Contributor Mark Lowrey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager
Events
  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002
  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009
  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager, Production Supervisor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Chris Bendall - Associate Director

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

John McTernan - Actor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Yasmina Reza - Playwright

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Jacob Allan - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Nick Flint - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

David Franzke - Composer

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Peter Houghton - Director

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Jeff Keogh - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Tony McNamara - Playwright

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Genevieve Morris - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Ross Mueller - Consultant

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Gary Sweet - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Victoria Thompson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Marisa Warrington - Actor

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Olivia Allen - Assistant Director, Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Mara Blumenfeld - Costume Designer

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Fiona Choi - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Robert Curran - Consultant

Matthew Dale - Actor

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Tom Davies - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Charlie Garber - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

T. J. Gerckens - Lighting Designer

Gyton Grantley - Actor

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

David Hare - Playwright

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Linda Haywood - Lighting Designer

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Graham Henstock - Lighting Operator

Wayne Hope - Actor

Caitlin Hunter - Actor

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Alan John - Composer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Greg Lissaman - Director

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Mary Morris - Playwright

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Shannon Murphy - Assistant Director

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Ostling - Set Designer

- Ovid - Poet

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Joe Penhall - Writer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Andre Pluess - Sound Designer

Nell Ranney - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Rebekah Robertson - Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Danielle Roffe - Dialect Coach

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Phil Rolfe - Set Designer

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Eric Rosen - Associate Director

Willy Schwartz - Composer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Yesse Spence - Actor

Richard Stath - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ben Sussman - Sound Designer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Kimmo Vennonen - Sound Designer

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Catherine Wright - Production Manager

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Tim Wright - Actor

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Mary Zimmerman - Adaptor, Director

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Arts Victoria

  • Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

The University of Melbourne

  • Metamorphoses, Space 28, Southbank, VIC, 26 July 2003
  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Australia Post

  • The Recruit, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 July 2002
  • The Recruit, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2002

Company B Belvoir

  • Gethsemane, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 29 August 2009

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002

National Theatre

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

The Street Theatre

  • The Blue Roof, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 17 September 2002

Townsville City Council

  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
Identifier 240651