ray Coughlan - Actor

Michael Cullen - Actor

Margaret Davis - Director, Choreographer

Pat Davis - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Cherril de Glorian - Actor, Publicist

  • Loot, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 5 July 1968
  • The Poker Session, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, April 1968

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Pip Dracakis - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Eric Dyrenfurth - Actor

Bruce Edney - Set and/or Property Maker

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 2013
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2013

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

David Gallen - Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Anna Gardiner - Designer

Wendy Gilchrist - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Ron Graham - Actor

Darrell Green - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Alex Harding - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Lucy Heffernan - Actor

Doug Herbert - Actor

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Katherine Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Takaya Honda - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 2013
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2013

Eric Horne - Actor, Stage Manager

Terry Horne - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ron Iles - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Robert Jarman - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ivar Kants - Actor

Danielle King - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 2013
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2013

Egil Kipste - Dramaturg

Jason Kos - Actor

Claudia La Rose - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Irene Lloyd - Choreographer, Actor

Erica Lovell - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Composer, Musician

Elizabeth Martin - Designer

Bill McCluskey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Carmel McGlone - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Kerry McKay - Actor

Linda McLaughlin - Costume Co-ordinator

Ian McMahon - Pianist

  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981

Caroline Mignone - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Terry Murphy - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Adaptor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

John Osborne - Playwright

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

Jeremy Page - Stage Manager

John Page - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Neil Redfern - Technician

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Barbara Sheldon - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Helen Tripp - Actor

  • Loot, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 5 July 1968
  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

George Tsousis - Actor

  • Loot, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 5 July 1968
  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor, Director

Roly Walker - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Kent Watson - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Peter Williams - Producer

Helen Wilmore - Assistant Producer

Eloise Winestock - Actor

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 2013
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2013

Rita Woodhouse - Cellist

  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Mary Acres - Actor

Linda Aitken - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Edward Albee - Playwright

Winifred Andrew - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Lee Arhens - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Albert Arlen - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Anthony Babicci - Designer

John Barker - Dancer

Neil Barnett - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Christian Barrett-Hill - Actor

Ian Barton - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

Natalie Bate - Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Beverley Blankenship - Director

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

John Blaxland - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Beryl Boardman - Actor

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer

June Bronhill - Actor

Nancy Brown - Writer, Lyricist

Deirdre Burges - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Charlotte Calder - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Gavin Christian - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

Briallen Clarke - Actor

Jo-Anne Clowes - Dancer

Annette Convery - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Melody Cooper - Designer

Jim Cotter - Musical Director

Grant Cottrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Laurence Coy - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Andrew Cutliffe - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Diedre Davidson - Dancer

Patrick Davis - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

Rebecca Davis - Actor

  • In Lambeth, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 25 August 1997

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Operator

Michelle Doake - Actor

Mary Docker - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Celeste Dodwell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Jess Dyce - Producer

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980

Richard Edwards - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

David Ell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

Russell Emerson - Assistant Stage Manager

Euripides - Playwright

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Deanne Farrell - Actor

Duncan Fellows - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Inese Fimberis - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Bill Fisher - Actor

Carol Fisher - Producer

William Fisher - Actor

Gary Flynn - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Dario Fo - Playwright

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Michael Frayn - Playwright

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Margot Fry - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Kevin Gardiner - Actor

Paige Gardiner - Actor

Robert Gardner - Actor

James Geer - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Sonia Giaffre - Deputy Stage Manager

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Georgia Gilbert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Max Gillies - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

George Grahame - Actor

Clare Grant - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

David Green - Electrician

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

John Gregg - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Eva Grobstas - Dancer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Brenda Hahn - Actor

Katja Handt - Designer

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Alan Hargreaves - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Tony Harvey - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Eric Hearn - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Dennis Henderson - Actor

Robin Herford - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Kevin Hides - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Jim Holt - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Annette Hughes - Actor

Paul Hunt - Actor

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Jill Ibbett - Dancer

Keith Ingle - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Murray Jackson - Composer

Lee James - Actor

Christopher Johnson - Playwright

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • In Lambeth, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 25 August 1997

Brian Kelson - Actor

Robert Kemp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sarah Kemp - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

John Kenneally - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Stephen Kidd - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

John Krummel - Performer, Devisor

Dane Laffery - Designer

Karissa Lane - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Kay Leighton - Actor

Francesca Lejeune - Actor

Edmund Lembke-Hogan - Actor

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Long - Actor

Victoria Low - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

John MacArthur - Actor

James Mackay - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Nance Macphail - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

David Malouf - Adaptor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Bill Manhoff - Playwright

Belinda Manwaring - Cellist

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ian McCahon - Pianist, Musical Arranger

  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980

Robert McCormack - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Genevieve McCunn - Actor

Terry McDonald - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Michael McGrath - Actor

Brent McGregor - Director

Jill Mckay - Actor

Diana McLean - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Nola Mears - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

Robert Menzies - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Vocal Arranger

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Kevin Miles - Actor

David Miller - Stage Manager

Colin Mitchell - Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Tony Mitchell - Translator

Ursula Mizerak - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Elaine Morgan - Choreographer

John Mortimer - Playwright

Regina Mrowka - Actor

Brett Murphy - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Catherine Murray - Dancer

William Neskovski - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Russell Newman - Actor

Paul Nisted - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Gibson Nolte - Actor

Anne Norbury - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John O'Brien - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Matthew O'Sullivan - Devisor, Director

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Kelly Paterniti - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Cleis Pearce - Musician, Composer

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Michael Pigott - Director

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Mark Pound - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Fiona Press - Actor

Jack Preston - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

Stephen Rae - Actor

Mark Ravenhill - Playwright

Philip Rehn - Actor

Graeme Revell - Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Kate Revz - Adaptor, Director

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Rewa Richardson - Director

Lyle Rissler - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Gwen Robertson - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Keith Robinson - Actor

James Roden - Actor

Michael Rodger - Director

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Terry Ryan - Actor

Henry Salter - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Gabrielle Scawthorn - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

James Schwarz - Actor

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Maurie Scott - Actor

Barry Searle - Technical Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

John Senczuk - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Serio - Actor

Alana Seymour - Actor

Brian Sharp - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

John Sheedy - Director

Tony Sheely - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Jack Shepard - Playwright

  • In Lambeth, Lookout Theatre, Woollahra, NSW, 25 August 1997

Austin Sloper - Designer

Sheila Smith - Actor

Jo-Anne Sparke - Dancer

Colin Spencer - Playwright

Keith Spurr - Actor

Michael Stanley - Musical Director

John Stone - Dramaturg

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

David Stuart - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Michael Taper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roxy Theatre, Hamilton, NSW, 24 June 1966

John Tasker - Director

Robert Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress

Megan Terry - Playwright

Jill Thompson - Actor

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Paul Todd - Composer

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Angela Toohey - Actor

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Ivor Vivian - Actor

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

David Wade - Lighting Designer

Nola Wallace - Actor

Virginia Walls - Costume Designer

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Doreen Warburton - Director

Jill Watson - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Claire Westwood - Costume Designer

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Ian White - Actor

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982

Richard Whitehouse - Production Manager

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Michael Wilkie - Stage Manager

Heathcote Williams - Playwright

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Carol Wolf - Playwright

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

Sheila Woodcock - Actor

Deborah Wray - Choreographer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

William Zappa - Actor

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 2005
  • Edward 4, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 2005
  • Harry the Sixth, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 March 2005
  • Wars of the Roses, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 March 2005
  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002
  • Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 August 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 October 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 August 2000
  • Troilus and Cressida, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 August 2000
  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998
  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Accidental Death of an Anarchist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 February 1983

Playing Australia

  • Henry V, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 October 1999
  • Henry V, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 September 1999
  • Henry V, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 August 1999
  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

Newcastle Dramatic Art Club

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Seventy-One Theatre Club

Australian Presenters Group

  • Henry IV, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998
  • Henry IV, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 May 1998
  • Henry IV, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 1998

Fata Morgana

  • Tricks, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 February 1982
  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981
  • Waltz Time, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 7 February 1981
  • Waltz Time, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 December 1980
  • Ball Boys, Wood Street Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 27 July 1980
  • The Immortalist, Stanley Palmer Centre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 June 1980

East Side Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Riverside Productions

  • Hamlet, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 2013
  • Hamlet, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 2013

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Waltz Time, Civic Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 12 April 1981

The University of Melbourne

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

  • Henry IV, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 July 1998
  • Henry IV, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 10 June 1998

Albert Arlen Australian Productions

Arts NSW

Canberra Theatre Centre

City of Sydney

Cry Havoc

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Deutsche Bank

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Gay Theatre Company

Glen Street Theatre

Griffin Theatre Company

Historic Houses Trust of New South Wales

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

Newcastle University

  • Antigone, Rialto Theatre, West End, QLD, 19 August 1966

Nimrod Theatre Company

Northside Theatre Company

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Novama Festival

Parramatta Cultural Centre

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Hamlet, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 February 1986

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Q Theatre Company

Smug Theatre

Spooky Duck Productions

Sydney Festival

  • Hippolytus, Government House Ballroom, Sydney, NSW, 16 January 2002

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Blood and Honour, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 1990

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

University of New South Wales

Vanwill Productions

Identifier 4443